12T
USC Upstate (1-0) 333164
Virginia Tech (0-1) 313263
    November 9, 2013 - 12:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
  • Officials: Joe Palacz, Jim Ostwalt, Lionel Butler
  • Attendance: 5,321
USC Upstate 64
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
5Ty GREENEg6-93-62-3055317311034
12Ricardo GLENNf3-60-04-4123510120021
23Torrey CRAIGf5-200-53-4178113323032
24Jodd MAXEYf2-80-00-2461034102133
31Mario BLESSINGg3-62-50-001118211032
15ShunQuez STEPHENS0-00-00-00001000003
32Fred MILLER1-60-01-210123310222
34Babatunde OLUMUYIWA4-90-01-123509122123
TEAM 516
TOTALS24-645-1611-16142539166414994200

  • Points Off TOs: 5
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 12
  • Largest Lead: 5 - 2nd-19:27
  • Ties: 6
  • Leads: 7
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals11-32 (34.4%)13-32 (40.6%)24-64 (37.5%)
    3-Point Field Goals1-8 (12.5%)4-8 (50.0%)5-16 (31.3%)
    Free Throws10-12 (83.3%)1-4 (25.0%)11-16 (68.8%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
    Virginia Tech 63
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    3 Adam Smithg3-101-20-003317310028
    4 Cadarian Rainesf7-100-03-4044117110126
    11 Devin Wilsong1-30-12-413424330034
    31 Jarell Eddief6-212-94-5077118120135
    33 Marshall Woodf1-41-40-003303001021
    2 Joey van Zegeren1-50-10-343712005022
    15 Ben Emelogu2-42-30-001146210112
    22 Christian Beyer0-00-00-222420110011
    25 Will Johnston2-22-20-000006000011
    TEAM 516 1
    TOTALS23-598-229-181227391263111063200

  • Points Off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest Lead: 6 - 1st-13:33
  • Ties: 6
  • Leads: 7
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals11-30 (36.7%)12-29 (41.4%)23-59 (39.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals5-10 (50.0%)3-12 (25.0%)8-22 (36.4%)
    Free Throws4-5 (80.0%)5-13 (38.5%)9-18 (50.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 8,1
    Play-By-Play
    1st Half
    TimeUSC UpstateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:34Good Layup by Torrey CRAIG (2) [Paint]2-0UPST +2 
    19:18 2-2T 1 Good Layup by Jarell Eddie (2) [Paint]
    19:18    Assisted by Cadarian Raines
    18:55Missed Layup by Ricardo GLENN   
    18:55    Defensive Rebound by Marshall Wood
    18:45    Turnover by Jarell Eddie
    18:19Good Jumper by Torrey CRAIG (4)4-2UPST +2 
    17:52Foul by Mario BLESSING (P1/T1)   
    17:52 4-3UPST +1 Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (3)
    17:52 4-4T 2 Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (4)
    17:32Missed 3-Pointer by Torrey CRAIG   
    17:32    Defensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines
    17:25    Turnover by Devin Wilson
    17:10Missed Layup by Jodd MAXEY   
    17:10    Shot Blocked by Marshall Wood
    17:09Offensive Rebound by Team   
    17:05Turnover by Mario BLESSING   
    16:45    Missed Layup by Jarell Eddie
    16:45Shot Blocked by Torrey CRAIG   
    16:43Defensive Rebound by Jodd MAXEY   
    16:32    Sub In Joey van Zegeren
    16:32    Sub In Ben Emelogu
    16:32    Sub Out Cadarian Raines
    16:32    Sub Out Jarell Eddie
    16:31Missed Layup by Jodd MAXEY   
    16:31Offensive Rebound by Jodd MAXEY   
    16:29Missed Layup by Jodd MAXEY   
    16:29    Deadball Rebound
    16:28Foul by Ricardo GLENN (P1/T2)   
    16:14    Missed Layup by Adam Smith
    16:14Defensive Rebound by Jodd MAXEY   
    16:07Missed 3-Pointer by Ty GREENE   
    16:07    Defensive Rebound by Marshall Wood
    16:00Foul by Ty GREENE (P1/T3)   
    15:56Media Timeout
    15:55    Turnover by Adam Smith
    15:42Missed 3-Pointer by Mario BLESSING   
    15:42    Defensive Rebound by Devin Wilson
    15:31    Missed Jumper by Adam Smith
    15:31Defensive Rebound by Torrey CRAIG   
    15:21Missed 3-Pointer by Torrey CRAIG   
    15:21    Defensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren
    15:11 4-7VT +3 Good 3-Pointer by Ben Emelogu (3)
    15:11    Assisted by Devin Wilson
    14:54Turnover by Ty GREENE  0.0%
    14:53   0.0%Steal by Ben Emelogu
    14:50 4-9VT +50.1%Good Layup by Devin Wilson (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    14:50   0.1%Assisted by Ben Emelogu
    14:33Good Layup by Ricardo GLENN (2) [Paint]6-9VT +30.0%
    14:33Assisted by Ty GREENE  0.0%
    14:32   0.0%Foul by Devin Wilson (P1/T1)
    14:32Good Free Throw by Ricardo GLENN (3)7-9VT +2 
    14:32Sub In Fred MILLER   
    14:32Sub In Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    14:32Sub Out Jodd MAXEY   
    14:32Sub Out Mario BLESSING   
    14:32    Sub In Jarell Eddie
    14:32    Sub Out Adam Smith
    14:10 7-12VT +50.1%Good 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie (7)
    14:10   0.1%Assisted by Ben Emelogu
    13:55   0.1%Foul by Ben Emelogu (P1/T2)
    13:55Missed Free Throw by Ty GREENE  0.1%
    13:55Deadball Rebound Team  0.2%
    13:55Good Free Throw by Ty GREENE (1)8-12VT +40.1%
    13:55Good Free Throw by Ty GREENE (2)9-12VT +30.0%
    13:55   0.0%Sub In Christian Beyer
    13:55   0.0%Sub In Adam Smith
    13:55   0.0%Sub Out Devin Wilson
    13:55   0.0%Sub Out Marshall Wood
    13:33 9-15VT +60.2%Good 3-Pointer by Ben Emelogu (6)
    13:15Missed Jumper by Fred MILLER  0.2%
    13:15Offensive Rebound by Ricardo GLENN  0.5%
    13:10   0.5%Foul by Jarell Eddie (P1/T3)
    13:10Good Free Throw by Ricardo GLENN (4)10-15VT +50.2%
    13:10Good Free Throw by Ricardo GLENN (5)11-15VT +40.1%
    13:10Sub In Mario BLESSING  0.1%
    13:10Sub Out Torrey CRAIG  0.1%
    13:10   0.1%Sub In Cadarian Raines
    13:10   0.1%Sub Out Joey van Zegeren
    12:48   0.1%Missed Jumper by Cadarian Raines
    12:48Defensive Rebound by Ricardo GLENN  0.1%
    12:32Good Layup by Ricardo GLENN (7) [Paint]13-15VT +2 
    12:32Assisted by Ty GREENE   
    12:25    Missed Layup by Ben Emelogu
    12:25Defensive Rebound by Jodd MAXEY   
    12:08Missed Layup by Fred MILLER   
    12:08Offensive Rebound by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    12:05Missed Tip-In by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    12:05    Defensive Rebound by Christian Beyer
    11:32 13-17VT +40.0%Good Layup by Adam Smith (2) [Paint]
    11:15Media Timeout
    11:14Good Layup by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA (2) [Paint]15-17VT +2 
    11:14Assisted by Ricardo GLENN   
    11:14    Foul by Adam Smith (P1/T4)
    11:14Good Free Throw by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA (3)16-17VT +1 
    11:14Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    11:13Sub In Jodd MAXEY   
    11:13Sub In Torrey CRAIG   
    11:13Sub Out Ricardo GLENN   
    11:13Sub Out Fred MILLER   
    11:13    Sub In Marshall Wood
    11:13    Sub In Devin Wilson
    11:13    Sub Out Christian Beyer
    11:13    Sub Out Ben Emelogu
    10:44    Missed 3-Pointer by Adam Smith
    10:44Defensive Rebound by Jodd MAXEY   
    10:32Missed 3-Pointer by Ty GREENE   
    10:32    Defensive Rebound by Adam Smith
    10:22    Missed Jumper by Jarell Eddie
    10:22Defensive Rebound by Mario BLESSING   
    10:11Turnover by Torrey CRAIG   
    10:08    Steal by Jarell Eddie
    10:07    Missed Layup by Adam Smith
    10:07Shot Blocked by Ty GREENE   
    10:05Defensive Rebound by Ty GREENE   
    09:58Missed Layup by Jodd MAXEY   
    09:58    Defensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines
    09:32    Missed Jumper by Adam Smith
    09:32Defensive Rebound by Torrey CRAIG   
    09:12Good Jumper by Torrey CRAIG (6)18-17UPST +1 
    09:12Assisted by Jodd MAXEY   
    09:03    Missed Layup by Devin Wilson
    09:03Shot Blocked by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    09:01Defensive Rebound by Torrey CRAIG   
    08:58Good Layup by Mario BLESSING (2) [Paint/Fast Break]20-17UPST +3 
    08:58Assisted by Torrey CRAIG   
    08:58Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    08:58Sub In Fred MILLER   
    08:58Sub In ShunQuez STEPHENS   
    08:58Sub In Ricardo GLENN   
    08:58Sub Out Jodd MAXEY   
    08:58Sub Out Torrey CRAIG   
    08:58Sub Out Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    08:58    Sub In Joey van Zegeren
    08:58    Sub In Ben Emelogu
    08:58    Sub Out Cadarian Raines
    08:58    Sub Out Adam Smith
    08:39 20-19UPST +1 Good Jumper by Jarell Eddie (9) [Paint]
    08:25Missed Layup by Ricardo GLENN   
    08:25    Defensive Rebound by Marshall Wood
    08:19    Missed 3-Pointer by Ben Emelogu
    08:19Defensive Rebound by Team   
    08:15    Sub In Will Johnston
    08:15    Sub Out Jarell Eddie
    07:53Good Layup by Fred MILLER (2) [Paint]22-19UPST +3 
    07:15    Missed 3-Pointer by Devin Wilson
    07:15   0.0%Offensive Rebound by
    07:13Media Timeout
    07:13   0.0%Sub In Jarell Eddie
    07:13   0.0%Sub Out Ben Emelogu
    07:01Foul by ShunQuez STEPHENS (P1/T4)  0.0%
    07:01   0.0%Missed Free Throw by Devin Wilson
    07:01   0.0%Deadball Rebound
    07:01 22-20UPST +2 Good Free Throw by Devin Wilson (3)
    06:42Missed Jumper by Fred MILLER   
    06:42    Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
    06:34 22-23VT +1 Good 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie (12) [Fast Break]
    06:27USC Upstate 30 Second Timeout
    06:27    Sub In Christian Beyer
    06:27    Sub Out Marshall Wood
    06:07Missed Jumper by Torrey CRAIG   
    06:07Offensive Rebound by Team   
    06:05Sub In Jodd MAXEY   
    06:05Sub Out ShunQuez STEPHENS   
    06:05    Sub In Adam Smith
    06:05    Sub Out Devin Wilson
    05:45    Foul by Christian Beyer (P1/T5)
    05:45Good Free Throw by Torrey CRAIG (7)23-23T 3 
    05:45Missed Free Throw by Torrey CRAIG   
    05:45    Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
    05:34    Sub In Ben Emelogu
    05:34    Sub Out Will Johnston
    05:33    Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie
    05:33    Offensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren
    05:16    Turnover by Ben Emelogu
    05:03Missed Jumper by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    05:03    Shot Blocked by Joey van Zegeren
    05:01    Defensive Rebound by Ben Emelogu
    05:00Foul by Ty GREENE (P2/T5)   
    05:00Sub In Torrey CRAIG   
    05:00Sub Out Ty GREENE   
    04:53    Missed Layup by Jarell Eddie
    04:53    Offensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren
    04:51    Missed Tip-In by Joey van Zegeren
    04:46    Offensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren
    04:46    Missed Tip-In by Joey van Zegeren
    04:46Defensive Rebound by Torrey CRAIG   
    04:46    Foul by Ben Emelogu (P2/T6)
    04:46Good Free Throw by Torrey CRAIG (8)24-23UPST +1 
    04:46Good Free Throw by Torrey CRAIG (9)25-23UPST +2 
    04:46Sub In Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    04:46Sub Out Ricardo GLENN   
    04:46    Sub In Devin Wilson
    04:46    Sub Out Ben Emelogu
    04:44Foul by Fred MILLER (P1/T6)   
    04:41Foul by Fred MILLER (P2/T7)   
    04:37    Missed Jumper by Jarell Eddie
    04:37Defensive Rebound by Torrey CRAIG   
    04:30Missed 3-Pointer by Torrey CRAIG   
    04:30    Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
    04:21 25-24UPST +1 Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (13)
    04:21 25-26VT +1 Good Jumper by Jarell Eddie (15)
    04:21Assisted by Fred MILLER   
    04:03Missed Jumper by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    04:03    Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
    03:51    Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie
    03:51Defensive Rebound by Jodd MAXEY   
    03:40Good Jumper by Torrey CRAIG (11)27-26UPST +1 
    03:33    Turnover by Christian Beyer
    03:31Steal by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    03:16Turnover by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    02:58 27-28VT +1 Good Layup by Adam Smith (4) [Paint]
    02:58    Assisted by Christian Beyer
    02:31Good 3-Pointer by Mario BLESSING (5)30-28UPST +2 
    02:31Assisted by Fred MILLER   
    01:52    Missed Jumper by Jarell Eddie
    01:52Shot Blocked by Torrey CRAIG   
    01:52    Offensive Rebound by
    01:50Media Timeout
    01:50Sub In Ty GREENE   
    01:50Sub In Ricardo GLENN   
    01:50Sub Out Fred MILLER   
    01:50Sub Out Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    01:50    Sub In Will Johnston
    01:50    Sub In Cadarian Raines
    01:50    Sub Out Joey van Zegeren
    01:50    Sub Out Jarell Eddie
    01:47    Turnover by
    01:33Turnover by Ricardo GLENN   
    01:32    Steal by Cadarian Raines
    01:20 30-31VT +1 Good 3-Pointer by Will Johnston (3)
    01:20    Assisted by Adam Smith
    00:51Missed 3-Pointer by Mario BLESSING   
    00:51Offensive Rebound by Torrey CRAIG   
    00:43Good Layup by Ricardo GLENN (9) [Paint]32-31UPST +1 
    00:43Assisted by Mario BLESSING   
    00:43    Foul by Christian Beyer (P2/T7)
    00:43Good Free Throw by Ricardo GLENN (10)33-31UPST +2 
    00:43Sub In Fred MILLER   
    00:43Sub Out Ty GREENE   
    00:43    Sub In Jarell Eddie
    00:43    Sub In Marshall Wood
    00:43    Sub In Joey van Zegeren
    00:43    Sub Out Christian Beyer
    00:43    Sub Out Devin Wilson
    00:43    Sub Out Cadarian Raines
    00:39    Turnover by Jarell Eddie
    00:39Steal by Jodd MAXEY   
    00:02Missed Layup by Torrey CRAIG   
    00:02    Defensive Rebound by Adam Smith
    2nd Half
    TimeUSC UpstateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:50    Missed 3-Pointer by Marshall Wood
    19:50Defensive Rebound by Ricardo GLENN   
    19:27Good 3-Pointer by Ty GREENE (5)36-31UPST +50.1%
    19:27Assisted by Mario BLESSING  0.1%
    19:14   0.1%Missed Layup by Adam Smith
    19:14Shot Blocked by Jodd MAXEY  0.1%
    19:14   0.3%Offensive Rebound by
    19:10 36-33UPST +30.0%Good Layup by Cadarian Raines (2) [Paint]
    19:10   0.0%Assisted by Jarell Eddie
    18:56Missed 3-Pointer by Torrey CRAIG  0.0%
    18:56Offensive Rebound by Jodd MAXEY   
    18:43Missed Jumper by Torrey CRAIG   
    18:43    Defensive Rebound by Adam Smith
    18:30 36-36T 4 Good 3-Pointer by Marshall Wood (3)
    18:30    Assisted by Adam Smith
    17:52Good Jumper by Jodd MAXEY (2)38-36UPST +2 
    17:52Assisted by Ty GREENE   
    17:36    Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie
    17:36    Deadball Rebound
    17:36Foul by Jodd MAXEY (P1/T8)   
    17:35Foul by Ricardo GLENN (P2/T9)   
    17:35 38-37UPST +1 Good Free Throw by Cadarian Raines (3)
    17:35 38-38T 5 Good Free Throw by Cadarian Raines (4)
    17:10Good 3-Pointer by Ty GREENE (8)41-38UPST +3 
    17:10Assisted by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    16:50    Missed Layup by Cadarian Raines
    16:50Defensive Rebound by Ty GREENE   
    16:40Good Jumper by Ty GREENE (10)43-38UPST +50.1%
    16:26 43-41UPST +2 Good 3-Pointer by Adam Smith (7)
    16:26    Assisted by Devin Wilson
    16:05Missed 3-Pointer by Mario BLESSING   
    16:05    Defensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines
    15:47Foul by Jodd MAXEY (P2/T10)   
    15:47Media Timeout
    15:47    Missed Free Throw by Cadarian Raines
    15:47    Deadball Rebound
    15:47 43-42UPST +1 Good Free Throw by Cadarian Raines (5)
    15:47Sub In Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    15:47Sub In Fred MILLER   
    15:47Sub Out Ricardo GLENN   
    15:47Sub Out Mario BLESSING   
    15:47    Sub In Christian Beyer
    15:47    Sub In Ben Emelogu
    15:47    Sub Out Adam Smith
    15:47    Sub Out Marshall Wood
    15:26Missed Jumper by Jodd MAXEY   
    15:26    Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
    15:09 43-44VT +1 Good Jumper by Cadarian Raines (7) [Paint]
    14:45    Foul by Cadarian Raines (P1/T8)
    14:45Missed Free Throw by Fred MILLER   
    14:45Deadball Rebound Team   
    14:45Good Free Throw by Fred MILLER (3)44-44T 6 
    14:23 44-46VT +2 Good Layup by Cadarian Raines (9) [Paint]
    14:06Missed 3-Pointer by Ty GREENE   
    14:06    Defensive Rebound by Christian Beyer
    13:59    Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie
    13:59    Offensive Rebound by Christian Beyer
    13:55Foul by Torrey CRAIG (P1/T11)   
    13:55    Missed Free Throw by Christian Beyer
    13:55    Deadball Rebound
    13:55    Missed Free Throw by Christian Beyer
    13:55    Offensive Rebound by Christian Beyer
    13:55Sub In Ricardo GLENN   
    13:55Sub Out Jodd MAXEY   
    13:55    Sub In Joey van Zegeren
    13:55    Sub Out Cadarian Raines
    13:49    Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie
    13:49Defensive Rebound by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    13:40Shot Blocked by Mario BLESSING   
    13:40Missed Layup by Fred MILLER   
    13:39    Defensive Rebound by
    13:28    Missed Dunk by Joey van Zegeren
    13:28Shot Blocked by Torrey CRAIG   
    13:26Defensive Rebound by Ty GREENE   
    13:23Good Layup by Ty GREENE (12) [Paint/Fast Break]46-46T 7 
    13:07Foul by Ty GREENE (P3/T12)   
    13:07    Missed Free Throw by Devin Wilson
    13:07    Deadball Rebound
    13:07 46-47VT +1 Good Free Throw by Devin Wilson (4)
    13:07Sub In Mario BLESSING   
    13:07Sub Out Ty GREENE   
    13:07    Sub In Will Johnston
    13:07    Sub In Cadarian Raines
    13:07    Sub Out Jarell Eddie
    13:07    Sub Out Christian Beyer
    12:56Turnover by Ricardo GLENN   
    12:56Foul by Ricardo GLENN (P3/T13)   
    12:44    Turnover by Devin Wilson
    12:43Steal by Fred MILLER   
    12:40Missed Layup by Ricardo GLENN   
    12:40Offensive Rebound by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    12:35Missed Dunk by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    12:35    Defensive Rebound by Devin Wilson
    12:27    Turnover by Cadarian Raines
    12:27Steal by Fred MILLER   
    12:25    Foul by Ben Emelogu (P3/T9)
    12:25Sub In Jodd MAXEY   
    12:25Sub Out Ricardo GLENN   
    12:14    Foul by Ben Emelogu (P4/T10)
    12:14    Sub In Jarell Eddie
    12:14    Sub Out Ben Emelogu
    12:10Good 3-Pointer by Mario BLESSING (8)49-47UPST +2 
    12:10Assisted by Fred MILLER   
    11:47    Missed Layup by Cadarian Raines
    11:47    Offensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren
    11:45 49-49T 8 Good Layup by Joey van Zegeren (2) [Paint]
    11:24Turnover by Torrey CRAIG   
    11:24Media Timeout
    11:24Sub In Ty GREENE   
    11:24Sub Out Torrey CRAIG   
    11:07 49-51VT +2 Good Layup by Jarell Eddie (17) [Paint]
    10:46Good Jumper by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA (5) [Paint]51-51T 9 
    10:24 51-53VT +2 Good Layup by Cadarian Raines (11) [Paint]
    09:51Good Layup by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA (7) [Paint]53-53T 10 
    09:40 53-55VT +2 Good Layup by Cadarian Raines (13) [Paint]
    09:40    Assisted by Devin Wilson
    09:19    Foul by Joey van Zegeren (P1/T11)
    09:19Missed Free Throw by Jodd MAXEY   
    09:19Deadball Rebound Team   
    09:19Missed Free Throw by Jodd MAXEY   
    09:19    Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
    09:19Sub In Torrey CRAIG   
    09:19Sub In Ricardo GLENN   
    09:19Sub Out Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    09:19Sub Out Fred MILLER   
    09:19    Sub In Marshall Wood
    09:19    Sub In Adam Smith
    09:19    Sub Out Devin Wilson
    09:19    Sub Out Cadarian Raines
    08:56    Missed 3-Pointer by Marshall Wood
    08:56    Offensive Rebound by
    08:51 53-58VT +50.1%Good 3-Pointer by Will Johnston (6)
    08:51   0.1%Assisted by Adam Smith
    08:36Good 3-Pointer by Ty GREENE (15)56-58VT +2 
    08:36Assisted by Torrey CRAIG   
    08:08Foul by Ricardo GLENN (P4/T14)   
    08:08    Missed Free Throw by Joey van Zegeren
    08:08    Deadball Rebound
    08:08    Missed Free Throw by Joey van Zegeren
    08:08Sub In Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    08:08Sub Out Ricardo GLENN   
    08:08    Sub In Devin Wilson
    08:08    Sub Out Adam Smith
    08:04Defensive Rebound by Torrey CRAIG   
    07:51Good Jumper by Ty GREENE (17)58-58T 11 
    07:16    Missed 3-Pointer by Marshall Wood
    07:16Defensive Rebound by Torrey CRAIG   
    07:07Missed Layup by Torrey CRAIG   
    07:07    Shot Blocked by Joey van Zegeren
    07:07Offensive Rebound by Team   
    07:07Media Timeout
    07:07    Sub In Cadarian Raines
    07:07    Sub In Adam Smith
    07:07    Sub Out Joey van Zegeren
    07:07    Sub Out Will Johnston
    07:04Good Layup by Torrey CRAIG (13) [Paint]60-58UPST +2 
    06:52    Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie
    06:52Defensive Rebound by Ty GREENE   
    06:32Good Jumper by Jodd MAXEY (4)62-58UPST +40.0%
    06:32Assisted by Torrey CRAIG  0.0%
    05:58 62-60UPST +2 Good Jumper by Cadarian Raines (15)
    05:43Missed Jumper by Torrey CRAIG   
    05:43Offensive Rebound by Jodd MAXEY   
    05:38Missed Tip-In by Jodd MAXEY   
    05:38Offensive Rebound by Jodd MAXEY   
    05:31Missed 3-Pointer by Torrey CRAIG   
    05:31    Defensive Rebound by Devin Wilson
    04:58    Missed Jumper by Adam Smith
    04:58Defensive Rebound by Ty GREENE   
    04:45USC Upstate 30 Second Timeout
    04:45Sub In Fred MILLER   
    04:45Sub Out Mario BLESSING   
    04:45    Sub In Joey van Zegeren
    04:45    Sub Out Marshall Wood
    04:24Missed Jumper by Fred MILLER   
    04:24    Defensive Rebound by Jarell Eddie
    04:09 62-62T 12 Good Layup by Cadarian Raines (17) [Paint]
    03:49Missed Jumper by Torrey CRAIG   
    03:49Offensive Rebound by Fred MILLER   
    03:23Missed Jumper by Torrey CRAIG   
    03:23    Shot Blocked by Joey van Zegeren
    03:23Offensive Rebound by Team   
    03:23Media Timeout
    03:23Sub In Ricardo GLENN   
    03:23Sub Out Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    03:14Missed Jumper by Torrey CRAIG   
    03:14    Defensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren
    03:13Foul by Ricardo GLENN (P5/T15)   
    03:13    Missed Free Throw by Joey van Zegeren
    03:13Defensive Rebound by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    03:13Sub In Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    03:13Sub Out Ricardo GLENN   
    03:00    Foul by Devin Wilson (P2/T12)
    02:47Missed Layup by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    02:47    Shot Blocked by Joey van Zegeren
    02:45    Defensive Rebound by Cadarian Raines
    02:17    Missed 3-Pointer by Jarell Eddie
    02:17Defensive Rebound by Jodd MAXEY   
    02:09USC Upstate 30 Second Timeout
    01:52Good Layup by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA (9) [Paint]64-62UPST +2 
    01:33Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    01:32    Missed Layup by Jarell Eddie
    01:32Shot Blocked by Jodd MAXEY   
    01:32    Offensive Rebound by
    01:29Foul by Jodd MAXEY (P3/T16)   
    01:29    Missed Free Throw by Jarell Eddie
    01:29    Deadball Rebound
    01:29 64-63UPST +1 Good Free Throw by Jarell Eddie (18)
    01:08Turnover by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    00:46    Missed Jumper by Jarell Eddie
    00:46Defensive Rebound by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    00:38Missed Layup by Torrey CRAIG   
    00:38    Shot Blocked by Joey van Zegeren
    00:38Offensive Rebound by Team   
    00:38USC Upstate Full Timeout
    00:15Missed Layup by Torrey CRAIG   
    00:15    Defensive Rebound by Joey van Zegeren
    00:05    Missed Layup by Jarell Eddie
    00:05Shot Blocked by Babatunde OLUMUYIWA   
    00:05    Offensive Rebound by Devin Wilson
    00:03    Turnover by Devin Wilson
    00:03Turnover by Fred MILLER   
    00:01    Missed 3-Pointer by Joey van Zegeren
    00:01    Deadball Rebound