Virginia Tech
Hokies
68
Final
78
Virginia
Cavaliers
12T
Virginia Tech (11-7,1-6 ACC) 31 3768
Virginia (14-3,6-2 ACC) 40 3878
  • January 18, 2023 - 7:00 PM
  • John Paul Jones Arena, Charlottesville, VA
  • Officials: John Gaffney, Brian O'Connell, Bert Smith
  • Attendance: 14,629
Show First Half Stats | Show Second Half Stats | Show Shot Progression

Final Box Score

Virginia Tech 68
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
0Hunter CattoorG4-83-60-0156211510034
3Sean PedullaG4-92-60-0011410321240
13Darius MaddoxG5-93-40-0044313101025
21Grant BasileF4-112-62-2112312221125
25Justyn MuttsF5-110-20-0246110710039
2MJ Collins3-52-30-013408000019
11John Camden0-00-00-00000000101
15Lynn Kidd2-20-00-004404010015
34Mylyjael Poteat0-00-00-00000010002
TEAM 000 1
TOTALS27-5512-272-252227136819843200

  • Points Off TOs: 8
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 5
  • Points off the Bench: 12
  • Largest Lead: 2 - 07:57 (1st Half)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 4
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals12-23 (52.2%)15-32 (46.9%)27-55 (49.1%)
    3-Point Field Goals5-9 (55.6%)7-18 (38.9%)12-27 (44.4%)
    Free Throws2-2 (100.0%)0-0 (0.0%)2-2 (1.000%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
    Virginia 78
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    0Kihei ClarkG7-142-54-4022020511137
    1Jayden GardnerF5-60-02-3134312120122
    2Reece BeekmanG4-101-32-2123111701134
    4Armaan FranklinG6-92-31-1055115100032
    5Ben Vander PlasF4-112-70-0167110310129
    11Isaac McKneely2-31-22-201127100017
    13Ryan Dunn1-40-31-112313113225
    21Kadin Shedrick0-00-00-00110000014
    TEAM 314
    TOTALS29-578-2312-137233097819557200

  • Points Off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 36
  • Fast Break Points: 7
  • Points off the Bench: 10
  • Largest Lead: 14 - 03:52 (2nd Half)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 4
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals17-31 (54.8%)12-26 (46.2%)29-57 (50.9%)
    3-Point Field Goals3-11 (27.3%)5-12 (41.7%)8-23 (34.8%)
    Free Throws3-3 (100.0%)9-10 (90.0%)12-13 (92.3%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
    Play-By-Play
    1st Half
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia
    19:32 0-2UVa +2 Good Layup by Ben Vander Plas (2) [Paint]
    19:32    Assisted by Kihei Clark
    18:58Missed 3-Pointer by Hunter Cattoor   
    18:58    Shot Blocked by Reece Beekman
    18:53    Defensive Rebound by Armaan Franklin
    18:35    Missed Jumper by Armaan Franklin [Paint]
    18:31Defensive Rebound by Justyn Mutts   
    18:18    Foul by Ben Vander Plas (P1/T1)
    18:18Good Free Throw by Grant Basile (1)1-2UVa +1 
    18:18    Sub Out Ben Vander Plas
    18:18    Sub In Ryan Dunn
    18:18Good Free Throw by Grant Basile (2)2-2T 1 
    18:00    Missed 3-Pointer by Kihei Clark
    17:57Defensive Rebound by Darius Maddox   
    17:35Missed Jumper by Grant Basile [Paint]   
    17:35    Shot Blocked by Ryan Dunn
    17:30    Defensive Rebound by Armaan Franklin
    17:24 2-4UVa +2 Good Layup by Armaan Franklin (2) [Paint]
    17:24    Assisted by Reece Beekman
    17:01Turnover by Grant Basile   
    17:01    Steal by Jayden Gardner
    16:52    Missed 3-Pointer by Reece Beekman
    16:49    Offensive Rebound by Jayden Gardner
    16:45 2-6UVa +40.0%Good Layup by Armaan Franklin (4) [Paint]
    16:45   0.0%Assisted by Jayden Gardner
    16:30Turnover by Sean Pedulla  0.1%
    16:30   0.1%Steal by Kihei Clark
    16:25 2-8UVa +60.2%Good Jumper by Kihei Clark (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    16:03Missed 3-Pointer by Sean Pedulla  0.2%
    16:00   0.2%Defensive Rebound by Reece Beekman
    15:46 2-10UVa +80.7%Good Jumper by Reece Beekman (2) [Paint]
    15:46   0.7%Assisted by Ryan Dunn
    15:46Foul by Darius Maddox (P1/T1)  0.7%
    15:46Media Timeout
    15:46Sub Out Darius Maddox  0.7%
    15:46Sub In MJ Collins  0.7%
    15:46 2-11UVa +91.1%Good Free Throw by Reece Beekman (3)
    15:23Good 3-Pointer by MJ Collins (3)5-11UVa +60.4%
    15:23Assisted by Hunter Cattoor  0.4%
    14:51   0.5%Missed Jumper by Reece Beekman [Paint]
    14:48   0.2%Offensive Rebound by Ryan Dunn
    14:48 5-13UVa +80.8%Good Layup by Ryan Dunn (2) [Paint]
    14:48Foul by Grant Basile (P1/T2)  0.8%
    14:48Sub Out Grant Basile  0.8%
    14:48Sub In Lynn Kidd  0.8%
    14:48   0.8%Sub Out Kihei Clark
    14:48   0.8%Sub Out Jayden Gardner
    14:48   0.8%Sub In Isaac McKneely
    14:48   0.8%Sub In Kadin Shedrick
    14:48 5-14UVa +91.1%Good Free Throw by Ryan Dunn (3)
    14:39Good 3-Pointer by Hunter Cattoor (3)8-14UVa +60.5%
    14:39Assisted by Justyn Mutts  0.5%
    14:16 8-17UVa +91.1%Good 3-Pointer by Armaan Franklin (7)
    14:16   1.1%Assisted by Reece Beekman
    13:54Good Dunk by Lynn Kidd (2) [Paint]10-17UVa +70.8%
    13:54Assisted by Justyn Mutts  0.8%
    13:37   0.8%Missed 3-Pointer by Armaan Franklin
    13:34Defensive Rebound by Hunter Cattoor  0.8%
    13:10   0.8%Sub Out Armaan Franklin
    13:10   0.8%Sub In Kihei Clark
    13:06Turnover by Team  0.8%
    12:41 10-19UVa +91.2%Good Jumper by Kihei Clark (4) [Paint]
    12:18Good Jumper by Lynn Kidd (4)12-19UVa +70.8%
    11:45   0.8%Missed 3-Pointer by Isaac McKneely
    11:42Defensive Rebound by MJ Collins  0.8%
    11:25Turnover by Justyn Mutts  0.8%
    11:25   0.8%Steal by Kadin Shedrick
    11:16   0.8%Missed 3-Pointer by Ryan Dunn
    11:12Defensive Rebound by Hunter Cattoor  0.8%
    10:56Missed 3-Pointer by MJ Collins  0.8%
    10:52   0.8%Defensive Rebound by Kadin Shedrick
    10:28Media Timeout
    10:28   0.8%Sub Out Reece Beekman
    10:28   0.8%Sub Out Ryan Dunn
    10:28   0.8%Sub Out Kadin Shedrick
    10:28   0.8%Sub In Jayden Gardner
    10:28   0.8%Sub In Armaan Franklin
    10:28   0.8%Sub In Ben Vander Plas
    10:28Sub Out Hunter Cattoor  0.8%
    10:28Sub In Darius Maddox  0.8%
    10:25   0.8%Foul by Jayden Gardner (P1/T2)
    10:25   0.5%Turnover by Jayden Gardner
    10:25Sub Out Justyn Mutts  0.5%
    10:25Sub In Grant Basile  0.5%
    10:15Good Jumper by Sean Pedulla (2) [Fast Break]14-19UVa +50.3%
    09:49   0.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Ben Vander Plas
    09:46Defensive Rebound by Lynn Kidd  0.3%
    09:30   0.3%Foul by Armaan Franklin (P1/T3)
    09:30Sub Out MJ Collins  0.3%
    09:30Sub Out Lynn Kidd  0.3%
    09:30Sub In Hunter Cattoor  0.3%
    09:30Sub In Justyn Mutts  0.3%
    09:21Good Layup by Grant Basile (4) [Paint]16-19UVa +30.0%
    09:21Assisted by Justyn Mutts  0.0%
    09:00Foul by Grant Basile (P2/T3)  0.0%
    09:00Sub Out Grant Basile  0.0%
    09:00Sub In Lynn Kidd  0.0%
    08:50   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Kihei Clark
    08:47Defensive Rebound by Lynn Kidd  0.0%
    08:37Good 3-Pointer by Darius Maddox (3)19-19T 2 
    08:37Assisted by Hunter Cattoor   
    08:17    Missed 3-Pointer by Ben Vander Plas
    08:13Defensive Rebound by Lynn Kidd   
    07:57Good Jumper by Darius Maddox (5)21-19VT +2 
    07:57Assisted by Justyn Mutts   
    07:46Foul by Sean Pedulla (P1/T4)   
    07:46Media Timeout
    07:46    Sub Out Isaac McKneely
    07:46    Sub In Reece Beekman
    07:34 21-21T 3 Good Jumper by Jayden Gardner (2)
    07:34    Assisted by Reece Beekman
    07:09Missed Jumper by Darius Maddox   
    07:06    Defensive Rebound by Ben Vander Plas
    06:54 21-23UVa +2 Good Jumper by Jayden Gardner (4) [Paint]
    06:54    Assisted by Kihei Clark
    06:30Good 3-Pointer by Sean Pedulla (5)24-23VT +1 
    06:30Assisted by Hunter Cattoor   
    06:02    Missed Jumper by Kihei Clark [Paint]
    05:58Defensive Rebound by Lynn Kidd   
    05:49Missed Layup by Justyn Mutts [Paint]   
    05:44    Defensive Rebound by Jayden Gardner
    05:28    Missed Jumper by Reece Beekman [Paint]
    05:28Shot Blocked by Darius Maddox   
    05:24Defensive Rebound by Hunter Cattoor   
    05:18Missed 3-Pointer by Justyn Mutts   
    05:15    Defensive Rebound by Kihei Clark
    05:02 24-25UVa +1 Good Jumper by Armaan Franklin (9) [Paint]
    05:02    Assisted by Ben Vander Plas
    05:02Foul by Hunter Cattoor (P1/T5)   
    05:02    Sub Out Jayden Gardner
    05:02    Sub In Ryan Dunn
    05:02Sub Out Lynn Kidd   
    05:02Sub In Mylyjael Poteat   
    05:02 24-26UVa +2 Good Free Throw by Armaan Franklin (10)
    04:48Good Jumper by Darius Maddox (7)26-26T 4 
    04:48Assisted by Mylyjael Poteat   
    04:21 26-29UVa +3 Good 3-Pointer by Ben Vander Plas (5)
    04:21    Assisted by Armaan Franklin
    03:57Missed Jumper by Justyn Mutts [Paint]   
    03:53    Defensive Rebound by Armaan Franklin
    03:47 26-31UVa +50.1%Good Jumper by Kihei Clark (6) [Paint]
    03:47Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    03:47Media Timeout
    03:30Good 3-Pointer by Hunter Cattoor (6)29-31UVa +2 
    03:30Assisted by Justyn Mutts   
    03:08    Missed Jumper by Kihei Clark [Paint]
    03:08Shot Blocked by Sean Pedulla   
    03:08    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    03:08Sub Out Hunter Cattoor   
    03:08Sub Out Mylyjael Poteat   
    03:08Sub In MJ Collins   
    03:08Sub In Lynn Kidd   
    02:58 29-34UVa +50.1%Good 3-Pointer by Reece Beekman (6)
    02:58   0.1%Assisted by Kihei Clark
    02:34Missed Jumper by Justyn Mutts [Paint]  0.1%
    02:34   0.1%Shot Blocked by Ryan Dunn
    02:29   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Armaan Franklin
    02:21   0.1%Missed Jumper by Ben Vander Plas [Paint]
    02:18Defensive Rebound by MJ Collins  0.1%
    02:09Turnover by Lynn Kidd  0.3%
    02:09   0.3%Steal by Ryan Dunn
    01:49 29-36UVa +70.6%Good Dunk by Armaan Franklin (12) [Paint]
    01:49   0.6%Assisted by Kihei Clark
    01:29Missed Jumper by Sean Pedulla [Paint]  0.6%
    01:26   0.6%Defensive Rebound by Ryan Dunn
    01:26Foul by Sean Pedulla (P2/T6)  0.6%
    01:26Sub Out Darius Maddox  0.6%
    01:26Sub In Hunter Cattoor  0.6%
    01:26Virginia 30 Second Timeout
    01:13   0.7%Turnover by Ryan Dunn
    00:49Missed Jumper by Hunter Cattoor [Paint]  0.7%
    00:49   0.7%Shot Blocked by Kihei Clark
    00:45   0.7%Defensive Rebound by Ben Vander Plas
    00:39 29-38UVa +91.6%Good Jumper by Kihei Clark (8) [Paint]
    00:11Good Layup by Hunter Cattoor (8) [Paint]31-38UVa +71.1%
    00:11Assisted by Justyn Mutts  1.1%
    00:01 31-40UVa +91.7%Good Dunk by Reece Beekman (8) [Paint]
    2nd Half
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia
    20:00   1.3%Sub Out Ryan Dunn
    20:00   1.3%Sub In Jayden Gardner
    20:00Sub Out MJ Collins  1.3%
    20:00Sub Out Lynn Kidd  1.3%
    20:00Sub In Darius Maddox  1.3%
    20:00Sub In Grant Basile  1.3%
    19:46Missed 3-Pointer by Darius Maddox  1.3%
    19:43   1.3%Defensive Rebound by Jayden Gardner
    19:19 31-42UVa +112.4%Good Jumper by Jayden Gardner (6)
    19:19   2.4%Assisted by Ben Vander Plas
    18:56Missed 3-Pointer by Grant Basile  2.4%
    18:53   2.4%Defensive Rebound by Jayden Gardner
    18:45   2.4%Turnover by Kihei Clark
    18:45Steal by Sean Pedulla  2.4%
    18:30   2.4%Foul by Reece Beekman (P1/T4)
    18:15Turnover by Grant Basile  3.1%
    18:15   3.1%Steal by Ben Vander Plas
    18:02   2.5%Turnover by Jayden Gardner
    18:02Steal by Grant Basile  2.5%
    17:50Good 3-Pointer by Darius Maddox (10)34-42UVa +81.3%
    17:28   1.3%Missed Jumper by Jayden Gardner
    17:26Defensive Rebound by Darius Maddox  1.3%
    17:07Good Jumper by Justyn Mutts (2) [Paint]36-42UVa +60.6%
    17:07Assisted by Hunter Cattoor  0.6%
    16:54Foul by Justyn Mutts (P1/T7)  0.6%
    16:54 36-43UVa +70.9%Good Free Throw by Jayden Gardner (7)
    16:54   0.9%Missed Free Throw by Jayden Gardner
    16:52Defensive Rebound by Grant Basile  0.9%
    16:29Good 3-Pointer by Grant Basile (7)39-43UVa +40.1%
    16:29Assisted by Darius Maddox  0.1%
    16:08 39-46UVa +70.6%Good 3-Pointer by Armaan Franklin (15)
    16:08   0.6%Assisted by Reece Beekman
    15:44Good Jumper by Sean Pedulla (7) [Paint]41-46UVa +50.3%
    15:34   0.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Ben Vander Plas
    15:30Defensive Rebound by Justyn Mutts  0.3%
    15:17Good 3-Pointer by Darius Maddox (13)44-46UVa +2 
    15:17Assisted by Justyn Mutts   
    14:50 44-48UVa +40.0%Good Jumper by Jayden Gardner (9)
    14:50   0.0%Assisted by Kihei Clark
    14:35   0.0%Foul by Jayden Gardner (P2/T5)
    14:35Media Timeout
    14:35   0.0%Sub Out Kihei Clark
    14:35   0.0%Sub Out Jayden Gardner
    14:35   0.0%Sub In Isaac McKneely
    14:35   0.0%Sub In Ryan Dunn
    14:20Missed 3-Pointer by Hunter Cattoor  0.0%
    14:15   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Ben Vander Plas
    13:56 44-51UVa +70.6%Good 3-Pointer by Ben Vander Plas (8)
    13:56   0.6%Assisted by Reece Beekman
    13:31Missed Layup by Grant Basile [Paint]  0.6%
    13:28   0.6%Defensive Rebound by Ben Vander Plas
    13:19   0.6%Missed Layup by Reece Beekman [Paint]
    13:14   0.6%Offensive Rebound by Reece Beekman
    13:14   0.6%Missed Layup by Reece Beekman [Paint]
    13:12Defensive Rebound by Sean Pedulla  0.6%
    13:08   0.6%Foul by Isaac McKneely (P1/T6)
    12:58Good 3-Pointer by Sean Pedulla (10)47-51UVa +40.1%
    12:58Assisted by Grant Basile  0.1%
    12:40   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Reece Beekman
    12:37Defensive Rebound by Darius Maddox  0.1%
    12:22Missed Jumper by Darius Maddox  0.1%
    12:18Offensive Rebound by Grant Basile  0.1%
    12:18Good Layup by Grant Basile (9) [Paint]49-51UVa +2 
    12:01Foul by Darius Maddox (P2/T8)   
    12:01 49-52UVa +30.0%Good Free Throw by Isaac McKneely (1)
    12:01   0.0%Sub Out Reece Beekman
    12:01   0.0%Sub Out Ben Vander Plas
    12:01   0.0%Sub In Kihei Clark
    12:01   0.0%Sub In Jayden Gardner
    12:01 49-53UVa +40.1%Good Free Throw by Isaac McKneely (2)
    11:49Missed 3-Pointer by Grant Basile  0.1%
    11:45   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Isaac McKneely
    11:27 49-55UVa +60.3%Good Jumper by Isaac McKneely (4) [Paint]
    11:09Media Timeout
    11:09Sub Out Darius Maddox  0.3%
    11:09Sub In MJ Collins  0.3%
    11:02Missed 3-Pointer by Grant Basile  0.3%
    10:59Offensive Rebound by Hunter Cattoor  0.7%
    10:56   0.7%Foul by Isaac McKneely (P2/T7)
    10:39Missed 3-Pointer by Justyn Mutts  0.7%
    10:36   0.7%Defensive Rebound by Kihei Clark
    10:34Foul by Sean Pedulla (P3/T9)  0.7%
    10:34 49-56UVa +71.1%Good Free Throw by Kihei Clark (9) [Fast Break]
    10:34 49-57UVa +81.6%Good Free Throw by Kihei Clark (10) [Fast Break]
    10:21Good Jumper by Justyn Mutts (4) [Paint]51-57UVa +60.7%
    10:21Assisted by Grant Basile  0.7%
    10:06 51-59UVa +81.1%Good Jumper by Kihei Clark (12) [Paint]
    09:52Good Layup by Justyn Mutts (6) [Paint]53-59UVa +60.7%
    09:52Assisted by Sean Pedulla  0.7%
    09:40   0.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Ryan Dunn
    09:37Defensive Rebound by MJ Collins  0.7%
    09:24   0.7%Foul by Ryan Dunn (P1/T8)
    09:24   0.7%Sub Out Armaan Franklin
    09:24   0.7%Sub In Ben Vander Plas
    09:24   0.7%Sub Out Ryan Dunn
    09:24   0.7%Sub In Reece Beekman
    09:20Good Dunk by Justyn Mutts (8) [Paint]55-59UVa +40.1%
    08:44   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Ben Vander Plas
    08:41Defensive Rebound by Justyn Mutts  0.1%
    08:14Missed Jumper by Grant Basile [Paint]  0.1%
    08:14   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Ben Vander Plas
    08:14Foul by Grant Basile (P3/T10)  0.1%
    08:14Sub Out Grant Basile  0.1%
    08:14Sub In Lynn Kidd  0.1%
    07:57   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Kihei Clark
    07:56   0.0%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    07:56Media Timeout
    07:37 55-62UVa +70.7%Good 3-Pointer by Kihei Clark (15)
    07:19Turnover by Hunter Cattoor  1.2%
    07:19   1.2%Steal by Reece Beekman
    07:15 55-64UVa +91.9%Good Jumper by Jayden Gardner (11) [Paint/Fast Break]
    07:15   1.9%Assisted by Isaac McKneely
    07:15Foul by Hunter Cattoor (P2/T11)  1.9%
    07:15Sub Out Hunter Cattoor  1.9%
    07:15Sub In Darius Maddox  1.9%
    07:15 55-65UVa +102.6%Good Free Throw by Jayden Gardner (12) [Fast Break]
    06:59Missed 3-Pointer by Sean Pedulla  2.6%
    06:55Offensive Rebound by MJ Collins  3.5%
    06:54Good Jumper by MJ Collins (5) [Paint]57-65UVa +81.9%
    06:38 57-68UVa +113.5%Good 3-Pointer by Isaac McKneely (7)
    06:38   3.5%Assisted by Reece Beekman
    06:21   3.6%Foul by Jayden Gardner (P3/T9)
    06:21Sub Out Lynn Kidd  3.6%
    06:21Sub In Grant Basile  3.6%
    06:21   3.6%Sub Out Jayden Gardner
    06:21   3.6%Sub In Ryan Dunn
    06:15Missed 3-Pointer by Sean Pedulla  3.6%
    06:12   3.6%Defensive Rebound by Ben Vander Plas
    06:00   3.6%Missed Jumper by Kihei Clark [Paint]
    05:57Defensive Rebound by Darius Maddox  3.6%
    05:45Missed Jumper by Darius Maddox  3.6%
    05:42   3.6%Defensive Rebound by Ryan Dunn
    05:23   3.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Ben Vander Plas
    05:20   3.7%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    05:20Sub Out MJ Collins  3.7%
    05:20Sub In Hunter Cattoor  3.7%
    05:04   3.7%Missed Layup by Kihei Clark [Paint]
    05:04Shot Blocked by Grant Basile  3.7%
    04:59   3.8%Offensive Rebound by Ben Vander Plas
    04:59   3.8%Missed Layup by Ben Vander Plas [Paint]
    04:58Defensive Rebound by Hunter Cattoor  3.8%
    04:51Good 3-Pointer by Grant Basile (12)60-68UVa +82.0%
    04:51Assisted by Hunter Cattoor  2.0%
    04:50Virginia Tech Full Timeout
    04:50   2.0%Sub Out Isaac McKneely
    04:50   2.0%Sub In Armaan Franklin
    04:29 60-71UVa +113.8%Good 3-Pointer by Kihei Clark (18)
    04:29   3.8%Assisted by Ben Vander Plas
    04:11Missed 3-Pointer by Grant Basile  3.9%
    04:08   3.9%Defensive Rebound by Reece Beekman
    03:52 60-73UVa +136.3%Good Jumper by Reece Beekman (10) [Paint]
    03:52Foul by Darius Maddox (P3/T12)  6.3%
    03:52Media Timeout
    03:52Sub Out Darius Maddox  6.3%
    03:52Sub In MJ Collins  6.3%
    03:52 60-74UVa +147.7%Good Free Throw by Reece Beekman (11)
    03:35Good 3-Pointer by MJ Collins (8)63-74UVa +115.1%
    03:04   5.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Ryan Dunn
    03:01Defensive Rebound by Hunter Cattoor  5.2%
    02:46Missed Jumper by Justyn Mutts [Paint]  5.3%
    02:42   5.3%Defensive Rebound by Armaan Franklin
    02:21   4.2%Turnover by Ben Vander Plas
    02:21Steal by Sean Pedulla  4.2%
    02:16Good 3-Pointer by Hunter Cattoor (11) [Fast Break]66-74UVa +82.3%
    02:16Assisted by Sean Pedulla  2.3%
    01:54 66-76UVa +103.2%Good Jumper by Ben Vander Plas (10) [Paint]
    01:54   3.2%Assisted by Reece Beekman
    01:41Turnover by Sean Pedulla  4.3%
    01:41   4.3%Steal by Ryan Dunn
    01:34Foul by Sean Pedulla (P4/T13)  4.3%
    01:34 66-77UVa +115.6%Good Free Throw by Kihei Clark (19)
    01:34 66-78UVa +127.0%Good Free Throw by Kihei Clark (20)
    01:22Missed 3-Pointer by Hunter Cattoor  7.0%
    01:21   7.0%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    01:21Sub Out Hunter Cattoor  7.0%
    01:21Sub In John Camden  7.0%
    01:21Virginia 30 Second Timeout
    00:55   7.2%Missed Jumper by Armaan Franklin [Paint]
    00:55Shot Blocked by John Camden  7.2%
    00:51Defensive Rebound by Justyn Mutts  7.2%
    00:46Missed Jumper by MJ Collins [Paint]  7.2%
    00:46   7.2%Shot Blocked by Ryan Dunn
    00:41Offensive Rebound by Justyn Mutts  7.3%
    00:38Missed 3-Pointer by Sean Pedulla  7.3%
    00:32Offensive Rebound by Justyn Mutts  7.3%
    00:27Good Jumper by Justyn Mutts (10) [Paint]68-78UVa +104.6%
    00:27Assisted by Sean Pedulla  4.6%
    00:27Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout