12T
Virginia Tech 294372
Tulane333568
    January 13, 1990 - 7:00 PM
    New Orleans
  • Officials: Rasche, Herbster
  • Attendance: 3,411
Virginia Tech 72
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
5 Rod Wheeler1-41-30-000023120018
12 Bimbocoles5-131-28-9044419310330
15 Scott Davis2-31-23-503308100011
21 John Rivers2-70-00-109924431228
23 J.J. Burton1-50-20-002202120018
24 Dirk Williams10-140-11-3066121241034
45 David Herbster6-120-01-401010113230332
53 Ibraheem Oladtun1-40-00-001122000117
TEAM 022
TOTALS28-623-1013-22037371272141529188

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 28-62 (45.2%)
3-Point Field Goals 3-10 (30.0%)
Free Throws 13-22 (59.1%)
Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Tulane 68
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
3 Greg Gary1-31-15-604428641136
5 G.J. Hunter3-50-10-002256410131
24 Michael Christian11-233-111-2011226222235
31 Carter Nichols0-20-00-000010010110
33 Joe Passi0-10-00-003310000119
40 Jerome Conner1-30-02-206614010016
44 Matt Popp0-00-00-00000010008
54 Pete Rasche0-20-01-203311230013
55 Anothony Reed10-190-03-4099523021132
TEAM 066
TOTALS26-584-1312-16034341868151447200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 26-58 (44.8%)
3-Point Field Goals 4-13 (30.8%)
Free Throws 12-16 (75.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 0,0