12T
Louisville 475097
Virginia Tech403878
    February 15, 1990 - 7:00 PM
    Blacksburg, Va
  • Officials: Hooker, Falkner, Gonsoulin
  • Attendance: 9,473
Louisville 97
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
3 Keith Williams3-60-02-204408411126
5 Mike Case1-30-10-00000200003
12 Craig Hawley0-00-02-20110200005
13 Derwin Webb0-10-00-20440004006
15 Todd Howard0-00-00-00000000001
23 Labradford Smith5-100-21-1044211750127
24 Troy Smith4-80-00-002238010015
32 Jerome Harmon7-110-05-7077419440027
34 Everick Sullivan3-60-05-6088111530027
35 Cornelius Holden5-60-02-2099212025022
44 Tony Kimbro5-50-03-5033313121123
50 Felton Spencer4-50-03-5099411001018
TEAM 033
TOTALS37-610-323-32054541997212283200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 37-61 (60.7%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-3 (0.0%)
Free Throws 23-32 (71.9%)
Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Virginia Tech 78
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
5 Rod Wheeler0-70-31-201131310419
12 Bimbocoles7-242-64-9044220210232
15 Scott Davis0-10-02-20001212005
21 John Rivers5-80-00-0022410100221
23 J.J. Burton3-181-60-003337410125
24 Dirk Williams5-101-22-3022213210230
25 Antony Moses3-40-10-00111600005
31 Mike Holland0-10-01-20000111004
41 Thomas Elliot3-60-02-202248101120
45 David Herbster1-40-02-205534000019
53 Ibraheem Oladtun3-30-00-005516010020
TEAM 099
TOTALS30-864-1814-22034342478158112200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 30-86 (34.9%)
3-Point Field Goals 4-18 (22.2%)
Free Throws 14-22 (63.6%)
Deadball Rebounds: 0,0