1234T
Virginia Tech (2-0,0-0 ACC) 18 20 20 1977
George Mason (0-1,0-0 Atlantic 10) 7 21 10 2058
    November 10, 2019 - 2:00 PM
    EagleBank Arena, Fairfax, VA
  • Officials: Kristi Mosley, Kevin Dillard, John Capolino
  • Attendance: 1,282
Virginia Tech 77
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
0Trinity BaptisteF0-10-10-000030110115
2Aisha SheppardG8-194-92-2044422330334
4Dara MabreyG4-113-90-0055311110139
5Taja ColeG4-61-12-4044311710039
33Elizabeth KitleyC3-70-02-226848040025
15Makayla Ennis0-00-00-00000000001
21Lydia Rivers6-90-04-46915116240132
22Cayla King1-11-10-00000300107
40Alex Obouh Fegue2-20-02-20332600108
TEAM 224
TOTALS28-569-2112-141033432077141426200

  • Points Off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 25
  • Largest Lead: -
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals3-15 (20.0%)3-14 (21.4%)28-56 (50.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals0-4 (0.0%)1-4 (25.0%)9-21 (42.9%)
    Free Throws1-2 (50.0%)3-4 (75.0%)12-14 (85.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
    George Mason 58
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    11Jacy BoltonG5-133-102-2145015100036
    14Nicole Cardano-HillaryG3-140-20-123546240221
    15Devyn WilsonF0-00-00-00222000009
    33Camarie GatlingF1-30-00-010142210019
    44Sarah KaminskiG2-82-60-020226000120
    1Jazmyn Doster1-20-00-23251200007
    2Tamia Lawhorne3-80-22-511228012028
    4Livija Kaktaite0-00-00-00000000003
    5Alexsis Grate4-52-22-2011012320118
    12Marika Korpinen2-81-22-400017320127
    35Allie McCool0-00-00-001110000012
    TEAM 246 1
    TOTALS21-618-248-161218301758111125200

  • Points Off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 5
  • Points off the Bench: 29
  • Largest Lead: -
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals7-15 (46.7%)7-13 (53.8%)21-61 (34.4%)
    3-Point Field Goals3-6 (50.0%)2-6 (33.3%)8-24 (33.3%)
    Free Throws1-2 (50.0%)4-4 (100.0%)8-16 (50.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
    Play-By-Play
    1st Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeGeorge Mason
    09:46Good Jumper by (2)2-0Hokies +2 
    09:35    Turnover by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    09:35Steal by    
    09:26Good 3-Pointer by (3)5-0Hokies +50.1%
    09:26Assisted by   0.1%
    09:06   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Jacy Bolton
    09:03Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  0.1%
    08:53Missed 3-Pointer by   0.1%
    08:50   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Jacy Bolton
    08:32Foul by (P1/T1)  0.1%
    08:20   0.3%Turnover by Camarie Gatling
    08:20Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley  0.1%
    08:07 5-2Hokies +30.0%Good Jumper by Nicole Cardano-Hillary (2)
    07:47   0.0%Foul by Devyn Wilson (P1/T1)
    07:43Turnover by    
    07:32    Missed Jumper by Jacy Bolton
    07:30Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley   
    07:21Good Layup by (4) [Paint]7-2Hokies +50.1%
    07:12   0.3%Turnover by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    07:12   0.3%Sub Out Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    07:12   0.3%Sub Out Devyn Wilson
    07:12   0.3%Sub Out Camarie Gatling
    07:12   0.3%Sub Out Sarah Kaminski
    07:12   0.3%Sub In
    07:12   0.3%Sub In
    07:12   0.3%Sub In Marika Korpinen
    07:12   0.3%Sub In Allie McCool
    07:12Sub Out   0.3%
    07:12Sub In Lydia Rivers  0.3%
    07:04Missed Layup by Lydia Rivers [Paint]  0.3%
    07:04   0.3%Shot Blocked by
    07:04Offensive Rebound by Team  0.1%
    06:57Missed 3-Pointer by   0.1%
    06:54   0.1%Defensive Rebound by
    06:34Foul by (P1/T2)  0.1%
    06:34   0.1%Missed Free Throw by Marika Korpinen
    06:34   0.3%Deadball Rebound
    06:34 7-3Hokies +40.1%Good Free Throw by Marika Korpinen (1)
    06:10Good 3-Pointer by (6)10-3Hokies +70.6%
    06:10Assisted by   0.6%
    05:48   0.6%Missed Jumper by Marika Korpinen [Paint]
    05:46Defensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers  0.6%
    05:36Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]  0.6%
    05:33   0.6%Defensive Rebound by Allie McCool
    05:29   0.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Jacy Bolton
    05:24Defensive Rebound by   0.6%
    05:10Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley  0.6%
    05:06   0.6%Defensive Rebound by Jacy Bolton
    04:45 10-5Hokies +50.3%Good Layup by (2) [Paint]
    04:31Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley  0.1%
    04:31Media Timeout
    04:31   0.1%Sub Out
    04:31   0.1%Sub Out
    04:31   0.1%Sub Out Jacy Bolton
    04:31   0.1%Sub Out Allie McCool
    04:31   0.1%Sub In Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    04:31   0.1%Sub In Devyn Wilson
    04:31   0.1%Sub In Camarie Gatling
    04:31   0.1%Sub In Sarah Kaminski
    04:31Sub Out   0.1%
    04:31Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley  0.1%
    04:31Sub In   0.1%
    04:31Sub In Alex Obouh Fegue  0.1%
    04:16 10-7Hokies +30.0%Good Jumper by Camarie Gatling (2) [Paint]
    04:16   0.0%Assisted by Marika Korpinen
    03:59Foul by (P2/T3)  0.0%
    03:59Turnover by    
    03:59Sub Out    
    03:59Sub In    
    03:49    Missed Jumper by Sarah Kaminski [Paint]
    03:49Shot Blocked by Alex Obouh Fegue   
    03:45Defensive Rebound by    
    03:39Good Layup by Alex Obouh Fegue (2) [Paint]12-7Hokies +50.1%
    03:39Assisted by   0.1%
    03:22   0.1%Missed Jumper by Camarie Gatling
    03:20Defensive Rebound by   0.1%
    03:11Missed Jumper by   0.1%
    03:08   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Devyn Wilson
    02:52   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Sarah Kaminski
    02:48Defensive Rebound by Alex Obouh Fegue  0.1%
    02:47   0.1%Sub Out Marika Korpinen
    02:47   0.1%Sub Out Devyn Wilson
    02:47   0.1%Sub In
    02:47   0.1%Sub In Jacy Bolton
    02:29   0.1%Foul by Camarie Gatling (P1/T2)
    02:29Sub Out Alex Obouh Fegue  0.1%
    02:29Sub In Elizabeth Kitley  0.1%
    02:18Missed Jumper by   0.1%
    02:15   0.1%Defensive Rebound by
    02:01   0.1%Missed Jumper by
    01:59Defensive Rebound by   0.1%
    01:51   0.1%Foul by Camarie Gatling (P2/T3)
    01:51   0.1%Sub Out Camarie Gatling
    01:51   0.1%Sub Out Sarah Kaminski
    01:51   0.1%Sub In
    01:51   0.1%Sub In Allie McCool
    01:48Missed 3-Pointer by   0.1%
    01:43   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    01:39   0.1%Missed Jumper by Nicole Cardano-Hillary [Paint]
    01:37Defensive Rebound by   0.1%
    01:17Good 3-Pointer by (9)15-7Hokies +81.1%
    01:17Assisted by   1.1%
    00:58   1.1%Missed 3-Pointer by
    00:54Defensive Rebound by   1.1%
    00:50   1.1%Foul by Nicole Cardano-Hillary (P1/T4)
    00:50   1.1%Sub Out
    00:50   1.1%Sub In Marika Korpinen
    00:50Sub Out   1.1%
    00:50Sub In Cayla King  1.1%
    00:50Missed Free Throw by [Fast Break]  1.1%
    00:50Deadball Rebound Team  1.1%
    00:50Good Free Throw by (1) [Fast Break]16-7Hokies +91.6%
    00:42Foul by (P1/T4)  1.6%
    00:34   1.6%Missed Jumper by Marika Korpinen
    00:34Shot Blocked by Cayla King  1.6%
    00:28Defensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers  1.7%
    00:25Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (2) [Paint]18-7Hokies +113.1%
    00:05   3.1%Missed Jumper by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    00:00Defensive Rebound by   3.1%
    2nd Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeGeorge Mason
    10:00   3.1%Sub Out
    10:00   3.1%Sub Out Marika Korpinen
    10:00   3.1%Sub Out Allie McCool
    10:00   3.1%Sub In Devyn Wilson
    10:00   3.1%Sub In Camarie Gatling
    10:00   3.1%Sub In Sarah Kaminski
    10:00Sub Out   3.1%
    10:00Sub In   3.1%
    09:43   3.2%Foul by Devyn Wilson (P2/T5)
    09:41   3.2%Foul by Nicole Cardano-Hillary (P2/T6)
    09:29   3.2%Sub Out Devyn Wilson
    09:29   3.2%Sub In Allie McCool
    09:27Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (4) [Paint]20-7Hokies +135.1%
    09:08 20-10Hokies +103.2%Good 3-Pointer by Sarah Kaminski (3)
    09:08   3.2%Assisted by Camarie Gatling
    08:46Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]  3.3%
    08:44   3.3%Defensive Rebound by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    08:39   3.3%Missed Jumper by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    08:35Defensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers  3.3%
    08:35   3.3%Foul by Camarie Gatling (P3/T7)
    08:35   3.3%Sub Out Jacy Bolton
    08:35   3.3%Sub Out Camarie Gatling
    08:35   3.3%Sub Out Allie McCool
    08:35   3.3%Sub In
    08:35   3.3%Sub In
    08:35   3.3%Sub In Marika Korpinen
    08:35Sub Out Cayla King  3.3%
    08:35Sub In   3.3%
    08:26Turnover by Lydia Rivers  2.5%
    08:26   2.5%Sub Out Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    08:26   2.5%Sub In Allie McCool
    07:57 20-13Hokies +71.2%Good 3-Pointer by (5)
    07:45Good Jumper by Lydia Rivers (2)22-13Hokies +91.8%
    07:45Assisted by   1.8%
    07:22   1.8%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    07:19Defensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers  1.8%
    07:16Missed 3-Pointer by   1.8%
    07:12   1.9%Defensive Rebound by
    07:08 22-15Hokies +71.2%Good Layup by (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    07:08   1.2%Assisted by
    06:48Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley  1.3%
    06:45Offensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers  0.8%
    06:38Turnover by Lydia Rivers  0.8%
    06:38   0.8%Steal by
    06:31 22-18Hokies +40.1%Good 3-Pointer by Sarah Kaminski (6) [Fast Break]
    06:31   0.1%Assisted by
    06:09   0.1%Foul by Allie McCool (P1/T8)
    06:09   0.1%Sub Out
    06:09   0.1%Sub Out Allie McCool
    06:09   0.1%Sub Out Sarah Kaminski
    06:09   0.1%Sub In
    06:09   0.1%Sub In Jacy Bolton
    06:09   0.1%Sub In Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    06:09Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley  0.1%
    06:09Sub In Alex Obouh Fegue  0.1%
    06:07Good Layup by Lydia Rivers (4) [Paint]24-18Hokies +60.4%
    06:07Assisted by   0.4%
    05:47   0.4%Missed Layup by Nicole Cardano-Hillary [Paint]
    05:46   0.8%Offensive Rebound by
    05:46Foul by (P1/T5)  0.8%
    05:46   0.8%Missed Free Throw by [Fast Break]
    05:46   0.8%Deadball Rebound
    05:46   0.8%Missed Free Throw by [Fast Break]
    05:46Defensive Rebound by Alex Obouh Fegue  0.8%
    05:35Turnover by Lydia Rivers  0.4%
    05:35   0.4%Steal by Marika Korpinen
    05:28   0.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    05:28   0.8%Offensive Rebound by
    05:28Foul by Alex Obouh Fegue (P1/T6)  0.8%
    05:28   0.8%Sub Out
    05:28   0.8%Sub In Sarah Kaminski
    05:22   0.8%Missed Jumper by Marika Korpinen [Paint]
    05:18   0.8%Offensive Rebound by
    05:18   0.8%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    05:16Defensive Rebound by   0.8%
    05:11Missed Jumper by   0.8%
    05:08   0.8%Defensive Rebound by
    04:47   0.8%Missed 3-Pointer by Jacy Bolton
    04:44   0.8%Offensive Rebound by Sarah Kaminski
    04:33 24-20Hokies +40.2%Good Jumper by (2) [Paint]
    04:33   0.2%Assisted by Marika Korpinen
    04:16   0.2%Foul by (P1/T9)
    04:16Media Timeout
    04:16   0.2%Sub Out
    04:16   0.2%Sub Out Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    04:16   0.2%Sub Out Sarah Kaminski
    04:16   0.2%Sub In
    04:16   0.2%Sub In
    04:16   0.2%Sub In Allie McCool
    04:16Sub Out Lydia Rivers  0.2%
    04:16Sub Out Alex Obouh Fegue  0.2%
    04:16Sub In Cayla King  0.2%
    04:16Sub In Elizabeth Kitley  0.2%
    04:16Good Free Throw by (5)25-20Hokies +50.4%
    04:16Good Free Throw by (6)26-20Hokies +60.8%
    03:59   0.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Marika Korpinen
    03:57   0.9%Offensive Rebound by
    03:56Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P1/T7)  0.9%
    03:56   0.9%Missed Free Throw by
    03:56   0.9%Deadball Rebound
    03:56 26-21Hokies +50.4%Good Free Throw by (3)
    03:38Missed Jumper by   0.4%
    03:34   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Jacy Bolton
    03:25   0.4%Turnover by
    03:25Steal by   0.4%
    03:25   0.4%Sub Out Allie McCool
    03:25   0.4%Sub In
    03:25Sub Out Cayla King  0.4%
    03:25Sub In Lydia Rivers  0.4%
    03:12Good 3-Pointer by (4)29-21Hokies +81.5%
    03:12Assisted by Lydia Rivers  1.5%
    02:46 29-24Hokies +50.5%Good 3-Pointer by Jacy Bolton (3)
    02:46   0.5%Assisted by
    02:30Good 3-Pointer by (9)32-24Hokies +81.5%
    02:11   2.3%Turnover by
    02:11Steal by   2.3%
    02:08Good Layup by (11) [Paint/Fast Break]34-24Hokies +103.2%
    02:06George Mason 30 Second Timeout
    02:06   3.2%Sub Out
    02:06   3.2%Sub In Allie McCool
    01:48   3.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Sarah Kaminski
    01:44Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  3.2%
    01:36   3.3%Sub Out
    01:36   3.3%Sub Out
    01:36   3.3%Sub In
    01:36   3.3%Sub In Sarah Kaminski
    01:36   3.3%Foul by Sarah Kaminski (P1/T10)
    01:36Good Free Throw by Lydia Rivers (5)35-24Hokies +114.3%
    01:36Good Free Throw by Lydia Rivers (6)36-24Hokies +125.6%
    01:24   5.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Jacy Bolton
    01:20Defensive Rebound by   5.6%
    01:17Missed Layup by [Paint]  5.7%
    01:16   5.7%Defensive Rebound by
    01:16   5.7%Sub Out Allie McCool
    01:16   5.7%Sub In
    01:03 36-26Hokies +104.5%Good Jumper by (5) [Paint]
    00:45Missed 3-Pointer by   4.5%
    00:41Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  3.4%
    00:41Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (6) [Paint]38-26Hokies +125.8%
    00:20Foul by (P2/T8)  5.9%
    00:20Sub Out   5.9%
    00:20Sub In Cayla King  5.9%
    00:10Foul by Lydia Rivers (P1/T9)  6.0%
    00:10   6.0%Sub Out Sarah Kaminski
    00:10   6.0%Sub In
    00:10 38-27Hokies +114.6%Good Free Throw by Jacy Bolton (4)
    00:10 38-28Hokies +103.5%Good Free Throw by Jacy Bolton (5)
    00:10Sub Out Cayla King  3.5%
    00:10Sub In   3.5%
    00:03Missed Jumper by   3.5%
    00:03   3.5%Shot Blocked by
    00:00   3.5%Defensive Rebound by
    3rd Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeGeorge Mason
    10:00   3.5%Sub Out
    10:00   3.5%Sub Out
    10:00   3.5%Sub Out
    10:00   3.5%Sub Out Marika Korpinen
    10:00   3.5%Sub In Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    10:00   3.5%Sub In Devyn Wilson
    10:00   3.5%Sub In Camarie Gatling
    10:00   3.5%Sub In Sarah Kaminski
    10:00Sub Out Lydia Rivers  3.5%
    10:00Sub In   3.5%
    09:39Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P2/T10)  3.6%
    09:29   3.6%Missed Jumper by Sarah Kaminski
    09:27Defensive Rebound by   3.6%
    09:23Good 3-Pointer by (14) [Fast Break]41-28Hokies +137.8%
    09:23Assisted by   7.8%
    08:58   7.9%Missed Jumper by Camarie Gatling [Paint]
    08:55Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  8.0%
    08:47Missed 3-Pointer by   8.0%
    08:45   8.0%Defensive Rebound by Devyn Wilson
    08:34Foul by (P2/T11)  8.1%
    08:19   8.2%Missed Layup by Nicole Cardano-Hillary [Paint]
    08:16Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  8.2%
    08:13Turnover by   8.3%
    08:04Foul by (P3/T12)  8.3%
    08:00   10.2%Turnover by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    08:00Steal by   10.2%
    07:55Turnover by   8.4%
    07:55   8.4%Steal by Sarah Kaminski
    07:41   8.5%Missed Jumper by Nicole Cardano-Hillary [Paint]
    07:41Defensive Rebound by Team  8.5%
    07:37   8.5%Sub Out Camarie Gatling
    07:37   8.5%Sub In
    07:37Sub Out   8.5%
    07:37Sub In Lydia Rivers  8.5%
    07:27   8.6%Sub Out Devyn Wilson
    07:27   8.6%Sub Out Sarah Kaminski
    07:27   8.6%Sub In
    07:27   8.6%Sub In Marika Korpinen
    07:24Missed 3-Pointer by   8.6%
    07:18Offensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers  8.7%
    07:17Turnover by Lydia Rivers  8.7%
    07:17   8.7%Steal by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    06:46   11.0%Turnover by
    06:46George Mason 30 Second Timeout
    06:29Missed Jumper by [Paint]  11.1%
    06:27   11.2%Defensive Rebound by Jacy Bolton
    06:14 41-30Hokies +117.4%Good Jumper by Jacy Bolton (7)
    06:01Turnover by   5.9%
    06:01   5.9%Sub Out
    06:01   5.9%Sub In Camarie Gatling
    05:39   6.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    05:36   7.7%Offensive Rebound by Camarie Gatling
    05:36Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P3/T13)  7.7%
    05:36Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley  7.7%
    05:36Sub In Cayla King  7.7%
    05:35   7.7%Turnover by Marika Korpinen
    05:35Steal by   7.7%
    05:28Good Jumper by (11) [Fast Break]43-30Hokies +139.7%
    05:10   9.9%Missed Layup by Marika Korpinen [Paint]
    05:07   12.2%Offensive Rebound by Jacy Bolton
    05:04 43-33Hokies +106.2%Good 3-Pointer by Marika Korpinen (4)
    05:04   6.2%Assisted by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    04:46Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (3)46-33Hokies +1310.2%
    04:46Assisted by   10.2%
    04:32 46-35Hokies +118.3%Good Layup by Jacy Bolton (9) [Paint]
    04:32   8.3%Assisted by Marika Korpinen
    04:11Missed Layup by Lydia Rivers [Paint]  8.5%
    04:09Offensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers  6.6%
    04:09   6.6%Foul by (P1/T11)
    04:09Media Timeout
    04:09   6.6%Sub Out
    04:09   6.6%Sub Out Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    04:09   6.6%Sub In
    04:09   6.6%Sub In Sarah Kaminski
    04:09Sub Out Cayla King  6.6%
    04:09Sub In   6.6%
    04:09Good Free Throw by Lydia Rivers (7)47-35Hokies +128.5%
    04:09Good Free Throw by Lydia Rivers (8)48-35Hokies +1310.6%
    03:47   10.9%Missed Jumper by Marika Korpinen [Paint]
    03:44Defensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers  11.0%
    03:32Missed 3-Pointer by   11.1%
    03:28Offensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers  11.2%
    03:13Good Layup by Lydia Rivers (10) [Paint]50-35Hokies +1516.7%
    03:05   16.8%Missed 3-Pointer by Sarah Kaminski
    03:00Defensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers  17.0%
    02:39Good Layup by Lydia Rivers (12) [Paint]52-35Hokies +1724.0%
    02:39Assisted by   24.0%
    02:02   25.2%Sub Out Marika Korpinen
    02:02   25.2%Sub Out Camarie Gatling
    02:02   25.2%Sub In
    02:02   25.2%Sub In Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    02:02Sub Out   25.2%
    02:02Sub Out Lydia Rivers  25.2%
    02:02Sub In Cayla King  25.2%
    02:02Sub In Alex Obouh Fegue  25.2%
    02:01Foul by (P3/T14)  25.3%
    02:01 52-36Hokies +1621.7%Good Free Throw by (6)
    02:01   21.7%Missed Free Throw by
    02:01Defensive Rebound by Alex Obouh Fegue  21.7%
    02:00   21.7%Missed Layup by Nicole Cardano-Hillary [Paint]
    02:00   25.3%Offensive Rebound by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    02:00   25.3%Missed Layup by Nicole Cardano-Hillary [Paint]
    02:00   25.3%Offensive Rebound by
    01:59   25.3%Sub Out Sarah Kaminski
    01:59   25.3%Sub In Allie McCool
    01:51   25.6%Foul by Nicole Cardano-Hillary (P3/T12)
    01:51Good Free Throw by Alex Obouh Fegue (3)53-36Hokies +1729.6%
    01:51Good Free Throw by Alex Obouh Fegue (4)54-36Hokies +1833.8%
    01:51Sub Out   33.8%
    01:51Sub In Lydia Rivers  33.8%
    01:39Foul by (P2/T15)  34.4%
    01:39   34.4%Sub Out Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    01:39   34.4%Sub In Marika Korpinen
    01:39 54-37Hokies +1730.1%Good Free Throw by (6)
    01:39 54-38Hokies +1626.1%Good Free Throw by (7)
    01:17Good Jumper by (6)56-38Hokies +1831.1%
    01:17Assisted by   31.1%
    00:59   31.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Jacy Bolton
    00:54Defensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers  32.1%
    00:31Missed 3-Pointer by   33.3%
    00:25Offensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers  33.6%
    00:25Good Layup by Lydia Rivers (14) [Paint]58-38Hokies +2043.6%
    00:02   50.9%Turnover by
    4th Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeGeorge Mason
    10:00   51.0%Sub Out
    10:00   51.0%Sub Out Allie McCool
    10:00   51.0%Sub In Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    10:00   51.0%Sub In Camarie Gatling
    10:00Sub Out   51.0%
    10:00Sub Out Lydia Rivers  51.0%
    10:00Sub Out Cayla King  51.0%
    10:00Sub Out Alex Obouh Fegue  51.0%
    10:00Sub In   51.0%
    10:00Sub In   51.0%
    10:00Sub In Makayla Ennis  51.0%
    10:00Sub In Elizabeth Kitley  51.0%
    09:48Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley  46.3%
    09:48   46.3%Steal by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    09:32 58-40Hokies +1842.0%Good Layup by (8) [Paint]
    09:32   42.0%Assisted by Jacy Bolton
    09:32Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P4/T16)  42.0%
    09:32   42.0%Sub Out
    09:32   42.0%Sub In
    09:32   42.0%Missed Free Throw by
    09:32Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  42.0%
    08:43Missed 3-Pointer by   45.9%
    08:40   46.2%Defensive Rebound by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    08:36 58-43Hokies +1530.3%Good 3-Pointer by Jacy Bolton (12)
    08:36Turnover by   25.6%
    08:36   30.3%Turnover by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    08:36   30.3%Sub Out Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    08:36   30.3%Sub In
    08:36Sub Out   30.3%
    08:36Sub Out Makayla Ennis  30.3%
    08:36Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley  30.3%
    08:36Sub In   30.3%
    08:36Sub In Lydia Rivers  30.3%
    08:36Sub In Alex Obouh Fegue  30.3%
    08:16Good 3-Pointer by (17)61-43Hokies +1842.4%
    08:01 61-45Hokies +1637.9%Good Layup by (9) [Paint]
    07:42   39.4%Foul by Camarie Gatling (P4/T13)
    07:37Missed Jumper by   39.9%
    07:34   40.1%Defensive Rebound by
    07:18 61-48Hokies +1325.2%Good 3-Pointer by (12)
    07:18   25.2%Assisted by Camarie Gatling
    07:00Good Layup by Alex Obouh Fegue (6) [Paint]63-48Hokies +1531.5%
    07:00Assisted by Lydia Rivers  31.5%
    06:42Foul by Alex Obouh Fegue (P2/T17)  32.9%
    06:42   32.9%Sub Out Camarie Gatling
    06:42   32.9%Sub In
    06:42Sub Out Alex Obouh Fegue  32.9%
    06:42Sub In   32.9%
    06:31 63-50Hokies +1328.2%Good Jumper by Marika Korpinen (6)
    06:16Good 3-Pointer by (20)66-50Hokies +1641.6%
    06:16Assisted by   41.6%
    06:12Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    06:05   42.8%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    06:02Defensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers  43.2%
    05:56Missed 3-Pointer by   43.9%
    05:53   44.3%Defensive Rebound by
    05:33   54.7%Turnover by Marika Korpinen
    05:33Steal by Lydia Rivers  54.7%
    05:11   58.6%Foul by (P2/T14)
    05:11   58.6%Sub Out Marika Korpinen
    05:11   58.6%Sub In Sarah Kaminski
    05:06Missed Jumper by [Paint]  59.6%
    05:03Offensive Rebound by Team  51.6%
    05:02   51.7%Sub Out
    05:02   51.7%Sub In Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    05:01   51.9%Foul by Sarah Kaminski (P2/T15)
    05:01Missed Free Throw by   51.9%
    05:01Deadball Rebound Team  51.9%
    05:01Good Free Throw by (7)67-50Hokies +1760.5%
    04:56   61.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Sarah Kaminski
    04:53   71.8%Offensive Rebound by
    04:53 67-53Hokies +1445.1%Good 3-Pointer by Jacy Bolton (15)
    04:53   45.1%Assisted by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    04:30Good Jumper by (9)69-53Hokies +1657.9%
    04:12   62.0%Missed 3-Pointer by
    04:05   74.4%Offensive Rebound by Sarah Kaminski
    04:05   74.4%Sub Out
    04:05   74.4%Sub In Camarie Gatling
    04:05Sub Out   74.4%
    04:05Sub In Elizabeth Kitley  74.4%
    03:57 69-55Hokies +1455.8%Good Layup by Nicole Cardano-Hillary (4) [Paint]
    03:53Foul by (P3/T18)  56.8%
    03:53   56.8%Missed Free Throw by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    03:51Defensive Rebound by   57.3%
    03:33Missed Jumper by Lydia Rivers  62.1%
    03:29Offensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers  52.8%
    03:21Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley  54.9%
    03:11Foul by (P4/T19)  57.7%
    02:58   61.9%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    02:56Defensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers  62.6%
    02:54   63.4%Foul by Nicole Cardano-Hillary (P4/T16)
    02:38Good Layup by Lydia Rivers (16) [Paint]71-55Hokies +1698.9%
    02:38Assisted by   98.9%
    02:23   100.0%Missed Jumper by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    02:19Defensive Rebound by   100.0%
    01:51Good Layup by (22) [Paint]73-55Hokies +18100.0%
    01:36   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Jacy Bolton
    01:29   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    01:29 73-57Hokies +16100.0%Good Layup by Nicole Cardano-Hillary (6) [Paint]
    01:28George Mason 30 Second Timeout
    01:22   100.0%Sub Out Nicole Cardano-Hillary
    01:22   100.0%Sub Out Sarah Kaminski
    01:22   100.0%Sub In
    01:22   100.0%Sub In Marika Korpinen
    01:18Good Jumper by (11)75-57Hokies +18100.0%
    00:51Foul by (P3/T20)  100.0%
    00:51 75-58Hokies +17100.0%Good Free Throw by Marika Korpinen (7)
    00:49   100.0%Missed Free Throw by Marika Korpinen
    00:48Defensive Rebound by   100.0%
    00:27Missed 3-Pointer by   100.0%
    00:25Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  100.0%
    00:25   100.0%Foul by Marika Korpinen (P1/T17)
    00:25   100.0%Sub Out Camarie Gatling
    00:25   100.0%Sub In
    00:25Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (7)76-58Hokies +18100.0%
    00:25Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (8)77-58Hokies +19100.0%
    00:25Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley  100.0%
    00:25Sub In   100.0%
    00:10   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Jacy Bolton
    00:07Defensive Rebound by Team  100.0%