1234T
NC State (22-1,11-1 ACC) 15 13 17 2671
Virginia Tech (16-6,6-5 ACC) 10 7 22 2059
    February 6, 2020 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, VA
  • Officials: Brandon Enterline, Luis Gonzalez, Pualani Spurlock
  • Attendance: 2,271
NC State 71
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
1Aislinn KonigG2-82-65-7044111230038
3Kai CrutchfieldG3-60-03-301139020029
11Jakia Brown-TurnerG4-60-23-4167211112033
25Kayla JonesF2-81-42-213407111031
33Elissa CunaneC4-151-28-1031316417001034
2Kaila Ealey1-10-00-00002200006
5Jada Boyd4-60-12-2044210021013
23Grace Hunter1-20-00-021332210011
24Erika Cassell1-30-00-00000200005
TEAM 202
TOTALS22-554-1523-2893241177161050200

  • Points Off TOs: 6
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 32
  • Fast Break Points: 9
  • Points off the Bench: 16
  • Largest Lead: -
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 3
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals6-14 (42.9%)7-17 (41.2%)22-55 (40.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals1-4 (25.0%)1-3 (33.3%)4-15 (26.7%)
    Free Throws2-2 (100.0%)2-2 (100.0%)23-28 (82.1%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 3,1
    Virginia Tech 59
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    2Aisha SheppardG3-102-72-2213110310036
    4Dara MabreyG4-112-55-6112515000034
    5Taja ColeG6-171-26-7145219220038
    21Lydia RiversF0-40-01-4461051000123
    33Elizabeth KitleyC1-90-10-014522132017
    0Trinity Baptiste4-70-10-014538110028
    22Cayla King0-30-30-001120000010
    40Alex Obouh Fegue2-50-00-025744011214
    TEAM 303
    TOTALS20-665-1914-1915264124597833200

  • Points Off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 3
  • Points off the Bench: 12
  • Largest Lead: -
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 3
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals3-15 (20.0%)7-17 (41.2%)20-66 (30.3%)
    3-Point Field Goals1-5 (20.0%)2-4 (50.0%)5-19 (26.3%)
    Free Throws3-4 (75.0%)6-6 (100.0%)14-19 (73.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
    Play-By-Play
    1st Quarter
    TimeNC StateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    09:31 0-2Hokies +2 Good Jumper by (2)
    09:00Missed Jumper by Elissa Cunane   
    08:54Offensive Rebound by Jakia Brown-Turner   
    08:54Good Layup by Jakia Brown-Turner (2) [Paint]2-2T 1 
    08:44    Missed 3-Pointer by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:40Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane   
    08:24Missed Jumper by Elissa Cunane [Paint]   
    08:22    Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:07    Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:02Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane   
    07:52Missed Jumper by    
    07:48Offensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane   
    07:48Missed Layup by Elissa Cunane [Paint]   
    07:48    Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Kitley
    07:48Offensive Rebound by Team   
    07:42    Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P1/T1)
    07:42Good Free Throw by Jakia Brown-Turner (3)3-2NCSU +1 
    07:42Good Free Throw by Jakia Brown-Turner (4)4-2NCSU +2 
    07:27    Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    07:24Defensive Rebound by    
    07:04Missed 3-Pointer by    
    07:00    Defensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers
    06:49    Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    06:45Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane   
    06:30    Foul by (P1/T2)
    06:27Turnover by    
    06:16 4-5Hokies +1 Good 3-Pointer by (3)
    06:16    Assisted by Elizabeth Kitley
    05:58Good 3-Pointer by (3)7-5NCSU +2 
    05:41    Missed 3-Pointer by
    05:37Defensive Rebound by    
    05:29Good Jumper by (2) [Paint]9-5NCSU +40.0%
    05:19Foul by (P1/T1)  0.0%
    05:19   0.0%Sub Out Lydia Rivers
    05:19   0.0%Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley
    05:19   0.0%Sub In
    05:19   0.0%Sub In Alex Obouh Fegue
    05:19 9-6NCSU +3 Good Free Throw by (3)
    05:18    Missed Free Throw by
    05:17Defensive Rebound by Kayla Jones   
    05:05Missed 3-Pointer by    
    05:01    Defensive Rebound by Alex Obouh Fegue
    04:49    Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    04:47   0.0%Offensive Rebound by
    04:40   0.0%Turnover by
    04:40Media Timeout
    04:12Turnover by    
    04:12    Steal by Alex Obouh Fegue
    03:43 9-8NCSU +1 Good Jumper by (5)
    03:28    Foul by Alex Obouh Fegue (P1/T3)
    03:28    Sub Out
    03:28    Sub In Cayla King
    03:20Turnover by Kayla Jones   
    03:20    Steal by Alex Obouh Fegue
    03:14    Turnover by
    03:00Good Layup by Elissa Cunane (2) [Paint]11-8NCSU +3 
    03:00Assisted by    
    02:35    Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    02:30Defensive Rebound by Jakia Brown-Turner   
    02:28Good Jumper by Jakia Brown-Turner (6)13-8NCSU +50.1%
    02:11   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by
    02:09Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane  0.1%
    02:09   0.1%Foul by Alex Obouh Fegue (P2/T4)
    02:09   0.1%Sub Out Alex Obouh Fegue
    02:09   0.1%Sub In Elizabeth Kitley
    02:00Missed Jumper by Kayla Jones  0.1%
    01:57   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Cayla King
    01:42   0.1%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    01:38Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane  0.1%
    01:23Missed 3-Pointer by Kayla Jones  0.1%
    01:18   0.1%Defensive Rebound by
    01:16   0.1%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    01:16Shot Blocked by Kayla Jones  0.1%
    01:16   0.3%Offensive Rebound by
    01:16   0.3%Sub Out
    01:16   0.3%Sub In
    01:16Sub Out   0.3%
    01:16Sub Out Elissa Cunane  0.3%
    01:16Sub In Grace Hunter  0.3%
    01:16Sub In Erika Cassell  0.3%
    01:09Foul by Jakia Brown-Turner (P1/T2)  0.3%
    01:09 13-9NCSU +40.1%Good Free Throw by (6)
    01:09 13-10NCSU +30.0%Good Free Throw by (7)
    00:42Good Jumper by Erika Cassell (2)15-10NCSU +50.1%
    00:42Assisted by Grace Hunter  0.1%
    00:15   0.1%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    00:12   0.3%Offensive Rebound by
    00:00   0.3%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    00:00   0.3%Deadball Rebound
    00:00Shot Blocked by Jakia Brown-Turner  0.3%
    2nd Quarter
    TimeNC StateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00   0.3%Sub Out
    10:00   0.3%Sub Out Cayla King
    10:00   0.3%Sub In
    10:00   0.3%Sub In Lydia Rivers
    09:49Turnover by Grace Hunter  0.1%
    09:49   0.1%Steal by Lydia Rivers
    09:40 15-12NCSU +30.0%Good Jumper by (2) [Paint]
    09:19Missed Jumper by Erika Cassell  0.0%
    09:16   0.0%Defensive Rebound by
    09:16   0.0%Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:52Good Jumper by Grace Hunter (2) [Paint]17-12NCSU +50.1%
    08:36   0.1%Missed Jumper by Lydia Rivers [Paint]
    08:36Shot Blocked by Jakia Brown-Turner  0.1%
    08:31Defensive Rebound by Jakia Brown-Turner  0.1%
    08:08Missed 3-Pointer by Kayla Jones  0.1%
    08:03Offensive Rebound by Grace Hunter  0.1%
    07:59Good 3-Pointer by (6)20-12NCSU +81.2%
    07:40Foul by Grace Hunter (P1/T3)  1.2%
    07:40   1.2%Sub Out
    07:40   1.2%Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley
    07:40   1.2%Sub In
    07:40   1.2%Sub In Cayla King
    07:40Sub Out   1.2%
    07:40Sub Out Erika Cassell  1.2%
    07:40Sub Out Kayla Jones  1.2%
    07:40Sub In   1.2%
    07:40Sub In   1.2%
    07:40Sub In Elissa Cunane  1.2%
    07:36   1.8%Turnover by
    07:26   1.8%Foul by (P1/T5)
    07:24   1.8%Foul by (P1/T6)
    07:20Good Jumper by (2) [Paint]22-12NCSU +102.6%
    06:56 22-14NCSU +81.9%Good Jumper by (2) [Paint]
    06:38Missed Jumper by Elissa Cunane [Paint]  1.9%
    06:34   1.9%Defensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers
    06:32Foul by (P1/T4)  1.9%
    06:20   1.9%Missed 3-Pointer by
    06:18Defensive Rebound by Jakia Brown-Turner  1.9%
    06:09Good Jumper by (2) [Paint]24-14NCSU +102.7%
    05:52   2.7%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    05:49Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane  2.7%
    05:49   2.7%Sub Out
    05:49   2.7%Sub Out Lydia Rivers
    05:49   2.7%Sub In
    05:49   2.7%Sub In Elizabeth Kitley
    05:49Sub Out Jakia Brown-Turner  2.7%
    05:49Sub In   2.7%
    05:39Missed 3-Pointer by Elissa Cunane  2.7%
    05:36   2.8%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    05:25   2.8%Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P2/T7)
    05:25   3.7%Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley
    05:11Missed 3-Pointer by   3.7%
    05:06Offensive Rebound by Grace Hunter  2.8%
    05:04Missed Jumper by   2.8%
    05:01   2.8%Defensive Rebound by
    04:38   2.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    04:34Defensive Rebound by Grace Hunter  2.9%
    04:25Good Layup by (4) [Paint]26-14NCSU +124.9%
    04:25Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    04:25Media Timeout
    04:25   4.9%Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley
    04:25   4.9%Sub In Alex Obouh Fegue
    04:13   5.0%Missed 3-Pointer by
    04:08Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane  5.0%
    03:57Missed Layup by Elissa Cunane [Paint]  5.0%
    03:54   5.0%Defensive Rebound by
    03:51   5.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    03:46   6.3%Offensive Rebound by
    03:31   6.4%Missed Layup by Alex Obouh Fegue [Paint]
    03:29Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane  6.4%
    03:16Missed Jumper by Grace Hunter  6.5%
    03:11   6.5%Defensive Rebound by Alex Obouh Fegue
    03:02   6.5%Turnover by Alex Obouh Fegue
    03:02   6.5%Sub Out Cayla King
    03:02   6.5%Sub Out Alex Obouh Fegue
    03:02   6.5%Sub In
    03:02   6.5%Sub In Lydia Rivers
    02:46Turnover by   5.3%
    02:46Sub Out   5.3%
    02:46Sub Out Grace Hunter  5.3%
    02:46Sub In   5.3%
    02:46Sub In Kayla Jones  5.3%
    02:25   5.4%Missed Jumper by
    02:21   6.7%Offensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers
    02:19   6.7%Missed 3-Pointer by
    02:16Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane  6.8%
    02:05Missed 3-Pointer by   6.8%
    02:02   6.8%Defensive Rebound by
    01:59 26-16NCSU +104.3%Good Jumper by (9) [Paint]
    01:59   4.3%Assisted by
    01:59Foul by (P2/T5)  4.3%
    01:59Sub Out   4.3%
    01:59Sub In Jakia Brown-Turner  4.3%
    01:59 26-17NCSU +93.2%Good Free Throw by (10)
    01:43   3.2%Foul by Lydia Rivers (P1/T8)
    01:43Good Free Throw by Elissa Cunane (3)27-17NCSU +104.3%
    01:43Good Free Throw by Elissa Cunane (4)28-17NCSU +115.5%
    01:23   5.6%Missed Jumper by
    01:19Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane  5.6%
    01:04Missed Jumper by [Paint]  5.7%
    01:00   5.7%Defensive Rebound by
    00:52   5.8%Missed Jumper by Lydia Rivers [Paint]
    00:48Defensive Rebound by Kayla Jones  5.8%
    00:38Missed 3-Pointer by Jakia Brown-Turner  5.8%
    00:34   5.9%Defensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers
    00:15   5.9%Missed 3-Pointer by
    00:10Defensive Rebound by   6.0%
    00:00Missed Jumper by [Paint]  6.0%
    00:00Offensive Rebound by Team  4.7%
    3rd Quarter
    TimeNC StateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00   4.7%Sub Out
    10:00   4.7%Sub In Elizabeth Kitley
    09:42   4.8%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    09:39Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane  4.8%
    09:23Good 3-Pointer by Elissa Cunane (7)31-17NCSU +149.5%
    09:23Assisted by Jakia Brown-Turner  9.5%
    08:59   11.6%Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:35Missed Jumper by [Paint]  11.9%
    08:31   11.9%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:26 31-19NCSU +128.2%Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (2) [Paint]
    08:26   8.2%Assisted by
    08:13Missed Jumper by Elissa Cunane [Paint]  8.3%
    08:10   8.3%Defensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers
    08:02   8.3%Missed 3-Pointer by
    07:59Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane  8.4%
    07:47Missed 3-Pointer by Jakia Brown-Turner  8.5%
    07:44   8.5%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    07:38   8.5%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    07:36Defensive Rebound by Kayla Jones  8.5%
    07:15   8.7%Foul by Lydia Rivers (P2/T9)
    07:10Good Jumper by Jakia Brown-Turner (8) [Paint]33-19NCSU +1410.7%
    06:54   10.9%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    06:53   13.1%Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    06:53Foul by Elissa Cunane (P1/T6)  13.1%
    06:53   13.1%Sub Out
    06:53   13.1%Sub In
    06:39   13.2%Missed Layup by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]
    06:39Shot Blocked by Elissa Cunane  13.2%
    06:39   13.2%Offensive Rebound by
    06:32 33-22NCSU +117.3%Good 3-Pointer by (13)
    06:17Missed Layup by Elissa Cunane [Paint]  7.4%
    06:17   7.4%Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Kitley
    06:12Offensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane  5.8%
    06:12Good Layup by Elissa Cunane (9) [Paint]35-22NCSU +139.3%
    05:56 35-24NCSU +117.6%Good Jumper by (4)
    05:37Missed Jumper by Kayla Jones  7.7%
    05:33   7.7%Defensive Rebound by
    05:28Foul by Elissa Cunane (P2/T7)  7.8%
    05:28   7.8%Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley
    05:28   7.8%Sub In Alex Obouh Fegue
    05:28 35-25NCSU +106.1%Good Free Throw by (14)
    05:28 35-26NCSU +94.6%Good Free Throw by (15)
    05:15Missed 3-Pointer by   4.6%
    05:15Deadball Rebound Team  3.3%
    05:15   3.3%Foul by Lydia Rivers (P3/T10)
    05:12Turnover by Jakia Brown-Turner  3.3%
    05:09 35-28NCSU +72.2%Good Jumper by (17) [Paint/Fast Break]
    04:58Good Jumper by Kayla Jones (2) [Paint]37-28NCSU +93.4%
    04:27Foul by (P2/T8)  3.5%
    04:27Media Timeout
    04:27   3.5%Sub Out Lydia Rivers
    04:27   3.5%Sub In Cayla King
    04:27Sub Out   3.5%
    04:27Sub In   3.5%
    04:24 37-31NCSU +61.4%Good 3-Pointer by (7)
    04:24   1.4%Assisted by
    04:10Good Jumper by (6) [Paint]39-31NCSU +82.4%
    04:10   2.4%Foul by Cayla King (P1/T11)
    04:10Good Free Throw by (7)40-31NCSU +93.6%
    03:48   3.7%Missed Jumper by Alex Obouh Fegue [Paint]
    03:44Defensive Rebound by   3.7%
    03:39   3.7%Foul by Cayla King (P2/T12)
    03:39   3.7%Sub Out Cayla King
    03:39   3.7%Sub In
    03:26Missed Layup by Elissa Cunane [Paint]  3.8%
    03:26   3.8%Shot Blocked by Alex Obouh Fegue
    03:22Offensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane  3.8%
    03:21Missed Jumper by Elissa Cunane [Paint]  3.8%
    03:19   3.8%Defensive Rebound by Alex Obouh Fegue
    03:17   3.8%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    03:13   5.3%Offensive Rebound by Alex Obouh Fegue
    03:13 40-33NCSU +72.6%Good Jumper by Alex Obouh Fegue (2) [Paint]
    03:01Foul by (P1/T9)  2.6%
    03:01Turnover by   1.6%
    02:46   1.6%Missed 3-Pointer by
    02:44Defensive Rebound by   1.6%
    02:30Missed Jumper by Kayla Jones  1.6%
    02:27   1.6%Defensive Rebound by Alex Obouh Fegue
    02:04 40-35NCSU +50.9%Good Jumper by Alex Obouh Fegue (4)
    02:04   0.9%Assisted by
    01:39Missed Jumper by [Paint]  0.9%
    01:37   0.9%Defensive Rebound by Alex Obouh Fegue
    01:20Foul by Jakia Brown-Turner (P2/T10)  0.9%
    01:20   0.9%Sub Out Alex Obouh Fegue
    01:20   0.9%Sub In Elizabeth Kitley
    01:20Sub Out Jakia Brown-Turner  0.9%
    01:20Sub Out Kayla Jones  0.9%
    01:20Sub In   0.9%
    01:20Sub In Grace Hunter  0.9%
    01:20 40-36NCSU +40.3%Good Free Throw by (8)
    01:20 40-37NCSU +30.0%Good Free Throw by (9)
    01:06Turnover by    
    00:54Foul by Grace Hunter (P2/T11)   
    00:54 40-38NCSU +2 Good Free Throw by (4)
    00:54 40-39NCSU +1 Good Free Throw by (5)
    00:41Good Layup by Elissa Cunane (11) [Paint]42-39NCSU +3 
    00:41Assisted by Grace Hunter   
    00:20    Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    00:17Defensive Rebound by    
    00:14Good Jumper by (4) [Paint/Fast Break]44-39NCSU +50.4%
    00:14   0.4%Foul by (P2/T13)
    00:14Sub Out Elissa Cunane  0.4%
    00:14Sub In Erika Cassell  0.4%
    00:14Good Free Throw by (5) [Fast Break]45-39NCSU +61.0%
    00:01   1.0%Missed Jumper by
    00:01   2.0%Offensive Rebound by
    00:01Shot Blocked by   2.0%
    4th Quarter
    TimeNC StateScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00   2.0%Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley
    10:00   2.0%Sub In Alex Obouh Fegue
    09:44Good Jumper by (9) [Paint]47-39NCSU +83.5%
    09:44   3.5%Foul by (P2/T14)
    09:44Good Free Throw by (10)48-39NCSU +95.2%
    09:30   7.4%Turnover by
    09:17Missed Jumper by Erika Cassell  7.6%
    09:12   7.7%Defensive Rebound by
    09:03   7.8%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    09:00   7.8%Offensive Rebound by Alex Obouh Fegue
    08:48 48-42NCSU +62.3%Good 3-Pointer by (12)
    08:33Foul by (P1/T12)  2.4%
    08:33Turnover by   1.2%
    08:33   1.2%Sub Out
    08:33   1.2%Sub In Lydia Rivers
    08:05   1.3%Missed Jumper by Alex Obouh Fegue [Paint]
    08:03Defensive Rebound by   1.3%
    07:58Turnover by   1.3%
    07:58Sub Out Erika Cassell  1.3%
    07:58Sub In Elissa Cunane  1.3%
    07:39Foul by Grace Hunter (P3/T13)  1.4%
    07:39Sub Out Grace Hunter  1.4%
    07:39Sub In Jakia Brown-Turner  1.4%
    07:24   1.4%Missed Jumper by
    07:21   2.8%Offensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers
    07:20   2.8%Missed Layup by Lydia Rivers [Paint]
    07:17   2.8%Offensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers
    07:15   2.8%Missed Jumper by
    07:13   2.8%Offensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers
    07:13Foul by (P2/T14)  2.8%
    07:13Sub Out   2.8%
    07:13Sub In Kayla Jones  2.8%
    07:13   2.8%Missed Free Throw by Lydia Rivers
    07:13   2.8%Deadball Rebound
    07:11   2.8%Missed Free Throw by Lydia Rivers
    07:10Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane  2.8%
    07:00Missed Layup by Elissa Cunane [Paint]  2.9%
    06:57   2.9%Defensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers
    06:52   3.0%Missed 3-Pointer by
    06:46Defensive Rebound by Jakia Brown-Turner  3.0%
    06:40Missed 3-Pointer by Kayla Jones  3.1%
    06:36   3.1%Defensive Rebound by
    06:11   3.3%Missed Jumper by Lydia Rivers
    06:09   3.3%Offensive Rebound by
    06:09   3.3%Sub Out Lydia Rivers
    06:09   3.3%Sub In
    05:50   3.5%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    05:48Deadball Rebound Team  1.8%
    05:37   1.9%Foul by (P1/T15)
    05:37Missed Free Throw by   1.9%
    05:37Deadball Rebound Team  1.9%
    05:37Good Free Throw by (7)49-42NCSU +73.6%
    05:37Good Free Throw by (8)50-42NCSU +86.0%
    05:20 50-44NCSU +63.8%Good Jumper by (4) [Paint]
    05:03   4.0%Foul by Alex Obouh Fegue (P3/T16)
    05:03Good Free Throw by Elissa Cunane (12)51-44NCSU +76.7%
    05:03Good Free Throw by Elissa Cunane (13)52-44NCSU +810.0%
    04:48 52-46NCSU +64.3%Good Jumper by (7) [Paint]
    04:37Good 3-Pointer by Kayla Jones (5)55-46NCSU +910.9%
    04:37Assisted by   10.9%
    04:17 55-48NCSU +77.9%Good Jumper by (6)
    04:17   7.9%Assisted by
    03:54   8.7%Foul by Alex Obouh Fegue (P4/T17)
    03:54Media Timeout
    03:54   8.7%Sub Out Alex Obouh Fegue
    03:54   8.7%Sub In Lydia Rivers
    03:54Good Free Throw by Elissa Cunane (14)56-48NCSU +812.9%
    03:54Missed Free Throw by Elissa Cunane  12.9%
    03:52   13.0%Defensive Rebound by Lydia Rivers
    03:37Foul by Elissa Cunane (P3/T15)  13.9%
    03:37 56-49NCSU +79.3%Good Free Throw by Lydia Rivers (1)
    03:36   9.4%Missed Free Throw by Lydia Rivers
    03:34Defensive Rebound by   9.5%
    03:18   10.2%Foul by (P3/T18)
    03:18Good Free Throw by (6) [Fast Break]57-49NCSU +815.3%
    03:18Good Free Throw by (7) [Fast Break]58-49NCSU +921.3%
    03:05Foul by Elissa Cunane (P4/T16)  22.8%
    03:05 58-50NCSU +816.4%Good Free Throw by (13)
    03:05 58-51NCSU +710.9%Good Free Throw by (14)
    02:57   11.4%Foul by (P2/T19)
    02:57Sub Out Elissa Cunane  11.4%
    02:57Sub In   11.4%
    02:57Good Free Throw by (9) [Fast Break]59-51NCSU +817.1%
    02:57Good Free Throw by (10) [Fast Break]60-51NCSU +923.9%
    02:50Foul by (P3/T17)  24.9%
    02:50   24.9%Missed Free Throw by [Fast Break]
    02:50   24.9%Deadball Rebound
    02:50 60-52NCSU +817.8%Good Free Throw by (15) [Fast Break]
    02:50Sub Out   17.8%
    02:50Sub In Elissa Cunane  17.8%
    02:34   19.6%Foul by Lydia Rivers (P4/T20)
    02:34Good Free Throw by Elissa Cunane (15)61-52NCSU +927.4%
    02:34Good Free Throw by Elissa Cunane (16)62-52NCSU +1036.5%
    02:34Sub Out Elissa Cunane  36.5%
    02:34Sub In   36.5%
    02:27   38.3%Missed Jumper by
    02:24Defensive Rebound by Jakia Brown-Turner  39.1%
    02:03Good Jumper by Jakia Brown-Turner (10) [Paint]64-52NCSU +1258.7%
    01:45 64-54NCSU +1053.6%Good Jumper by (8) [Paint]
    01:45Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    01:45Media Timeout
    01:45Sub Out   53.6%
    01:45Sub In Elissa Cunane  53.6%
    01:17Good Jumper by (9) [Paint]66-54NCSU +1293.8%
    01:17Assisted by Kayla Jones  93.8%
    01:02 66-57NCSU +968.1%Good 3-Pointer by (10)
    01:02   68.1%Assisted by
    01:01Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:52   81.3%Foul by (P3/T21)
    00:52Missed Free Throw by Jakia Brown-Turner  81.3%
    00:52Deadball Rebound Team  58.2%
    00:52Good Free Throw by Jakia Brown-Turner (11)67-57NCSU +1081.3%
    00:52Sub Out Elissa Cunane  81.3%
    00:52Sub In   81.3%
    00:46   91.8%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    00:43   100.0%Offensive Rebound by
    00:42   100.0%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    00:40Defensive Rebound by Jakia Brown-Turner  100.0%
    00:40   100.0%Foul by (P4/T22)
    00:40Good Free Throw by (11) [Fast Break]68-57NCSU +11100.0%
    00:40Missed Free Throw by [Fast Break]  100.0%
    00:39   100.0%Defensive Rebound by
    00:32 68-59NCSU +9100.0%Good Jumper by (19) [Paint]
    00:32Virginia Tech Full Timeout
    00:32Sub Out   100.0%
    00:32Sub In Elissa Cunane  100.0%
    00:32NC State 30 Second Timeout
    00:31   100.0%Foul by (P5/T23)
    00:31   100.0%Sub Out
    00:31   100.0%Sub In Cayla King
    00:31Good Free Throw by Elissa Cunane (17) [Fast Break]69-59NCSU +10100.0%
    00:30Missed Free Throw by Elissa Cunane [Fast Break]  100.0%
    00:29Offensive Rebound by Kayla Jones  100.0%
    00:19   100.0%Foul by Lydia Rivers (P5/T24)
    00:19   100.0%Sub Out Lydia Rivers
    00:19Sub Out Elissa Cunane  100.0%
    00:19Sub In   100.0%
    00:19Good Free Throw by Kayla Jones (6)70-59NCSU +11100.0%
    00:19Good Free Throw by Kayla Jones (7)71-59NCSU +12100.0%
    00:19   100.0%Sub In Alex Obouh Fegue
    00:13   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by
    00:09Defensive Rebound by   100.0%