Virginia Tech
Hokies
65
Final
54
Duke
Blue Devils
1234T
Virginia Tech (12-4,4-1 ACC) 14 11 21 1965
Duke (11-3,2-2 ACC) 13 19 12 1054
    January 13, 2022 - 6:00 PM
    Cameron Indoor Stadium, Durham, NC
  • Officials: Angelica Suffren, Luis Gonzalez, Maj Forsberg
  • Attendance: 2,209
Virginia Tech 65
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
02Aisha SheppardG4-123-62-3112213240033
05Georgia AmooreG4-121-51-2000410210029
22Cayla KingG3-82-60-110128100136
23Kayana TraylorG2-61-22-201137300125
33Elizabeth KitleyC8-190-13-54812219222238
11D'asia Gregg0-10-00-02021001007
15Azana Baines3-50-02-35111618001028
24Emily Lytle0-20-10-01011000004
TEAM 314 1
TOTALS24-657-2110-16172239166510934200

  • Points Off TOs: 7
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 8
  • Largest Lead: 12 - 00:58 (4th Quarter)
  • Ties: 8
  • Leads: 4
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals6-14 (42.9%)7-16 (43.8%)3-11 (27.3%)4-15 (26.7%)24-65 (36.9%)
    3-Point Field Goals1-3 (33.3%)1-3 (33.3%)1-2 (50.0%)0-3 (0.0%)7-21 (33.3%)
    Free Throws0-0 (0.0%)4-4 (100.0%)5-6 (83.3%)2-2 (100.0%)10-16 (62.5%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 5,0
    Duke 54
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    03Miela GoodchildG5-132-40-04711412330136
    04Elizabeth BalogunG7-101-10-0145415030127
    24O. Akinbode-JamesF2-70-02-245916110026
    25Jade WilliamsF2-50-00-011234012116
    30Shayeann Day-WilsonG2-130-46-6011310430030
    02Vanessa de Jesus1-50-20-001102230125
    22Amaya Finklea-Guity0-00-00-020210101214
    23Imani Lewis1-30-03-404435000019
    33Jiselle Havas0-00-00-00001000007
    TEAM 224
    TOTALS20-563-1111-121425392054111436200

  • Points Off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 14
  • Points in the Paint: 18
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 7
  • Largest Lead: 7 - 00:06 (2nd Quarter)
  • Ties: 8
  • Leads: 4
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals6-15 (40.0%)4-17 (23.5%)8-18 (44.4%)6-15 (40.0%)20-56 (35.7%)
    3-Point Field Goals2-5 (40.0%)0-5 (0.0%)1-3 (33.3%)4-8 (50.0%)3-11 (27.3%)
    Free Throws0-0 (0.0%)3-6 (50.0%)4-5 (80.0%)3-5 (60.0%)11-12 (91.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
    Play-By-Play
    1st Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeDuke
    09:31Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (2) [Paint]2-0Hokies +2 
    09:13    Turnover by Shayeann Day-Wilson
    09:13Steal by Elizabeth Kitley   
    08:45Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (3)5-0Hokies +50.1%
    08:22   0.1%Missed Layup by Shayeann Day-Wilson [Paint]
    08:19Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  0.1%
    08:12Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (4) [Paint/Fast Break]7-0Hokies +70.5%
    08:12Assisted by Georgia Amoore  0.5%
    07:48   0.5%Missed Layup by O. Akinbode-James [Paint]
    07:45   0.9%Offensive Rebound by Jade Williams
    07:38 7-2Hokies +50.3%Good Jumper by Elizabeth Balogun (2)
    07:38   0.3%Assisted by Shayeann Day-Wilson
    07:23Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley  0.3%
    07:19   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Jade Williams
    07:15   0.3%Foul by Shayeann Day-Wilson (P1/T1)
    07:15   0.3%Turnover by Shayeann Day-Wilson
    07:15   0.3%Sub Out O. Akinbode-James
    07:15   0.3%Sub Out Shayeann Day-Wilson
    07:15   0.3%Sub In Vanessa de Jesus
    07:15   0.3%Sub In Amaya Finklea-Guity
    07:01Turnover by Aisha Sheppard  0.1%
    07:01   0.1%Steal by Amaya Finklea-Guity
    06:47 7-5Hokies +2 Good 3-Pointer by Elizabeth Balogun (5)
    06:47    Assisted by Vanessa de Jesus
    06:26Turnover by Aisha Sheppard   
    06:26    Steal by Elizabeth Balogun
    06:22    Turnover by Miela Goodchild
    06:10Missed 3-Pointer by Kayana Traylor   
    06:07    Defensive Rebound by Miela Goodchild
    05:57 7-7T 1 Good Layup by Jade Williams (2) [Paint]
    05:57    Assisted by Miela Goodchild
    05:40Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (6)9-7Hokies +2 
    05:40Assisted by Cayla King   
    05:14 9-9T 2 Good Jumper by Jade Williams (4)
    05:14    Assisted by Amaya Finklea-Guity
    04:48Missed Layup by Georgia Amoore [Paint]   
    04:48    Shot Blocked by Jade Williams
    04:48Offensive Rebound by Team   
    04:48Media Timeout
    04:48Sub Out Kayana Traylor   
    04:48Sub In Azana Baines   
    04:42Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (3)12-9Hokies +3 
    04:42Assisted by Georgia Amoore   
    04:28    Missed 3-Pointer by Miela Goodchild
    04:24   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Miela Goodchild
    04:18   0.0%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Balogun
    04:15   0.0%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    04:13   0.0%Turnover by Elizabeth Balogun
    03:57Turnover by Aisha Sheppard   
    03:57    Steal by Amaya Finklea-Guity
    03:46   0.0%Turnover by Vanessa de Jesus
    03:46Sub Out Aisha Sheppard  0.0%
    03:46Sub In Kayana Traylor  0.0%
    03:36Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (8)14-9Hokies +50.1%
    03:36Assisted by Kayana Traylor  0.1%
    03:15   0.3%Turnover by Vanessa de Jesus
    03:15Steal by Kayana Traylor  0.3%
    03:10Missed Layup by Kayana Traylor [Paint]  0.3%
    03:07Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  0.1%
    03:06Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]  0.1%
    03:06   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Vanessa de Jesus
    03:06   0.1%Shot Blocked by Jade Williams
    02:56   0.1%Missed Jumper by Miela Goodchild [Paint]
    02:53Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines  0.1%
    02:34Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore  0.1%
    02:29   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Balogun
    02:27   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Miela Goodchild
    02:23Defensive Rebound by Kayana Traylor  0.1%
    02:00Turnover by Georgia Amoore  0.1%
    02:00   0.1%Sub Out Amaya Finklea-Guity
    02:00   0.1%Sub Out Jade Williams
    02:00   0.1%Sub In Imani Lewis
    02:00   0.1%Sub In O. Akinbode-James
    01:50Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P1/T1)  0.1%
    01:50Sub Out Cayla King  0.1%
    01:50Sub In Emily Lytle  0.1%
    01:50Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley  0.1%
    01:50Sub In D'asia Gregg  0.1%
    01:46   0.1%Foul by Elizabeth Balogun (P1/T2)
    01:46   0.3%Turnover by Elizabeth Balogun
    01:46   0.3%Sub Out Elizabeth Balogun
    01:46   0.3%Sub In Jiselle Havas
    01:31   0.3%Foul by Imani Lewis (P1/T3)
    01:27Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore  0.3%
    01:23Offensive Rebound by Azana Baines  0.1%
    01:08Missed Layup by Kayana Traylor [Paint]  0.1%
    01:05   0.1%Defensive Rebound by O. Akinbode-James
    00:56   0.1%Missed Layup by O. Akinbode-James [Paint]
    00:56Shot Blocked by Azana Baines  0.1%
    00:52   0.3%Offensive Rebound by O. Akinbode-James
    00:51 14-11Hokies +30.0%Good Layup by Vanessa de Jesus (2) [Paint]
    00:51   0.0%Assisted by O. Akinbode-James
    00:30Missed Jumper by Georgia Amoore  0.0%
    00:27   0.0%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    00:04   0.0%Missed Jumper by Imani Lewis
    00:01 14-13Hokies +1 Good Layup by Miela Goodchild (2) [Paint]
    00:00    Offensive Rebound by Miela Goodchild
    2nd Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeDuke
    10:00Sub Out D'asia Gregg   
    10:00Sub Out Azana Baines   
    10:00Sub Out Kayana Traylor   
    10:00Sub In Aisha Sheppard   
    10:00Sub In Cayla King   
    10:00Sub In Elizabeth Kitley   
    09:48Foul by Emily Lytle (P1/T2)   
    09:48 14-14T 3 Good Free Throw by Imani Lewis (1)
    09:48 14-15Duke +1 Good Free Throw by Imani Lewis (2)
    09:35Missed 3-Pointer by Emily Lytle   
    09:31    Defensive Rebound by Imani Lewis
    09:17    Turnover by Miela Goodchild
    09:17Steal by Cayla King   
    09:04Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley   
    08:40 14-17Duke +3 Good Layup by O. Akinbode-James (2) [Paint]
    08:40    Assisted by Miela Goodchild
    08:10Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore   
    08:04Offensive Rebound by Emily Lytle  0.0%
    08:04Missed Layup by Emily Lytle [Paint]  0.0%
    08:03   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Imani Lewis
    07:55   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa de Jesus
    07:51Defensive Rebound by Team  0.0%
    07:51Sub Out Emily Lytle  0.0%
    07:51Sub In Azana Baines  0.0%
    07:51   0.0%Sub Out Imani Lewis
    07:51   0.0%Sub In Jade Williams
    07:42Missed 3-Pointer by Elizabeth Kitley  0.0%
    07:40Offensive Rebound by Cayla King  0.0%
    07:40Good Layup by Cayla King (5) [Paint]16-17Duke +1 
    07:40    Foul by Jiselle Havas (P1/T4)
    07:40    Sub Out Jiselle Havas
    07:40    Sub In Elizabeth Balogun
    07:40Missed Free Throw by Cayla King   
    07:40    Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Balogun
    07:40    Sub Out Vanessa de Jesus
    07:40    Sub In Shayeann Day-Wilson
    07:19 16-19Duke +3 Good Layup by O. Akinbode-James (4) [Paint]
    07:01Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (10)18-19Duke +1 
    07:01Assisted by Aisha Sheppard   
    06:32    Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Balogun
    06:27    Offensive Rebound by Miela Goodchild
    06:26    Missed Layup by Miela Goodchild [Paint]
    06:25Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines   
    06:25Turnover by Aisha Sheppard   
    06:25    Steal by Jade Williams
    06:23 18-21Duke +3 Good Jumper by Elizabeth Balogun (7)
    06:23    Assisted by Shayeann Day-Wilson
    06:14    Sub Out Miela Goodchild
    06:14    Sub Out O. Akinbode-James
    06:14    Sub In Amaya Finklea-Guity
    06:14    Sub In Vanessa de Jesus
    06:10Good Jumper by Aisha Sheppard (2) [Paint]20-21Duke +1 
    06:10    Foul by Jade Williams (P1/T5)
    06:10Good Free Throw by Aisha Sheppard (3)21-21T 4 
    05:52    Missed Jumper by Shayeann Day-Wilson [Paint]
    05:48    Offensive Rebound by Amaya Finklea-Guity
    05:46Foul by Georgia Amoore (P1/T3)   
    05:46 21-22Duke +1 Good Free Throw by Shayeann Day-Wilson (1)
    05:46 21-23Duke +2 Good Free Throw by Shayeann Day-Wilson (2)
    05:35Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King   
    05:32    Defensive Rebound by Shayeann Day-Wilson
    05:23    Missed Layup by Shayeann Day-Wilson [Paint]
    05:21Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines   
    05:21    Foul by Jade Williams (P2/T6)
    05:21    Sub Out Jade Williams
    05:21    Sub In Imani Lewis
    05:08    Foul by Amaya Finklea-Guity (P1/T7)
    05:08Sub Out Azana Baines   
    05:08Sub In D'asia Gregg   
    05:08Missed Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley   
    05:08Deadball Rebound Team   
    05:08Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (11)22-23Duke +1 
    04:38 22-25Duke +3 Good Layup by Elizabeth Balogun (9) [Paint]
    04:12Missed Jumper by Georgia Amoore   
    04:08Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  0.0%
    04:08   0.0%Foul by Elizabeth Balogun (P2/T8)
    04:08Media Timeout
    04:08   0.0%Sub Out Elizabeth Balogun
    04:08   0.0%Sub Out Amaya Finklea-Guity
    04:08   0.0%Sub In Miela Goodchild
    04:08   0.0%Sub In O. Akinbode-James
    04:08Missed Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley  0.0%
    04:08Deadball Rebound Team  0.0%
    04:08Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (12)23-25Duke +2 
    03:53Foul by D'asia Gregg (P1/T4)   
    03:40    Missed Layup by Vanessa de Jesus [Paint]
    03:40    Offensive Rebound by O. Akinbode-James
    03:35    Missed Layup by O. Akinbode-James [Paint]
    03:35Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley   
    03:16Missed Jumper by D'asia Gregg [Paint]   
    03:12Offensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg   
    03:10Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King   
    03:08Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley   
    02:57Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley   
    02:53    Defensive Rebound by O. Akinbode-James
    02:45    Turnover by Miela Goodchild
    02:45Steal by Elizabeth Kitley   
    02:39Good Layup by Georgia Amoore (5) [Paint/Fast Break]25-25T 5 
    02:39Assisted by Aisha Sheppard   
    02:18 25-28Duke +3 Good 3-Pointer by Miela Goodchild (5)
    02:18    Assisted by Vanessa de Jesus
    01:59Missed Jumper by Aisha Sheppard   
    01:54    Defensive Rebound by Miela Goodchild
    01:51 25-30Duke +50.2%Good Jumper by Shayeann Day-Wilson (4) [Fast Break]
    01:25Missed Layup by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]  0.2%
    01:22   0.2%Defensive Rebound by Imani Lewis
    01:18   0.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Shayeann Day-Wilson
    01:12   0.2%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    01:12Sub Out D'asia Gregg  0.2%
    01:12Sub In Azana Baines  0.2%
    01:09   0.2%Foul by O. Akinbode-James (P1/T9)
    01:09   0.2%Turnover by O. Akinbode-James
    01:09   0.2%Sub Out O. Akinbode-James
    01:09   0.2%Sub In Amaya Finklea-Guity
    00:42Missed Jumper by Georgia Amoore  0.2%
    00:38Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  0.5%
    00:37Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]  0.5%
    00:36Deadball Rebound Team  0.5%
    00:36Turnover by Team  0.5%
    00:17Foul by Georgia Amoore (P2/T5)  0.5%
    00:12   0.5%Missed Jumper by Miela Goodchild
    00:07   0.2%Offensive Rebound by Miela Goodchild
    00:06 25-32Duke +71.0%Good Jumper by Imani Lewis (4)
    00:06   1.0%Assisted by Miela Goodchild
    3rd Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeDuke
    10:00   1.0%Sub Out Vanessa de Jesus
    10:00   1.0%Sub Out Amaya Finklea-Guity
    10:00   1.0%Sub Out Imani Lewis
    10:00   1.0%Sub In Elizabeth Balogun
    10:00   1.0%Sub In O. Akinbode-James
    10:00   1.0%Sub In Jade Williams
    09:45Good Layup by Georgia Amoore (7) [Paint]27-32Duke +50.5%
    09:33Foul by Cayla King (P1/T6)  0.5%
    09:21   0.5%Missed Jumper by Jade Williams [Paint]
    09:15Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines  0.5%
    08:58Good Layup by Azana Baines (2) [Paint]29-32Duke +30.0%
    08:29   0.0%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Balogun [Paint]
    08:26Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  0.0%
    08:11Missed Jumper by Aisha Sheppard  0.0%
    08:07Offensive Rebound by Azana Baines  0.0%
    08:04Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King  0.0%
    08:03   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Balogun
    08:03Foul by Aisha Sheppard (P1/T7)  0.0%
    08:03   0.0%Sub Out Jade Williams
    08:03   0.0%Sub In Imani Lewis
    07:49Foul by Azana Baines (P1/T8)  0.0%
    07:49   0.0%Missed Free Throw by Imani Lewis
    07:49    Deadball Rebound TEAM
    07:49 29-33Duke +40.0%Good Free Throw by Imani Lewis (5)
    07:33Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (14) [Paint]31-33Duke +2 
    07:08Foul by Cayla King (P2/T9)   
    07:06 31-36Duke +50.2%Good 3-Pointer by Miela Goodchild (8)
    07:06   0.2%Assisted by Shayeann Day-Wilson
    06:37Good Jumper by Georgia Amoore (9)33-36Duke +30.0%
    06:18Foul by Georgia Amoore (P3/T10)  0.0%
    06:18   0.0%Sub Out O. Akinbode-James
    06:18   0.0%Sub In Amaya Finklea-Guity
    06:18 33-37Duke +40.2%Good Free Throw by Shayeann Day-Wilson (5)
    06:18 33-38Duke +50.6%Good Free Throw by Shayeann Day-Wilson (6)
    06:18Sub Out Georgia Amoore  0.6%
    06:18Sub In Kayana Traylor  0.6%
    06:00Missed Layup by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]  0.7%
    06:00   0.7%Shot Blocked by Amaya Finklea-Guity
    06:00Offensive Rebound by Team  0.7%
    05:59Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (16)35-38Duke +30.0%
    05:59Assisted by Kayana Traylor  0.0%
    05:36   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Shayeann Day-Wilson
    05:30Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines  0.0%
    05:30   0.0%Foul by Imani Lewis (P2/T10)
    05:16Missed 3-Pointer by Aisha Sheppard  0.0%
    05:12   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Imani Lewis
    05:06   0.0%Missed Jumper by Shayeann Day-Wilson
    05:03    Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Balogun
    05:00 35-40Duke +50.3%Good Jumper by Miela Goodchild (10)
    04:37Good Layup by Azana Baines (4) [Paint]37-40Duke +30.0%
    04:37   0.0%Foul by Imani Lewis (P3/T11)
    04:37Media Timeout
    04:37   0.0%Sub Out Elizabeth Balogun
    04:37   0.0%Sub Out Amaya Finklea-Guity
    04:37   0.0%Sub Out Imani Lewis
    04:37   0.0%Sub In Vanessa de Jesus
    04:37   0.0%Sub In O. Akinbode-James
    04:37   0.0%Sub In Jade Williams
    04:37Good Free Throw by Azana Baines (5)38-40Duke +2 
    04:22    Foul by Jade Williams (P3/T12)
    04:22    Turnover by Jade Williams
    04:10Missed Jumper by Aisha Sheppard   
    04:05    Defensive Rebound by O. Akinbode-James
    03:58    Missed Layup by Shayeann Day-Wilson [Paint]
    03:58Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines   
    03:58Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Kitley   
    03:51Missed Layup by Kayana Traylor [Paint]   
    03:51Offensive Rebound by Team   
    03:51    Sub Out Jade Williams
    03:51    Sub In Imani Lewis
    03:47Missed Jumper by Aisha Sheppard   
    03:44Offensive Rebound by Azana Baines   
    03:36    Foul by Miela Goodchild (P1/T13)
    03:36Good Free Throw by Kayana Traylor (1)39-40Duke +1 
    03:36Good Free Throw by Kayana Traylor (2)40-40T 6 
    03:19 40-42Duke +2 Good Layup by Miela Goodchild (12) [Paint]
    03:11    Foul by Miela Goodchild (P2/T14)
    03:11    Sub Out Miela Goodchild
    03:11    Sub In Jiselle Havas
    03:11Missed Free Throw by Aisha Sheppard   
    03:11Deadball Rebound Team   
    03:11Good Free Throw by Aisha Sheppard (4)41-42Duke +1 
    02:55Foul by Aisha Sheppard (P2/T11)   
    02:55 41-43Duke +2 Good Free Throw by O. Akinbode-James (5)
    02:55 41-44Duke +30.0%Good Free Throw by O. Akinbode-James (6)
    02:38Good Layup by Azana Baines (7) [Paint]43-44Duke +1 
    02:16    Missed Jumper by Shayeann Day-Wilson [Paint]
    02:11Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines   
    02:06Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (8)46-44Hokies +2 
    02:06Assisted by Kayana Traylor   
    01:37    Missed Jumper by O. Akinbode-James
    01:34Defensive Rebound by Aisha Sheppard   
    01:31Missed Layup by Aisha Sheppard [Paint]   
    01:28    Defensive Rebound by O. Akinbode-James
    01:17    Sub Out O. Akinbode-James
    01:17    Sub Out Shayeann Day-Wilson
    01:17    Sub In Miela Goodchild
    01:17    Sub In Amaya Finklea-Guity
    01:17Sub Out Azana Baines   
    01:17Sub In D'asia Gregg   
    01:15    Turnover by Vanessa de Jesus
    00:55Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]   
    00:52    Defensive Rebound by Miela Goodchild
    00:37    Missed Jumper by Vanessa de Jesus
    00:33Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley   
    00:04Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]   
    00:00Offensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg   
    00:00Turnover by D'asia Gregg   
    00:00    Steal by Vanessa de Jesus
    4th Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeDuke
    10:00    Sub Out Vanessa de Jesus
    10:00    Sub Out Amaya Finklea-Guity
    10:00    Sub Out Imani Lewis
    10:00    Sub Out Jiselle Havas
    10:00    Sub In Elizabeth Balogun
    10:00    Sub In O. Akinbode-James
    10:00    Sub In Jade Williams
    10:00    Sub In Shayeann Day-Wilson
    10:00Sub Out Aisha Sheppard   
    10:00Sub Out D'asia Gregg   
    10:00Sub In Georgia Amoore   
    10:00Sub In Azana Baines   
    09:47Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King   
    09:43    Defensive Rebound by Miela Goodchild
    09:20Foul by Kayana Traylor (P1/T12)   
    09:18    Turnover by Shayeann Day-Wilson
    09:00Missed Jumper by Azana Baines [Paint]   
    08:57    Defensive Rebound by Miela Goodchild
    08:38    Missed Layup by Jade Williams [Paint]
    08:35Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines   
    08:18Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley   
    08:14    Defensive Rebound by Miela Goodchild
    07:57 46-46T 7 Good Layup by Shayeann Day-Wilson (8) [Paint]
    07:31Sub Out Cayla King   
    07:31Sub In Aisha Sheppard   
    07:21Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley   
    07:21    Steal by Miela Goodchild
    07:17    Missed Layup by Jade Williams [Paint]
    07:13Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley   
    06:54Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore   
    06:49Offensive Rebound by Aisha Sheppard   
    06:47Missed 3-Pointer by Aisha Sheppard   
    06:45    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    06:45    Sub Out Jade Williams
    06:45    Sub In Imani Lewis
    06:45    Sub Out O. Akinbode-James
    06:45    Sub In Amaya Finklea-Guity
    06:30    Missed Layup by Imani Lewis [Paint]
    06:27Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley   
    06:21    Foul by Miela Goodchild (P3/T15)
    06:15Missed 3-Pointer by Aisha Sheppard   
    06:10    Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Balogun
    06:07Foul by Georgia Amoore (P4/T13)   
    06:07Sub Out Georgia Amoore   
    06:07Sub In Cayla King   
    06:05 46-48Duke +2 Good Jumper by Elizabeth Balogun (11)
    06:05    Assisted by Shayeann Day-Wilson
    05:50Good Layup by Kayana Traylor (4) [Paint]48-48T 8 
    05:33    Missed Jumper by Shayeann Day-Wilson
    05:30Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley   
    05:09Good 3-Pointer by Aisha Sheppard (7)51-48Hokies +3 
    05:09Assisted by Elizabeth Kitley   
    04:49    Missed Jumper by Miela Goodchild
    04:45   0.1%Offensive Rebound by Amaya Finklea-Guity
    04:34 51-50Hokies +1 Good Jumper by Elizabeth Balogun (13)
    04:03Good 3-Pointer by Kayana Traylor (7)54-50Hokies +40.1%
    04:00Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    04:00Media Timeout
    04:00   0.1%Sub Out Amaya Finklea-Guity
    04:00   0.1%Sub Out Imani Lewis
    04:00   0.1%Sub In Vanessa de Jesus
    04:00   0.1%Sub In O. Akinbode-James
    03:46Foul by Kayana Traylor (P2/T14)  0.1%
    03:46Media Timeout
    03:43   0.1%Missed Jumper by Miela Goodchild
    03:39Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines  0.1%
    03:18Missed Layup by Cayla King [Paint]  0.1%
    03:15Offensive Rebound by Azana Baines  0.1%
    03:14Missed Layup by Azana Baines [Paint]  0.1%
    03:11Offensive Rebound by Azana Baines  0.1%
    03:09Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (18)56-50Hokies +63.3%
    03:09   3.3%Foul by Elizabeth Balogun (P3/T16)
    03:09Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (19)57-50Hokies +76.5%
    03:01   6.8%Foul by Elizabeth Balogun (P4/T17)
    03:01   11.2%Turnover by Elizabeth Balogun
    02:44Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley  12.3%
    02:40   12.7%Defensive Rebound by Miela Goodchild
    02:34   13.1%Missed Layup by O. Akinbode-James [Paint]
    02:34Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Kitley  13.1%
    02:34   13.1%Offensive Rebound by O. Akinbode-James
    02:30   13.5%Missed 3-Pointer by Shayeann Day-Wilson
    02:26Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  13.9%
    02:05Good 3-Pointer by Aisha Sheppard (10)60-50Hokies +1033.8%
    01:54Foul by Kayana Traylor (P3/T15)  37.1%
    01:54Virginia Tech Full Timeout
    01:48Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P2/T16)  39.1%
    01:48Sub Out Cayla King  39.1%
    01:48Sub In Georgia Amoore  39.1%
    01:48 60-51Hokies +928.0%Good Free Throw by Shayeann Day-Wilson (9)
    01:48 60-52Hokies +818.8%Good Free Throw by Shayeann Day-Wilson (10)
    01:47   18.9%Foul by Shayeann Day-Wilson (P2/T18)
    01:19Good 3-Pointer by Aisha Sheppard (13)63-52Hokies +1171.2%
    01:19Assisted by Elizabeth Kitley  71.2%
    01:02   90.7%Missed Layup by Miela Goodchild [Paint]
    00:58Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines  97.0%
    00:58   97.0%Foul by Miela Goodchild (P4/T19)
    00:58Good Free Throw by Azana Baines (8)64-52Hokies +12100.0%
    00:58Missed Free Throw by Azana Baines  100.0%
    00:58Duke 30 Second Timeout
    00:58Sub Out Kayana Traylor  100.0%
    00:58Sub In Cayla King  100.0%
    00:57   100.0%Defensive Rebound by O. Akinbode-James
    00:43 64-54Hokies +10100.0%Good Layup by Elizabeth Balogun (15) [Paint]
    00:43   100.0%Foul by Shayeann Day-Wilson (P3/T20)
    00:43Sub Out Aisha Sheppard  100.0%
    00:43Sub In Kayana Traylor  100.0%
    00:43Missed Free Throw by Georgia Amoore  100.0%
    00:43Deadball Rebound Team  98.3%
    00:43Good Free Throw by Georgia Amoore (10)65-54Hokies +11100.0%
    00:43Duke 30 Second Timeout
    00:35   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa de Jesus
    00:31   100.0%Offensive Rebound by O. Akinbode-James
    00:27   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Shayeann Day-Wilson
    00:24Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines  100.0%