12T
Virginia Tech (2-4) 313263
Old Dominion (4-1) 402868
    December 17, 1988 - 7:00 PM
    ODU Field House, Norfolk, Va.
  • Officials: Jack Overacre, Jack Tiller
  • Attendance: 1,015
Virginia Tech 63
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
12 Sandi Michelg2-72-50-012326330129
14 Stephanie Greenf7-120-00-0336414240232
24 Jeni Garberg1-101-42-202235130433
35 Missy Salladef5-100-02-5336412001032
45 Amy Byrnec6-120-01-1527213331137
22 Phyllis Tonkin2-50-00-001114120114
42 Dayna Sonovick2-51-20-001115220015
55 Dana Walvius1-10-02-42243400018
TEAM 404
TOTALS26-624-117-1218163420631217210200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 26-62 (41.9%)
3-Point Field Goals 4-11 (36.4%)
Free Throws 7-12 (58.3%)
Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Old Dominion 68
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
12 Stephanie Garnerg4-113-60-0000111820036
14 Kim McQuarterf7-150-03-3268217430235
32 Angela Jacksong1-50-11-210113240118
44 Kelly Lyonsf8-110-03-4246019311231
45 Leslie Davisc4-60-00-624638020127
11 Laura Kubin0-10-00-00001022026
23 Lee Etta Cummings3-50-04-4044010130120
24 Kim Aston0-00-00-00000001001
25 Ann VanDoren0-00-00-011210000111
33 Amy Nelson0-10-00-003310000011
50 Kathy Gholson0-00-00-00001000004
TEAM 404
TOTALS27-553-711-1912223411682018110200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 27-55 (49.1%)
3-Point Field Goals 3-7 (42.9%)
Free Throws 11-19 (57.9%)
Deadball Rebounds: 6,0