12T
Virginia Tech (5-8 (2-1)) 393473
Southern Miss 404282
    January 16, 1989 - 7:00 PM
    Green Coliseum, Hattiesburg, Miss.
  • Officials: Sue Kennedy, Don Sutton
  • Attendance: 0
Virginia Tech 73
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
12 Sandi Michel*4-61-10-002249430128
14 Stephanie Green*2-110-00-023534520140
24 Jeni Garber*8-172-80-0123118630129
35 Missy Sallade*9-120-05-82911523221136
45 Amy Byrne*6-140-01-2459413021227
22 Phyllis Tonkin2-50-00-020204110121
25 Benita Smith0-00-00-00001011003
55 Dana Walvius1-20-00-023522000016
TEAM 000
TOTALS32-673-96-101324372073191427200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 32-67 (47.8%)
3-Point Field Goals 3-9 (33.3%)
Free Throws 6-10 (60.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Southern Miss 82
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
11 Renee Mageef2-40-10-201124320023
13 Catrina McCantsf1-90-00-024612521131
15 Christy Sullivanc7-135-88-8235027420135
23 Gina Griffing4-70-00-124648330319
33 Angela Scottg5-70-02-4426312100026
14 Alexis Hall7-120-10-1224214420221
21 Sherie Harris0-00-00-00222002005
22 Gwen Jones5-90-00-0156210140026
32 Jeanice Slater2-40-11-442605211014
TEAM 000
TOTALS33-655-1111-201725421682231827200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 33-65 (50.8%)
3-Point Field Goals 5-11 (45.5%)
Free Throws 11-20 (55.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 1,0