12T
Virginia Tech (4-5 (0-1)) 303666
Virginia Commonwealth (6-3 (1-0)) 264874
    January 4, 1992 - 7:30 PM
    Franklin Street Gym, Richmond, Va.
  • Officials: Jack Tiller, Bobby Giles
  • Attendance: 691
Virginia Tech 66
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
14 Sue Logsdong1-50-00-002222100223
22 Phyllis Tonking2-30-02-2022567120135
32 Latisia Brownf1-30-01-325743140018
42 Dayna Sonovickf6-121-64-4235117130124
52 Lisa Griffithc5-80-02-2325412030123
12 Lisa Leftwich1-10-00-00222203029
23 Stephanie Carter0-10-00-00001012018
24 Christi Osborne5-100-12-2112012020221
25 Joely Scott2-70-10-00002410028
34 Angela Donnell1-30-00-013432020114
35 Jenny Root3-30-00-131406220117
TEAM 123
TOTALS27-561-811-1413233624661433014200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 27-56 (48.2%)
3-Point Field Goals 1-8 (12.5%)
Free Throws 11-14 (78.6%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Virginia Commonwealth 74
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
12 Stacy Ageeg4-80-13-93143115601134
13 Heather Harlowg2-70-02-234726440130
23 Beth Mollerupf5-130-04-45813014150136
42 Anna Pavlikhinaf7-203-73-4202320480239
50 Dawnita Pricec1-30-00-001122201014
31 Karen Parker1-20-01-10000300008
44 Jennifer Melton3-31-15-7314412210122
54 Darcy Niamh3-60-00-020246030317
TEAM 123
TOTALS26-624-918-2719173618741827119200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 26-62 (41.9%)
3-Point Field Goals 4-9 (44.4%)
Free Throws 18-27 (66.7%)
Deadball Rebounds: 3,0