12T
Virginia Tech (5-5) 332962
William & Mary (1-8) 222042
    January 6, 1992 - 7:30 PM
    William & Mary Hall, Williamsburg, Va.
  • Officials: Day, Coffee
  • Attendance: 100
Virginia Tech 62
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
14 Sue Logsdong1-20-00-00224211008
22 Phyllis Tonking2-30-03-403337210428
32 Latisia Brownf2-80-02-254926120116
42 Dayna Sonovickf2-91-60-026835310424
52 Lisa Griffithc5-70-01-2112011020017
12 Lisa Leftwich1-30-00-014502210219
23 Stephanie Carter1-20-04-414536020110
24 Christi Osborne1-50-12-213434220015
25 Joely Scott1-51-42-200015210315
30 Judy Fowler0-30-00-11120014007
34 Angela Donnell3-70-00-031436030119
35 Jenny Root3-80-02-343728010222
TEAM 101
TOTALS22-622-1116-2020325224621421018200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 22-62 (35.5%)
3-Point Field Goals 2-11 (18.2%)
Free Throws 16-20 (80.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
William & Mary 42
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
20 Angel Stantong0-40-30-001120030015
23 Tiffany Williamsong3-80-01-320237240023
25 Marilyn Gaytonf2-90-17-9156211040437
32 Ashleigh Akensf2-50-04-516718030027
43 Rebecca Dayvaultc2-80-00-232534133219
0 Miatta Thomas3-60-00-313416002015
10 Tara Roberson1-30-00-001112030121
12 Aquendine Khasidas0-10-00-01232000007
21 Karen Bradshaw1-20-00-01010200008
22 Brenda Watson0-10-10-00112012009
34 Karen Sheehan0-10-02-31013200007
50 Carla Casey0-00-00-00001001005
54 Michelle Carney0-10-00-00000000007
TEAM 101
TOTALS14-490-514-25122133214242357200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 14-49 (28.6%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-5 (0.0%)
Free Throws 14-25 (56.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 3,0