12T
Virginia Tech (7-13) 264672
Radford (15-8) 433275
    February 12, 1992 - 7:30 PM
    Dedmon Center, Radford, Va.
  • Officials: Glenn Spivey, Doug Fagan
  • Attendance: 475
Virginia Tech 72
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
12 Lisa Leftwichg2-81-10-000025330132
24 Christi Osborneg5-70-03-4033313242038
32 Latisia Brownf0-10-01-213401010112
34 Angela Donnellf0-30-00-004430110214
52 Lisa Griffithc7-101-22-2246117231032
14 Sue Logsdon1-20-00-001112210018
23 Stephanie Carter0-10-00-10002000007
30 Judy Fowler1-30-03-301115330020
35 Jenny Root10-170-19-10336429001027
TEAM 336
TOTALS26-522-418-22922311772131644200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 26-52 (50.0%)
3-Point Field Goals 2-4 (50.0%)
Free Throws 18-22 (81.8%)
Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
Radford 75
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
11 Tammie Crownc3-40-01-245947001131
14 Jennifer Goodeg0-00-00-000040110011
23 Patricia Toneyg11-284-74-8224130620039
31 Shannan Wilkeyf6-92-24-6112118020236
34 Becky Hardenf3-80-00-235836210233
0 Katie Lamport1-10-00-00001200004
15 LaSaundra Siddle2-30-02-221306310218
20 Roz Groce1-40-02-201114310212
42 Annette Aaron0-00-01-21014101008
44 Angel Donley0-00-01-20221102008
TEAM 145
TOTALS27-576-915-261421352075151119200

  • Technicals: TEAM (1)
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 27-57 (47.4%)
3-Point Field Goals 6-9 (66.7%)
Free Throws 15-26 (57.7%)
Deadball Rebounds: 4,0