12T
Virginia Tech (8-14) 323870
Xavier (14-9) 443983
    February 17, 1996 - 2:00 PM
    Schmidt Fieldhouse, Cincinatti, Ohio
  • Officials: June Courteau, Bill Titus, Karen Wilhite
  • Attendance: 418
Virginia Tech 70
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
10 Terri Garlandg2-20-05-602259440126
12 Sherry Banksg7-112-30-0145116230227
14 Michelle Houserightf9-140-04-9189022300138
33 Katie O'Connorf1-41-10-202203150029
34 Lynette Nolleyc6-121-31-2011414420131
15 Renee Maitland1-40-20-012322310010
20 Lisa Witherspoon0-10-00-001120120014
22 Angie Gray0-10-00-000000530114
30 Cynthia Lee2-30-00-000024000111
TEAM 235
TOTALS28-524-910-19523281670232007200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 28-52 (53.8%)
3-Point Field Goals 4-9 (44.4%)
Free Throws 10-19 (52.6%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Xavier 83
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
04 Susanna Strombergf4-60-02-2213510210224
05 Kiesha Browng3-92-51-302229530135
22 Connie Hambergf3-63-40-002229250431
23 Amy Siefringg4-112-51-347114111340434
50 Sheila Flintc5-90-01-22810311010135
11 Missy Heydinger0-00-00-00000001002
13 Nikki Kremer0-00-01-20111100002
34 Missy Wade0-00-00-00000001002
45 Jenny Rauh6-83-54-4022019210116
54 Jamie Griffin3-40-01-200007110011
55 Kristie Stuckenberg3-40-00-00222600028
TEAM 011
TOTALS31-5710-1911-188263419832518015200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 31-57 (54.4%)
3-Point Field Goals 10-19 (52.6%)
Free Throws 11-18 (61.1%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0