12OTT
George Washington (22-6) 2728964
Virginia Tech (10-16) 3421560
    February 27, 1996 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
  • Officials: Patty Broderick, John Morningstar, Jon Nelmo
  • Attendance: 587
George Washington 64
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
21 Colleen McCreag2-81-62-302247731244
25 Myriah Lonergang6-141-11-2268514622037
35 Lisa Cermignanof0-120-102-215622210240
40 Tajama Abrahamc10-180-04-64711424022038
44 Lei Hartf1-50-00-123532001333
4 Mandisa Turner6-60-03-4246315010017
24 Desrene Lincoln0-00-00-01010000006
45 Vesna Perak0-30-10-01010004014
50 Khadija Deas0-40-00-03032002006
TEAM 257
TOTALS25-702-1812-181832502364151568225

1st Half2nd HalfOvertimeTotal
Field Goals 25-70 (35.7%)25-70 (35.7%)
3-Point Field Goals 2-18 (11.1%)2-18 (11.1%)
Free Throws 12-18 (66.7%)12-18 (66.7%)
Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Virginia Tech 60
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
10 Terri Garlandg1-50-15-503337251133
12 Sherry Banksg2-130-40-125704310039
14 Michelle Houserightc9-160-110-155712328110439
33 Katie O'Connorf3-90-01-211247120036
34 Lynette Nolleyf0-110-21-5571231240030
15 Renee Maitland0-00-01-20331110005
20 Lisa Witherspoon1-10-00-101122320012
22 Angie Gray0-00-00-011200010110
30 Cynthia Lee5-60-00-0134310012221
TEAM 314
TOTALS21-610-818-311832501960131738225

1st Half2nd HalfOvertimeTotal
Field Goals 21-61 (34.4%)21-61 (34.4%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-8 (0.0%)0-8 (0.0%)
Free Throws 18-31 (58.1%)18-31 (58.1%)
Deadball Rebounds: 3,1