12T
Virginia Tech (10-6 (4-2)) 372764
George Washington (8-6 (3-2)) 292857
    January 17, 1998 - 2:00 PM
    Smith Center, Washington, D.C.
  • Officials: Art Bomengen, Ralph Pickett, John Riordan
  • Attendance: 1,489
Virginia Tech 64
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
10 Lisa Witherspoong2-41-11-202226820237
23 Amy Wetzelg4-70-11-214519352334
33 Katie O'Connorg2-50-00-212324230016
34 Lynette Nolleyf0-20-01-201111000111
40 Tere Williamsf6-120-07-12336219040134
14 Michelle Houseright2-60-03-636947010026
15 Renee Maitland1-20-10-00001210105
20 Maria Albertsson5-112-70-0213212121128
25 Kim Seaver2-30-00-20002400209
TEAM 358
TOTALS24-523-1013-281324371764151768200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 24-52 (46.2%)
3-Point Field Goals 3-10 (30.0%)
Free Throws 13-28 (46.4%)
Deadball Rebounds: 7,0
George Washington 57
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
4 Mandisa Turnerf1-30-00-032552112123
12 Marlo Eglestong2-42-22-301138040337
34 Corrin Reidg0-20-00-011200110012
43 Elisa Aguilarg2-121-61-201126560236
51 Noelia Gomezf10-190-15-8279225140039
15 Chasity Myers5-132-22-4235114310432
44 Vesna Perak0-10-00-00000001004
50 Khadija Deas1-20-00-025742111017
TEAM 538
TOTALS21-565-1110-1715233817571219310200

  • Technicals: TEAM (1)
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 21-56 (37.5%)
3-Point Field Goals 5-11 (45.5%)
Free Throws 10-17 (58.8%)
Deadball Rebounds: 3,0