12T
Virginia Tech (7-3 (0-1)) 244569
Old Dominion (3-4) 243357
    December 21, 2000 - 6:30 PM
    ODU Fieldhouse, Norfolk, Va.
  • Officials: Tony Lippa, Mike Utley, Angie Crawford
  • Attendance: 4,693
Virginia Tech 69
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
20 Emily Liptong0-00-00-00111021009
23 Amy Wetzelg3-81-24-4022211620139
30 Sarah Hicksf1-60-35-623517411128
31 Nicole Jonesc3-40-01-323527010326
40 Tere Williamsf8-100-03-4022319230130
14 Ieva Kublina1-30-00-001132021010
21 Lisa Guarneri0-10-10-001110320112
22 Chrystal Starling5-110-17-8437217330233
51 Christina Strother3-40-00-002236010013
TEAM 022
TOTALS24-471-720-25820281869201629200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 24-47 (51.1%)
3-Point Field Goals 1-7 (14.3%)
Free Throws 20-25 (80.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
Old Dominion 57
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
3 Sharron Francisf3-83-60-013449130032
5 Okeisha Howardg3-81-53-4011410120131
14 Alli Spenceg3-92-71-213409840339
25 Hamchetou Maigaf6-70-02-3123314032229
55 Tiffany Thompsonc1-30-02-233604142125
4 Myriah Spence0-00-00-00001001002
23 Monique Coker3-70-01-212327111019
32 Marianth Koukouvinou0-10-00-01010001004
34 Sharlenia Charles1-10-00-01121201002
40 Kim Giddens1-40-00-001132120017
TEAM 022
TOTALS21-486-189-13918271857132257200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 21-48 (43.8%)
3-Point Field Goals 6-18 (33.3%)
Free Throws 9-13 (69.2%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0