12T
Maine (4-7) 353368
Virginia Tech (9-3 (0-1)) 354479
    December 29, 2000 - 7:30 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
  • Officials: Sally Bell, Yvette McKinney, Nan Sisk
  • Attendance: 1,871
Maine 68
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
1 Melissa Heong6-72-32-2055116130133
11 Heather Ernestf5-90-15-5189315511138
12 Tracy Guerretteg1-31-20-003333260028
21 Kizzy Lopezf8-181-20-0112317150131
33 Anna Jamesf4-60-00-010148020027
10 Eva Moldre1-10-00-02025212009
22 Lacey Stone0-30-20-00111000008
23 Julie Veilleux2-41-12-412337130126
TEAM 145 1
TOTALS27-515-119-11724312368112314200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 27-51 (52.9%)
3-Point Field Goals 5-11 (45.5%)
Free Throws 9-11 (81.8%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,1
Virginia Tech 79
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
20 Emily Liptong0-00-00-00001021009
23 Amy Wetzelg3-72-34-6235312130032
30 Sarah Hicksf2-51-32-224617420029
31 Nicole Jonesc6-90-05-10448217020032
40 Tere Williamsf6-140-01-2011513321126
14 Ieva Kublina3-100-03-422419022121
21 Lisa Guarneri3-41-11-200018810327
22 Chrystal Starling5-101-32-2224113012224
TEAM 213
TOTALS28-595-1018-281417311579181457200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 28-59 (47.5%)
3-Point Field Goals 5-10 (50.0%)
Free Throws 18-28 (64.3%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0