12T
Miami (18-4 (7-4)) 303565
Virginia Tech (17-6 (6-6)) 282856
    February 14, 2004 - 2:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
  • Officials: June Courteau, John Palermo, Frank Geiselman
  • Attendance: 3,795
  • Notes: Virginia Tech is ranked 21st in the nation.
Miami 65
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
2 Tamara Jamesg5-111-33-6235314150137
3 Melissa Knightf4-71-22-2336211130030
10 Yalonda McCormickg1-71-11-215634690038
23 Shaquana Wilkinsf4-70-01-11101119152040
53 Chanivia Broussardf6-130-010-10156322331235
1 Tatjana Marincic1-10-00-00110210016
22 Fallon Phanord0-10-00-00001000003
30 Hutashi Wilson1-10-01-202213000011
TEAM 246
TOTALS22-483-618-231033431465132534200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 22-48 (45.8%)
3-Point Field Goals 3-6 (50.0%)
Free Throws 18-23 (78.3%)
Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
Virginia Tech 56
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
14 Ieva Kublinaf5-191-40-0224311000239
23 Dawn Chrissg3-110-02-215628121234
24 Carrie Masong2-122-72-302238330140
32 Kerri Gardinf4-160-15-67714213060128
54 Erin Gibsonc5-70-00-0314510110129
5 Kirby Copeland1-30-00-01010231016
10 Fran Recchia0-00-00-00001000001
25 Britney Anderson1-30-00-000002120111
42 Davina Simmons1-10-00-010122100012
TEAM 314
TOTALS22-723-129-111818361856101519200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 22-72 (30.6%)
3-Point Field Goals 3-12 (25.0%)
Free Throws 9-11 (81.8%)
Deadball Rebounds: 1,0