12T
Charlotte (3-4) 343468
Virginia Tech (5-4) 423880
    December 2, 2006 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
  • Officials: Kim Watt, Susan Blauch, Dan Outlaw
  • Attendance: 3,108
Charlotte 68
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
11Traci RAYg5-63-40-2112213530128
22Aysha JONESg4-110-20-001138130323
33Courtney WILLIAMSf3-50-02-211208210016
44Sabrina GREGORYg1-60-02-222434140024
55Danielle BURGINc5-110-02-5325312014028
3Tameka SMITH1-20-00-011242000113
10Erin FLOYD2-30-00-002204000112
15Whitney HOEY1-40-20-013402520120
20Ashley SPRIGGS0-00-00-00001010006
32Wendy STYWALT4-121-32-2268311361026
45B.J. CADE2-20-00-00002401004
TEAM 112
TOTALS28-624-118-131220322168182157200

  • Points Off TOs: 28
  • 2nd Chance Points: 12
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 23
  • Largest Lead: 6 - 1st-18:10
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 4
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals14-27 (51.9%)14-35 (40.0%)28-62 (45.2%)
    3-Point Field Goals3-5 (60.0%)1-6 (16.7%)4-11 (36.4%)
    Free Throws3-6 (50.0%)5-7 (71.4%)8-13 (61.5%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
    Virginia Tech 80
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    5 Kirby Copelandg7-141-18-10235423730130
    11 Nare Diawarac7-90-01-2347315131125
    21 Brittany Cookg10-141-32-4325223530236
    22 Laura Haskinsg1-30-12-314504440432
    25 Britney Andersonf4-150-32-2112210041134
    12 Vionca Murray1-10-00-01121200004
    15 Utahya Drye0-00-00-00000000003
    20 Lindsay Biggs0-20-20-000000101012
    31 Amber Hall1-20-01-215603122224
    TEAM 235 1
    TOTALS31-602-1016-2314233712801920511200

  • Points Off TOs: 23
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint:
  • Fast Break Points:
  • Points off the Bench: 5
  • Largest Lead: 17 - 2nd-05:20
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 5
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals14-28 (50.0%)17-32 (53.1%)31-60 (51.7%)
    3-Point Field Goals1-3 (33.3%)1-7 (14.3%)2-10 (20.0%)
    Free Throws13-16 (81.3%)3-7 (42.9%)16-23 (69.6%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,2
    Play-By-Play
    1st Half
    TimeCharlotteScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:52    Turnover by Nare Diawara
    19:52    Foul by Nare Diawara (P1/T1)
    19:41Missed Jumper by Aysha JONES   
    19:41Offensive Rebound by Traci RAY   
    19:26Good 3-Pointer by Traci RAY (3)3-0CHA +3 
    19:26Assisted by Courtney WILLIAMS   
    19:14    Missed Layup by Brittany Cook
    19:14Defensive Rebound by Danielle BURGIN   
    19:05Missed Jumper by Aysha JONES   
    19:05    Defensive Rebound by
    19:00   0.0%Turnover by
    19:00Steal by Aysha JONES  0.0%
    18:45   0.0%Foul by Nare Diawara (P2/T2)
    18:45Missed Free Throw by Danielle BURGIN  0.0%
    18:45Deadball Rebound Team   
    18:45Good Free Throw by Danielle BURGIN (1)4-0CHA +40.0%
    18:45   0.0%Sub In Amber Hall
    18:45   0.0%Sub Out Nare Diawara
    18:44Missed Jumper by Danielle BURGIN  0.0%
    18:44Offensive Rebound by Danielle BURGIN  0.0%
    18:21   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Laura Haskins
    18:21   0.1%Offensive Rebound by Britney Anderson
    18:12   0.1%Missed Tip-In by Britney Anderson
    18:12Defensive Rebound by Aysha JONES  0.1%
    18:10Good Layup by Courtney WILLIAMS (2) [Paint/Fast Break]6-0CHA +60.2%
    18:10Assisted by Aysha JONES  0.2%
    17:49 6-2CHA +40.1%Good Layup by Brittany Cook (2) [Paint]
    17:30Turnover by Aysha JONES  0.0%
    17:30Sub In Wendy STYWALT  0.0%
    17:30Sub Out Aysha JONES  0.0%
    17:07Foul by Sabrina GREGORY (P1/T1)  0.0%
    17:05   0.0%Missed Jumper by
    17:05   0.1%Offensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    17:02Foul by Danielle BURGIN (P1/T2)  0.1%
    17:02 6-3CHA +30.0%Good Free Throw by Amber Hall (1)
    17:02   0.0%Missed Free Throw by Amber Hall
    17:02Defensive Rebound by Wendy STYWALT  0.0%
    16:57   0.0%Foul by (P1/T3)
    16:46Missed Jumper by Courtney WILLIAMS  0.0%
    16:46   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
    16:30Foul by Wendy STYWALT (P1/T3)  0.0%
    16:30 6-4CHA +2 Good Free Throw by (1)
    16:30 6-5CHA +1 Good Free Throw by (2)
    16:30Sub In    
    16:30Sub In Erin FLOYD   
    16:30Sub Out Courtney WILLIAMS   
    16:30Sub Out Danielle BURGIN   
    16:06Turnover by Wendy STYWALT   
    16:05    Steal by Laura Haskins
    16:00    Missed Layup by Laura Haskins
    16:00Defensive Rebound by Sabrina GREGORY   
    15:53Turnover by Sabrina GREGORY   
    15:52    Steal by Amber Hall
    15:50Foul by (P1/T4)   
    15:50Media Timeout
    15:50 6-6T 1 Good Free Throw by (3)
    15:50 6-7VT +1 Good Free Throw by (4)
    15:50Sub In Whitney HOEY   
    15:50Sub Out Traci RAY   
    15:40Missed Layup by Wendy STYWALT   
    15:40    Shot Blocked by Amber Hall
    15:39    Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    15:31 6-9VT +3 Good Jumper by Britney Anderson (2) [Paint]
    15:30    Assisted by Brittany Cook
    15:15Missed Jumper by Erin FLOYD   
    15:15    Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
    15:03Sub In Aysha JONES   
    15:03Sub Out Sabrina GREGORY   
    14:54    Turnover by Brittany Cook
    14:54    Sub In Nare Diawara
    14:54    Sub Out Brittany Cook
    14:31Good Layup by Erin FLOYD (2) [Paint]8-9VT +1 
    14:31Assisted by Whitney HOEY   
    14:18    Turnover by Britney Anderson
    14:09Turnover by Aysha JONES   
    14:09Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    14:09    Sub In Lindsay Biggs
    14:09    Sub Out Laura Haskins
    13:58    Turnover by Britney Anderson
    13:56Steal by Whitney HOEY   
    13:53Good Layup by Wendy STYWALT (2) [Paint/Fast Break]10-9CHA +1 
    13:53Assisted by Whitney HOEY   
    13:30 10-11VT +1 Good Jumper by (6) [Paint]
    13:08Turnover by Wendy STYWALT   
    13:08Sub In Ashley SPRIGGS   
    13:08Sub In Danielle BURGIN   
    13:08Sub In Sabrina GREGORY   
    13:08Sub Out Wendy STYWALT   
    13:08Sub Out    
    13:08Sub Out Erin FLOYD   
    13:08    Sub In Brittany Cook
    13:08    Sub Out
    12:38    Turnover by
    12:27Turnover by Danielle BURGIN   
    12:27    Sub In Vionca Murray
    12:27    Sub Out Amber Hall
    12:16 10-13VT +3 Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (2)
    12:16    Assisted by Brittany Cook
    12:04Missed Jumper by Aysha JONES   
    12:04    Defensive Rebound by Vionca Murray
    11:48    Missed 3-Pointer by Britney Anderson
    11:48Defensive Rebound by Sabrina GREGORY   
    11:40    Foul by Brittany Cook (P1/T4)
    11:40Good Free Throw by Sabrina GREGORY (1)11-13VT +2 
    11:40Good Free Throw by Sabrina GREGORY (2)12-13VT +1 
    11:40Sub In Traci RAY   
    11:40Sub Out Whitney HOEY   
    11:40    Sub In
    11:40    Sub In Amber Hall
    11:40    Sub Out Britney Anderson
    11:40    Sub Out Nare Diawara
    11:37    Turnover by Amber Hall
    11:35Good Jumper by Traci RAY (5) [Fast Break]14-13CHA +1 
    11:21 14-15VT +1 Good Jumper by Brittany Cook (4) [Paint]
    11:03Good Jumper by Danielle BURGIN (3) [Paint]16-15CHA +1 
    11:03Assisted by Traci RAY   
    10:48    Missed Jumper by
    10:48    Offensive Rebound by Vionca Murray
    10:45 16-17VT +1 Good Layup by Vionca Murray (2) [Paint]
    10:31Good Jumper by Danielle BURGIN (5) [Paint]18-17CHA +1 
    10:31Assisted by Ashley SPRIGGS   
    10:08    Missed Jumper by Brittany Cook
    10:08    Deadball Rebound
    10:07Foul by Aysha JONES (P1/T5)   
    10:07    Sub In Laura Haskins
    10:07    Sub In Nare Diawara
    10:07    Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
    10:07    Sub Out Amber Hall
    10:06 18-20VT +2 Good 3-Pointer by (9)
    10:06    Assisted by Laura Haskins
    09:45    Foul by Vionca Murray (P1/T5)
    09:45Missed Free Throw by Traci RAY   
    09:45Deadball Rebound Team   
    09:45Missed Free Throw by Traci RAY   
    09:45    Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    09:45    Sub In Britney Anderson
    09:45    Sub Out Vionca Murray
    09:28Foul by Sabrina GREGORY (P2/T6)   
    09:28 18-21VT +30.0%Good Free Throw by (10)
    09:28 18-22VT +40.1%Good Free Throw by (11)
    09:28Sub In   0.1%
    09:28Sub In Wendy STYWALT  0.1%
    09:28Sub Out Ashley SPRIGGS  0.1%
    09:28Sub Out Sabrina GREGORY  0.1%
    09:20Missed Jumper by Wendy STYWALT  0.1%
    09:20   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
    09:15   0.0%Turnover by Laura Haskins
    09:14Steal by Traci RAY  0.0%
    09:11Good Layup by Aysha JONES (2) [Paint/Fast Break]20-22VT +2 
    09:11Assisted by Traci RAY   
    08:54    Missed Layup by
    08:54Shot Blocked by Danielle BURGIN   
    08:52    Offensive Rebound by
    08:48    Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
    08:48Defensive Rebound by    
    08:23Turnover by Aysha JONES   
    08:22    Steal by Nare Diawara
    08:19 20-24VT +40.0%Good Layup by (13) [Paint/Fast Break]
    08:19   0.0%Assisted by Laura Haskins
    08:03Turnover by Traci RAY  0.1%
    08:02   0.1%Steal by Laura Haskins
    07:56   0.0%Turnover by Brittany Cook
    07:56Sub In B.J. CADE  0.0%
    07:56Sub In Whitney HOEY  0.0%
    07:56Sub Out Aysha JONES  0.0%
    07:56Sub Out Danielle BURGIN  0.0%
    07:38Good Layup by B.J. CADE (2) [Paint]22-24VT +2 
    07:19Foul by (P2/T7)   
    07:19Media Timeout
    07:19 22-25VT +30.0%Good Free Throw by Britney Anderson (3)
    07:19 22-26VT +40.1%Good Free Throw by Britney Anderson (4)
    07:19Sub In Erin FLOYD  0.1%
    07:19Sub Out   0.1%
    07:19   0.1%Sub In Amber Hall
    07:19   0.1%Sub Out Nare Diawara
    06:59Good Jumper by B.J. CADE (4) [Paint]24-26VT +2 
    06:59Assisted by Traci RAY   
    06:42    Missed Jumper by
    06:42Defensive Rebound by Erin FLOYD   
    06:41Turnover by Whitney HOEY   
    06:41Sub In Aysha JONES   
    06:41Sub Out Whitney HOEY   
    06:41    Sub In Nare Diawara
    06:41    Sub Out Amber Hall
    06:27    Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
    06:27Defensive Rebound by Wendy STYWALT   
    06:19    Foul by (P2/T6)
    06:16Turnover by Wendy STYWALT   
    06:14Foul by Traci RAY (P1/T8)   
    06:14 24-27VT +30.0%Good Free Throw by Laura Haskins (1)
    06:14 24-28VT +40.1%Good Free Throw by Laura Haskins (2)
    06:14   0.1%Sub In Utahya Drye
    06:14   0.1%Sub Out
    06:03Turnover by B.J. CADE  0.1%
    06:03Foul by B.J. CADE (P1/T9)  0.1%
    05:40 24-30VT +60.3%Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (4)
    05:40   0.3%Assisted by Laura Haskins
    05:27Missed Layup by Aysha JONES  0.3%
    05:27   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    05:27Foul by B.J. CADE (P2/T10)  0.3%
    05:27 24-31VT +70.6%Good Free Throw by Nare Diawara (5)
    05:27   0.6%Missed Free Throw by Nare Diawara
    05:27   0.6%Offensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
    05:27Sub In Danielle BURGIN  0.6%
    05:27Sub In Courtney WILLIAMS  0.6%
    05:27Sub Out B.J. CADE  0.6%
    05:27Sub Out Aysha JONES  0.6%
    05:27Sub Out Wendy STYWALT  0.6%
    05:27Sub Out Erin FLOYD  0.6%
    05:27Sub Out Traci RAY  0.6%
    05:26Foul by Aysha JONES (P2/T11)  0.6%
    05:26 24-32VT +81.0%Good Free Throw by Brittany Cook (5)
    05:26   1.0%Missed Free Throw by Brittany Cook
    05:26Defensive Rebound by Whitney HOEY  1.0%
    05:26Sub In Whitney HOEY  1.0%
    05:06Missed 3-Pointer by Whitney HOEY  1.0%
    05:06Offensive Rebound by Wendy STYWALT  1.4%
    04:53Good 3-Pointer by Traci RAY (8)27-32VT +50.3%
    04:53Assisted by Courtney WILLIAMS  0.3%
    04:46   0.1%Turnover by Laura Haskins
    04:24   0.1%Sub In Lindsay Biggs
    04:24   0.1%Sub Out Laura Haskins
    04:20Turnover by Wendy STYWALT  0.3%
    04:19   0.3%Steal by Brittany Cook
    04:03   0.1%Turnover by Britney Anderson
    04:03   0.1%Sub In Amber Hall
    04:03   0.1%Sub Out Nare Diawara
    03:53Good Layup by Courtney WILLIAMS (4) [Paint]29-32VT +30.0%
    03:53Assisted by Whitney HOEY  0.0%
    03:36 29-34VT +50.1%Good Layup by Britney Anderson (6) [Paint]
    03:36   0.1%Assisted by Brittany Cook
    03:21Turnover by Traci RAY  0.3%
    03:20   0.3%Steal by Amber Hall
    03:00Media Timeout
    03:00   0.3%Sub In Laura Haskins
    03:00   0.3%Sub In
    03:00   0.3%Sub Out Utahya Drye
    03:00   0.3%Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
    02:51   0.3%Missed Jumper by
    02:51Shot Blocked by Danielle BURGIN  0.3%
    02:49Defensive Rebound by Wendy STYWALT  0.3%
    02:30Good 3-Pointer by Traci RAY (11)32-34VT +2 
    02:30Assisted by Wendy STYWALT   
    02:01 32-36VT +40.0%Good Layup by Amber Hall (3) [Paint]
    02:01   0.0%Assisted by
    01:49Turnover by Traci RAY  0.1%
    01:48   0.1%Steal by
    01:47 32-38VT +60.3%Good Layup by (15) [Paint/Fast Break]
    01:16Missed Jumper by Wendy STYWALT  0.3%
    01:16   0.3%Shot Blocked by Amber Hall
    01:14Offensive Rebound by Wendy STYWALT  0.7%
    01:12Missed Layup by Wendy STYWALT  0.7%
    01:12   0.7%Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    00:53 32-40VT +81.1%Good Jumper by Laura Haskins (4)
    00:38Good Jumper by Danielle BURGIN (7)34-40VT +60.7%
    00:38Assisted by Traci RAY  0.7%
    00:13   0.7%Missed Jumper by
    00:13   0.3%Offensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
    00:10 34-42VT +81.1%Good Layup by Brittany Cook (7) [Paint]
    00:01Missed 3-Pointer by Wendy STYWALT  1.1%
    00:01   1.1%Defensive Rebound by
    2nd Half
    TimeCharlotteScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:54Good Jumper by Sabrina GREGORY (4)36-42VT +60.5%
    19:39 36-44VT +80.9%Good Layup by Brittany Cook (9) [Paint]
    19:39   0.9%Assisted by
    19:26Missed Jumper by Danielle BURGIN  0.9%
    19:26   0.9%Defensive Rebound by
    19:16 36-46VT +101.8%Good Layup by Nare Diawara (7) [Paint]
    19:16   1.8%Assisted by Brittany Cook
    18:55Missed Layup by Danielle BURGIN  1.8%
    18:55   1.8%Shot Blocked by Nare Diawara
    18:53Offensive Rebound by Sabrina GREGORY  2.4%
    18:44Good Layup by Traci RAY (13) [Paint]38-46VT +81.3%
    18:29   1.3%Missed Layup by
    18:29   0.9%Offensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    18:26   0.9%Missed Jumper by Nare Diawara
    18:26Defensive Rebound by Danielle BURGIN  0.9%
    18:18Missed 3-Pointer by Aysha JONES  0.9%
    18:18Offensive Rebound by Sabrina GREGORY  1.3%
    18:11Missed Layup by Sabrina GREGORY  1.3%
    18:11   1.3%Defensive Rebound by
    17:54   1.3%Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
    17:54Defensive Rebound by Traci RAY  1.3%
    17:49   1.3%Foul by Britney Anderson (P1/T7)
    17:49Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    17:49Good Free Throw by Courtney WILLIAMS (5)39-46VT +70.9%
    17:49Good Free Throw by Courtney WILLIAMS (6)40-46VT +60.5%
    17:41   0.3%Turnover by Britney Anderson
    17:28Missed Layup by Sabrina GREGORY  0.3%
    17:28Offensive Rebound by Courtney WILLIAMS  0.5%
    17:25Good Layup by Courtney WILLIAMS (8) [Paint]42-46VT +40.1%
    17:03 42-48VT +60.3%Good Layup by Britney Anderson (8) [Paint]
    17:03   0.3%Assisted by
    16:49Missed Layup by Danielle BURGIN  0.3%
    16:49   0.3%Deadball Rebound
    16:48Foul by Danielle BURGIN (P2/T12)  0.3%
    16:48   0.3%Sub In Amber Hall
    16:48   0.3%Sub Out Britney Anderson
    16:35 42-50VT +80.9%Good Jumper by Brittany Cook (11)
    16:35   0.9%Assisted by Amber Hall
    16:16Missed Jumper by Danielle BURGIN  0.9%
    16:16   0.9%Defensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
    15:58   0.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
    15:58   0.9%Offensive Rebound by Laura Haskins
    15:53   0.9%Turnover by Laura Haskins
    15:52Steal by Aysha JONES  0.9%
    15:51Good Layup by Aysha JONES (4) [Paint/Fast Break]44-50VT +60.6%
    15:19 44-52VT +81.0%Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (9)
    15:19   1.0%Assisted by Brittany Cook
    15:02Missed 3-Pointer by Traci RAY  1.0%
    15:02   1.0%Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    14:53   1.0%Turnover by Laura Haskins
    14:53Media Timeout
    14:53Sub In Whitney HOEY  1.0%
    14:53Sub In Wendy STYWALT  1.0%
    14:53Sub In Erin FLOYD  1.0%
    14:53Sub In   1.0%
    14:53Sub Out Traci RAY  1.0%
    14:53Sub Out Aysha JONES  1.0%
    14:53Sub Out Courtney WILLIAMS  1.0%
    14:53Sub Out Danielle BURGIN  1.0%
    14:53   1.0%Sub In Lindsay Biggs
    14:53   1.0%Sub Out Laura Haskins
    14:39Missed Jumper by Wendy STYWALT  1.0%
    14:39Offensive Rebound by   1.5%
    14:31Missed Layup by Whitney HOEY  1.5%
    14:31Offensive Rebound by Team  1.5%
    14:27Turnover by Sabrina GREGORY  1.5%
    14:27   1.5%Sub In Britney Anderson
    14:27   1.5%Sub Out Nare Diawara
    14:21   1.0%Turnover by Brittany Cook
    14:18Steal by   1.0%
    14:15   1.0%Foul by (P3/T8)
    14:07Good Layup by (2) [Paint]46-52VT +60.6%
    14:07Assisted by Wendy STYWALT  0.6%
    14:05Foul by (P3/T13)  0.6%
    13:47   0.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs
    13:47Defensive Rebound by Wendy STYWALT  0.6%
    13:39Missed Layup by Sabrina GREGORY  0.6%
    13:39   0.6%Shot Blocked by Lindsay Biggs
    13:38   0.3%Deadball Rebound
    13:38Foul by Sabrina GREGORY (P3/T14)  0.3%
    13:38Sub In Aysha JONES  0.3%
    13:38Sub Out Sabrina GREGORY  0.3%
    13:38   0.3%Sub In Laura Haskins
    13:38   0.3%Sub Out Brittany Cook
    13:28   0.3%Turnover by
    13:28Steal by Erin FLOYD  0.3%
    13:14Missed Jumper by Aysha JONES  0.3%
    13:14   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    13:07   0.3%Sub In Nare Diawara
    13:07   0.3%Sub Out
    12:52   0.3%Missed Jumper by Amber Hall
    12:52   0.3%Offensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    12:50Foul by (P4/T15)  0.3%
    12:50Sub In Danielle BURGIN  0.3%
    12:50Sub Out   0.3%
    12:49   0.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Britney Anderson
    12:49Defensive Rebound by Wendy STYWALT  0.3%
    12:27Missed 3-Pointer by Aysha JONES  0.3%
    12:27   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    12:17 46-54VT +81.0%Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (11)
    12:17   1.0%Assisted by Lindsay Biggs
    12:00Good 3-Pointer by Wendy STYWALT (5)49-54VT +50.3%
    11:45Media Timeout
    11:42   0.1%Turnover by Nare Diawara
    11:42Steal by Aysha JONES  0.1%
    11:39Good Layup by Aysha JONES (6) [Paint/Fast Break]51-54VT +30.0%
    11:36   0.0%Sub In Vionca Murray
    11:36   0.0%Sub Out Amber Hall
    11:25    Turnover by
    11:25    Sub In Brittany Cook
    11:25    Sub Out Vionca Murray
    11:15Good Jumper by Danielle BURGIN (9)53-54VT +1 
    11:15Assisted by Wendy STYWALT   
    11:15    Foul by Nare Diawara (P3/T9)
    11:15Missed Free Throw by Danielle BURGIN   
    11:15Offensive Rebound by Danielle BURGIN   
    11:05Turnover by Whitney HOEY   
    11:04    Steal by Laura Haskins
    10:52 53-56VT +3 Good Layup by Brittany Cook (13) [Paint]
    10:52    Assisted by Nare Diawara
    10:52Foul by Aysha JONES (P3/T16)   
    10:52    Missed Free Throw by Brittany Cook
    10:52Defensive Rebound by Erin FLOYD   
    10:52    Sub In Amber Hall
    10:52    Sub Out Nare Diawara
    10:37Missed Jumper by Wendy STYWALT   
    10:37Offensive Rebound by Danielle BURGIN  0.0%
    10:21Missed 3-Pointer by Whitney HOEY  0.0%
    10:21   0.0%Defensive Rebound by
    10:16 53-58VT +50.1%Good Layup by (17) [Paint/Fast Break]
    10:09Sub In Traci RAY  0.1%
    10:09Sub In Sabrina GREGORY  0.1%
    10:09Sub Out Whitney HOEY  0.1%
    10:09Sub Out Aysha JONES  0.1%
    10:06Missed 3-Pointer by Wendy STYWALT  0.1%
    10:06   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Britney Anderson
    09:48Foul by Traci RAY (P2/T17)  0.1%
    09:41 53-60VT +70.7%Good Layup by (19) [Paint]
    09:37   0.7%Sub In
    09:37   0.7%Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
    09:21Turnover by Wendy STYWALT  1.1%
    09:20   1.2%Steal by Britney Anderson
    09:00 53-62VT +91.7%Good Layup by Brittany Cook (15) [Paint]
    08:55Sub In B.J. CADE  1.7%
    08:55Sub In Aysha JONES  1.7%
    08:55Sub Out Wendy STYWALT  1.7%
    08:55Sub Out Erin FLOYD  1.7%
    08:43Missed Layup by Sabrina GREGORY  1.8%
    08:43   1.8%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
    08:35   1.8%Missed Jumper by Britney Anderson
    08:35Shot Blocked by Danielle BURGIN  1.8%
    08:34   1.8%Offensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
    08:34 53-64VT +113.3%Good Layup by Brittany Cook (17) [Paint]
    08:34Foul by Danielle BURGIN (P3/T18)  3.3%
    08:34 53-65VT +124.2%Good Free Throw by Brittany Cook (18)
    08:33Sub In Courtney WILLIAMS  4.2%
    08:33Sub Out Danielle BURGIN  4.2%
    08:26Good Layup by Aysha JONES (8) [Paint]55-65VT +103.3%
    08:26Assisted by Traci RAY  3.3%
    08:15   3.3%Missed Layup by Britney Anderson
    08:15Defensive Rebound by Courtney WILLIAMS  3.3%
    07:59Turnover by Courtney WILLIAMS  3.4%
    07:59Media Timeout
    07:59   3.4%Sub In Nare Diawara
    07:59   3.4%Sub Out Britney Anderson
    07:39   2.5%Turnover by Amber Hall
    07:26Missed Jumper by Courtney WILLIAMS  2.6%
    07:26   2.6%Defensive Rebound by Amber Hall
    07:08Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    07:08Sub In Danielle BURGIN  2.6%
    07:08Sub Out B.J. CADE  2.6%
    06:58 55-67VT +124.5%Good Layup by (21) [Paint]
    06:47   4.5%Foul by Brittany Cook (P2/T10)
    06:47Good Free Throw by Danielle BURGIN (10)56-67VT +113.5%
    06:47Missed Free Throw by Danielle BURGIN  3.5%
    06:47   3.5%Defensive Rebound by
    06:46Sub In   3.5%
    06:46Sub In Ashley SPRIGGS  3.5%
    06:46Sub Out Courtney WILLIAMS  3.5%
    06:46Sub Out Danielle BURGIN  3.5%
    06:38 56-69VT +135.6%Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (13)
    06:38   5.6%Assisted by Laura Haskins
    06:15Turnover by Sabrina GREGORY  7.0%
    05:59 56-71VT +158.5%Good Jumper by Nare Diawara (15)
    05:59   8.5%Assisted by
    05:55Sub In Danielle BURGIN  8.5%
    05:55Sub In Whitney HOEY  8.5%
    05:55Sub In Wendy STYWALT  8.5%
    05:55Sub Out Aysha JONES  8.5%
    05:55Sub Out Ashley SPRIGGS  8.5%
    05:55Sub Out Sabrina GREGORY  8.5%
    05:55   8.5%Sub In Britney Anderson
    05:55   8.5%Sub In Lindsay Biggs
    05:55   8.5%Sub Out Laura Haskins
    05:55   8.5%Sub Out Nare Diawara
    05:42Missed Layup by Danielle BURGIN  8.6%
    05:42   8.6%Defensive Rebound by Brittany Cook
    05:25   8.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Lindsay Biggs
    05:25   8.7%Offensive Rebound by
    05:20 56-73VT +1712.0%Good Layup by Britney Anderson (10) [Paint]
    05:20   12.0%Assisted by
    05:16Charlotte 30 Second Timeout
    05:16   12.0%Sub In Nare Diawara
    05:16   12.0%Sub Out Amber Hall
    05:06   12.1%Foul by (P4/T11)
    05:06   12.1%Sub In Laura Haskins
    05:06   12.1%Sub Out
    04:57Good Jumper by Whitney HOEY (2)58-73VT +1510.4%
    04:41   8.9%Turnover by Nare Diawara
    04:41Sub In Sabrina GREGORY  8.9%
    04:41Sub Out Traci RAY  8.9%
    04:26Good Jumper by Danielle BURGIN (12)60-73VT +137.5%
    04:26Assisted by Whitney HOEY  7.5%
    04:06   7.6%Missed Layup by Britney Anderson
    04:06Defensive Rebound by Team  7.6%
    04:04   7.6%Sub In
    04:04   7.6%Sub Out Lindsay Biggs
    03:52Turnover by Sabrina GREGORY  7.7%
    03:51   7.7%Steal by Brittany Cook
    03:43   7.7%Missed Layup by Britney Anderson
    03:43Shot Blocked by Danielle BURGIN  7.7%
    03:42   6.3%Offensive Rebound by
    03:42Media Timeout
    03:42Sub In Erin FLOYD  6.3%
    03:42Sub Out   6.3%
    03:26 60-76VT +1611.1%Good 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook (21)
    03:26   11.1%Assisted by
    02:57Good Layup by Erin FLOYD (4) [Paint]62-76VT +149.6%
    02:57Assisted by Sabrina GREGORY  9.6%
    02:43   9.7%Missed Layup by Nare Diawara
    02:43Shot Blocked by Wendy STYWALT  9.7%
    02:41Defensive Rebound by Whitney HOEY  9.7%
    02:38Missed Layup by Sabrina GREGORY  9.7%
    02:38   9.7%Shot Blocked by Britney Anderson
    02:36Offensive Rebound by Whitney HOEY  9.8%
    02:34Good Layup by Wendy STYWALT (7) [Paint]64-76VT +126.7%
    02:34Assisted by Whitney HOEY  6.7%
    02:34Charlotte 30 Second Timeout
    02:34Sub In   6.7%
    02:34Sub In Ashley SPRIGGS  6.7%
    02:34Sub Out Erin FLOYD  6.7%
    02:34Sub Out Danielle BURGIN  6.7%
    02:13   6.8%Missed 3-Pointer by Brittany Cook
    02:13Defensive Rebound by Wendy STYWALT  6.8%
    02:07Turnover by Wendy STYWALT  6.8%
    02:07   6.8%Steal by Laura Haskins
    02:07Foul by Wendy STYWALT (P2/T19)  6.8%
    02:07   6.8%Missed Free Throw by Laura Haskins
    02:07   5.4%Offensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    02:07Sub In Danielle BURGIN  5.4%
    02:07Sub Out Ashley SPRIGGS  5.4%
    01:46Foul by Wendy STYWALT (P3/T20)  5.5%
    01:46 64-77VT +136.9%Good Free Throw by (22)
    01:46   6.9%Missed Free Throw by
    01:46   6.9%Offensive Rebound by
    01:19   7.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Britney Anderson
    01:19Defensive Rebound by Whitney HOEY  7.1%
    01:12   7.1%Foul by Britney Anderson (P2/T12)
    01:12Good Free Throw by Wendy STYWALT (8)65-77VT +125.7%
    01:12Good Free Throw by Wendy STYWALT (9)66-77VT +114.4%
    01:12Sub In Traci RAY  4.4%
    01:12Sub In Ashley SPRIGGS  4.4%
    01:12Sub Out Danielle BURGIN  4.4%
    01:12Sub Out Whitney HOEY  4.4%
    00:51 66-79VT +137.2%Good Layup by Brittany Cook (23) [Paint]
    00:51   7.2%Assisted by
    00:35Missed Jumper by   7.3%
    00:35   7.3%Defensive Rebound by Nare Diawara
    00:35Foul by Ashley SPRIGGS (P1/T21)  7.3%
    00:35   7.3%Missed Free Throw by
    00:35   7.3%Deadball Rebound
    00:35 66-80VT +148.9%Good Free Throw by (23)
    00:35Sub In Danielle BURGIN  8.9%
    00:35Sub Out Ashley SPRIGGS  8.9%
    00:27Good Layup by Wendy STYWALT (11) [Paint]68-80VT +127.4%
    00:27Charlotte Full Timeout
    00:27Sub In Ashley SPRIGGS  7.4%
    00:27Sub Out Danielle BURGIN  7.4%