VT
Virginia Tech
Hokies
71
Final
68
California
Golden Bears
Cal
12T
Virginia Tech (7-9,2-3 ACC) 42 2971
California (8-8,1-4 ACC) 23 4568
January 11, 2025 - 3:00 PM  Haas Pavilion, Berkeley, CA
  • Officials: Adam Flore, Nathan Farrell, Bert Smith
  • Attendance: 4,003
Show First Half Stats | Show Second Half Stats | Show Shot Progression | Show Runs

Final Box Score

Virginia Tech 71
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
1Tobi LawalF2-21-13-426838031025
2Jaden SchuttG0-20-20-002230000011
7Brandon RechsteinerG5-92-30-0000012300123
10Tyler JohnsonG5-70-01-13912411130035
34Mylyjael PoteatF5-80-02-2123312010023
3Jaydon Young6-111-21-1044114310027
4Rodney Brown Jr.2-60-02-503336530022
5Patrick Wessler1-20-01-204413011013
13Ben Burnham2-20-01-210105000021
TEAM 011 1
TOTALS28-494-811-17731381871121321200

  • Points Off TOs: 2
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 5
  • Points off the Bench: 28
  • Largest Lead: 22 - 15:01 (2nd Half)
  • Best Run: 15 - 13:25 (1st Half)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 1
  • Possessions: 64
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals16-26 (61.5%)12-23 (52.2%)28-49 (57.1%)
    3-Point Field Goals3-4 (75.0%)1-4 (25.0%)4-8 (50.0%)
    Free Throws7-10 (70.0%)4-7 (57.1%)11-17 (64.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
    California 68
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    2Andrej StojakovicG8-201-67-7112224100134
    3DJ CampbellG2-91-40-000015500130
    10Jovan Blacksher Jr.G2-91-70-001105110119
    12Mady SissokoC1-30-02-444834010027
    31Rytis PetraitisF0-50-14-4641004300125
    0Jeremiah Wilkinson6-131-31-2213114000128
    1Joshua Ola-Joseph2-62-30-015656000116
    7Spencer Mahoney1-31-31-20222400005
    22Christian Tucker0-00-00-00000000003
    34Lee Dort0-00-02-230312000013
    TEAM 000
    TOTALS22-687-2717-21171835156810206200

  • Points Off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint: 30
  • Fast Break Points: 5
  • Points off the Bench: 26
  • Largest Lead: 4 - 17:33 (1st Half)
  • Best Run: 12 - 06:03 (2nd Half)
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 1
  • Possessions: 63
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals5-31 (16.1%)17-37 (45.9%)22-68 (32.4%)
    3-Point Field Goals3-14 (21.4%)4-13 (30.8%)7-27 (25.9%)
    Free Throws10-12 (83.3%)7-9 (77.8%)17-21 (81.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
    Play-By-Play
    1st Half
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeCalifornia
    19:42    Missed Jumper by Mady Sissoko [Paint]
    19:38Defensive Rebound by Mylyjael Poteat   
    19:26Turnover by Tyler Johnson   
    19:00    Missed Layup by Andrej Stojakovic [Paint]
    18:58    Offensive Rebound by Rytis Petraitis
    18:58Foul by Tobi Lawal (P1/T1)   
    18:58 0-1Cal +1 Good Free Throw by Rytis Petraitis (1)
    18:58 0-2Cal +2 Good Free Throw by Rytis Petraitis (2)
    18:44Missed 3-Pointer by Jaden Schutt   
    18:41    Defensive Rebound by Mady Sissoko
    18:33    Missed 3-Pointer by DJ Campbell
    18:27Defensive Rebound by Jaden Schutt   
    18:08Missed Layup by Mylyjael Poteat [Paint]   
    18:08    Defensive Rebound by Rytis Petraitis
    18:08Foul by Mylyjael Poteat (P1/T2)   
    17:44    Missed 3-Pointer by Andrej Stojakovic
    17:41    Offensive Rebound by Rytis Petraitis
    17:36    Missed 3-Pointer by Jovan Blacksher Jr.
    17:33    Offensive Rebound by Rytis Petraitis
    17:33Foul by Jaden Schutt (P1/T3)   
    17:33 0-3Cal +3 Good Free Throw by Rytis Petraitis (3)
    17:33 0-4Cal +40.0%Good Free Throw by Rytis Petraitis (4)
    17:14   0.0%Foul by Mady Sissoko (P1/T1)
    17:14Good Free Throw by Tobi Lawal (1)1-4Cal +3 
    17:14Sub Out Jaden Schutt   
    17:14Sub Out Mylyjael Poteat   
    17:14Sub In Rodney Brown Jr.   
    17:14Sub In Patrick Wessler   
    17:14Good Free Throw by Tobi Lawal (2)2-4Cal +2 
    17:14Sub Out Tobi Lawal   
    17:14Sub In Ben Burnham   
    16:59    Missed 3-Pointer by Jovan Blacksher Jr.
    16:56    Offensive Rebound by Mady Sissoko
    16:52    Turnover by Mady Sissoko
    16:34Good Jumper by Tyler Johnson (2)4-4T 1 
    16:14    Missed Layup by DJ Campbell [Paint]
    16:14Shot Blocked by Patrick Wessler   
    16:12Defensive Rebound by Rodney Brown Jr.   
    16:12Good Layup by Brandon Rechsteiner (2) [Paint/Fast Break]6-4VT +2 
    16:12Assisted by Rodney Brown Jr.   
    15:55    Missed Jumper by Rytis Petraitis
    15:52Defensive Rebound by Patrick Wessler   
    15:38Good Jumper by Ben Burnham (2) [Paint]8-4VT +40.0%
    15:15   0.0%Missed Jumper by DJ Campbell
    15:13Defensive Rebound by Rodney Brown Jr.  0.0%
    15:04Good 3-Pointer by Brandon Rechsteiner (5)11-4VT +70.5%
    14:32   0.5%Missed Jumper by DJ Campbell [Paint]
    14:29Defensive Rebound by Patrick Wessler  0.5%
    14:29Turnover by Rodney Brown Jr.  0.5%
    14:29   0.5%Steal by Andrej Stojakovic
    14:29Media Timeout
    14:29   0.5%Sub Out Jovan Blacksher Jr.
    14:29   0.5%Sub Out Mady Sissoko
    14:29   0.5%Sub Out Rytis Petraitis
    14:29   0.5%Sub In Jeremiah Wilkinson
    14:29   0.5%Sub In Joshua Ola-Joseph
    14:29   0.5%Sub In Lee Dort
    14:13   0.5%Missed Jumper by Jeremiah Wilkinson [Paint]
    14:13Defensive Rebound by Patrick Wessler  0.5%
    13:56Good Jumper by Rodney Brown Jr. (2)13-4VT +91.1%
    13:35   1.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Andrej Stojakovic
    13:33Defensive Rebound by Tyler Johnson  1.2%
    13:25Good Jumper by Brandon Rechsteiner (7)15-4VT +112.2%
    13:25Assisted by Rodney Brown Jr.  2.2%
    13:08   2.2%Missed Layup by Joshua Ola-Joseph [Paint]
    13:05Defensive Rebound by Rodney Brown Jr.  2.2%
    12:58Missed Jumper by Rodney Brown Jr.  2.2%
    12:55   2.2%Defensive Rebound by Joshua Ola-Joseph
    12:30 15-7VT +81.2%Good 3-Pointer by Jeremiah Wilkinson (3)
    12:30   1.2%Assisted by DJ Campbell
    12:06Good Jumper by Patrick Wessler (2) [Paint]17-7VT +101.7%
    12:06Assisted by Rodney Brown Jr.  1.7%
    11:45   1.7%Missed Jumper by Andrej Stojakovic
    11:45   2.2%Offensive Rebound by Lee Dort
    11:45Foul by Patrick Wessler (P1/T4)  2.2%
    11:45Media Timeout
    11:45   2.2%Sub Out Joshua Ola-Joseph
    11:45   2.2%Sub Out Andrej Stojakovic
    11:45   2.2%Sub Out DJ Campbell
    11:45   2.2%Sub In Spencer Mahoney
    11:45   2.2%Sub In Christian Tucker
    11:45   2.2%Sub In Rytis Petraitis
    11:45Sub Out Patrick Wessler  2.2%
    11:45Sub Out Brandon Rechsteiner  2.2%
    11:45Sub In Jaydon Young  2.2%
    11:45Sub In Mylyjael Poteat  2.2%
    11:45 17-8VT +91.7%Good Free Throw by Lee Dort (1)
    11:45 17-9VT +81.2%Good Free Throw by Lee Dort (2)
    11:22Good Layup by Mylyjael Poteat (2) [Paint]19-9VT +101.7%
    11:22Assisted by Rodney Brown Jr.  1.7%
    10:53   1.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Jeremiah Wilkinson
    10:50Defensive Rebound by Tyler Johnson  1.7%
    10:34   1.7%Foul by Spencer Mahoney (P1/T2)
    10:34Good Free Throw by Mylyjael Poteat (3)20-9VT +112.3%
    10:34   2.3%Sub Out Lee Dort
    10:34   2.3%Sub In Mady Sissoko
    10:34Sub Out Tyler Johnson  2.3%
    10:34Sub In Jaden Schutt  2.3%
    10:34Good Free Throw by Mylyjael Poteat (4)21-9VT +123.0%
    10:34Sub Out Ben Burnham  3.0%
    10:34Sub In Tobi Lawal  3.0%
    10:11   3.0%Missed Jumper by Jeremiah Wilkinson
    10:10Defensive Rebound by Tobi Lawal  3.0%
    10:10   3.0%Foul by Jeremiah Wilkinson (P1/T3)
    10:10   3.0%Sub Out Spencer Mahoney
    10:10   3.0%Sub In Andrej Stojakovic
    09:55Good Jumper by Jaydon Young (2) [Paint]23-9VT +144.6%
    09:37Foul by Rodney Brown Jr. (P1/T5)  4.6%
    09:37 23-10VT +133.8%Good Free Throw by Mady Sissoko (1)
    09:36   3.8%Missed Free Throw by Mady Sissoko
    09:35Defensive Rebound by Jaden Schutt  3.8%
    09:15Missed Jumper by Jaydon Young [Paint]  3.8%
    09:11Offensive Rebound by Mylyjael Poteat  3.8%
    08:58Missed Jumper by Rodney Brown Jr.  3.9%
    08:55   3.9%Defensive Rebound by Rytis Petraitis
    08:52Foul by Jaden Schutt (P2/T6)  3.9%
    08:52   3.9%Sub Out Christian Tucker
    08:52   3.9%Sub In Jovan Blacksher Jr.
    08:52Sub Out Jaden Schutt  3.9%
    08:52Sub Out Rodney Brown Jr.  3.9%
    08:52Sub In Brandon Rechsteiner  3.9%
    08:52Sub In Tyler Johnson  3.9%
    08:30   3.9%Missed Jumper by Rytis Petraitis [Paint]
    08:28Defensive Rebound by Tobi Lawal  3.9%
    08:18Good 3-Pointer by Jaydon Young (5)26-10VT +166.8%
    08:18Assisted by Brandon Rechsteiner  6.8%
    07:50 26-12VT +145.8%Good Dunk by Mady Sissoko (3) [Paint]
    07:50   5.8%Assisted by Jovan Blacksher Jr.
    07:30Good Jumper by Mylyjael Poteat (6)28-12VT +166.9%
    07:30Assisted by Brandon Rechsteiner  6.9%
    07:17   7.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Jovan Blacksher Jr.
    07:14   8.2%Offensive Rebound by Mady Sissoko
    07:03   8.2%Missed Tip-In by Andrej Stojakovic [Paint]
    07:02Defensive Rebound by Tobi Lawal  8.2%
    06:50Missed Jumper by Jaydon Young  8.2%
    06:43   8.3%Defensive Rebound by Rytis Petraitis
    06:25Foul by Tyler Johnson (P1/T7)  8.3%
    06:25Media Timeout
    06:25   8.3%Sub Out Jeremiah Wilkinson
    06:25   8.3%Sub In DJ Campbell
    06:25Sub Out Tobi Lawal  8.3%
    06:25Sub Out Brandon Rechsteiner  8.3%
    06:25Sub Out Mylyjael Poteat  8.3%
    06:25Sub In Rodney Brown Jr.  8.3%
    06:25Sub In Patrick Wessler  8.3%
    06:25Sub In Ben Burnham  8.3%
    06:25 28-13VT +157.2%Good Free Throw by Andrej Stojakovic (1)
    06:25 28-14VT +146.1%Good Free Throw by Andrej Stojakovic (2)
    06:04Missed Dunk by Tyler Johnson [Paint]  6.1%
    06:04Offensive Rebound by Tyler Johnson  5.1%
    06:04Good Layup by Tyler Johnson (4) [Paint]30-14VT +167.2%
    06:04   7.2%Foul by Andrej Stojakovic (P1/T4)
    06:04Good Free Throw by Tyler Johnson (5)31-14VT +178.4%
    05:37 31-17VT +146.2%Good 3-Pointer by Jovan Blacksher Jr. (3)
    05:37   6.2%Assisted by DJ Campbell
    05:16   6.3%Foul by Andrej Stojakovic (P2/T5)
    05:16Missed Free Throw by Rodney Brown Jr.  6.3%
    05:16Deadball Rebound Team  5.2%
    05:16   5.2%Sub Out Mady Sissoko
    05:16   5.2%Sub Out Rytis Petraitis
    05:16   5.2%Sub In Joshua Ola-Joseph
    05:16   5.2%Sub In Lee Dort
    05:16Missed Free Throw by Rodney Brown Jr.  5.2%
    05:14   5.2%Defensive Rebound by Joshua Ola-Joseph
    04:57   5.3%Missed Layup by Joshua Ola-Joseph [Paint]
    04:53Defensive Rebound by Tyler Johnson  5.3%
    04:31Good Layup by Tyler Johnson (7) [Paint]33-17VT +167.5%
    04:31Assisted by Jaydon Young  7.5%
    04:08   7.6%Missed Jumper by Andrej Stojakovic
    04:07Defensive Rebound by Team  7.6%
    04:07   7.6%Sub Out Andrej Stojakovic
    04:07   7.6%Sub In Jeremiah Wilkinson
    03:45Missed Jumper by Patrick Wessler [Paint]  7.7%
    03:44Offensive Rebound by Ben Burnham  7.7%
    03:44   7.7%Foul by Joshua Ola-Joseph (P1/T6)
    03:44Media Timeout
    03:44   7.7%Sub Out Joshua Ola-Joseph
    03:44   7.7%Sub In Spencer Mahoney
    03:44Sub Out Tyler Johnson  7.7%
    03:44Sub In Tobi Lawal  7.7%
    03:44Good Free Throw by Ben Burnham (3)34-17VT +179.0%
    03:44Missed Free Throw by Ben Burnham  9.0%
    03:41   9.0%Defensive Rebound by Jeremiah Wilkinson
    03:29 34-20VT +146.6%Good 3-Pointer by Spencer Mahoney (3)
    03:29   6.6%Assisted by DJ Campbell
    03:10Missed Jumper by Jaydon Young [Paint]  6.6%
    03:07   6.7%Defensive Rebound by Spencer Mahoney
    02:48   6.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Jeremiah Wilkinson
    02:44Defensive Rebound by Tobi Lawal  6.7%
    02:29Good Jumper by Rodney Brown Jr. (4)36-20VT +168.0%
    02:15   8.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Spencer Mahoney
    02:13Defensive Rebound by Jaydon Young  8.1%
    02:06Turnover by Rodney Brown Jr.  8.1%
    02:06   8.1%Steal by Jovan Blacksher Jr.
    02:01 36-22VT +146.9%Good Layup by Jovan Blacksher Jr. (5) [Paint/Fast Break]
    02:01   6.9%Assisted by DJ Campbell
    01:37Missed Jumper by Rodney Brown Jr.  7.0%
    01:33   7.0%Defensive Rebound by Spencer Mahoney
    01:33Foul by Rodney Brown Jr. (P2/T8)  7.0%
    01:32Sub Out Rodney Brown Jr.  7.0%
    01:32Sub In Brandon Rechsteiner  7.0%
    01:29 36-23VT +135.8%Good Free Throw by Spencer Mahoney (4) [Fast Break]
    01:28   5.8%Missed Free Throw by Spencer Mahoney [Fast Break]
    01:25   5.8%Offensive Rebound by Lee Dort
    01:14   5.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Jovan Blacksher Jr.
    01:12Defensive Rebound by Jaydon Young  5.9%
    01:11Good Layup by Jaydon Young (7) [Paint/Fast Break]38-23VT +157.1%
    01:11   7.1%Foul by Spencer Mahoney (P2/T7)
    01:11Sub Out Tobi Lawal  7.1%
    01:11Sub Out Patrick Wessler  7.1%
    01:11Sub In Tyler Johnson  7.1%
    01:11Sub In Mylyjael Poteat  7.1%
    01:11Good Free Throw by Jaydon Young (8) [Fast Break]39-23VT +168.4%
    01:11Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    01:11   8.4%Sub Out DJ Campbell
    01:11   8.4%Sub In Rytis Petraitis
    00:59   8.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Spencer Mahoney
    00:56Defensive Rebound by Jaydon Young  8.4%
    00:38Good 3-Pointer by Brandon Rechsteiner (10)42-23VT +1913.1%
    00:38Assisted by Jaydon Young  13.1%
    00:03   13.3%Missed Jumper by Jeremiah Wilkinson
    00:00   15.1%Offensive Rebound by Lee Dort
    2nd Half
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeCalifornia
    20:00   11.3%Sub Out Jeremiah Wilkinson
    20:00   11.3%Sub Out Spencer Mahoney
    20:00   11.3%Sub Out Lee Dort
    20:00   11.3%Sub In Andrej Stojakovic
    20:00   11.3%Sub In DJ Campbell
    20:00   11.3%Sub In Mady Sissoko
    20:00Sub Out Ben Burnham  11.3%
    20:00Sub In Tobi Lawal  11.3%
    19:42Foul by Mylyjael Poteat (P2/T9)  11.4%
    19:23   11.5%Missed Layup by Jovan Blacksher Jr. [Paint]
    19:21Defensive Rebound by Tyler Johnson  11.5%
    19:16Missed 3-Pointer by Brandon Rechsteiner  11.6%
    19:14Offensive Rebound by Tobi Lawal  10.2%
    19:10Missed 3-Pointer by Jaydon Young  10.2%
    19:07Offensive Rebound by Tyler Johnson  10.2%
    19:05Good Layup by Tyler Johnson (9) [Paint]44-23VT +2113.1%
    18:48   14.7%Turnover by Jovan Blacksher Jr.
    18:48Steal by Brandon Rechsteiner  14.7%
    18:44Missed Layup by Brandon Rechsteiner [Paint/Fast Break]  14.7%
    18:41   14.7%Defensive Rebound by Mady Sissoko
    18:32 44-26VT +1810.4%Good 3-Pointer by DJ Campbell (3)
    18:32   10.4%Assisted by Rytis Petraitis
    18:09Good Layup by Jaydon Young (10) [Paint]46-26VT +2011.9%
    17:53   12.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Jovan Blacksher Jr.
    17:51   13.5%Offensive Rebound by Rytis Petraitis
    17:49   13.5%Missed Layup by Rytis Petraitis [Paint]
    17:49   13.5%Offensive Rebound by Andrej Stojakovic
    17:45 46-28VT +1810.6%Good Layup by Andrej Stojakovic (4) [Paint]
    17:29Missed Layup by Brandon Rechsteiner [Paint]  10.7%
    17:27Offensive Rebound by Tyler Johnson  9.4%
    17:26Good Layup by Tyler Johnson (11) [Paint]48-28VT +2012.1%
    17:10   12.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Jovan Blacksher Jr.
    17:06Defensive Rebound by Tobi Lawal  12.2%
    16:49Missed Jumper by Jaydon Young [Paint]  12.3%
    16:46   12.3%Defensive Rebound by Jovan Blacksher Jr.
    16:38Foul by Jaydon Young (P1/T10)  12.4%
    16:38   12.4%Sub Out Rytis Petraitis
    16:38   12.4%Sub In Joshua Ola-Joseph
    16:38Sub Out Jaydon Young  12.4%
    16:38Sub Out Mylyjael Poteat  12.4%
    16:38Sub In Jaden Schutt  12.4%
    16:38Sub In Patrick Wessler  12.4%
    16:22   12.5%Missed Layup by Mady Sissoko [Paint]
    16:20Defensive Rebound by Tobi Lawal  12.5%
    16:12   12.5%Foul by Joshua Ola-Joseph (P2/T8)
    16:12Good Free Throw by Tobi Lawal (3)49-28VT +2114.1%
    16:12Missed Free Throw by Tobi Lawal  14.1%
    16:09   14.1%Defensive Rebound by Mady Sissoko
    15:50   14.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Andrej Stojakovic
    15:47Defensive Rebound by Patrick Wessler  14.3%
    15:47   14.3%Foul by Mady Sissoko (P2/T9)
    15:47Media Timeout
    15:47   14.3%Sub Out Jovan Blacksher Jr.
    15:47   14.3%Sub In Jeremiah Wilkinson
    15:47Sub Out Tobi Lawal  14.3%
    15:47Sub Out Brandon Rechsteiner  14.3%
    15:47Sub In Rodney Brown Jr.  14.3%
    15:47Sub In Ben Burnham  14.3%
    15:24Turnover by Patrick Wessler  14.4%
    15:24   14.4%Steal by Joshua Ola-Joseph
    15:14Foul by Rodney Brown Jr. (P3/T11)  14.5%
    15:14   14.5%Missed Free Throw by Jeremiah Wilkinson
    15:14   16.2%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    15:14Sub Out Rodney Brown Jr.  16.2%
    15:14Sub Out Patrick Wessler  16.2%
    15:14Sub In Brandon Rechsteiner  16.2%
    15:14Sub In Mylyjael Poteat  16.2%
    15:14 49-29VT +2014.5%Good Free Throw by Jeremiah Wilkinson (4)
    15:01Good Layup by Ben Burnham (5) [Paint]51-29VT +2216.3%
    14:42 51-32VT +1913.1%Good 3-Pointer by Joshua Ola-Joseph (3)
    14:42   13.1%Assisted by DJ Campbell
    14:17Missed Layup by Tyler Johnson [Paint]  13.2%
    14:15   13.2%Defensive Rebound by Joshua Ola-Joseph
    14:08   13.3%Missed 3-Pointer by DJ Campbell
    14:04Defensive Rebound by Tyler Johnson  13.3%
    14:02Turnover by Tyler Johnson  11.8%
    14:02   11.8%Steal by DJ Campbell
    14:00   11.8%Missed Layup by DJ Campbell [Paint]
    13:57Defensive Rebound by Tyler Johnson  11.8%
    13:44Good Jumper by Mylyjael Poteat (8) [Paint]53-32VT +2115.1%
    13:44Assisted by Brandon Rechsteiner  15.1%
    13:30Foul by Tyler Johnson (P2/T12)  15.2%
    13:30   15.2%Sub Out Mady Sissoko
    13:30   15.2%Sub In Lee Dort
    13:23 53-34VT +1913.6%Good Jumper by DJ Campbell (5) [Paint]
    13:03Missed Jumper by Mylyjael Poteat [Paint]  13.7%
    13:00   13.8%Defensive Rebound by Joshua Ola-Joseph
    12:57 53-37VT +169.2%Good 3-Pointer by Joshua Ola-Joseph (6)
    12:57   9.2%Assisted by Andrej Stojakovic
    12:34Missed Jumper by Mylyjael Poteat  9.3%
    12:31   9.3%Defensive Rebound by Joshua Ola-Joseph
    12:25 53-39VT +146.8%Good Layup by Andrej Stojakovic (6) [Paint]
    12:25Foul by Jaden Schutt (P3/T13)  6.8%
    12:25Sub Out Tyler Johnson  6.8%
    12:25Sub Out Mylyjael Poteat  6.8%
    12:25Sub In Jaydon Young  6.8%
    12:25Sub In Patrick Wessler  6.8%
    12:25Sub Out Ben Burnham  6.8%
    12:25Sub In Tobi Lawal  6.8%
    12:25 53-40VT +135.7%Good Free Throw by Andrej Stojakovic (7)
    12:24   5.7%Sub Out DJ Campbell
    12:24   5.7%Sub In Rytis Petraitis
    12:24Sub Out Tobi Lawal  5.7%
    12:24Sub In Ben Burnham  5.7%
    12:09Missed Jumper by Brandon Rechsteiner  5.7%
    12:05   5.7%Defensive Rebound by Andrej Stojakovic
    11:51 53-42VT +113.8%Good Layup by Jeremiah Wilkinson (6) [Paint]
    11:29   3.8%Foul by Joshua Ola-Joseph (P3/T10)
    11:29Media Timeout
    11:29Sub Out Ben Burnham  3.8%
    11:29Sub In Tobi Lawal  3.8%
    11:29Missed Free Throw by Patrick Wessler  3.8%
    11:29Deadball Rebound Team  3.0%
    11:29Good Free Throw by Patrick Wessler (3)54-42VT +123.8%
    11:29Sub Out Jaden Schutt  3.8%
    11:29Sub Out Patrick Wessler  3.8%
    11:29Sub In Tyler Johnson  3.8%
    11:29Sub In Ben Burnham  3.8%
    11:17 54-44VT +103.0%Good Layup by Andrej Stojakovic (9) [Paint]
    11:17   3.0%Assisted by Rytis Petraitis
    11:01   3.0%Foul by Lee Dort (P1/T11)
    10:52Good Layup by Tobi Lawal (5) [Paint]56-44VT +123.9%
    10:52Assisted by Tyler Johnson  3.9%
    10:41Foul by Tyler Johnson (P3/T14)  3.9%
    10:41   3.9%Sub Out Lee Dort
    10:41   3.9%Sub In Mady Sissoko
    10:32   3.9%Missed Layup by Andrej Stojakovic [Paint]
    10:29Defensive Rebound by Tyler Johnson  4.0%
    10:10Turnover by Tobi Lawal  4.0%
    10:10   4.0%Steal by Jeremiah Wilkinson
    10:04   4.0%Missed Layup by Jeremiah Wilkinson [Paint/Fast Break]
    10:00   5.0%Offensive Rebound by Joshua Ola-Joseph
    09:58   5.0%Missed Layup by Joshua Ola-Joseph [Paint]
    09:56   5.0%Offensive Rebound by Rytis Petraitis
    09:53 56-46VT +103.1%Good Layup by Jeremiah Wilkinson (8) [Paint]
    09:53   3.1%Missed Layup by Rytis Petraitis [Paint]
    09:53Shot Blocked by Tobi Lawal  3.1%
    09:53   3.1%Offensive Rebound by Jeremiah Wilkinson
    09:34Good Jumper by Brandon Rechsteiner (12)58-46VT +124.1%
    09:11 58-48VT +103.2%Good Layup by Jeremiah Wilkinson (10) [Paint]
    08:52Turnover by Jaydon Young  2.4%
    08:52Sub Out Brandon Rechsteiner  2.4%
    08:52Sub In Rodney Brown Jr.  2.4%
    08:26 58-50VT +81.8%Good Layup by Jeremiah Wilkinson (12) [Paint]
    08:19Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    08:19   1.8%Sub Out Joshua Ola-Joseph
    08:19   1.8%Sub In DJ Campbell
    07:58Media Timeout
    07:58Sub Out Jaydon Young  1.8%
    07:58Sub Out Rodney Brown Jr.  1.8%
    07:58Sub Out Ben Burnham  1.8%
    07:58Sub In Jaden Schutt  1.8%
    07:58Sub In Brandon Rechsteiner  1.8%
    07:58Sub In Mylyjael Poteat  1.8%
    07:55Missed 3-Pointer by Jaden Schutt  1.8%
    07:53   1.8%Defensive Rebound by Mady Sissoko
    07:45 58-52VT +60.7%Good Layup by Andrej Stojakovic (11) [Paint]
    07:30Turnover by Mylyjael Poteat  0.4%
    07:30Sub Out Jaden Schutt  0.4%
    07:30Sub Out Brandon Rechsteiner  0.4%
    07:30Sub In Jaydon Young  0.4%
    07:30Sub In Rodney Brown Jr.  0.4%
    07:22 58-55VT +30.0%Good 3-Pointer by Andrej Stojakovic (14)
    06:56Missed Jumper by Rodney Brown Jr.  0.0%
    06:54   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Rytis Petraitis
    06:40   0.0%Missed Layup by Andrej Stojakovic [Paint]
    06:38   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Mady Sissoko
    06:38Foul by Mylyjael Poteat (P3/T15)  0.0%
    06:38   0.0%Missed Free Throw by Mady Sissoko
    06:38   0.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    06:38   0.0%Sub Out Rytis Petraitis
    06:38   0.0%Sub In Joshua Ola-Joseph
    06:38 58-56VT +2 Good Free Throw by Mady Sissoko (4)
    06:27Turnover by Tyler Johnson   
    06:03 58-58T 2 Good Layup by Jeremiah Wilkinson (14) [Paint]
    05:43Good 3-Pointer by Tobi Lawal (8)61-58VT +3 
    05:43Assisted by Jaydon Young   
    05:21    Missed 3-Pointer by Andrej Stojakovic
    05:16Defensive Rebound by Tyler Johnson   
    04:58Good Jumper by Jaydon Young (12)63-58VT +50.2%
    04:58California 30 Second Timeout
    04:44   0.2%Missed Layup by Jeremiah Wilkinson [Paint]
    04:42   0.4%Offensive Rebound by Jeremiah Wilkinson
    04:37   0.4%Missed 3-Pointer by DJ Campbell
    04:34Defensive Rebound by Tyler Johnson  0.4%
    04:16Good Layup by Jaydon Young (14) [Paint]65-58VT +70.8%
    04:01   0.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Joshua Ola-Joseph
    03:58Defensive Rebound by Mylyjael Poteat  0.9%
    03:41Good Dunk by Mylyjael Poteat (10) [Paint]67-58VT +92.1%
    03:41Assisted by Rodney Brown Jr.  2.1%
    03:23Foul by Tobi Lawal (P2/T16)  2.2%
    03:23Media Timeout
    03:23   2.2%Sub Out Joshua Ola-Joseph
    03:23   2.2%Sub Out Mady Sissoko
    03:23   2.2%Sub In Rytis Petraitis
    03:23   2.2%Sub In Lee Dort
    03:23 67-59VT +81.4%Good Free Throw by Andrej Stojakovic (15)
    03:23 67-60VT +70.9%Good Free Throw by Andrej Stojakovic (16)
    03:10Foul by Tobi Lawal (P3/T17)  0.9%
    03:10Turnover by Tobi Lawal  0.9%
    02:57   0.9%Missed Layup by Andrej Stojakovic [Paint]
    02:56   1.5%Offensive Rebound by Rytis Petraitis
    02:42Foul by Tyler Johnson (P4/T18)  1.5%
    02:42 67-61VT +60.9%Good Free Throw by Andrej Stojakovic (17)
    02:42   0.9%Sub Out Lee Dort
    02:42   0.9%Sub In Mady Sissoko
    02:42 67-62VT +50.5%Good Free Throw by Andrej Stojakovic (18)
    02:15Turnover by Rodney Brown Jr.  0.2%
    02:15   0.2%Steal by Rytis Petraitis
    02:12 67-64VT +30.0%Good Dunk by Andrej Stojakovic (20) [Paint/Fast Break]
    02:12   0.0%Assisted by Rytis Petraitis
    01:40Turnover by Team   
    01:33California 30 Second Timeout
    01:23    Missed 3-Pointer by Rytis Petraitis
    01:19Defensive Rebound by Jaydon Young   
    00:58Good Layup by Mylyjael Poteat (12) [Paint]69-64VT +50.2%
    00:46 69-66VT +30.0%Good Layup by Andrej Stojakovic (22) [Paint]
    00:27   0.0%Foul by Mady Sissoko (P3/T12)
    00:27California Full Timeout
    00:27   0.0%Sub Out Rytis Petraitis
    00:27   0.0%Sub In Joshua Ola-Joseph
    00:27Sub Out Tyler Johnson  0.0%
    00:27Sub Out Mylyjael Poteat  0.0%
    00:27Sub In Brandon Rechsteiner  0.0%
    00:27Sub In Ben Burnham  0.0%
    00:21   0.0%Foul by Joshua Ola-Joseph (P4/T13)
    00:18   0.0%Foul by Joshua Ola-Joseph (P5/T14)
    00:18   0.0%Sub Out Joshua Ola-Joseph
    00:18   0.0%Sub In Rytis Petraitis
    00:18Sub Out Brandon Rechsteiner  0.0%
    00:18Sub Out Ben Burnham  0.0%
    00:18Sub In Tyler Johnson  0.0%
    00:18Sub In Mylyjael Poteat  0.0%
    00:18Good Free Throw by Rodney Brown Jr. (5)70-66VT +40.2%
    00:18Good Free Throw by Rodney Brown Jr. (6)71-66VT +50.5%
    00:11 71-68VT +30.0%Good Layup by Andrej Stojakovic (24) [Paint]
    00:10   0.0%Foul by DJ Campbell (P1/T15)
    00:09Missed Free Throw by Rodney Brown Jr. [Fast Break]  0.0%
    00:09Offensive Rebound by Tobi Lawal   
    00:09Turnover by Tobi Lawal   
    00:09Virginia Tech Full Timeout
    00:09    Sub Out Rytis Petraitis
    00:09    Sub In Spencer Mahoney
    00:01    Missed 3-Pointer by Andrej Stojakovic
    00:00   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Mady Sissoko