VT
Virginia Tech
Hokies
68
Final
86
VCU
Rams
VCU
12T
Virginia Tech (6-2,0-0 ACC) 35 3368
VCU (5-3,0-0 Atlantic 10) 45 4186
November 28, 2025 - 10:30 AM  Atlantis Resort, Paradise Island, Bahamas
  • Officials: Vlad Tadal, Eric Lewis, Mike Roberts
  • Attendance: 485
Show Final Box | Show First Half Stats | Show Shot Progression | Show Runs

Second Half Box Score

Virginia Tech 33
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
0Jailen BedfordG0-20-10-001120000005:56
3Ben HammondG1-40-03-400015200220:00
10Tyler JohnsonG2-40-14-611218011218:18
13Amani HansberryF3-31-13-4101210030215:30
17Neoklis AvdalasG1-21-21-202224210015:02
2Jaden Schutt0-20-22-300032000008:34
4Izaiah Pasha2-50-00-002204010110:28
5Sin'Cere Jones0-00-00-000020000001:42
32Christian Gurdak0-20-00-210100000001:42
77Antonio Dorn0-00-00-001100000002:48
TEAM 235
TOTALS9-242-713-215101513334617100

  • Technicals: Jailen Bedford (1) Tyler Johnson (1)
  • Points Off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 5
  • Points in the Paint: 14
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 6
  • Largest Lead: -
  • Best Run: 9 - 09:02
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
  • Possessions: 70
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals15-30 (50.0%)9-24 (37.5%)9-24 (37.5%)
3-Point Field Goals5-9 (55.6%)2-7 (28.6%)2-7 (28.6%)
Free Throws0-2 (0.0%)13-21 (61.9%)13-21 (61.9%)
Deadball Rebounds: 6,0
VCU 41
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
0Brandon JenningsG0-00-01-201111101112:06
1Nyk LewisG2-30-10-011234010113:41
2Jadrian TraceyF3-51-30-000027231013:32
5Barry EvansF3-51-20-001147230112:57
17Lazar DjokovicF1-51-23-412316110016:30
4Ahmad Nowell0-20-10-001100000003:19
6Terrence Hill Jr.4-43-32-2022013010010:08
8Michael Belle0-10-11-222411100009:55
10Jordann Dumont0-00-00-000000000101:25
14Jordan Tillery0-00-01-200011000001:42
15Tyrell Ward0-00-00-002200010001:42
22Keyshawn Mitchell0-00-01-200001001003:03
TEAM 112
TOTALS13-256-139-1451318134171034100

  • Technicals: Barry Evans (1)
  • Points Off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 1
  • Points in the Paint: 10
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 16
  • Largest Lead: 20 - 16:20
  • Best Run: 8 - 04:55
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
  • Possessions: 72
1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals17-32 (53.1%)13-25 (52.0%)13-25 (52.0%)
3-Point Field Goals5-8 (62.5%)6-13 (46.2%)6-13 (46.2%)
Free Throws6-8 (75.0%)9-14 (64.3%)9-14 (64.3%)
Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
Play-By-Play
1st Half
TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeVCU
19:42Missed Jumper by    
19:37    Defensive Rebound by
19:23 0-2VCU +2 Good Jumper by (2) [Paint]
19:02Good Jumper by (2)2-2T 1 
19:02Assisted by    
18:46    Missed Layup by [Paint]
18:46Shot Blocked by    
18:40    Offensive Rebound by
18:39    Missed Layup by [Paint]
18:39Defensive Rebound by Team   
18:39Shot Blocked by    
18:26Turnover by    
18:26    Steal by
18:22 2-4VCU +2 Good Dunk by (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
18:06Missed Layup by [Paint]   
18:03    Defensive Rebound by
17:41 2-6VCU +40.0%Good Jumper by (2) [Paint]
17:31Missed Jumper by   0.0%
17:27   0.0%Defensive Rebound by
17:24   0.0%Missed Layup by [Paint]
17:19   0.0%Offensive Rebound by
17:19 2-8VCU +60.2%Good Tip-In by (4) [Paint]
17:04Missed Layup by [Paint]  0.2%
17:01   0.2%Defensive Rebound by
16:51 2-10VCU +80.7%Good Layup by (4) [Paint]
16:51   0.7%Assisted by
16:47Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
16:35Good 3-Pointer by (3)5-10VCU +50.2%
16:35Assisted by   0.2%
16:23Foul by (P1/T1)  0.2%
16:23 5-11VCU +60.4%Good Free Throw by (3)
16:23Sub Out   0.4%
16:23Sub In   0.4%
16:23 5-12VCU +70.7%Good Free Throw by (4)
16:07Turnover by   0.7%
16:07   0.7%Steal by
15:59 5-15VCU +101.5%Good 3-Pointer by (3)
15:32Good 3-Pointer by (6)8-15VCU +70.7%
15:32Assisted by   0.7%
15:16   0.7%Missed Jumper by
15:13Defensive Rebound by   0.7%
15:10Missed 3-Pointer by   0.7%
15:05   0.7%Defensive Rebound by
14:54Media Timeout
14:54   0.8%Sub Out
14:54   0.8%Sub Out
14:54   0.8%Sub In
14:54   0.8%Sub In
14:51   0.8%Missed 3-Pointer by
14:48Defensive Rebound by   0.8%
14:27Missed 3-Pointer by   0.8%
14:23   0.8%Defensive Rebound by
14:17 8-17VCU +91.1%Good Layup by (6) [Paint]
14:17   1.1%Assisted by
14:03   1.1%Foul by (P1/T1)
14:02Missed Free Throw by   1.1%
14:02Deadball Rebound Team  1.6%
14:02   1.6%Sub Out
14:02   1.6%Sub Out
14:02   1.6%Sub In
14:02   1.6%Sub In
14:02Sub Out   1.6%
14:02Sub In   1.6%
14:02Missed Free Throw by   1.6%
14:02   1.6%Defensive Rebound by
13:49   1.2%Turnover by
13:49Steal by   1.2%
13:39Good Jumper by (2) [Paint]10-17VCU +70.8%
13:27   0.8%Missed Layup by [Paint]
13:24   0.5%Offensive Rebound by
13:23   0.5%Missed Dunk by [Paint]
13:23Defensive Rebound by   0.5%
13:23Shot Blocked by   0.5%
13:16Missed Layup by [Paint]  0.5%
13:12   0.5%Defensive Rebound by
13:11   0.5%Sub Out
13:11   0.5%Sub In
13:11Sub Out   0.5%
13:11Sub In   0.5%
12:44   0.5%Turnover by
12:23Turnover by   0.8%
12:23   0.8%Steal by
12:14 10-19VCU +91.2%Good Jumper by (2) [Paint]
11:56Good Jumper by (4)12-19VCU +70.8%
11:34   0.8%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
11:31Defensive Rebound by   0.8%
11:24   0.8%Foul by (P1/T2)
11:24Media Timeout
11:24   0.8%Sub Out
11:24   0.8%Sub In
11:24Sub Out   0.8%
11:24Sub Out   0.8%
11:24Sub In   0.8%
11:24Sub In   0.8%
11:24Good 3-Pointer by (7)15-19VCU +40.1%
11:24Assisted by   0.1%
11:22 15-22VCU +70.5%Good 3-Pointer by (3)
11:22   0.5%Assisted by
11:13Missed Jumper by [Paint]  0.5%
11:12   0.5%Defensive Rebound by
10:01 15-25VCU +101.8%Good 3-Pointer by (6)
10:01   1.8%Assisted by
09:39Missed 3-Pointer by   1.8%
09:37Offensive Rebound by Team  2.4%
09:37   2.4%Sub Out
09:37   2.4%Sub Out
09:37   2.4%Sub In
09:37   2.4%Sub In
09:32Good 3-Pointer by (10)18-25VCU +70.9%
09:32Assisted by   0.9%
09:06   0.9%Missed Layup by [Paint]
09:03Defensive Rebound by Team  0.9%
09:03   0.9%Sub Out
09:03   0.9%Sub In
09:03Sub Out   0.9%
09:03Sub Out   0.9%
09:03Sub Out   0.9%
09:03Sub In   0.9%
09:03Sub In   0.9%
09:03Sub In   0.9%
08:56Good Layup by (2) [Paint]20-25VCU +50.3%
08:44   0.3%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
08:40Defensive Rebound by   0.3%
08:25   0.3%Foul by (P1/T3)
08:25   0.3%Sub Out
08:25   0.3%Sub In
08:24Good 3-Pointer by (13)23-25VCU +2 
08:24Assisted by    
08:00    Turnover by
08:00Steal by    
07:54Good Layup by (4) [Paint/Fast Break]25-25T 2 
07:54Assisted by    
07:26    Turnover by
07:26Steal by    
07:20Good Dunk by (4) [Paint/Fast Break]27-25VT +2 
07:20Assisted by    
07:19VCU 30 Second Timeout
07:19Media Timeout
07:19    Sub Out
07:19    Sub In
06:58 27-27T 3 Good Jumper by (6) [Paint]
06:42Foul by (P1/T2)   
06:42Turnover by    
06:42Sub Out    
06:42Sub In    
06:27    Missed Jumper by [Paint]
06:24Defensive Rebound by    
06:17Missed Jumper by    
06:14    Defensive Rebound by
06:07 27-29VCU +2 Good Layup by (8) [Paint]
05:44    Sub Out
05:44    Sub In
05:44Sub Out    
05:44Sub Out    
05:44Sub In    
05:44Sub In    
05:40Missed Jumper by [Paint]   
05:37    Defensive Rebound by
05:36Foul by (P1/T3)   
05:24 27-31VCU +40.0%Good Layup by (10) [Paint]
05:16Turnover by   0.1%
05:16   0.1%Steal by
05:11   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by
05:07   0.0%Offensive Rebound by
05:06Foul by (P2/T4)  0.0%
05:05   0.0%Sub Out
05:05   0.0%Sub In
05:05Sub Out   0.0%
05:05Sub In   0.0%
05:05   0.0%Missed Free Throw by
05:05   0.0%Deadball Rebound
05:05Sub Out   0.0%
05:05Sub In   0.0%
05:05 27-32VCU +50.1%Good Free Throw by (5)
04:48Missed 3-Pointer by   0.1%
04:45   0.1%Defensive Rebound by
04:38 27-34VCU +70.6%Good Layup by (8) [Paint]
04:14Turnover by   1.0%
04:14Foul by (P1/T5)  1.0%
04:14   1.0%Sub Out
04:14   1.0%Sub Out
04:14   1.0%Sub In
04:14   1.0%Sub In
04:14Sub In   1.0%
04:14Sub Out   1.0%
04:06   1.0%Missed 3-Pointer by
04:02   0.6%Offensive Rebound by
03:51Foul by (P1/T6)  0.6%
03:51Media Timeout
03:51Sub Out   0.6%
03:51Sub Out   0.6%
03:51Sub In   0.6%
03:51Sub In   0.6%
03:51   0.6%Missed Free Throw by
03:51   0.6%Deadball Rebound
03:51 27-35VCU +81.0%Good Free Throw by (1)
03:29Good Layup by (6) [Paint]29-35VCU +60.6%
03:29Assisted by   0.6%
03:11 29-38VCU +91.5%Good 3-Pointer by (6)
03:11   1.5%Assisted by
02:54Turnover by   2.1%
02:54   2.1%Sub Out
02:54   2.1%Sub In
02:39   2.2%Missed Dunk by [Paint]
02:36Defensive Rebound by   2.2%
02:28Good Layup by (8) [Paint]31-38VCU +71.0%
02:28Assisted by   1.0%
02:13   1.0%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
02:10Defensive Rebound by   1.0%
02:05Good Layup by (2) [Paint/Fast Break]33-38VCU +50.3%
01:43Foul by (P1/T7)  0.3%
01:43   0.3%Sub Out
01:43   0.3%Sub In
01:43Sub Out   0.3%
01:43Sub Out   0.3%
01:43Sub In   0.3%
01:43Sub In   0.3%
01:43 33-39VCU +60.6%Good Free Throw by (7)
01:43   0.6%Sub Out
01:43   0.6%Sub In
01:43 33-40VCU +71.1%Good Free Throw by (8)
01:43   1.1%Sub Out
01:43   1.1%Sub In
01:27Missed Jumper by   1.1%
01:25   1.1%Defensive Rebound by
01:25   1.1%Sub Out
01:25   1.1%Sub Out
01:25   1.1%Sub In
01:25   1.1%Sub In
01:11 33-43VCU +102.3%Good 3-Pointer by (3)
01:11   2.3%Assisted by
00:50Missed Jumper by   2.3%
00:42Offensive Rebound by   3.1%
00:42Good Tip-In by (2) [Paint]35-43VCU +81.6%
00:22 35-45VCU +102.3%Good Jumper by (4)
00:02Missed Jumper by   2.3%
00:00Offensive Rebound by   3.1%
2nd Half
TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeVCU
20:00   2.3%Sub Out
20:00   2.3%Sub Out
20:00   2.3%Sub In
20:00   2.3%Sub In
20:00Sub Out   2.3%
20:00Sub In   2.3%
19:40Foul by (P2/T8)  2.4%
19:37 35-47VCU +123.0%Good Layup by (8) [Paint]
19:19   3.1%Foul by (P1/T4)
19:07Turnover by   3.8%
19:07   3.8%Steal by
19:00 35-50VCU +155.7%Good 3-Pointer by (8)
19:00   5.7%Assisted by
18:36Missed Jumper by   5.7%
18:32Offensive Rebound by   6.8%
18:32   6.8%Foul by (P1/T5)
18:32Good Free Throw by (7)36-50VCU +145.7%
18:32Missed Free Throw by   5.7%
18:32   5.7%Defensive Rebound by
18:07 36-52VCU +166.8%Good Layup by (10) [Paint]
17:58Turnover by   8.0%
17:58   8.0%Steal by
17:54 36-54VCU +189.2%Good Layup by (12) [Paint/Fast Break]
17:54   9.2%Assisted by
17:42Missed 3-Pointer by   9.3%
17:39   9.3%Defensive Rebound by
17:29   9.3%Turnover by
17:29Steal by   9.3%
17:29Sub Out   9.3%
17:29Sub In   9.3%
17:18Good 3-Pointer by (10)39-54VCU +157.0%
16:56Foul by (P2/T9)  7.1%
16:56   7.1%Sub Out
16:56   7.1%Sub In
16:56Technical Foul by   7.1%
16:56Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
16:56Media Timeout
16:56   7.1%Technical Foul by
16:56   6.0%Turnover by
16:40 39-56VCU +178.3%Good Jumper by (5)
16:40   8.3%Assisted by
16:27Foul by (P3/T10)  8.3%
16:27Turnover by   9.6%
16:27   9.6%Sub Out
16:27   9.6%Sub In
16:20 39-59VCU +2012.5%Good 3-Pointer by (11)
16:03   12.6%Foul by (P2/T6)
16:02Missed Free Throw by   12.6%
16:02Deadball Rebound Team  14.2%
16:02Good Free Throw by (14)40-59VCU +1912.6%
16:02Good Free Throw by (15)41-59VCU +1811.1%
15:39Foul by (P2/T11)  11.2%
15:39Media Timeout
15:26   9.9%Turnover by
15:15Missed Jumper by [Paint]  9.9%
15:11   10.0%Defensive Rebound by
15:00   10.0%Sub Out
15:00   10.0%Sub In
14:47   10.1%Turnover by
14:47Steal by   10.1%
14:40Good Layup by (12) [Paint/Fast Break]43-59VCU +168.8%
14:21Foul by (P1/T12)  8.8%
14:14Foul by (P3/T13)  8.9%
14:14 43-60VCU +1710.2%Good Free Throw by (9)
14:14   10.2%Sub Out
14:14   10.2%Sub In
14:14Sub Out   10.2%
14:14Sub In   10.2%
14:14   10.2%Missed Free Throw by
14:14   8.9%Offensive Rebound by
14:13Foul by (P4/T14)  8.9%
14:13   8.9%Sub Out
14:13   8.9%Sub In
14:13Sub Out   8.9%
14:13Sub In   8.9%
14:13 43-61VCU +1810.2%Good Free Throw by (5)
14:13   10.2%Missed Free Throw by
14:12Defensive Rebound by   10.2%
14:07Missed Layup by [Paint]  10.3%
14:07   10.3%Shot Blocked by
14:05Offensive Rebound by   11.7%
14:04   11.8%Foul by (P2/T7)
14:04Missed Free Throw by   11.8%
14:04Deadball Rebound Team  11.8%
14:04Good Free Throw by (9)44-61VCU +1710.3%
14:04Technical Foul by   10.3%
14:04 44-62VCU +1811.8%Good Free Throw by (12)
14:04 44-63VCU +1913.3%Good Free Throw by (13)
14:04Sub Out   13.3%
14:04Sub In   13.3%
13:46   13.4%Missed 3-Pointer by
13:43Defensive Rebound by   13.5%
13:30Missed Layup by [Paint]  13.5%
13:30   13.5%Shot Blocked by
13:28Offensive Rebound by Team  13.6%
13:17Good 3-Pointer by (7)47-63VCU +169.1%
13:17Assisted by   9.1%
13:00   9.2%Missed 3-Pointer by
12:58Defensive Rebound by   9.2%
12:45Good Layup by (2) [Paint]49-63VCU +146.7%
12:45Assisted by   6.7%
12:36   5.6%Turnover by
12:36   5.6%Sub Out
12:36   5.6%Sub Out
12:36   5.6%Sub Out
12:36   5.6%Sub Out
12:36   5.6%Sub In
12:36   5.6%Sub In
12:36   5.6%Sub In
12:36   5.6%Sub In
12:27   5.7%Foul by (P1/T8)
12:24Missed 3-Pointer by   5.7%
12:20   5.7%Defensive Rebound by
12:19Media Timeout
11:53 49-65VCU +168.2%Good Jumper by (7)
11:26   8.3%Foul by (P1/T9)
11:26Good Free Throw by (3)50-65VCU +157.0%
11:26Sub Out   7.0%
11:26Sub In   7.0%
11:26Missed Free Throw by   7.0%
11:25   7.0%Defensive Rebound by
11:05   7.1%Turnover by
11:05Steal by   7.1%
11:00Missed Layup by [Paint]  7.1%
11:00   7.1%Shot Blocked by
10:57Offensive Rebound by Team  8.4%
10:51Turnover by   8.4%
10:44   8.5%Missed 3-Pointer by
10:39Defensive Rebound by Team  8.5%
10:24   8.6%Foul by (P2/T10)
10:24Good Free Throw by (4)51-65VCU +147.3%
10:24Good Free Throw by (5)52-65VCU +136.0%
09:59   6.1%Missed 3-Pointer by
09:55Defensive Rebound by   6.1%
09:48   6.2%Foul by (P2/T11)
09:48   6.2%Sub Out
09:48   6.2%Sub In
09:48Good Free Throw by (13)53-65VCU +125.0%
09:48Good Free Throw by (14)54-65VCU +114.0%
09:42   3.2%Turnover by
09:42Steal by   3.2%
09:29Good Jumper by (7) [Paint]56-65VCU +92.4%
09:17VCU 30 Second Timeout
09:04   2.4%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
09:02Defensive Rebound by Team  2.4%
09:02   2.4%Foul by (P2/T12)
09:02Good Free Throw by (10)57-65VCU +81.7%
09:02Good Free Throw by (11)58-65VCU +71.2%
09:02   1.2%Sub Out
09:02   1.2%Sub In
08:54 58-68VCU +102.4%Good 3-Pointer by (16)
08:54   2.4%Assisted by
08:34Good Layup by (16) [Paint]60-68VCU +81.8%
08:34Assisted by   1.8%
08:03   1.8%Missed Jumper by
08:03Shot Blocked by   1.8%
08:02   1.2%Offensive Rebound by
08:00   1.2%Turnover by
08:00Steal by   1.2%
07:56Good Layup by (4) [Paint/Fast Break]62-68VCU +60.7%
07:39Foul by (P2/T15)  0.7%
07:39Media Timeout
07:39   0.7%Sub Out
07:39   0.7%Sub In
07:39 62-69VCU +71.2%Good Free Throw by (9)
07:39 62-70VCU +81.8%Good Free Throw by (10)
07:22Missed Jumper by   1.8%
07:18   1.8%Defensive Rebound by
07:02   1.2%Turnover by
07:02Steal by   1.2%
07:00   1.3%Foul by (P3/T13)
07:00   1.3%Sub Out
07:00   1.3%Sub In
07:00Missed Free Throw by   1.3%
07:00Good Free Throw by (12)63-70VCU +70.8%
07:00Deadball Rebound Team  1.3%
06:39 63-72VCU +91.9%Good Jumper by (14) [Paint]
06:13Good Layup by (14) [Paint]65-72VCU +71.3%
06:13Assisted by   1.3%
05:42 65-75VCU +102.7%Good 3-Pointer by (19)
05:42   2.7%Assisted by
05:25Turnover by   3.7%
05:25   3.7%Steal by
05:21 65-77VCU +124.8%Good Layup by (21) [Paint/Fast Break]
05:21   4.8%Assisted by
05:18Virginia Tech Full Timeout
05:18Sub Out   4.8%
05:18Sub In   4.8%
05:03Missed 3-Pointer by   4.8%
04:59   4.8%Defensive Rebound by
04:55 65-80VCU +158.8%Good 3-Pointer by (17)
04:55   8.8%Assisted by
04:39Good Layup by (16) [Paint]67-80VCU +137.5%
04:13   7.6%Missed Layup by [Paint]
04:10Defensive Rebound by Team  7.6%
04:10   7.6%Sub Out
04:10   7.6%Sub In
04:10   7.6%Sub Out
04:10   7.6%Sub In
04:00   7.7%Foul by (P3/T14)
04:00Media Timeout
04:00   7.7%Sub Out
04:00   7.7%Sub Out
04:00   7.7%Sub In
04:00   7.7%Sub In
04:00Missed Free Throw by   7.7%
04:00Deadball Rebound Team  7.7%
04:00Good Free Throw by (8)68-80VCU +126.3%
04:00   6.3%Sub Out
04:00   6.3%Sub In
03:29 68-83VCU +159.4%Good 3-Pointer by (13)
03:21   9.4%Sub Out
03:21   9.4%Sub In
03:13Missed Jumper by   9.5%
03:10   9.5%Defensive Rebound by
02:49   9.7%Missed 3-Pointer by
02:43   9.7%Offensive Rebound by
02:34   9.8%Missed 3-Pointer by
02:31   9.8%Offensive Rebound by
02:21   9.9%Missed Layup by [Paint]
02:18   9.9%Offensive Rebound by
02:17   9.9%Missed 3-Pointer by
02:14Defensive Rebound by   9.9%
02:04Missed 3-Pointer by   10.0%
02:00   10.0%Defensive Rebound by
01:42Foul by (P3/T16)  10.2%
01:42   10.2%Missed Free Throw by
01:42   10.2%Deadball Rebound
01:42Sub Out   10.2%
01:42Sub Out   10.2%
01:42Sub Out   10.2%
01:42Sub In   10.2%
01:42Sub In   10.2%
01:42Sub In   10.2%
01:42 68-84VCU +1612.0%Good Free Throw by (11)
01:42   12.0%Sub Out
01:42   12.0%Sub Out
01:42   12.0%Sub Out
01:42   12.0%Sub In
01:42   12.0%Sub In
01:42   12.0%Sub In
01:25   12.2%Foul by (P1/T15)
01:25Missed Free Throw by   12.2%
01:25Deadball Rebound Team  14.2%
01:25   14.2%Sub Out
01:25   14.2%Sub Out
01:25   14.2%Sub In
01:25   14.2%Sub In
01:25Missed Free Throw by   14.2%
01:24   14.2%Defensive Rebound by
01:16   14.3%Missed Jumper by
01:12Defensive Rebound by   14.3%
01:12Turnover by   14.3%
01:12   14.3%Steal by
01:06Foul by (P1/T17)  14.4%
01:06   14.4%Missed Free Throw by
01:06   12.3%Deadball Rebound
01:06 68-85VCU +1714.4%Good Free Throw by (1)
00:49Missed 3-Pointer by   14.6%
00:46   14.6%Defensive Rebound by
00:36Foul by (P2/T18)  14.7%
00:36 68-86VCU +1817.0%Good Free Throw by (2)
00:36   17.0%Missed Free Throw by
00:35Defensive Rebound by   17.0%
00:30Missed Layup by [Paint]  17.1%
00:26Offensive Rebound by   19.6%
00:26Missed Tip-In by [Paint]  19.6%
00:25   19.6%Defensive Rebound by
00:23   17.2%Turnover by
00:23Steal by   17.2%
00:18Missed Jumper by [Paint]  17.3%
00:16   17.3%Defensive Rebound by