VT
Virginia Tech
Hokies
76
Final
66
(20) Clemson
Tigers
CU
12T
Virginia Tech (17-8,6-6 ACC) 40 3676
(20) Clemson (20-5,10-2 ACC) 33 3366
February 11, 2026 - 7:00 PM  Littlejohn Coliseum, Clemson, SC
  • Officials: Michael Greenstein, Brian O'Connell, Ron Groover
  • Attendance: 7,392
Show Final Box | Show First Half Stats | Show Shot Progression | Show Runs

Second Half Box Score

Virginia Tech 36
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
0Jailen BedfordG2-41-12-203317000016:34
1Tobi LawalF1-10-02-207734020014:04
3Ben HammondG4-93-56-6011117010418:01
13Amani HansberryF1-30-10-012342210016:07
17Neoklis AvdalasG2-60-32-201126040014:49
2Jaden Schutt0-00-00-010100000008:04
4Izaiah Pasha0-00-00-001100110003:26
32Christian Gurdak0-00-00-000010000006:04
77Antonio Dorn0-00-00-000010000002:51
TEAM 101 1
TOTALS10-234-1012-1231518133631004100

  • Points Off TOs: 6
  • 2nd Chance Points: 5
  • Points in the Paint: 12
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 0
  • Largest Lead: 12 - 14:26
  • Best Run: 7 - 15:45
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
  • Possessions: 66
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals16-27 (59.3%)10-23 (43.5%)10-23 (43.5%)
    3-Point Field Goals7-11 (63.6%)4-10 (40.0%)4-10 (40.0%)
    Free Throws1-1 (100.0%)12-12 (100.0%)12-12 (1.000%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
    Clemson 33
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    0RJ GodfreyF1-30-00-103332010013:38
    1Jestin PorterG1-61-32-210105000119:53
    2Dillon HunterG0-30-11-213431110216:12
    10Jake WahlinF0-10-00-000010000005:49
    22Carter WellingC5-80-35-7303015013113:03
    4Efrem Johnson0-00-00-000000000003:47
    11Nick Davidson1-21-21-401114020113:19
    21Ace Buckner2-41-21-100016100114:19
    TEAM 022
    TOTALS10-273-1110-1759149332536100

  • Points Off TOs: 10
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint: 14
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 10
  • Largest Lead: -
  • Best Run: 7 - 11:53
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
  • Possessions: 65
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals15-28 (53.6%)10-27 (37.0%)10-27 (37.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals2-5 (40.0%)3-11 (27.3%)3-11 (27.3%)
    Free Throws1-1 (100.0%)10-17 (58.8%)10-17 (58.8%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
    Play-By-Play
    1st Half
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeClemson
    19:48 0-2CU +2 Good Layup by (2) [Paint]
    19:48    Assisted by
    19:21Missed Layup by [Paint]   
    19:19    Defensive Rebound by
    19:06    Missed Layup by [Paint]
    19:05Defensive Rebound by    
    18:44Good 3-Pointer by (3)3-2VT +1 
    18:12 3-4CU +1 Good Layup by (2) [Paint]
    18:04    Foul by (P1/T1)
    17:50Good 3-Pointer by (6)6-4VT +2 
    17:33    Missed Jumper by
    17:31Defensive Rebound by    
    17:14Missed Jumper by [Paint]   
    17:12    Defensive Rebound by
    17:02    Turnover by
    17:02    Sub Out
    17:02    Sub Out
    17:02    Sub In
    17:02    Sub In
    16:36Missed 3-Pointer by    
    16:33    Defensive Rebound by
    16:15 6-6T 1 Good Layup by (2) [Paint]
    15:54Turnover by    
    15:54Media Timeout
    15:54    Sub Out
    15:54    Sub In
    15:54Sub Out    
    15:54Sub Out    
    15:54Sub In    
    15:54Sub In    
    15:36    Turnover by
    15:36Steal by    
    15:25Foul by (P1/T1)   
    15:25Turnover by    
    15:09    Missed Layup by [Paint]
    15:06Defensive Rebound by    
    14:50Missed Layup by [Paint]   
    14:47    Defensive Rebound by
    14:37 6-8CU +2 Good Jumper by (4) [Paint]
    14:16Good Layup by (8) [Paint]8-8T 2 
    13:56 8-10CU +2 Good Jumper by (2)
    13:25Good 3-Pointer by (3)11-10VT +1 
    13:25Assisted by    
    13:04 11-12CU +1 Good Layup by (4) [Paint]
    12:48Turnover by    
    12:48    Sub Out
    12:48    Sub Out
    12:48    Sub In
    12:48    Sub In
    12:48Sub Out    
    12:48Sub Out    
    12:48Sub Out    
    12:48Sub Out    
    12:48Sub In    
    12:48Sub In    
    12:48Sub In    
    12:48Sub In    
    12:38    Sub Out
    12:38    Sub Out
    12:38    Sub In
    12:38    Sub In
    12:30 11-15CU +40.0%Good 3-Pointer by (3)
    12:30   0.0%Assisted by
    11:56Good Jumper by (2) [Paint]13-15CU +2 
    11:40Media Timeout
    11:23    Missed 3-Pointer by
    11:21Defensive Rebound by    
    11:02Good 3-Pointer by (3)16-15VT +1 
    11:02Assisted by    
    10:38Foul by (P1/T2)   
    10:38    Sub Out
    10:38    Sub In
    10:32 16-18CU +2 Good 3-Pointer by (5)
    10:13Missed 3-Pointer by    
    10:10    Defensive Rebound by
    10:01    Missed Layup by [Paint]
    09:59Defensive Rebound by    
    09:50Good Layup by (2) [Paint]18-18T 3 
    09:50Assisted by    
    09:35    Missed Layup by [Paint]
    09:33Defensive Rebound by    
    09:19Good Layup by (4) [Paint]20-18VT +2 
    09:19Assisted by    
    09:15Clemson 30 Second Timeout
    09:15    Sub Out
    09:15    Sub Out
    09:15    Sub Out
    09:15    Sub In
    09:15    Sub In
    09:15    Sub In
    09:15Sub Out    
    09:15Sub Out    
    09:15Sub Out    
    09:15Sub In    
    09:15Sub In    
    09:15Sub In    
    08:52 20-20T 4 Good Layup by (6) [Paint]
    08:52    Assisted by
    08:33Good Jumper by (2)22-20VT +2 
    08:23 22-22T 5 Good Layup by (7) [Paint]
    07:53Good Dunk by (5) [Paint]24-22VT +2 
    07:53Assisted by    
    07:28    Missed Jumper by
    07:27    Offensive Rebound by
    07:26    Missed 3-Pointer by
    07:24    Offensive Rebound by
    07:12 24-24T 6 Good Layup by (8) [Paint]
    07:12    Assisted by
    06:53Good Layup by (2) [Paint]26-24VT +2 
    06:39    Turnover by
    06:39Media Timeout
    06:39    Sub Out
    06:39    Sub Out
    06:39    Sub In
    06:39    Sub In
    06:39Sub Out    
    06:39Sub In    
    06:16Missed Dunk by [Paint]   
    06:12    Defensive Rebound by
    05:56 26-26T 7 Good Layup by (4) [Paint]
    05:38Missed Layup by [Paint]   
    05:36    Defensive Rebound by
    05:17    Turnover by
    05:17Sub Out    
    05:17Sub In    
    05:17    Sub Out
    05:17    Sub In
    04:46Missed 3-Pointer by    
    04:44    Defensive Rebound by
    04:31 26-28CU +2 Good Jumper by (10) [Paint]
    04:05Missed Layup by [Paint]   
    04:04Offensive Rebound by    
    03:58Good 3-Pointer by (8)29-28VT +1 
    03:58Assisted by    
    03:30 29-30CU +1 Good Jumper by (9)
    03:30Foul by (P1/T3)   
    03:30Media Timeout
    03:30    Sub Out
    03:30    Sub In
    03:30Sub Out    
    03:30Sub In    
    03:30 29-31CU +2 Good Free Throw by (10)
    03:12Missed Layup by [Paint]   
    03:10    Defensive Rebound by
    02:54    Missed Layup by [Paint]
    02:52Defensive Rebound by    
    02:49    Foul by (P1/T2)
    02:49    Sub Out
    02:49    Sub In
    02:47Good Layup by (10) [Paint]31-31T 8 
    02:47Assisted by    
    02:47    Foul by (P1/T3)
    02:47Good Free Throw by (11)32-31VT +1 
    02:47    Sub Out
    02:47    Sub In
    02:21    Missed Jumper by
    02:19Defensive Rebound by    
    02:08Good Layup by (13) [Paint]34-31VT +3 
    01:57    Missed 3-Pointer by
    01:56   0.0%Offensive Rebound by
    01:45   0.0%Missed Jumper by
    01:43Defensive Rebound by   0.0%
    01:37Good 3-Pointer by (16)37-31VT +60.3%
    01:37Assisted by   0.3%
    01:12 37-33VT +40.1%Good Layup by (12) [Paint]
    00:40Missed 3-Pointer by   0.1%
    00:39   0.1%Defensive Rebound by
    00:39   0.1%Sub Out
    00:39   0.1%Sub In
    00:39Sub Out   0.1%
    00:39Sub Out   0.1%
    00:39Sub Out   0.1%
    00:39Sub In   0.1%
    00:39Sub In   0.1%
    00:39Sub In   0.1%
    00:17   0.1%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    00:15Defensive Rebound by   0.1%
    00:10Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:10Sub Out   0.1%
    00:10Sub In   0.1%
    00:07   0.1%Foul by (P1/T4)
    00:01Good 3-Pointer by (5)40-33VT +70.7%
    00:01Assisted by   0.7%
    2nd Half
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeClemson
    20:00   0.5%Sub Out
    20:00   0.5%Sub Out
    20:00   0.5%Sub In
    20:00   0.5%Sub In
    20:00Sub Out   0.5%
    20:00Sub In   0.5%
    19:45Turnover by   0.5%
    19:45   0.5%Steal by
    19:33 40-35VT +50.3%Good Jumper by (6) [Paint]
    19:17   0.3%Foul by (P1/T5)
    18:53Missed Layup by [Paint]  0.3%
    18:52Offensive Rebound by   0.1%
    18:50Missed 3-Pointer by   0.1%
    18:48   0.1%Defensive Rebound by
    18:36 40-37VT +30.0%Good Layup by (12) [Paint]
    18:36Foul by (P1/T4)  0.0%
    18:36 40-38VT +2 Good Free Throw by (13)
    18:25Good Layup by (4) [Paint]42-38VT +40.0%
    18:15   0.0%Missed Jumper by
    18:13Defensive Rebound by   0.0%
    18:06Turnover by   0.0%
    18:06   0.0%Steal by
    18:00Foul by (P1/T5)  0.0%
    17:45Foul by (P2/T6)  0.0%
    17:45   0.0%Missed Free Throw by
    17:45   0.1%Deadball Rebound
    17:45Sub Out   0.1%
    17:45Sub In   0.1%
    17:45 42-39VT +30.0%Good Free Throw by (7)
    17:34Turnover by    
    17:34    Steal by
    17:32Clemson 30 Second Timeout
    17:12    Missed 3-Pointer by
    17:11Defensive Rebound by    
    16:45Good 3-Pointer by (5)45-39VT +60.3%
    16:45Assisted by   0.3%
    16:29   0.6%Turnover by
    16:29Steal by   0.6%
    16:22Good Layup by (7) [Paint]47-39VT +80.9%
    16:10Foul by (P1/T7)  0.9%
    16:10Sub Out   0.9%
    16:10Sub In   0.9%
    16:06   0.9%Missed 3-Pointer by
    16:04Defensive Rebound by   0.9%
    15:45   0.9%Foul by (P2/T6)
    15:45Media Timeout
    15:45   0.9%Sub Out
    15:45   0.9%Sub In
    15:45Good Free Throw by (17)48-39VT +91.4%
    15:45Good Free Throw by (18)49-39VT +102.0%
    15:36   2.0%Foul by (P1/T7)
    15:36   2.6%Turnover by
    15:09Turnover by   2.0%
    15:09   2.0%Steal by
    14:58Foul by (P2/T8)  2.0%
    14:58   2.0%Missed Free Throw by
    14:58   2.7%Deadball Rebound
    14:58Sub Out   2.7%
    14:58Sub Out   2.7%
    14:58Sub Out   2.7%
    14:58Sub Out   2.7%
    14:58Sub In   2.7%
    14:58Sub In   2.7%
    14:58Sub In   2.7%
    14:58Sub In   2.7%
    14:58 49-40VT +92.0%Good Free Throw by (1)
    14:58   2.0%Sub Out
    14:58   2.0%Sub In
    14:30Missed Jumper by   2.0%
    14:28Offensive Rebound by   1.5%
    14:26Good 3-Pointer by (10)52-40VT +123.5%
    14:26Assisted by   3.5%
    14:02 52-43VT +92.1%Good 3-Pointer by (15)
    14:02   2.1%Assisted by
    13:32Missed 3-Pointer by   2.1%
    13:31   2.1%Defensive Rebound by
    13:31   2.1%Sub Out
    13:31   2.1%Sub In
    13:31Sub Out   2.1%
    13:31Sub In   2.1%
    13:13   2.1%Missed 3-Pointer by
    13:10Defensive Rebound by   2.1%
    12:54Missed 3-Pointer by   2.1%
    12:54Deadball Rebound Team  1.5%
    12:54   1.5%Foul by (P2/T8)
    12:44Turnover by   1.5%
    12:44   1.5%Steal by
    12:31Foul by (P2/T9)  1.6%
    12:31 52-44VT +81.0%Good Free Throw by (16)
    12:31   1.0%Sub Out
    12:31   1.0%Sub Out
    12:31   1.0%Sub In
    12:31   1.0%Sub In
    12:31Sub Out   1.0%
    12:31Sub In   1.0%
    12:31   1.0%Missed Free Throw by
    12:30Defensive Rebound by   1.0%
    12:07Foul by (P1/T10)  1.1%
    12:07Turnover by   1.1%
    12:07Media Timeout
    12:07Sub Out   1.1%
    12:07Sub In   1.1%
    11:53 52-47VT +50.3%Good 3-Pointer by (3)
    11:32   0.3%Foul by (P2/T9)
    11:32Good Free Throw by (5)53-47VT +60.6%
    11:32Sub Out   0.6%
    11:32Sub In   0.6%
    11:32Good Free Throw by (6)54-47VT +71.1%
    11:32   1.1%Sub Out
    11:32   1.1%Sub In
    11:32Sub Out   1.1%
    11:32Sub In   1.1%
    11:18   1.1%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    11:16Defensive Rebound by   1.1%
    11:06Missed Layup by [Paint]  1.1%
    11:06   1.1%Shot Blocked by
    11:03   1.1%Defensive Rebound by
    10:53   1.1%Missed 3-Pointer by
    10:51 54-49VT +50.3%Good Layup by (9) [Paint]
    10:51   0.3%Sub Out
    10:51   0.3%Sub Out
    10:51   0.3%Sub In
    10:51   0.3%Sub In
    10:50   0.3%Offensive Rebound by
    10:27Good Dunk by (7) [Paint]56-49VT +70.7%
    10:04 56-51VT +50.3%Good Layup by (6) [Paint]
    10:04   0.3%Assisted by
    10:04Foul by (P2/T11)  0.3%
    10:04   0.3%Missed Free Throw by
    10:03Defensive Rebound by   0.3%
    09:45Good 3-Pointer by (13)59-51VT +81.1%
    09:29   1.7%Turnover by
    09:29Steal by   1.7%
    09:23Missed Layup by [Paint]  1.7%
    09:23   1.7%Defensive Rebound by
    09:23Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    09:07Foul by (P2/T12)  1.7%
    09:07 59-52VT +71.2%Good Free Throw by (4)
    09:07 59-53VT +60.7%Good Free Throw by (5)
    08:37Good Layup by (20) [Paint]61-53VT +81.2%
    08:10 61-56VT +50.4%Good 3-Pointer by (16)
    07:48   0.4%Foul by (P3/T10)
    07:48Media Timeout
    07:48   0.4%Sub Out
    07:48   0.4%Sub In
    07:48Sub Out   0.4%
    07:48Sub In   0.4%
    07:48Good Free Throw by (9)62-56VT +60.7%
    07:48Good Free Throw by (10)63-56VT +71.2%
    07:33   1.2%Turnover by
    07:33Steal by   1.2%
    07:29Good Dunk by (12) [Paint/Fast Break]65-56VT +91.8%
    07:17   1.8%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    07:15Defensive Rebound by   1.9%
    07:08   1.9%Foul by (P1/T11)
    07:08Good Free Throw by (14)66-56VT +102.6%
    07:08   2.6%Sub Out
    07:08   2.6%Sub Out
    07:08   2.6%Sub In
    07:08   2.6%Sub In
    07:08Sub Out   2.6%
    07:08Sub In   2.6%
    07:08Good Free Throw by (15)67-56VT +113.5%
    06:52   3.5%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    06:50   4.5%Offensive Rebound by
    06:49 67-58VT +92.6%Good Layup by (11) [Paint]
    06:24Turnover by   1.9%
    06:05Foul by (P3/T13)  1.9%
    06:05 67-59VT +81.3%Good Free Throw by (12)
    06:05Sub Out   1.3%
    06:05Sub In   1.3%
    06:05 67-60VT +70.8%Good Free Throw by (13)
    05:38Missed Jumper by   0.8%
    05:36   0.8%Defensive Rebound by
    05:22   0.8%Missed 3-Pointer by
    05:20Defensive Rebound by   0.8%
    05:00Missed 3-Pointer by   0.8%
    05:00   0.8%Shot Blocked by
    04:56   0.8%Defensive Rebound by
    04:54   0.8%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    04:51Defensive Rebound by   0.8%
    04:50Turnover by   0.8%
    04:50   0.8%Steal by
    04:44   0.8%Missed Dunk by [Paint]
    04:42Defensive Rebound by   0.8%
    04:42Turnover by   0.8%
    04:42   0.8%Sub Out
    04:42   0.8%Sub Out
    04:42   0.8%Sub In
    04:42   0.8%Sub In
    04:42Sub Out   0.8%
    04:42Sub In   0.8%
    04:29   0.8%Missed 3-Pointer by
    04:25Defensive Rebound by   0.8%
    04:00Missed Jumper by   0.9%
    03:58   0.9%Defensive Rebound by
    03:53   1.4%Turnover by
    03:53Steal by   1.4%
    03:51Missed Layup by [Paint]  1.4%
    03:51   1.4%Shot Blocked by
    03:51Offensive Rebound by Team  0.9%
    03:51Media Timeout
    03:51Sub Out   0.9%
    03:51Sub In   0.9%
    03:33Good Jumper by (8) [Paint]69-60VT +92.1%
    03:23Foul by (P4/T14)  2.2%
    03:23   2.2%Missed Free Throw by
    03:23   3.0%Deadball Rebound
    03:23   3.0%Sub Out
    03:23   3.0%Sub In
    03:23 69-61VT +82.2%Good Free Throw by (14)
    02:59Missed 3-Pointer by   2.2%
    02:57   2.2%Defensive Rebound by
    02:51   2.2%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    02:49   2.2%Offensive Rebound by
    02:36 69-63VT +60.9%Good Layup by (16) [Paint]
    02:36Foul by (P2/T15)  0.9%
    02:36 69-64VT +50.5%Good Free Throw by (17)
    02:08Good 3-Pointer by (23)72-64VT +81.5%
    02:08Assisted by   1.5%
    01:51   1.5%Missed 3-Pointer by
    01:49   2.3%Offensive Rebound by
    01:41   2.3%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    01:39Defensive Rebound by   2.3%
    01:14Missed 3-Pointer by   2.4%
    01:12   2.4%Defensive Rebound by
    01:01Foul by (P3/T16)  2.4%
    01:01   2.4%Missed Free Throw by
    01:01   2.4%Deadball Rebound
    01:01   2.4%Sub Out
    01:01   2.4%Sub In
    01:01   2.4%Missed Free Throw by
    01:00Defensive Rebound by   2.4%
    00:54   2.4%Foul by (P2/T12)
    00:54   2.4%Sub Out
    00:54   2.4%Sub In
    00:54Good Free Throw by (16)73-64VT +93.4%
    00:54Good Free Throw by (17)74-64VT +104.5%
    00:54Sub Out   4.5%
    00:54Sub In   4.5%
    00:45   4.5%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    00:43Defensive Rebound by   4.5%
    00:40   4.5%Foul by (P3/T13)
    00:40Good Free Throw by (18)75-64VT +115.8%
    00:40Good Free Throw by (19)76-64VT +127.3%
    00:30   7.3%Missed 3-Pointer by
    00:30   7.3%Offensive Rebound by
    00:30 76-66VT +104.6%Good Dunk by (19) [Paint]
    00:00Turnover by Team  3.5%