Virginia Tech
Hokies
3
Final
1
Clemson
Tigers
1234T
Virginia Tech (4-7,1-1 ACC) 19 25 25 253
Clemson (6-8,0-2 ACC) 25 17 23 231
  • September 27, 2026
    Jervey Gymnasium, Clemson, SC
  • Start Time: 1:03 pm
  • End of Game: 3:11 pm
  • Total elapsed time: 2:8
    • Attendance: 693
    ATTACK SERVE BLOCK
    #Virginia TechSKETAPct.ASTSASEREDIGBSBABEBHPTS
    16Torres, Frances46421.09510601001006.5
    24Hazelton, Reese4002.0002130200001.0
    4Mishler, Isabella45213.231022110100012.0
    6Walker, Destiny4151042.119004211120017.0
    23Cooper, Ivy4002.00021202500001.0
    8Hundl, Adeline48422.1820000203009.5
    7Brandalise, Camilla4305.60038120705006.5
    11Zubiri, Paloma1016-.1670000101000.5
    26Moore, Layla4014-.2500000002001.0
    9Lopez, Isabela48118.3890000000008.0
    15Webb, Avery4000.0000000000000.0
    TMTEAM4000.0000000000000.0
    Total44523135.163435193591240063.0
    Team Attack By Set
    SetKETAPct.
    16835-.057
    214230.400
    311637.135
    414733.212

    TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 13
    ATTACK SERVE BLOCK
    #ClemsonSKETAPct.ASTSASEREDIGBSBABEBHPTS
    28Gildon, McKenna4000.0000000000000.0
    14Armbruster, Audrey4112.00091401000002.0
    6Sandt, Katherine4002.000221101200001.0
    2Wagner, Kennedy34723-.1300001001004.5
    19Schneider, Lauren410630.13300002000010.0
    18Irwin, Alyssa45414.0710050013007.5
    11Rains, Addi4000.00070002200000.0
    12Luoma, Claire4000.0000000600000.0
    8Gordon, Khaya1238-.1250000010003.0
    10Merz, Lina45315.1331000100005.0
    4Washington, Brianna4329.1110000100003.0
    24Groom, Anika413841.122110410020015.0
    TMTEAM4000.0000000000000.0
    Total44334144.06340310564260051.0
    Team Attack By Set
    SetKETAPct.
    113935.114
    28730.033
    39939.000
    413940.100

    TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 5
    1234Total
    Tie Scores4913834
    Lead Changes225312
    Play-By-Play
    Game 1VT-CU
    F-147 starters: Kennedy, Wagner; Brianna, Washington; Katherine, Sandt; Alyssa, Irwin; Lauren, Schneider; Anika, Groom.
    F-742 starters: Isabella, Mishler; Destiny, Walker; Camilla, Brandalise; Adeline, Hundl; Paloma, Zubiri; Layla, Moore.
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Kill by Irwin, Alyssa (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU0-1
    CU subs: Luoma, Claire.
    [Luoma, Claire] Attack error by Groom, Anika (from Luoma, Claire). - Point VT1-1
    VT subs: Hazelton, Reese.
    [Hazelton, Reese] Service ace (Groom, Anika). - Point VT2-1
    [Hazelton, Reese] Kill by Schneider, Lauren (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU2-2
    [Irwin, Alyssa] Kill by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT3-2
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Mishler, Isabella (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU3-3
    CU subs: Merz, Lina; Armbruster, Audrey.
    [Armbruster, Audrey] Kill by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT4-3
    VT subs: Torres, Frances.
    [Torres, Frances] Attack error by Merz, Lina (from Armbruster, Audrey). - Point VT5-3
    [Torres, Frances] Attack error by Washington, Brianna (from Armbruster, Audrey). - Point VT6-3
    [Torres, Frances] Service error. - Point CU6-4
    [Groom, Anika] Kill by Mishler, Isabella (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT7-4
    [Walker, Destiny] Attack error by Merz, Lina (block by Mishler, Isabella; Zubiri, Paloma). - Point VT8-4
    [Walker, Destiny] Kill by Merz, Lina (from Rains, Addi). - Point CU8-5
    [Rains, Addi] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT9-5
    [Mishler, Isabella] Service ace (Wagner, Kennedy). - Point VT10-5
    [Mishler, Isabella] Kill by Wagner, Kennedy (from Groom, Anika). - Point CU10-6
    [Sandt, Katherine] Attack error by Moore, Layla (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU10-7
    [Sandt, Katherine] Kill by Schneider, Lauren (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU10-8
    [Sandt, Katherine] Service ace (Walker, Destiny). - Point CU10-9
    [Sandt, Katherine] Kill by Irwin, Alyssa (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU10-10
    [Sandt, Katherine] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU10-11
    [Sandt, Katherine] Attack error by Zubiri, Paloma (block by Irwin, Alyssa). - Point CU10-12
    [Sandt, Katherine] Service error. - Point VT11-12
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Kill by Wagner, Kennedy (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU11-13
    [Luoma, Claire] Attack error by Hundl, Adeline (block by Irwin, Alyssa; Groom, Anika). - Point CU11-14
    [Luoma, Claire] Kill by Groom, Anika (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU11-15
    [Luoma, Claire] Attack error by Hundl, Adeline (block by Irwin, Alyssa; Groom, Anika). - Point CU11-16
    [Luoma, Claire] Kill by Schneider, Lauren (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU11-17
    [Luoma, Claire] Kill by Irwin, Alyssa. - Point CU11-18
    [Luoma, Claire] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT12-18
    [Hazelton, Reese] Attack error by Irwin, Alyssa (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point VT13-18
    [Hazelton, Reese] Attack error by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU13-19
    [Irwin, Alyssa] Service error. - Point VT14-19
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Schneider, Lauren (block by Walker, Destiny). - Point VT15-19
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Groom, Anika (block by Torres, Frances; Mishler, Isabella). - Point VT16-19
    [Cooper, Ivy] Kill by Schneider, Lauren (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU16-20
    [Armbruster, Audrey] Kill by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT17-20
    [Torres, Frances] Service error. - Point CU17-21
    [Groom, Anika] Attack error by Armbruster, Audrey. - Point VT18-21
    VT subs: Lopez, Isabela.
    [Walker, Destiny] Attack error by Wagner, Kennedy (block by Brandalise, Camilla; Mishler, Isabella). - Point VT19-21
    [Walker, Destiny] Service error. - Point CU19-22
    [Rains, Addi] Kill by Wagner, Kennedy (from Rains, Addi). - Point CU19-23
    [Rains, Addi] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU19-24
    [Rains, Addi] Kill by Irwin, Alyssa (from Armbruster, Audrey). - Point CU19-25
    Game 2VT-CU
    CU subs: Merz, Lina.
    F-147 starters: Kennedy, Wagner; Brianna, Washington; Katherine, Sandt; Alyssa, Irwin; Lauren, Schneider; Anika, Groom; Addi, Rains; McKenna, Gildon; Claire, Luoma; Lina, Merz; Audrey, Armbruster.
    F-742 starters: Isabella, Mishler; Destiny, Walker; Camilla, Brandalise; Adeline, Hundl; Paloma, Zubiri; Layla, Moore; Ivy, Cooper; Avery, Webb; Reese, Hazelton; Frances, Torres; Isabela, Lopez.
    CU subs: Luoma, Claire; Armbruster, Audrey.
    VT subs: Lopez, Isabela; Zubiri, Paloma; Torres, Frances.
    [Sandt, Katherine] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT1-0
    [Cooper, Ivy] Service error. - Point CU1-1
    CU subs: Luoma, Claire.
    [Luoma, Claire] Kill by Mishler, Isabella (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT2-1
    VT subs: Torres, Frances.
    [Torres, Frances] Kill by Groom, Anika (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU2-2
    [Irwin, Alyssa] Kill by Groom, Anika (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU2-3
    [Irwin, Alyssa] Service error. - Point VT3-3
    VT subs: Lopez, Isabela.
    [Walker, Destiny] Service error. - Point CU3-4
    CU subs: Merz, Lina; Armbruster, Audrey.
    [Armbruster, Audrey] Kill by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT4-4
    [Mishler, Isabella] Service error. - Point CU4-5
    [Groom, Anika] Attack error by Washington, Brianna (from Armbruster, Audrey). - Point VT5-5
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Kill by Wagner, Kennedy (from Rains, Addi). - Point CU5-6
    [Rains, Addi] Kill by Lopez, Isabela (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT6-6
    [Hazelton, Reese] Service error. - Point CU6-7
    [Sandt, Katherine] Attack error by Hundl, Adeline (block by Wagner, Kennedy; Irwin, Alyssa). - Point CU6-8
    [Sandt, Katherine] Attack error by Wagner, Kennedy (block by Moore, Layla; Hundl, Adeline). - Point VT7-8
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Irwin, Alyssa (block by Hundl, Adeline; Mishler, Isabella). - Point VT8-8
    [Cooper, Ivy] Kill by Mishler, Isabella (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT9-8
    [Cooper, Ivy] Service error. - Point CU9-9
    [Luoma, Claire] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT10-9
    [Torres, Frances] Service error. - Point CU10-10
    [Irwin, Alyssa] Service error. - Point VT11-10
    [Walker, Destiny] Kill by Lopez, Isabela (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT12-10
    [Walker, Destiny] Service error. - Point CU12-11
    [Armbruster, Audrey] Service error. - Point VT13-11
    [Mishler, Isabella] Service ace (Groom, Anika). - Point VT14-11
    [Mishler, Isabella] Kill by Washington, Brianna (from Armbruster, Audrey). - Point CU14-12
    [Groom, Anika] Attack error by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU14-13
    [Groom, Anika] Kill by Brandalise, Camilla (from Torres, Frances). - Point VT15-13
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Kill by Merz, Lina (from Armbruster, Audrey). - Point CU15-14
    [Rains, Addi] Kill by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT16-14
    [Hazelton, Reese] Kill by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT17-14
    [Hazelton, Reese] Kill by Groom, Anika (from Merz, Lina). - Point CU17-15
    [Sandt, Katherine] Kill by Schneider, Lauren (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU17-16
    [Sandt, Katherine] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT18-16
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Schneider, Lauren (from Rains, Addi). - Point VT19-16
    [Cooper, Ivy] Kill by Walker, Destiny. - Point VT20-16
    [Cooper, Ivy] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Cooper, Ivy). - Point VT21-16
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Wagner, Kennedy (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point VT22-16
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Schneider, Lauren (block by Hundl, Adeline; Mishler, Isabella). - Point VT23-16
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Irwin, Alyssa (block by Mishler, Isabella; Walker, Destiny). - Point VT24-16
    [Cooper, Ivy] Kill by Schneider, Lauren (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU24-17
    [Luoma, Claire] Kill by Mishler, Isabella. - Point VT25-17
    Game 3VT-CU
    F-147 starters: Kennedy, Wagner; Brianna, Washington; Katherine, Sandt; Alyssa, Irwin; Lauren, Schneider; Anika, Groom; Addi, Rains; McKenna, Gildon; Claire, Luoma; Lina, Merz; Audrey, Armbruster.
    F-742 starters: Isabella, Mishler; Destiny, Walker; Camilla, Brandalise; Adeline, Hundl; Layla, Moore; Ivy, Cooper; Avery, Webb; Reese, Hazelton; Frances, Torres; Isabela, Lopez.
    CU subs: Wagner, Kennedy; Merz, Lina; Armbruster, Audrey.
    VT subs: Lopez, Isabela; Torres, Frances.
    [Hazelton, Reese] Service error. - Point CU0-1
    [Irwin, Alyssa] Service error. - Point VT1-1
    [Cooper, Ivy] Kill by Schneider, Lauren (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU1-2
    CU subs: Merz, Lina; Armbruster, Audrey.
    [Armbruster, Audrey] Service error. - Point VT2-2
    VT subs: Torres, Frances.
    [Torres, Frances] Kill by Merz, Lina (from Armbruster, Audrey). - Point CU2-3
    CU subs: Wagner, Kennedy.
    [Groom, Anika] Service ace (Walker, Destiny). - Point CU2-4
    [Groom, Anika] Attack error by Merz, Lina (from Armbruster, Audrey). - Point VT3-4
    VT subs: Lopez, Isabela.
    [Walker, Destiny] Kill by Groom, Anika (from Armbruster, Audrey). - Point CU3-5
    [Rains, Addi] Attack error by Wagner, Kennedy (from Armbruster, Audrey). - Point VT4-5
    [Mishler, Isabella] Attack error by Lopez, Isabela (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU4-6
    [Sandt, Katherine] Kill by Lopez, Isabela (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT5-6
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Service error. - Point CU5-7
    [Luoma, Claire] Kill by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT6-7
    [Hazelton, Reese] Attack error by Irwin, Alyssa (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point VT7-7
    [Hazelton, Reese] Kill by Schneider, Lauren (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU7-8
    [Irwin, Alyssa] Service error. - Point VT8-8
    [Cooper, Ivy] Service ace (Groom, Anika). - Point VT9-8
    [Cooper, Ivy] Kill by Washington, Brianna (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU9-9
    [Armbruster, Audrey] Service error. - Point VT10-9
    [Torres, Frances] Service error. - Point CU10-10
    [Groom, Anika] Kill by Armbruster, Audrey (from Rains, Addi). - Point CU10-11
    [Groom, Anika] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU10-12
    [Groom, Anika] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU10-13
    [Groom, Anika] Kill by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT11-13
    [Walker, Destiny] Attack error by Wagner, Kennedy (from Armbruster, Audrey). - Point VT12-13
    [Walker, Destiny] Kill by Lopez, Isabela (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT13-13
    [Walker, Destiny] Service error. - Point CU13-14
    [Rains, Addi] Kill by Irwin, Alyssa (from Armbruster, Audrey). - Point CU13-15
    [Rains, Addi] Kill by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT14-15
    [Mishler, Isabella] Service error. - Point CU14-16
    [Sandt, Katherine] Kill by Lopez, Isabela (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT15-16
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Attack error by Schneider, Lauren (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point VT16-16
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Kill by Groom, Anika (from Rains, Addi). - Point CU16-17
    [Luoma, Claire] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT17-17
    [Hazelton, Reese] Attack error by Schneider, Lauren (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point VT18-17
    [Hazelton, Reese] Attack error by Schneider, Lauren (block by Moore, Layla; Walker, Destiny). - Point VT19-17
    [Hazelton, Reese] Service error. - Point CU19-18
    [Irwin, Alyssa] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU19-19
    [Irwin, Alyssa] Kill by Brandalise, Camilla (from Cooper, Ivy). - Point VT20-19
    [Cooper, Ivy] Kill by Groom, Anika (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU20-20
    [Armbruster, Audrey] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU20-21
    [Armbruster, Audrey] Attack error by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU20-22
    [Armbruster, Audrey] Kill by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT21-22
    [Torres, Frances] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT22-22
    [Torres, Frances] Service error. - Point CU22-23
    [Groom, Anika] Kill by Mishler, Isabella (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT23-23
    [Walker, Destiny] Attack error by Wagner, Kennedy (block by Brandalise, Camilla; Mishler, Isabella). - Point VT24-23
    [Walker, Destiny] Attack error by Wagner, Kennedy (block by Mishler, Isabella; Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT25-23
    Game 4VT-CU
    F-147 starters: Brianna, Washington; Katherine, Sandt; Alyssa, Irwin; Lauren, Schneider; Anika, Groom; Addi, Rains; McKenna, Gildon; Claire, Luoma; Lina, Merz; Audrey, Armbruster; Kennedy, Wagner.
    F-742 starters: Isabella, Mishler; Destiny, Walker; Camilla, Brandalise; Adeline, Hundl; Layla, Moore; Ivy, Cooper; Avery, Webb; Reese, Hazelton; Frances, Torres; Isabela, Lopez.
    CU subs: Wagner, Kennedy; Merz, Lina; Armbruster, Audrey.
    VT subs: Lopez, Isabela; Torres, Frances.
    [Luoma, Claire] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU0-1
    [Luoma, Claire] Kill by Groom, Anika (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU0-2
    [Luoma, Claire] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT1-2
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Groom, Anika (from Luoma, Claire). - Point VT2-2
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Groom, Anika (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point VT3-2
    [Cooper, Ivy] Kill by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT4-2
    [Cooper, Ivy] Kill by Schneider, Lauren (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU4-3
    [Rains, Addi] Attack error by Mishler, Isabella (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU4-4
    [Rains, Addi] Kill by Groom, Anika. - Point CU4-5
    [Rains, Addi] Kill by Washington, Brianna. - Point CU4-6
    [Rains, Addi] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT5-6
    VT subs: Torres, Frances.
    [Torres, Frances] Service error. - Point CU5-7
    CU subs: Merz, Lina; Armbruster, Audrey.
    [Armbruster, Audrey] Attack error by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU5-8
    [Armbruster, Audrey] Service ace (Mishler, Isabella). - Point CU5-9
    [Armbruster, Audrey] Service error. - Point VT6-9
    VT subs: Lopez, Isabela.
    [Walker, Destiny] Kill by Lopez, Isabela (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT7-9
    [Walker, Destiny] Attack error by Groom, Anika (block by Brandalise, Camilla; Mishler, Isabella). - Point VT8-9
    [Walker, Destiny] Kill by Torres, Frances (from Hazelton, Reese). - Point VT9-9
    [Walker, Destiny] Kill by Groom, Anika (from Armbruster, Audrey). - Point CU9-10
    CU subs: Gordon, Khaya.
    [Groom, Anika] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT10-10
    VT subs: Webb, Avery.
    [Webb, Avery] Kill by Gordon, Khaya (from Armbruster, Audrey). - Point CU10-11
    [Washington, Brianna] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (block by Gordon, Khaya). - Point CU10-12
    [Washington, Brianna] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU10-13
    [Washington, Brianna] Kill by Lopez, Isabela (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT11-13
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Service ace (Groom, Anika). - Point VT12-13
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Kill by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT13-13
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Attack error by Groom, Anika (from Rains, Addi). - Point VT14-13
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Service error. - Point CU14-14
    [Sandt, Katherine] Kill by Lopez, Isabela (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT15-14
    [Hazelton, Reese] Attack error by Gordon, Khaya (from Rains, Addi). - Point VT16-14
    [Hazelton, Reese] Attack error by Gordon, Khaya (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point VT17-14
    [Hazelton, Reese] Kill by Gordon, Khaya (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU17-15
    [Luoma, Claire] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU17-16
    [Luoma, Claire] Kill by Groom, Anika (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU17-17
    [Luoma, Claire] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT18-17
    [Cooper, Ivy] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT19-17
    [Cooper, Ivy] Kill by Groom, Anika (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU19-18
    [Rains, Addi] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT20-18
    [Torres, Frances] Attack error by Groom, Anika (block by Brandalise, Camilla; Mishler, Isabella). - Point VT21-18
    [Torres, Frances] Attack error by Groom, Anika (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point VT22-18
    [Torres, Frances] Kill by Schneider, Lauren (from Sandt, Katherine). - Point CU22-19
    [Armbruster, Audrey] Attack error by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point CU22-20
    [Armbruster, Audrey] Kill by Groom, Anika (from Rains, Addi). - Point CU22-21
    [Armbruster, Audrey] Kill by Brandalise, Camilla (from Hazelton, Reese). - Point VT23-21
    [Walker, Destiny] Kill by Merz, Lina (from Armbruster, Audrey). - Point CU23-22
    [Groom, Anika] Kill by Merz, Lina (from Rains, Addi). - Point CU23-23
    [Groom, Anika] Kill by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT24-23
    [Webb, Avery] Attack error by Gordon, Khaya (from Groom, Anika). - Point VT25-23