Virginia Tech
Hokies
0
Final
3
Stanford
Cardinal
123T
Virginia Tech (4-8,1-2 ACC) 16 23 140
Stanford (8-5,1-2 ACC) 25 25 253
  • October 2, 2026
    Maples Pavilion, Stanford, CA
  • Start Time: 7:02 pm
  • End of Game: 8:36 pm
  • Total elapsed time: 1:34
    • Attendance: 2,778
    ATTACK SERVE BLOCK
    #Virginia TechSKETAPct.ASTSASEREDIGBSBABEBHPTS
    16Torres, Frances35314.1430021100005.0
    24Hazelton, Reese3135-.40000131000001.0
    4Mishler, Isabella34014.2860000004006.0
    6Walker, Destiny391142-.04801125030011.5
    23Cooper, Ivy3000.00021301300001.0
    8Hundl, Adeline36118.2781000002007.0
    7Brandalise, Camilla3003.00024100600001.0
    11Zubiri, Paloma3000.0000010100000.0
    26Moore, Layla3136-.3330000001101.5
    9Lopez, Isabela3318.2500000100003.0
    TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
    Total32922110.06427386370101037.0
    Team Attack By Set
    SetKETAPct.
    16730-.033
    2141049.082
    39531.129

    TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 5
    ATTACK SERVE BLOCK
    #StanfordSKETAPct.ASTSASEREDIGBSBABEBHPTS
    5Harvey, Jordyn312537.18913003040017.0
    6Kirsch, Koko3000.0000000200000.0
    7Blyashov, Julia36321.1430001500006.0
    11Andrew, Lizzy39316.37512001140014.0
    14Cawa, Malyssa3000.0002031700000.0
    8Duncan, Sidney11011.000000000001.0
    10Demaria, Kaci36114.3570001102007.0
    24Parks, Logan3203.66729020800002.0
    9Etzler, Spencer3000.00051002000001.0
    33Queen, Zaria1000.0000010100000.0
    4Udoye, Joy1102.5000000000001.0
    19Roslon, Simone21011.000020200001.0
    1Hickman, Sarah1000.0000000000000.0
    16Andrews, Ella3103.3330000012003.0
    TMTEAM3000.0000000000000.0
    Total3391298.27638683502120053.0
    Team Attack By Set
    SetKETAPct.
    111629.172
    214648.167
    314021.667

    TOTAL TEAM BLOCKS: 8
    123Total
    Tie Scores2338
    Lead Changes2136
    Play-By-Play
    Game 1VT-Stan
    F-674 starters: Jordyn, Harvey; Julia, Blyashov; Lizzy, Andrew; Malyssa, Cawa; Ella, Andrews; Logan, Parks.
    F-742 starters: Isabella, Mishler; Destiny, Walker; Camilla, Brandalise; Adeline, Hundl; Reese, Hazelton; Layla, Moore.
    Stan subs: Etzler, Spencer; Andrew, Lizzy.
    VT subs: Cooper, Ivy; Mishler, Isabella.
    [Hazelton, Reese] Kill by Harvey, Jordyn (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan0-1
    Stan subs: Andrew, Lizzy; Etzler, Spencer; Etzler, Spencer; Andrews, Ella.
    [Etzler, Spencer] Kill by Blyashov, Julia (from Etzler, Spencer). - Point Stan0-2
    [Etzler, Spencer] Kill by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT1-2
    VT subs: Mishler, Isabella; Cooper, Ivy; Cooper, Ivy; Moore, Layla.
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Harvey, Jordyn (from Etzler, Spencer). - Point VT2-2
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Harvey, Jordyn (block by Walker, Destiny; Mishler, Isabella). - Point VT3-2
    [Cooper, Ivy] Service error. - Point Stan3-3
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point Stan3-4
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Kill by Blyashov, Julia (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan3-5
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Service ace (Hazelton, Reese). - Point Stan3-6
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Kill by Andrew, Lizzy (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan3-7
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Attack error by Hazelton, Reese (block by Andrew, Lizzy). - Point Stan3-8
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Kill by Blyashov, Julia (from Cawa, Malyssa). - Point Stan3-9
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Service ace (Hazelton, Reese). - Point Stan3-10
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Attack error by Andrew, Lizzy (from Parks, Logan). - Point VT4-10
    VT subs: Torres, Frances; Hundl, Adeline.
    [Torres, Frances] Kill by Andrew, Lizzy (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan4-11
    Stan subs: Demaria, Kaci; Cawa, Malyssa.
    [Blyashov, Julia] Attack error by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point Stan4-12
    [Blyashov, Julia] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT5-12
    VT subs: Lopez, Isabela; Hazelton, Reese.
    [Walker, Destiny] Attack error by Demaria, Kaci (from Parks, Logan). - Point VT6-12
    [Walker, Destiny] Service ace (Blyashov, Julia). - Point VT7-12
    [Walker, Destiny] Kill by Andrew, Lizzy (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan7-13
    Stan subs: Andrews, Ella; Etzler, Spencer; Kirsch, Koko; Harvey, Jordyn.
    [Andrew, Lizzy] Attack error by Torres, Frances (block by Andrews, Ella; Demaria, Kaci). - Point Stan7-14
    [Andrew, Lizzy] Kill by Demaria, Kaci (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan7-15
    [Andrew, Lizzy] Kill by Demaria, Kaci. - Point Stan7-16
    [Andrew, Lizzy] Service ace (Torres, Frances). - Point Stan7-17
    [Andrew, Lizzy] Service ace (Walker, Destiny). - Point Stan7-18
    [Andrew, Lizzy] Kill by Lopez, Isabela (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT8-18
    VT subs: Zubiri, Paloma; Mishler, Isabella; Moore, Layla; Cooper, Ivy.
    Stan subs: Harvey, Jordyn; Kirsch, Koko; Etzler, Spencer; Andrew, Lizzy.
    [Zubiri, Paloma] Kill by Demaria, Kaci (from Etzler, Spencer), block error by Moore, Layla. - Point Stan8-19
    VT subs: Mishler, Isabella; Zubiri, Paloma; Cooper, Ivy; Mishler, Isabella.
    [Parks, Logan] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT9-19
    VT subs: Hundl, Adeline; Torres, Frances.
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Attack error by Harvey, Jordyn (from Parks, Logan). - Point VT10-19
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Attack error by Moore, Layla (block by Andrews, Ella). - Point Stan10-20
    VT subs: Hazelton, Reese; Lopez, Isabela.
    Stan subs: Cawa, Malyssa; Demaria, Kaci.
    [Cawa, Malyssa] Service error. - Point VT11-20
    [Hazelton, Reese] Attack error by Blyashov, Julia (block by Hundl, Adeline; Moore, Layla). - Point VT12-20
    [Hazelton, Reese] Service error. - Point Stan12-21
    Stan subs: Andrew, Lizzy; Etzler, Spencer; Etzler, Spencer; Andrews, Ella.
    [Etzler, Spencer] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (block by Andrew, Lizzy; Harvey, Jordyn). - Point Stan12-22
    [Etzler, Spencer] Kill by Walker, Destiny. - Point VT13-22
    VT subs: Mishler, Isabella; Cooper, Ivy; Cooper, Ivy; Moore, Layla.
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (from Cooper, Ivy). - Point Stan13-23
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Kill by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT14-23
    VT subs: Torres, Frances; Hundl, Adeline.
    [Torres, Frances] Bad set by Parks, Logan. - Point VT15-23
    [Torres, Frances] Service error. - Point Stan15-24
    Stan subs: Demaria, Kaci; Cawa, Malyssa; Roslon, Simone; Blyashov, Julia.
    [Roslon, Simone] Service error. - Point VT16-24
    VT subs: Lopez, Isabela; Hazelton, Reese.
    [Walker, Destiny] Kill by Andrew, Lizzy (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan16-25
    Game 2VT-Stan
    F-674 starters: Logan, Parks; Jordyn, Harvey; Lizzy, Andrew; Spencer, Etzler; Kaci, Demaria; Simone, Roslon.
    F-742 starters: Destiny, Walker; Camilla, Brandalise; Isabella, Mishler; Ivy, Cooper; Frances, Torres; Isabela, Lopez.
    Stan subs: Demaria, Kaci; Roslon, Simone.
    VT subs: Lopez, Isabela; Torres, Frances.
    Stan subs: Blyashov, Julia; Cawa, Malyssa; Andrews, Ella.
    VT subs: Hundl, Adeline; Hazelton, Reese; Moore, Layla; Cooper, Ivy; Mishler, Isabella.
    Stan subs: Etzler, Spencer; Andrews, Ella.
    [Etzler, Spencer] Kill by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT1-0
    VT subs: Mishler, Isabella; Cooper, Ivy; Cooper, Ivy; Moore, Layla.
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Andrew, Lizzy (block by Mishler, Isabella; Hundl, Adeline). - Point VT2-0
    [Cooper, Ivy] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Cooper, Ivy). - Point VT3-0
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Harvey, Jordyn (block by Walker, Destiny; Mishler, Isabella). - Point VT4-0
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Blyashov, Julia (from Parks, Logan). - Point VT5-0
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Harvey, Jordyn (from Parks, Logan). - Point VT6-0
    [Cooper, Ivy] Kill by Harvey, Jordyn (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan6-1
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Kill by Andrew, Lizzy (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan6-2
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Cooper, Ivy). - Point VT7-2
    VT subs: Torres, Frances; Hundl, Adeline.
    [Torres, Frances] Kill by Harvey, Jordyn (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan7-3
    Stan subs: Demaria, Kaci; Cawa, Malyssa.
    [Blyashov, Julia] Attack error by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point Stan7-4
    [Blyashov, Julia] Kill by Andrew, Lizzy (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan7-5
    [Blyashov, Julia] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT8-5
    VT subs: Lopez, Isabela; Hazelton, Reese.
    [Walker, Destiny] Kill by Andrew, Lizzy (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan8-6
    Stan subs: Andrews, Ella; Etzler, Spencer; Kirsch, Koko; Harvey, Jordyn.
    [Andrew, Lizzy] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point Stan8-7
    [Andrew, Lizzy] Kill by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT9-7
    VT subs: Zubiri, Paloma; Mishler, Isabella; Moore, Layla; Cooper, Ivy.
    Stan subs: Harvey, Jordyn; Kirsch, Koko; Etzler, Spencer; Andrew, Lizzy.
    [Zubiri, Paloma] Kill by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT10-7
    [Zubiri, Paloma] Attack error by Blyashov, Julia (from Parks, Logan). - Point VT11-7
    [Zubiri, Paloma] Kill by Demaria, Kaci (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan11-8
    VT subs: Mishler, Isabella; Zubiri, Paloma; Cooper, Ivy; Mishler, Isabella.
    [Parks, Logan] Attack error by Moore, Layla (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point Stan11-9
    [Parks, Logan] Service error. - Point VT12-9
    VT subs: Hundl, Adeline; Torres, Frances.
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Kill by Harvey, Jordyn (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan12-10
    Stan subs: Cawa, Malyssa; Demaria, Kaci.
    VT subs: Hazelton, Reese; Lopez, Isabela.
    [Cawa, Malyssa] Service error. - Point VT13-10
    [Hazelton, Reese] Kill by Harvey, Jordyn (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan13-11
    Stan subs: Andrew, Lizzy; Etzler, Spencer; Etzler, Spencer; Andrews, Ella.
    [Etzler, Spencer] Kill by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT14-11
    VT subs: Mishler, Isabella; Cooper, Ivy; Cooper, Ivy; Moore, Layla.
    [Cooper, Ivy] Service error. - Point Stan14-12
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Kill by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT15-12
    VT subs: Torres, Frances; Hundl, Adeline.
    [Torres, Frances] Kill by Parks, Logan (from Cawa, Malyssa). - Point Stan15-13
    Stan subs: Demaria, Kaci; Cawa, Malyssa.
    [Blyashov, Julia] Kill by Andrew, Lizzy (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan15-14
    [Blyashov, Julia] Kill by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT16-14
    VT subs: Lopez, Isabela; Hazelton, Reese.
    [Walker, Destiny] Attack error by Lopez, Isabela (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point Stan16-15
    Stan subs: Kirsch, Koko; Harvey, Jordyn; Andrews, Ella; Etzler, Spencer.
    [Kirsch, Koko] Kill by Mishler, Isabella (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT17-15
    Stan subs: Harvey, Jordyn; Kirsch, Koko; Etzler, Spencer; Andrew, Lizzy.
    VT subs: Zubiri, Paloma; Mishler, Isabella; Moore, Layla; Cooper, Ivy.
    [Zubiri, Paloma] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point Stan17-16
    VT subs: Mishler, Isabella; Zubiri, Paloma; Cooper, Ivy; Mishler, Isabella.
    [Parks, Logan] Kill by Lopez, Isabela (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT18-16
    VT subs: Hundl, Adeline; Torres, Frances.
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Service ace (Demaria, Kaci). - Point VT19-16
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Kill by Harvey, Jordyn (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan19-17
    Stan subs: Cawa, Malyssa; Demaria, Kaci.
    VT subs: Hazelton, Reese; Lopez, Isabela.
    [Cawa, Malyssa] Kill by Harvey, Jordyn (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan19-18
    [Cawa, Malyssa] Kill by Blyashov, Julia (from Harvey, Jordyn). - Point Stan19-19
    [Cawa, Malyssa] Kill by Hazelton, Reese (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT20-19
    [Hazelton, Reese] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Hundl, Adeline). - Point VT21-19
    [Hazelton, Reese] Kill by Harvey, Jordyn (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan21-20
    Stan subs: Andrew, Lizzy; Etzler, Spencer; Etzler, Spencer; Andrews, Ella.
    [Etzler, Spencer] Attack error by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point Stan21-21
    [Etzler, Spencer] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (block by Harvey, Jordyn; Andrew, Lizzy). - Point Stan21-22
    [Etzler, Spencer] Kill by Moore, Layla. - Point VT22-22
    VT subs: Mishler, Isabella; Cooper, Ivy; Cooper, Ivy; Moore, Layla.
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Hazelton, Reese (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point Stan22-23
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (from Cooper, Ivy). - Point Stan22-24
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Attack error by Andrew, Lizzy (block by Walker, Destiny; Mishler, Isabella). - Point VT23-24
    VT subs: Torres, Frances; Hundl, Adeline.
    [Torres, Frances] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point Stan23-25
    Game 3VT-Stan
    VT subs: Torres, Frances.
    Stan subs: Andrews, Ella.
    VT subs: Hundl, Adeline; Moore, Layla.
    F-674 starters: Logan, Parks; Julia, Blyashov; Jordyn, Harvey; Malyssa, Cawa; Lizzy, Andrew; Spencer, Etzler.
    F-742 starters: Destiny, Walker; Camilla, Brandalise; Reese, Hazelton; Isabella, Mishler; Ivy, Cooper; Frances, Torres.
    Stan subs: Etzler, Spencer; Andrew, Lizzy.
    VT subs: Cooper, Ivy; Mishler, Isabella.
    [Hazelton, Reese] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT1-0
    [Hazelton, Reese] Kill by Harvey, Jordyn (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan1-1
    Stan subs: Andrew, Lizzy; Etzler, Spencer; Etzler, Spencer; Andrews, Ella.
    [Etzler, Spencer] Kill by Harvey, Jordyn (from Etzler, Spencer). - Point Stan1-2
    [Etzler, Spencer] Kill by Hundl, Adeline (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT2-2
    VT subs: Mishler, Isabella; Cooper, Ivy; Cooper, Ivy; Moore, Layla.
    [Cooper, Ivy] Service ace (Cawa, Malyssa). - Point VT3-2
    [Cooper, Ivy] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (block by Andrew, Lizzy; Harvey, Jordyn). - Point Stan3-3
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Kill by Andrew, Lizzy (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan3-4
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Service ace (Hazelton, Reese). - Point Stan3-5
    [Harvey, Jordyn] Kill by Mishler, Isabella (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT4-5
    VT subs: Torres, Frances; Hundl, Adeline.
    [Torres, Frances] Service error. - Point Stan4-6
    Stan subs: Demaria, Kaci; Cawa, Malyssa.
    [Blyashov, Julia] Kill by Mishler, Isabella (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT5-6
    VT subs: Lopez, Isabela; Hazelton, Reese.
    [Walker, Destiny] Service error. - Point Stan5-7
    Stan subs: Andrews, Ella; Etzler, Spencer; Kirsch, Koko; Harvey, Jordyn.
    [Andrew, Lizzy] Kill by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT6-7
    VT subs: Moore, Layla; Cooper, Ivy; Zubiri, Paloma; Mishler, Isabella.
    Stan subs: Harvey, Jordyn; Kirsch, Koko; Etzler, Spencer; Andrew, Lizzy.
    [Zubiri, Paloma] Service error. - Point Stan6-8
    VT subs: Mishler, Isabella; Zubiri, Paloma; Cooper, Ivy; Mishler, Isabella.
    [Parks, Logan] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (block by Demaria, Kaci; Andrews, Ella). - Point Stan6-9
    [Parks, Logan] Kill by Blyashov, Julia (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan6-10
    [Parks, Logan] Kill by Demaria, Kaci (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan6-11
    [Parks, Logan] Service error. - Point VT7-11
    VT subs: Hundl, Adeline; Torres, Frances.
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Kill by Lopez, Isabela (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT8-11
    [Brandalise, Camilla] Kill by Demaria, Kaci (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan8-12
    Stan subs: Cawa, Malyssa; Demaria, Kaci.
    VT subs: Hazelton, Reese; Lopez, Isabela.
    [Cawa, Malyssa] Service error. - Point VT9-12
    [Hazelton, Reese] Kill by Andrews, Ella (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan9-13
    Stan subs: Andrew, Lizzy; Etzler, Spencer; Etzler, Spencer; Andrews, Ella.
    [Etzler, Spencer] Service ace (Walker, Destiny). - Point Stan9-14
    [Etzler, Spencer] Kill by Blyashov, Julia (from Andrew, Lizzy). - Point Stan9-15
    [Etzler, Spencer] Attack error by Walker, Destiny (block by Andrew, Lizzy; Harvey, Jordyn). - Point Stan9-16
    [Etzler, Spencer] Attack error by Moore, Layla (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point Stan9-17
    [Etzler, Spencer] Kill by Harvey, Jordyn (from Etzler, Spencer). - Point Stan9-18
    [Etzler, Spencer] Attack error by Hazelton, Reese (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point Stan9-19
    Stan subs: Roslon, Simone; Blyashov, Julia.
    [Etzler, Spencer] Kill by Harvey, Jordyn (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan9-20
    Stan subs: Hickman, Sarah; Harvey, Jordyn.
    [Etzler, Spencer] Kill by Walker, Destiny (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT10-20
    VT subs: Mishler, Isabella; Cooper, Ivy; Cooper, Ivy; Moore, Layla.
    [Cooper, Ivy] Kill by Mishler, Isabella (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT11-20
    [Cooper, Ivy] Service error. - Point Stan11-21
    Stan subs: Queen, Zaria; Hickman, Sarah.
    [Queen, Zaria] Service error. - Point VT12-21
    VT subs: Torres, Frances; Hundl, Adeline.
    [Torres, Frances] Kill by Torres, Frances (from Brandalise, Camilla). - Point VT13-21
    [Torres, Frances] Kill by Roslon, Simone (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan13-22
    Stan subs: Udoye, Joy; Cawa, Malyssa.
    [Roslon, Simone] Kill by Parks, Logan (from Etzler, Spencer). - Point Stan13-23
    Stan subs: Duncan, Sidney; Andrew, Lizzy.
    [Roslon, Simone] Service error. - Point VT14-23
    VT subs: Lopez, Isabela; Hazelton, Reese.
    [Walker, Destiny] Kill by Duncan, Sidney (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan14-24
    Stan subs: Andrews, Ella; Etzler, Spencer; Kirsch, Koko; Queen, Zaria.
    [Duncan, Sidney] Kill by Udoye, Joy (from Parks, Logan). - Point Stan14-25