Presb
Presbyterian
Blue Hose
36
Final
92
Virginia Tech
Hokies
VT
1234T
Presbyterian (2-9,0-0 Big South) 8 6 8 1436
Virginia Tech (8-3,0-1 ACC) 22 24 29 1792
December 10, 2025 - 6:00 PM  Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, VA

Final Box Score

Presbyterian 36
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
2Shelby FiddlerG0-10-12-304402021028
4Morgan BoydG1-70-00-003312030022
8Aretha LingerG1-20-00-002252010211
21Daniella VelezG2-31-20-001125030016
23Krystal HaddockG0-00-00-00001001004
0Aminata Tal3-120-26-6224112141019
1Ore Ogunwolere1-41-20-002233200025
12Yolanda Floyd0-40-21-20000103019
13Allie Sykes2-31-10-00000501004
15Ja'Cia Cunningham0-80-10-002220010014
25Samantha Mullock0-10-10-002210011017
30Amani Williams2-40-00-002224020024
34Laetitia Kamdoum0-00-00-00002001007
TEAM 426 1
TOTALS12-493-129-1162228203632433200

  • Points Off TOs: 2
  • 2nd Chance Points: 2
  • Points in the Paint: 18
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 25
  • Largest Lead: -
  • Best Run: 4 - 00:59 (1st Quarter)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
  • Possessions: 73
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals3-13 (23.1%)2-13 (15.4%)2-12 (16.7%)5-11 (45.5%)12-49 (24.5%)
    3-Point Field Goals0-2 (0.0%)0-2 (0.0%)1-4 (25.0%)2-4 (50.0%)3-12 (25.0%)
    Free Throws2-3 (66.7%)2-2 (100.0%)3-4 (75.0%)2-2 (100.0%)9-11 (81.8%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
    Virginia Tech 92
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    0Kilah FreelonF6-70-01-2347013010017
    1Carleigh WenzelG2-111-42-413417431218
    2Leila WellsG5-92-31-4123113501530
    10Carys BakerF2-40-01-144815101015
    21Mel DaleyG3-70-00-122416002020
    11Spela Brecelj2-30-10-002214000012
    12Samyha Suffren7-110-03-5022217220224
    24Amani Jenkins4-40-00-012318110013
    30Aniya Trent4-60-01-212329011216
    31Sophie Swanson2-80-42-503326211221
    34Kayl Petersen1-30-02-232514200014
    TEAM 235 1
    TOTALS38-733-1213-2618314913921710713200

  • Points Off TOs: 41
  • 2nd Chance Points: 23
  • Points in the Paint: 62
  • Fast Break Points: 13
  • Points off the Bench: 48
  • Largest Lead: 61 - 02:35 (4th Quarter)
  • Best Run: 19 - 02:00 (3rd Quarter)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
  • Possessions: 78
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals7-21 (33.3%)11-21 (52.4%)12-15 (80.0%)8-16 (50.0%)38-73 (52.1%)
    3-Point Field Goals1-2 (50.0%)0-4 (0.0%)2-2 (100.0%)0-4 (0.0%)3-12 (25.0%)
    Free Throws7-14 (50.0%)2-7 (28.6%)3-4 (75.0%)1-1 (100.0%)13-26 (50.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 8,0
    Play-By-Play
    1st Quarter
    TimePresbyterianScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    09:37 0-3VT +3 Good 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel (3)
    09:37    Assisted by Leila Wells
    09:11Missed Jumper by Morgan Boyd [Paint]   
    09:08    Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    09:02    Missed Layup by Carleigh Wenzel [Paint]
    09:02Shot Blocked by Shelby Fiddler   
    08:58Defensive Rebound by Shelby Fiddler   
    08:58Turnover by Shelby Fiddler  0.0%
    08:58   0.0%Steal by Leila Wells
    08:54   0.0%Missed Layup by Leila Wells [Paint]
    08:52    Offensive Rebound by Carleigh Wenzel
    08:52    Missed Tip-In by Carleigh Wenzel [Paint]
    08:50    Offensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    08:50 0-5VT +50.1%Good Tip-In by Kilah Freelon (2) [Paint]
    08:37Turnover by Team  0.3%
    08:37Sub Out Shelby Fiddler  0.3%
    08:37Sub In Ore Ogunwolere  0.3%
    08:26 0-7VT +70.5%Good Layup by Mel Daley (2) [Paint]
    08:26   0.5%Assisted by Carys Baker
    08:26Foul by Morgan Boyd (P1/T1)  0.5%
    08:25   0.5%Missed Free Throw by Mel Daley
    08:23   0.5%Offensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    08:17   0.5%Turnover by Carleigh Wenzel
    08:17Steal by Aretha Linger  0.5%
    08:13Missed Layup by Ore Ogunwolere [Paint]  0.5%
    08:10   0.5%Defensive Rebound by Carleigh Wenzel
    08:06Foul by Krystal Haddock (P1/T2)  0.5%
    08:06Sub Out Daniella Velez  0.5%
    08:06Sub In Aminata Tal  0.5%
    08:06 0-8VT +80.9%Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (4)
    08:06   0.9%Missed Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel
    08:04   0.9%Offensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    08:00Foul by Ore Ogunwolere (P1/T3)  0.9%
    08:00Sub In Amani Williams  0.9%
    08:00   0.9%Missed Free Throw by Leila Wells
    08:00   0.9%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    08:00   0.9%Missed Free Throw by Leila Wells
    08:00Sub Out Aretha Linger  0.9%
    07:58Defensive Rebound by Morgan Boyd  0.9%
    07:36Missed Layup by Morgan Boyd [Paint]  0.9%
    07:33   0.9%Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    07:28   0.9%Missed Jumper by Mel Daley
    07:19Defensive Rebound by Ore Ogunwolere  0.9%
    07:14Missed Layup by Aminata Tal [Paint]  0.9%
    07:09   0.9%Defensive Rebound by Carleigh Wenzel
    07:05   0.9%Missed Layup by Carleigh Wenzel [Paint]
    07:03Defensive Rebound by Ore Ogunwolere  0.9%
    06:44Turnover by Amani Williams  1.4%
    06:44Sub Out Krystal Haddock  1.4%
    06:44Sub In Ja'Cia Cunningham  1.4%
    06:32   1.4%Missed Jumper by Mel Daley
    06:29Defensive Rebound by Ja'Cia Cunningham  1.4%
    06:16Missed Layup by Ja'Cia Cunningham [Paint]  1.4%
    06:14   1.4%Defensive Rebound by Leila Wells
    06:10   1.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel
    06:06Defensive Rebound by Aminata Tal  1.4%
    06:01Good Layup by Aminata Tal (2) [Paint/Fast Break]2-8VT +60.6%
    05:55   0.3%Turnover by Carleigh Wenzel
    05:50Turnover by Aminata Tal  0.6%
    05:44   0.6%Missed Layup by Mel Daley [Paint]
    05:41Defensive Rebound by Morgan Boyd  0.6%
    05:41   0.6%Foul by Carys Baker (P1/T1)
    05:41   0.6%Sub Out Carys Baker
    05:41   0.6%Sub Out Mel Daley
    05:41   0.6%Sub In Samyha Suffren
    05:41   0.6%Sub In Kayl Petersen
    05:41Sub Out Morgan Boyd  0.6%
    05:41Sub In Shelby Fiddler  0.6%
    05:25Missed Layup by Ore Ogunwolere [Paint]  0.6%
    05:23   0.6%Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    05:13   0.3%Turnover by Kilah Freelon
    04:51Foul by Ja'Cia Cunningham (P1/T4)  0.3%
    04:51Turnover by Ja'Cia Cunningham  0.6%
    04:50Media Timeout
    04:36   0.6%Missed Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel
    04:32   0.3%Offensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    04:30Foul by Amani Williams (P1/T5)  0.3%
    04:30Sub Out Amani Williams  0.3%
    04:30Sub In Aretha Linger  0.3%
    04:30 2-9VT +70.6%Good Free Throw by Samyha Suffren (1)
    04:30 2-10VT +81.0%Good Free Throw by Samyha Suffren (2)
    04:07Good Layup by Aretha Linger (2) [Paint]4-10VT +60.6%
    03:59   0.6%Missed Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel
    03:58   0.3%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    03:58Foul by Aretha Linger (P1/T6)  0.3%
    03:58   0.3%Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel
    03:58   0.3%Sub In Mel Daley
    03:58   0.3%Missed Free Throw by Kilah Freelon
    03:58   0.3%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    03:58 4-11VT +70.6%Good Free Throw by Kilah Freelon (3)
    03:43Missed 3-Pointer by Shelby Fiddler  0.6%
    03:39   0.6%Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    03:33 4-13VT +91.5%Good Layup by Leila Wells (2) [Paint]
    03:20Turnover by Aminata Tal  2.1%
    03:20   2.1%Sub Out Kilah Freelon
    03:20   2.1%Sub In Carys Baker
    03:20Sub Out Aminata Tal  2.1%
    03:20Sub In Morgan Boyd  2.1%
    03:01   2.1%Missed Layup by Leila Wells [Paint]
    02:59   1.5%Offensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    02:54   1.5%Missed Layup by Samyha Suffren [Paint]
    02:54   1.5%Offensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    02:54 4-15VT +112.8%Good Tip-In by Carys Baker (2) [Paint]
    02:54Foul by Ja'Cia Cunningham (P2/T7)  2.8%
    02:54Sub Out Ja'Cia Cunningham  2.8%
    02:54Sub In Amani Williams  2.8%
    02:54 4-16VT +123.7%Good Free Throw by Carys Baker (3)
    02:33Missed Layup by Morgan Boyd [Paint]  3.7%
    02:33   3.7%Shot Blocked by Carys Baker
    02:28   3.7%Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    02:19 4-18VT +145.7%Good Layup by Samyha Suffren (4) [Paint]
    02:17Presbyterian 30 Second Timeout
    02:17   5.7%Sub Out Leila Wells
    02:17   5.7%Sub In Carleigh Wenzel
    02:10Turnover by Morgan Boyd  6.9%
    02:10   6.9%Steal by Carleigh Wenzel
    02:04 4-20VT +168.1%Good Layup by Carleigh Wenzel (6) [Paint]
    01:51Good Layup by Amani Williams (2) [Paint]6-20VT +146.9%
    01:51Assisted by Ore Ogunwolere  6.9%
    01:41   7.0%Missed Layup by Kayl Petersen [Paint]
    01:39Defensive Rebound by Aretha Linger  7.0%
    01:33Missed Layup by Morgan Boyd [Paint]  7.0%
    01:33   7.0%Shot Blocked by Carleigh Wenzel
    01:33Offensive Rebound by Team  7.0%
    01:33Sub Out Morgan Boyd  7.0%
    01:33Sub In Daniella Velez  7.0%
    01:15   7.1%Foul by Kayl Petersen (P1/T2)
    01:15   7.1%Sub Out Kayl Petersen
    01:15   7.1%Sub In Aniya Trent
    00:59   7.1%Foul by Mel Daley (P1/T3)
    00:59   7.1%Sub Out Mel Daley
    00:59   7.1%Sub In Sophie Swanson
    00:59Good Free Throw by Shelby Fiddler (1)7-20VT +135.9%
    00:59Good Free Throw by Shelby Fiddler (2)8-20VT +124.9%
    00:59Missed Free Throw by Shelby Fiddler  4.9%
    00:57   4.9%Defensive Rebound by Sophie Swanson
    00:45Foul by Amani Williams (P2/T8)  4.9%
    00:45   4.9%Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel
    00:45   4.9%Sub In Leila Wells
    00:45   4.9%Missed Free Throw by Samyha Suffren
    00:45   3.9%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    00:45 8-21VT +134.9%Good Free Throw by Samyha Suffren (5)
    00:22Missed 3-Pointer by Daniella Velez  5.0%
    00:21   5.0%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    00:21Sub Out Ore Ogunwolere  5.0%
    00:21Sub In Aminata Tal  5.0%
    00:04   5.0%Missed Jumper by Aniya Trent [Paint]
    00:03   5.0%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    00:03Sub Out Amani Williams  5.0%
    00:03Sub In Krystal Haddock  5.0%
    00:02Foul by Aretha Linger (P2/T9)  5.0%
    00:02   5.0%Missed Free Throw by Aniya Trent
    00:02   5.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    00:02 8-22VT +146.1%Good Free Throw by Aniya Trent (1)
    2nd Quarter
    TimePresbyterianScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00   6.1%Sub Out Carys Baker
    10:00   6.1%Sub Out Samyha Suffren
    10:00   6.1%Sub In Kilah Freelon
    10:00   6.1%Sub In Carleigh Wenzel
    09:48   6.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel
    09:43   6.2%Offensive Rebound by Aniya Trent
    09:43 8-24VT +168.8%Good Layup by Aniya Trent (3) [Paint]
    09:34Turnover by Shelby Fiddler  10.3%
    09:34   10.3%Steal by Leila Wells
    09:30 8-26VT +1811.9%Good Layup by Leila Wells (4) [Paint/Fast Break]
    09:12Turnover by Krystal Haddock  13.7%
    09:06 8-28VT +2015.6%Good Layup by Kilah Freelon (5) [Paint/Fast Break]
    09:06   15.6%Assisted by Carleigh Wenzel
    08:46   15.8%Foul by Carleigh Wenzel (P1/T4)
    08:46Sub Out Krystal Haddock  15.8%
    08:46Sub In Samantha Mullock  15.8%
    08:46Good Free Throw by Aminata Tal (3)9-28VT +1913.9%
    08:46Good Free Throw by Aminata Tal (4)10-28VT +1812.2%
    08:36 10-30VT +2015.9%Good Layup by Kilah Freelon (7) [Paint]
    08:27Missed Layup by Aminata Tal [Paint]  15.9%
    08:25   16.0%Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    08:19   16.0%Turnover by Carleigh Wenzel
    08:19Steal by Aretha Linger  16.0%
    08:13Good Layup by Aminata Tal (6) [Paint/Fast Break]12-30VT +1814.2%
    08:05   14.3%Missed Layup by Carleigh Wenzel [Paint]
    08:05Shot Blocked by Samantha Mullock  14.3%
    08:01Defensive Rebound by Aretha Linger  14.3%
    08:00Turnover by Aretha Linger  14.3%
    08:00   14.3%Steal by Leila Wells
    07:58Foul by Aretha Linger (P3/T10)  14.3%
    07:58   14.3%Sub Out Aniya Trent
    07:58   14.3%Sub In Amani Jenkins
    07:58 12-31VT +1916.2%Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (7)
    07:58   16.2%Missed Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel
    07:58Defensive Rebound by Aminata Tal  16.2%
    07:43Turnover by Aminata Tal  16.4%
    07:43   16.4%Sub Out Leila Wells
    07:43   16.4%Sub In Samyha Suffren
    07:43Sub Out Aretha Linger  16.4%
    07:43Sub In Morgan Boyd  16.4%
    07:29 12-33VT +2118.6%Good Jumper by Samyha Suffren (7)
    07:10Missed 3-Pointer by Aminata Tal  18.8%
    07:07   18.8%Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    07:04   18.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel
    07:00Defensive Rebound by Daniella Velez  18.9%
    06:44Good Layup by Daniella Velez (2) [Paint]14-33VT +1917.0%
    06:44Assisted by Aminata Tal  17.0%
    06:22   17.2%Missed Jumper by Samyha Suffren [Paint]
    06:19Defensive Rebound by Samantha Mullock  17.2%
    06:06Missed Layup by Morgan Boyd [Paint]  17.4%
    06:06   17.4%Shot Blocked by Sophie Swanson
    06:03   17.4%Defensive Rebound by Sophie Swanson
    05:58 14-35VT +2119.7%Good Layup by Amani Jenkins (2) [Paint]
    05:58   19.7%Assisted by Sophie Swanson
    05:43Missed Jumper by Aminata Tal  19.8%
    05:39   19.9%Defensive Rebound by Carleigh Wenzel
    05:36   19.9%Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel
    05:36   19.9%Sub In Mel Daley
    05:36Sub Out Aminata Tal  19.9%
    05:36Sub In Ja'Cia Cunningham  19.9%
    05:31 14-37VT +2324.8%Good Layup by Kilah Freelon (9) [Paint]
    05:18Turnover by Daniella Velez  27.7%
    05:18   27.7%Steal by Sophie Swanson
    05:15Foul by Daniella Velez (P1/T11)  27.7%
    05:15   27.7%Sub Out Kilah Freelon
    05:15   27.7%Sub In Carys Baker
    05:15Sub Out Daniella Velez  27.7%
    05:15Sub In Ore Ogunwolere  27.7%
    05:15   27.7%Missed Free Throw by Sophie Swanson [Fast Break]
    05:15   25.1%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    05:15   25.1%Missed Free Throw by Sophie Swanson [Fast Break]
    05:12Defensive Rebound by Samantha Mullock  25.1%
    04:45Turnover by Morgan Boyd  28.3%
    04:40   25.7%Turnover by Samyha Suffren
    04:40Media Timeout
    04:40   25.7%Sub Out Amani Jenkins
    04:40   25.7%Sub In Kayl Petersen
    04:40Sub Out Morgan Boyd  25.7%
    04:40Sub In Laetitia Kamdoum  25.7%
    04:17Missed Jumper by Ja'Cia Cunningham  26.1%
    04:16   26.1%Defensive Rebound by Samyha Suffren
    04:16Foul by Laetitia Kamdoum (P1/T12)  26.1%
    03:58   26.4%Missed Layup by Sophie Swanson [Paint]
    03:54   26.5%Offensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    03:54   26.5%Missed Layup by Carys Baker [Paint]
    03:51   26.6%Offensive Rebound by Kayl Petersen
    03:48 14-39VT +2532.4%Good Layup by Samyha Suffren (9) [Paint]
    03:48Foul by Ore Ogunwolere (P2/T13)  32.4%
    03:47   32.4%Missed Free Throw by Samyha Suffren
    03:47Defensive Rebound by Shelby Fiddler  32.4%
    03:47Sub Out Laetitia Kamdoum  32.4%
    03:47Sub In Amani Williams  32.4%
    03:37Missed 3-Pointer by Ja'Cia Cunningham  32.6%
    03:35Deadball Rebound Team  35.8%
    03:35   35.8%Foul by Sophie Swanson (P1/T5)
    03:19Missed Jumper by Ja'Cia Cunningham  36.2%
    03:19   36.2%Shot Blocked by Mel Daley
    03:15   36.3%Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    03:10   36.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Sophie Swanson
    03:08   33.3%Offensive Rebound by Kayl Petersen
    02:58   33.5%Missed 3-Pointer by Sophie Swanson
    02:55   33.6%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    02:55   33.6%Sub Out Carys Baker
    02:55   33.6%Sub Out Sophie Swanson
    02:55   33.6%Sub In Leila Wells
    02:55   33.6%Sub In Aniya Trent
    02:55Sub Out Samantha Mullock  33.6%
    02:55Sub In Aretha Linger  33.6%
    02:43 14-41VT +2740.5%Good Layup by Samyha Suffren (11) [Paint]
    02:17Missed Jumper by Aretha Linger [Paint]  41.3%
    02:16   41.3%Defensive Rebound by Leila Wells
    02:16Foul by Aretha Linger (P4/T14)  41.3%
    02:16Sub Out Shelby Fiddler  41.3%
    02:16Sub In Daniella Velez  41.3%
    02:16Sub Out Aretha Linger  41.3%
    02:16Sub In Laetitia Kamdoum  41.3%
    02:16 14-42VT +2844.9%Good Free Throw by Leila Wells (5)
    02:15   45.0%Missed Free Throw by Leila Wells
    02:13Defensive Rebound by Ja'Cia Cunningham  45.0%
    01:57Turnover by Daniella Velez  49.4%
    01:57   49.4%Steal by Samyha Suffren
    01:51 14-44VT +3053.6%Good Layup by Mel Daley (4) [Paint/Fast Break]
    01:51   53.6%Assisted by Samyha Suffren
    01:26Missed Jumper by Ja'Cia Cunningham  54.6%
    01:24Offensive Rebound by Team  58.9%
    01:14Missed Jumper by Amani Williams  59.4%
    01:11   59.5%Defensive Rebound by Aniya Trent
    01:02   59.9%Missed Jumper by Kayl Petersen [Paint]
    00:59   55.8%Offensive Rebound by Mel Daley
    00:58   55.8%Missed Layup by Mel Daley [Paint]
    00:55Defensive Rebound by Amani Williams  56.0%
    00:45   56.4%Foul by Aniya Trent (P1/T6)
    00:45Sub Out Ja'Cia Cunningham  56.4%
    00:45Sub In Aminata Tal  56.4%
    00:40Foul by Laetitia Kamdoum (P2/T15)  56.6%
    00:40Turnover by Laetitia Kamdoum  61.0%
    00:24 14-46VT +3266.4%Good Layup by Aniya Trent (5) [Paint]
    00:24   66.4%Assisted by Kayl Petersen
    00:01Missed Jumper by Aminata Tal [Paint]  67.6%
    00:00   67.7%Defensive Rebound by Mel Daley
    3rd Quarter
    TimePresbyterianScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00   67.7%Sub Out Samyha Suffren
    10:00   67.7%Sub Out Aniya Trent
    10:00   67.7%Sub Out Kayl Petersen
    10:00   67.7%Sub In Kilah Freelon
    10:00   67.7%Sub In Carleigh Wenzel
    10:00   67.7%Sub In Carys Baker
    10:00Sub Out Aminata Tal  67.7%
    10:00Sub Out Laetitia Kamdoum  67.7%
    10:00Sub In Shelby Fiddler  67.7%
    10:00Sub In Samantha Mullock  67.7%
    09:37   69.0%Missed Layup by Kilah Freelon [Paint]
    09:34Defensive Rebound by Shelby Fiddler  69.2%
    09:20Good Layup by Amani Williams (4) [Paint]16-46VT +3065.2%
    09:20Assisted by Ore Ogunwolere  65.2%
    09:05   66.0%Missed Jumper by Carys Baker
    09:02   61.5%Offensive Rebound by Mel Daley
    09:01 16-48VT +3271.2%Good Layup by Mel Daley (6) [Paint]
    08:48Missed Jumper by Amani Williams  72.0%
    08:47   72.1%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    08:42 16-51VT +3588.4%Good 3-Pointer by Leila Wells (8)
    08:42   88.4%Assisted by Carleigh Wenzel
    08:09Turnover by Samantha Mullock  97.0%
    07:54 16-53VT +37100.0%Good Layup by Kilah Freelon (11) [Paint]
    07:37Good 3-Pointer by Ore Ogunwolere (3)19-53VT +3493.9%
    07:30 19-56VT +37100.0%Good 3-Pointer by Leila Wells (11)
    07:30   100.0%Assisted by Carleigh Wenzel
    07:01   100.0%Foul by Leila Wells (P1/T7)
    06:41Turnover by Daniella Velez  100.0%
    06:41   100.0%Steal by Carleigh Wenzel
    06:37Foul by Ore Ogunwolere (P3/T16)  100.0%
    06:37   100.0%Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel
    06:37   100.0%Sub In Samyha Suffren
    06:37Sub Out Daniella Velez  100.0%
    06:37Sub In Aminata Tal  100.0%
    06:36 19-58VT +39100.0%Good Jumper by Samyha Suffren (13)
    06:36   100.0%Assisted by Leila Wells
    06:02Missed 3-Pointer by Samantha Mullock  100.0%
    06:00   100.0%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    05:43 19-60VT +41100.0%Good Jumper by Kilah Freelon (13)
    05:43   100.0%Assisted by Leila Wells
    05:16Turnover by Aminata Tal  100.0%
    05:16   100.0%Steal by Samyha Suffren
    05:11 19-62VT +43100.0%Good Layup by Carys Baker (5) [Paint/Fast Break]
    05:11   100.0%Assisted by Samyha Suffren
    05:04Presbyterian 30 Second Timeout
    05:04Media Timeout
    05:04   100.0%Sub Out Kilah Freelon
    05:04   100.0%Sub Out Carys Baker
    05:04   100.0%Sub In Aniya Trent
    05:04   100.0%Sub In Kayl Petersen
    05:04Sub Out Shelby Fiddler  100.0%
    05:04Sub Out Samantha Mullock  100.0%
    05:04Sub In Morgan Boyd  100.0%
    05:04Sub In Allie Sykes  100.0%
    04:50Turnover by Morgan Boyd  100.0%
    04:32 19-64VT +45100.0%Good Layup by Aniya Trent (7) [Paint]
    04:32   100.0%Assisted by Kayl Petersen
    04:06Missed Layup by Aminata Tal [Paint]  100.0%
    04:04Offensive Rebound by Aminata Tal  100.0%
    04:04Missed Layup by Aminata Tal [Paint]  100.0%
    04:04   100.0%Shot Blocked by Aniya Trent
    04:04Offensive Rebound by Team  100.0%
    04:02Turnover by Allie Sykes  100.0%
    04:02   100.0%Steal by Aniya Trent
    03:55 19-66VT +47100.0%Good Jumper by Samyha Suffren (15)
    03:20Missed Jumper by Allie Sykes [Paint]  100.0%
    03:20   100.0%Shot Blocked by Mel Daley
    03:15   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Mel Daley
    03:15Foul by Aminata Tal (P1/T17)  100.0%
    03:15   100.0%Sub Out Leila Wells
    03:15   100.0%Sub Out Mel Daley
    03:15   100.0%Sub In Carleigh Wenzel
    03:15   100.0%Sub In Sophie Swanson
    03:15Sub Out Allie Sykes  100.0%
    03:15Sub Out Amani Williams  100.0%
    03:15Sub In Ja'Cia Cunningham  100.0%
    03:15Sub In Laetitia Kamdoum  100.0%
    03:15 19-67VT +48100.0%Good Free Throw by Kayl Petersen (1) [Fast Break]
    03:15 19-68VT +49100.0%Good Free Throw by Kayl Petersen (2) [Fast Break]
    02:57Missed Layup by Aminata Tal [Paint]  100.0%
    02:55Offensive Rebound by Aminata Tal  100.0%
    02:53Missed 3-Pointer by Ore Ogunwolere  100.0%
    02:50Offensive Rebound by Team  100.0%
    02:34Missed 3-Pointer by Aminata Tal  100.0%
    02:31   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Kayl Petersen
    02:20   100.0%Missed Jumper by Samyha Suffren
    02:15   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Kayl Petersen
    02:15 19-70VT +51100.0%Good Layup by Kayl Petersen (4) [Paint]
    02:06Missed Layup by Ja'Cia Cunningham [Paint]  100.0%
    02:04   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Kayl Petersen
    02:00 19-72VT +53100.0%Good Layup by Samyha Suffren (17) [Paint/Fast Break]
    02:00   100.0%Assisted by Carleigh Wenzel
    01:33   100.0%Foul by Aniya Trent (P2/T8)
    01:33   100.0%Sub Out Samyha Suffren
    01:33   100.0%Sub In Spela Brecelj
    01:33Sub Out Laetitia Kamdoum  100.0%
    01:33Sub In Amani Williams  100.0%
    01:33Good Free Throw by Aminata Tal (7)20-72VT +52100.0%
    01:33Good Free Throw by Aminata Tal (8)21-72VT +51100.0%
    01:33Sub Out Aminata Tal  100.0%
    01:33Sub In Aretha Linger  100.0%
    01:18 21-74VT +53100.0%Good Layup by Spela Brecelj (2) [Paint]
    00:46Missed Layup by Morgan Boyd [Paint]  100.0%
    00:44   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Aniya Trent
    00:41Foul by Aretha Linger (P5/T18)  100.0%
    00:41   100.0%Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel
    00:41   100.0%Sub In Leila Wells
    00:41Sub Out Aretha Linger  100.0%
    00:41Sub In Yolanda Floyd  100.0%
    00:41   100.0%Missed Free Throw by Sophie Swanson [Fast Break]
    00:41   100.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    00:41 21-75VT +54100.0%Good Free Throw by Sophie Swanson (1) [Fast Break]
    00:22   100.0%Foul by Sophie Swanson (P2/T9)
    00:22Missed Free Throw by Yolanda Floyd  100.0%
    00:22Deadball Rebound Team  100.0%
    00:22Good Free Throw by Yolanda Floyd (1)22-75VT +53100.0%
    00:01   100.0%Turnover by Aniya Trent
    4th Quarter
    TimePresbyterianScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00   100.0%Sub Out Aniya Trent
    10:00   100.0%Sub Out Kayl Petersen
    10:00   100.0%Sub In Samyha Suffren
    10:00   100.0%Sub In Amani Jenkins
    10:00Sub Out Ja'Cia Cunningham  100.0%
    10:00Sub In Samantha Mullock  100.0%
    09:42   100.0%Turnover by Samyha Suffren
    09:42Steal by Yolanda Floyd  100.0%
    09:22   100.0%Foul by Samyha Suffren (P1/T10)
    09:13Missed Jumper by Yolanda Floyd  100.0%
    09:11   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Spela Brecelj
    09:06   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Sophie Swanson
    09:06Defensive Rebound by Team  100.0%
    08:36Missed 3-Pointer by Yolanda Floyd  100.0%
    08:32   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Samyha Suffren
    08:16   100.0%Missed Layup by Samyha Suffren [Paint]
    08:14Defensive Rebound by Morgan Boyd  100.0%
    08:07Missed Jumper by Yolanda Floyd  100.0%
    08:02   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Amani Jenkins
    07:51   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Sophie Swanson
    07:48Defensive Rebound by Amani Williams  100.0%
    07:48Sub Out Ore Ogunwolere  100.0%
    07:48Sub Out Samantha Mullock  100.0%
    07:48Sub In Shelby Fiddler  100.0%
    07:48Sub In Daniella Velez  100.0%
    07:32   100.0%Foul by Samyha Suffren (P2/T11)
    07:27   100.0%Foul by Spela Brecelj (P1/T12)
    07:20Good 3-Pointer by Daniella Velez (5)25-75VT +50100.0%
    07:04   100.0%Turnover by Amani Jenkins
    06:45Missed 3-Pointer by Yolanda Floyd  100.0%
    06:43   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Amani Jenkins
    06:32 25-77VT +52100.0%Good Layup by Sophie Swanson (3) [Paint]
    06:24Turnover by Yolanda Floyd  100.0%
    06:24   100.0%Steal by Leila Wells
    06:24 25-79VT +54100.0%Good Layup by Sophie Swanson (5) [Paint]
    06:24   100.0%Assisted by Leila Wells
    06:24Foul by Daniella Velez (P2/T19)  100.0%
    06:24 25-80VT +55100.0%Good Free Throw by Sophie Swanson (6)
    05:58Good Layup by Morgan Boyd (2) [Paint]27-80VT +53100.0%
    05:45   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Leila Wells
    05:41   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Leila Wells
    05:41Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    05:41Media Timeout
    05:41Sub Out Daniella Velez  100.0%
    05:41Sub In Ja'Cia Cunningham  100.0%
    05:29 27-82VT +55100.0%Good Layup by Amani Jenkins (4) [Paint]
    05:29   100.0%Assisted by Sophie Swanson
    05:05Missed Jumper by Ja'Cia Cunningham  100.0%
    05:05   100.0%Shot Blocked by Leila Wells
    05:00   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Spela Brecelj
    04:55   100.0%Turnover by Sophie Swanson
    04:55   100.0%Sub Out Samyha Suffren
    04:55   100.0%Sub In Aniya Trent
    04:27Turnover by Amani Williams  100.0%
    04:27   100.0%Steal by Sophie Swanson
    04:22 27-84VT +57100.0%Good Layup by Leila Wells (13) [Paint]
    03:56Missed Layup by Ja'Cia Cunningham [Paint]  100.0%
    03:55   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Sophie Swanson
    03:55Sub Out Amani Williams  100.0%
    03:55Sub In Samantha Mullock  100.0%
    03:33   100.0%Missed Layup by Leila Wells [Paint]
    03:31Defensive Rebound by Team  100.0%
    03:31Sub Out Ja'Cia Cunningham  100.0%
    03:31Sub In Aminata Tal  100.0%
    03:20Turnover by Yolanda Floyd  100.0%
    03:20   100.0%Steal by Leila Wells
    03:08 27-86VT +59100.0%Good Layup by Amani Jenkins (6) [Paint]
    03:08   100.0%Assisted by Leila Wells
    02:49Turnover by Yolanda Floyd  100.0%
    02:49   100.0%Steal by Aniya Trent
    02:38   100.0%Missed Jumper by Aniya Trent [Paint]
    02:36   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Amani Jenkins
    02:35 27-88VT +61100.0%Good Layup by Amani Jenkins (8) [Paint]
    02:29   100.0%Foul by Amani Jenkins (P1/T13)
    02:29Sub Out Samantha Mullock  100.0%
    02:29Sub In Laetitia Kamdoum  100.0%
    02:29Good Free Throw by Aminata Tal (9)28-88VT +60100.0%
    02:29Good Free Throw by Aminata Tal (10)29-88VT +59100.0%
    02:14 29-90VT +61100.0%Good Layup by Aniya Trent (9) [Paint]
    02:14   100.0%Assisted by Amani Jenkins
    01:59Sub Out Morgan Boyd  100.0%
    01:59Sub In Samantha Mullock  100.0%
    01:59Sub Out Yolanda Floyd  100.0%
    01:59Sub In Allie Sykes  100.0%
    01:44Good Jumper by Aminata Tal (12) [Paint]31-90VT +59100.0%
    01:26Foul by Samantha Mullock (P1/T20)  100.0%
    01:22   100.0%Missed Layup by Sophie Swanson [Paint]
    01:18Defensive Rebound by Shelby Fiddler  100.0%
    01:02Good Layup by Allie Sykes (2) [Paint]33-90VT +57100.0%
    00:43 33-92VT +59100.0%Good Layup by Spela Brecelj (4) [Paint]
    00:33Good 3-Pointer by Allie Sykes (5)36-92VT +56100.0%
    00:01   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Spela Brecelj
    00:01Shot Blocked by Aminata Tal  100.0%
    00:01   100.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    00:01   100.0%Turnover by TEAM
    Best Run: Presb: 4 - 00:59 (1st Quarter)    VT: 19 - 02:00 (3rd Quarter)