VT
Virginia Tech
Hokies
85
Final
57
Wake Forest
Demon Deacons
WF
1234T
Virginia Tech (16-5,6-3 ACC) 12 22 23 2885
Wake Forest (12-9,2-7 ACC) 15 18 11 1357
January 24, 2026 - 5:00 PM  LJVM Coliseum, Winston-Salem, NC
  • Officials: Alexis Perez, Courtney Robinson, Timothy Bryant
  • Attendance: 1,177
Show First Quarter Stats | Show Second Quarter Stats | Show Third Quarter Stats | Show Fourth Quarter Stats | Show Shot Progression

Final Box Score

Virginia Tech 85
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
0Kilah FreelonF3-70-05-6167111211130
1Carleigh WenzelG7-135-80-0022319600226
2Leila WellsG4-62-42-2033212400227
3Mackenzie NelsonG3-50-13-402229540225
10Carys BakerF8-194-70-1369120310035
11Spela Brecelj0-10-00-03030011002
12Samyha Suffren3-60-00-002236320219
21Mel Daley1-60-00-012332001013
24Amani Jenkins0-00-00-00110001012
30Aniya Trent0-00-00-00111000002
31Sophie Swanson2-52-30-00000611008
34Kayl Petersen0-30-20-001100001111
TEAM 707
TOTALS31-7113-2510-1315264116852511311200

  • Points Off TOs: 21
  • 2nd Chance Points: 24
  • Points in the Paint: 28
  • Fast Break Points: 24
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest Lead: 28 - 00:18 (4th Quarter)
  • Best Run: 12 - 05:56 (3rd Quarter)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 7
  • Possessions: 74
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals5-16 (31.3%)9-22 (40.9%)7-14 (50.0%)10-19 (52.6%)31-71 (43.7%)
    3-Point Field Goals2-5 (40.0%)1-4 (25.0%)2-5 (40.0%)8-11 (72.7%)13-25 (52.0%)
    Free Throws0-0 (0.0%)3-5 (60.0%)7-8 (87.5%)0-0 (0.0%)10-13 (76.9%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
    Wake Forest 57
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    0Milan BrownG4-111-14-7033413330028
    2Aurora SørbyeG1-40-02-401134450130
    9Opal BirdF3-41-10-012327620030
    13Grace OliverF6-111-20-1268213121129
    14Mary CarterG2-80-42-214506021130
    5Caitlyn Jones3-70-00-011216040013
    7Savannah Metcalfe0-00-00-00000000003
    15Kennedy Moore3-41-10-002207112116
    22Madisyn Jordan0-10-10-00330000109
    35Grace Galbavy0-10-11-201101001010
    44Emily Johns0-00-00-00001001012
    TEAM 134 1
    TOTALS22-514-119-16626321357152165200

  • Points Off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 34
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest Lead: 5 - 04:17 (1st Quarter)
  • Best Run: 8 - 04:17 (1st Quarter)
  • Ties: 3
  • Leads: 7
  • Possessions: 74
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals7-13 (53.8%)6-15 (40.0%)4-10 (40.0%)5-13 (38.5%)22-51 (43.1%)
    3-Point Field Goals1-3 (33.3%)1-3 (33.3%)1-1 (100.0%)1-4 (25.0%)4-11 (36.4%)
    Free Throws0-0 (0.0%)5-7 (71.4%)2-4 (50.0%)2-5 (40.0%)9-16 (56.3%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
    Play-By-Play
    1st Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeWake Forest
    09:39Turnover by Mackenzie Nelson   
    09:39    Steal by Grace Oliver
    09:28 0-2WF +2 Good Jumper by Opal Bird (2)
    09:28    Assisted by Aurora Sørbye
    08:59Missed Jumper by Carys Baker   
    08:59Offensive Rebound by Team   
    08:55Good 3-Pointer by Carys Baker (3)3-2VT +1 
    08:55Assisted by Mackenzie Nelson   
    08:27    Missed 3-Pointer by Mary Carter
    08:25Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon   
    08:15Turnover by Mackenzie Nelson   
    07:51    Missed Jumper by Milan Brown [Paint]
    07:48Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon   
    07:45Good 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel (3) [Fast Break]6-2VT +40.0%
    07:45Assisted by Mackenzie Nelson  0.0%
    07:27   0.0%Missed Jumper by Mary Carter
    07:24Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker  0.0%
    07:15Missed Jumper by Carys Baker  0.0%
    07:12   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Grace Oliver
    07:01 6-5VT +1 Good 3-Pointer by Opal Bird (5)
    07:01    Assisted by Aurora Sørbye
    06:45    Foul by Milan Brown (P1/T1)
    06:43Missed Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel [Paint]   
    06:41    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    06:29    Turnover by Milan Brown
    06:29Steal by Carleigh Wenzel   
    06:23Good Layup by Leila Wells (2) [Paint/Fast Break]8-5VT +3 
    06:23Assisted by Carleigh Wenzel   
    06:06 8-7VT +1 Good Layup by Grace Oliver (2) [Paint]
    06:06    Assisted by Opal Bird
    05:46Missed Layup by Kilah Freelon [Paint]   
    05:46    Shot Blocked by Grace Oliver
    05:44    Defensive Rebound by Grace Oliver
    05:38 8-9WF +1 Good Jumper by Aurora Sørbye (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    05:28Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel   
    05:23    Defensive Rebound by Opal Bird
    04:58 8-11WF +3 Good Layup by Milan Brown (2) [Paint]
    04:58    Assisted by Grace Oliver
    04:40Missed 3-Pointer by Leila Wells   
    04:35    Defensive Rebound by Milan Brown
    04:35Media Timeout
    04:35    Sub Out Aurora Sørbye
    04:35    Sub Out Grace Oliver
    04:35    Sub In Caitlyn Jones
    04:35    Sub In Kennedy Moore
    04:35Sub Out Leila Wells   
    04:35Sub Out Mackenzie Nelson   
    04:35Sub In Samyha Suffren   
    04:35Sub In Mel Daley   
    04:17 8-13WF +50.1%Good Layup by Mary Carter (2) [Paint]
    04:17   0.1%Assisted by Kennedy Moore
    03:55Missed Layup by Kilah Freelon [Paint]  0.1%
    03:53Offensive Rebound by Team  0.3%
    03:53Good Layup by Carleigh Wenzel (5) [Paint]10-13WF +30.0%
    03:53Assisted by Samyha Suffren  0.0%
    03:42    Turnover by Caitlyn Jones
    03:26Missed Jumper by Carys Baker [Paint]   
    03:24    Defensive Rebound by Opal Bird
    03:14    Foul by Caitlyn Jones (P1/T2)
    03:14    Turnover by Caitlyn Jones
    03:14Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel   
    03:14Sub Out Carys Baker   
    03:14Sub In Leila Wells   
    03:14Sub In Kayl Petersen   
    03:02Turnover by Samyha Suffren  0.0%
    02:30   0.0%Missed Jumper by Caitlyn Jones [Paint]
    02:28Defensive Rebound by Leila Wells  0.0%
    02:25   0.0%Sub Out Milan Brown
    02:25   0.0%Sub Out Caitlyn Jones
    02:25   0.0%Sub Out Opal Bird
    02:25   0.0%Sub In Aurora Sørbye
    02:25   0.0%Sub In Grace Oliver
    02:25   0.0%Sub In Madisyn Jordan
    02:13Missed 3-Pointer by Kayl Petersen  0.0%
    02:09   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Mary Carter
    01:58   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Mary Carter
    01:58Shot Blocked by Kayl Petersen  0.0%
    01:57Defensive Rebound by Mel Daley  0.0%
    01:57Sub Out Kilah Freelon  0.0%
    01:57Sub In Carys Baker  0.0%
    01:41Missed Jumper by Mel Daley  0.0%
    01:37   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Grace Oliver
    01:24   0.0%Sub Out Mary Carter
    01:24   0.0%Sub In Grace Galbavy
    01:10    Turnover by Aurora Sørbye
    01:10Steal by Kayl Petersen   
    01:04Good Layup by Leila Wells (4) [Paint/Fast Break]12-13WF +1 
    01:04Assisted by Samyha Suffren   
    00:47Foul by Carys Baker (P1/T1)   
    00:47    Turnover by TEAM
    00:31Missed Jumper by Mel Daley   
    00:27    Defensive Rebound by Grace Galbavy
    00:01    Missed Layup by Aurora Sørbye [Paint]
    00:01 12-15WF +3 Good Tip-In by Grace Oliver (4) [Paint]
    00:00    Offensive Rebound by Grace Oliver
    2nd Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeWake Forest
    10:00    Sub Out Kennedy Moore
    10:00    Sub In Opal Bird
    10:00Sub Out Samyha Suffren   
    10:00Sub Out Mel Daley   
    10:00Sub In Carleigh Wenzel   
    10:00Sub In Mackenzie Nelson   
    09:37    Foul by Aurora Sørbye (P1/T3)
    09:37Missed Free Throw by Mackenzie Nelson   
    09:37Deadball Rebound Team  0.0%
    09:37Good Free Throw by Mackenzie Nelson (1)13-15WF +2 
    09:37Sub Out Kayl Petersen   
    09:37Sub In Kilah Freelon   
    09:13    Foul by Grace Oliver (P1/T4)
    09:13    Turnover by Grace Oliver
    09:01Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel   
    08:56    Defensive Rebound by Madisyn Jordan
    08:44    Missed Layup by Aurora Sørbye [Paint]
    08:40Defensive Rebound by Leila Wells   
    08:37Good Layup by Carys Baker (5) [Paint/Fast Break]15-15T 1 
    08:37Assisted by Leila Wells   
    08:07    Missed Jumper by Opal Bird
    08:05Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker   
    08:00Missed Layup by Kilah Freelon [Paint]   
    08:00    Defensive Rebound by Madisyn Jordan
    08:00    Shot Blocked by Madisyn Jordan
    07:43    Missed 3-Pointer by Madisyn Jordan
    07:39Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon   
    07:35Good 3-Pointer by Carys Baker (8) [Fast Break]18-15VT +3 
    07:35Assisted by Carleigh Wenzel   
    07:16    Sub Out Opal Bird
    07:16    Sub Out Madisyn Jordan
    07:16    Sub Out Grace Galbavy
    07:16    Sub In Milan Brown
    07:16    Sub In Mary Carter
    07:16    Sub In Emily Johns
    07:16Sub Out Leila Wells   
    07:16Sub Out Mackenzie Nelson   
    07:16Sub In Samyha Suffren   
    07:16Sub In Sophie Swanson   
    07:09    Missed Jumper by Milan Brown
    07:06   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Grace Oliver
    07:01Foul by Kilah Freelon (P1/T2)  0.0%
    07:01   0.0%Sub Out Emily Johns
    07:01   0.0%Sub In Grace Galbavy
    07:01   0.0%Missed Free Throw by Grace Galbavy
    07:01   0.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    07:01 18-16VT +2 Good Free Throw by Grace Galbavy (1)
    06:47Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel   
    06:43    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    06:43    Sub Out Grace Galbavy
    06:43    Sub In Opal Bird
    06:41    Turnover by Grace Oliver
    06:41Steal by Carleigh Wenzel   
    06:36Missed Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel   
    06:36Offensive Rebound by Team   
    06:30Good Jumper by Samyha Suffren (2) [Paint]20-16VT +40.0%
    06:30Assisted by Kilah Freelon  0.0%
    06:16 20-18VT +2 Good Layup by Mary Carter (4) [Paint]
    06:16    Assisted by Milan Brown
    06:09Foul by Samyha Suffren (P1/T3)   
    06:09Turnover by Samyha Suffren   
    05:57    Missed Layup by Grace Oliver [Paint]
    05:54Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon   
    05:45Missed Jumper by Carys Baker   
    05:38    Defensive Rebound by Mary Carter
    05:35    Turnover by Aurora Sørbye
    05:35Steal by Samyha Suffren   
    05:31Missed Layup by Samyha Suffren [Paint]   
    05:29Offensive Rebound by Carys Baker   
    05:28Missed Layup by Carys Baker [Paint]   
    05:26Offensive Rebound by Carys Baker   
    05:25Good Layup by Carys Baker (10) [Paint]22-18VT +40.0%
    05:03 22-20VT +2 Good Layup by Milan Brown (4) [Paint]
    05:03    Assisted by Opal Bird
    05:03Foul by Carleigh Wenzel (P1/T4)   
    05:03    Sub Out Aurora Sørbye
    05:03    Sub Out Grace Oliver
    05:03    Sub In Caitlyn Jones
    05:03    Sub In Kennedy Moore
    05:03Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel   
    05:03Sub In Mel Daley   
    05:03 22-21VT +1 Good Free Throw by Milan Brown (5)
    04:57Missed Jumper by Sophie Swanson   
    04:55    Defensive Rebound by Milan Brown
    04:47    Turnover by Kennedy Moore
    04:47Media Timeout
    04:25Good Layup by Kilah Freelon (2) [Paint]24-21VT +3 
    04:25Assisted by Sophie Swanson   
    04:12 24-24T 2 Good 3-Pointer by Kennedy Moore (3)
    04:12    Assisted by Opal Bird
    04:01Missed Jumper by Mel Daley [Paint]   
    03:57    Defensive Rebound by Kennedy Moore
    03:52 24-26WF +2 Good Layup by Opal Bird (7) [Paint/Fast Break]
    03:52    Assisted by Milan Brown
    03:35Missed Layup by Carys Baker [Paint]   
    03:35    Shot Blocked by Mary Carter
    03:35Offensive Rebound by Team   
    03:35    Sub Out Opal Bird
    03:35    Sub In Grace Oliver
    03:35Sub Out Kilah Freelon   
    03:35Sub Out Sophie Swanson   
    03:35Sub In Mackenzie Nelson   
    03:35Sub In Kayl Petersen   
    03:33Missed Jumper by Mel Daley   
    03:30    Defensive Rebound by Caitlyn Jones
    03:17    Missed 3-Pointer by Grace Oliver
    03:13Defensive Rebound by Mel Daley   
    03:02Good Jumper by Carys Baker (12) [Paint]26-26T 3 
    03:02Assisted by Samyha Suffren   
    03:02    Foul by Milan Brown (P2/T5)
    03:02    Sub Out Caitlyn Jones
    03:02    Sub In Aurora Sørbye
    03:02Missed Free Throw by Carys Baker   
    03:00    Defensive Rebound by Grace Oliver
    02:49    Missed Layup by Milan Brown [Paint]
    02:49Shot Blocked by Mel Daley   
    02:44    Offensive Rebound by Mary Carter
    02:43    Missed Jumper by Mary Carter
    02:40Defensive Rebound by Kayl Petersen   
    02:37Good Jumper by Samyha Suffren (4) [Fast Break]28-26VT +2 
    02:26    Turnover by Aurora Sørbye
    02:26Steal by Samyha Suffren   
    02:19Missed 3-Pointer by Carys Baker   
    02:16    Defensive Rebound by Kennedy Moore
    02:16Foul by Mel Daley (P1/T5)   
    01:58    Missed Layup by Grace Oliver [Paint]
    01:54Defensive Rebound by Samyha Suffren   
    01:48Missed Layup by Mackenzie Nelson [Paint]   
    01:45    Defensive Rebound by Milan Brown
    01:43Foul by Samyha Suffren (P2/T6)   
    01:43    Sub Out Grace Oliver
    01:43    Sub In Opal Bird
    01:43Sub Out Samyha Suffren   
    01:43Sub Out Kayl Petersen   
    01:43Sub In Kilah Freelon   
    01:43Sub In Carleigh Wenzel   
    01:43    Missed Free Throw by Milan Brown
    01:43    Deadball Rebound TEAM
    01:43 28-27VT +1 Good Free Throw by Milan Brown (6)
    01:27Good Layup by Kilah Freelon (4) [Paint]30-27VT +3 
    01:27Assisted by Mackenzie Nelson   
    01:15Foul by Mel Daley (P2/T7)   
    01:15Sub Out Mel Daley   
    01:15Sub In Leila Wells   
    01:15 30-28VT +2 Good Free Throw by Mary Carter (5)
    01:15 30-29VT +1 Good Free Throw by Mary Carter (6)
    00:59Good Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel (7) [Paint]32-29VT +3 
    00:59Assisted by Mackenzie Nelson   
    00:39 32-31VT +1 Good Jumper by Kennedy Moore (5) [Paint]
    00:39    Assisted by Opal Bird
    00:20    Foul by Opal Bird (P1/T6)
    00:20    Sub Out Kennedy Moore
    00:20    Sub In Grace Oliver
    00:20Good Free Throw by Kilah Freelon (5)33-31VT +2 
    00:20Good Free Throw by Kilah Freelon (6)34-31VT +30.0%
    00:03 34-33VT +1 Good Layup by Milan Brown (8) [Paint]
    3rd Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeWake Forest
    09:43Missed Jumper by Carys Baker [Paint]   
    09:40Offensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon   
    09:40    Foul by Opal Bird (P2/T7)
    09:40Missed Free Throw by Kilah Freelon   
    09:40Deadball Rebound Team   
    09:40Good Free Throw by Kilah Freelon (7)35-33VT +2 
    09:26 35-36WF +1 Good 3-Pointer by Milan Brown (11)
    09:26    Assisted by Aurora Sørbye
    09:11Good 3-Pointer by Carys Baker (15)38-36VT +2 
    09:11Assisted by Leila Wells   
    08:43    Turnover by Mary Carter
    08:22Missed 3-Pointer by Leila Wells   
    08:20    Defensive Rebound by Grace Oliver
    08:17    Foul by Milan Brown (P3/T8)
    08:17    Turnover by Milan Brown
    07:57Good Layup by Mackenzie Nelson (3) [Paint]40-36VT +40.0%
    07:42   0.2%Turnover by Opal Bird
    07:42Steal by Kilah Freelon  0.2%
    07:34   0.2%Foul by Grace Oliver (P2/T9)
    07:34Good Free Throw by Kilah Freelon (8)41-36VT +50.6%
    07:34Good Free Throw by Kilah Freelon (9)42-36VT +61.2%
    07:17   1.2%Missed Layup by Grace Oliver [Paint]
    07:16Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon  1.2%
    07:12Missed 3-Pointer by Carys Baker  1.2%
    07:10   1.2%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    06:57   1.2%Turnover by Opal Bird
    06:57Steal by Leila Wells  1.2%
    06:52Good Layup by Mackenzie Nelson (5) [Paint/Fast Break]44-36VT +82.0%
    06:52Assisted by Carleigh Wenzel  2.0%
    06:42Media Timeout
    06:42Wake Forest 30 Second Timeout
    06:35Foul by Carleigh Wenzel (P2/T8)  2.0%
    06:26   3.1%Turnover by Aurora Sørbye
    06:26   3.1%Sub Out Aurora Sørbye
    06:26   3.1%Sub In Caitlyn Jones
    06:05Missed 3-Pointer by Carys Baker  3.1%
    06:02Offensive Rebound by Carys Baker  2.1%
    05:56Good 3-Pointer by Leila Wells (7)47-36VT +115.9%
    05:56Assisted by Carys Baker  5.9%
    05:31 47-38VT +94.5%Good Layup by Grace Oliver (6) [Paint]
    05:31   4.5%Assisted by Milan Brown
    05:16Good Jumper by Carys Baker (17)49-38VT +116.1%
    05:16Assisted by Carleigh Wenzel  6.1%
    04:49Foul by Carleigh Wenzel (P3/T9)  6.3%
    04:49Media Timeout
    04:49   6.3%Sub Out Opal Bird
    04:49   6.3%Sub Out Mary Carter
    04:49   6.3%Sub In Grace Galbavy
    04:49   6.3%Sub In Emily Johns
    04:49Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel  6.3%
    04:49Sub In Samyha Suffren  6.3%
    04:49   6.3%Foul by Emily Johns (P1/T10)
    04:49   8.1%Turnover by Emily Johns
    04:33Foul by Mackenzie Nelson (P1/T10)  8.3%
    04:33Turnover by Mackenzie Nelson  6.4%
    04:15   6.6%Missed Layup by Caitlyn Jones [Paint]
    04:15Shot Blocked by Kilah Freelon  6.6%
    04:10   8.5%Offensive Rebound by Caitlyn Jones
    04:09 49-40VT +95.0%Good Layup by Caitlyn Jones (2) [Paint]
    03:47Turnover by Carys Baker  3.7%
    03:47   3.7%Steal by Emily Johns
    03:41   3.7%Missed Jumper by Milan Brown [Paint]
    03:37Defensive Rebound by Mackenzie Nelson  3.7%
    03:33   3.7%Foul by Milan Brown (P4/T11)
    03:33   3.7%Sub Out Milan Brown
    03:33   3.7%Sub In Aurora Sørbye
    03:33Sub Out Carys Baker  3.7%
    03:33Sub In Kayl Petersen  3.7%
    03:33Good Free Throw by Mackenzie Nelson (6)50-40VT +105.2%
    03:33Good Free Throw by Mackenzie Nelson (7)51-40VT +116.9%
    03:11   7.1%Missed Layup by Caitlyn Jones [Paint]
    03:10Defensive Rebound by Samyha Suffren  7.1%
    03:05Missed Jumper by Samyha Suffren  7.2%
    03:01   7.2%Defensive Rebound by Grace Oliver
    02:53 51-42VT +95.5%Good Layup by Caitlyn Jones (4) [Paint]
    02:38Turnover by Kilah Freelon  4.0%
    02:38   4.0%Steal by Aurora Sørbye
    02:38   4.0%Sub Out Grace Oliver
    02:38   4.0%Sub Out Emily Johns
    02:38   4.0%Sub In Opal Bird
    02:38   4.0%Sub In Kennedy Moore
    02:38Sub Out Mackenzie Nelson  4.0%
    02:38Sub In Mel Daley  4.0%
    02:10Foul by Samyha Suffren (P3/T11)  4.1%
    02:10 51-43VT +82.8%Good Free Throw by Aurora Sørbye (3)
    02:10   2.8%Missed Free Throw by Aurora Sørbye
    02:10   4.1%Offensive Rebound by Opal Bird
    01:58Foul by Leila Wells (P1/T12)  4.2%
    01:58Sub Out Kilah Freelon  4.2%
    01:58Sub In Carys Baker  4.2%
    01:58   4.2%Missed Free Throw by Aurora Sørbye
    01:58   4.2%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    01:58 51-44VT +72.8%Good Free Throw by Aurora Sørbye (4)
    01:37Missed Jumper by Carys Baker  2.9%
    01:34Offensive Rebound by Mel Daley  1.8%
    01:33Good Layup by Mel Daley (2) [Paint]53-44VT +94.4%
    01:12   4.5%Missed Layup by Aurora Sørbye [Paint]
    01:10Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker  4.5%
    01:07   4.5%Foul by Aurora Sørbye (P2/T12)
    01:07   4.5%Sub Out Grace Galbavy
    01:07   4.5%Sub In Mary Carter
    01:07Good Free Throw by Leila Wells (8)54-44VT +106.3%
    01:07Good Free Throw by Leila Wells (9)55-44VT +118.4%
    01:07Sub Out Samyha Suffren  8.4%
    01:07Sub In Mackenzie Nelson  8.4%
    00:47   11.2%Turnover by Mary Carter
    00:47Steal by Mackenzie Nelson  11.2%
    00:43Good Layup by Mackenzie Nelson (9) [Paint/Fast Break]57-44VT +1314.0%
    00:38   17.3%Turnover by Caitlyn Jones
    00:38Steal by Mackenzie Nelson  17.3%
    00:30Missed Layup by Mel Daley [Paint]  17.5%
    00:30   17.5%Shot Blocked by Kennedy Moore
    00:27   17.6%Defensive Rebound by Mary Carter
    00:05   18.2%Missed Jumper by Caitlyn Jones [Paint]
    00:03Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker  18.3%
    4th Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeWake Forest
    10:00   18.4%Sub Out Caitlyn Jones
    10:00   18.4%Sub Out Kennedy Moore
    10:00   18.4%Sub In Grace Oliver
    10:00   18.4%Sub In Madisyn Jordan
    10:00Sub Out Leila Wells  18.4%
    10:00Sub In Carleigh Wenzel  18.4%
    09:49Missed Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel [Paint]  18.7%
    09:46   18.8%Defensive Rebound by Mary Carter
    09:33   19.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Mary Carter
    09:31Defensive Rebound by Carleigh Wenzel  19.3%
    09:24Missed 3-Pointer by Kayl Petersen  19.5%
    09:20   19.7%Defensive Rebound by Aurora Sørbye
    09:15   19.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Mary Carter
    09:11Defensive Rebound by Carleigh Wenzel  20.0%
    09:05Missed Layup by Kayl Petersen [Paint]  20.2%
    09:02   20.3%Defensive Rebound by Madisyn Jordan
    08:46Sub Out Kayl Petersen  21.0%
    08:46Sub In Kilah Freelon  21.0%
    08:39 57-46VT +1113.9%Good Layup by Grace Oliver (8) [Paint]
    08:39   13.9%Assisted by Opal Bird
    08:39Foul by Mel Daley (P3/T13)  13.9%
    08:39Sub Out Mel Daley  13.9%
    08:39Sub In Samyha Suffren  13.9%
    08:39   13.9%Missed Free Throw by Grace Oliver
    08:39Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker  13.9%
    08:29Missed Layup by Samyha Suffren [Paint]  14.2%
    08:28Offensive Rebound by Team  11.1%
    08:13Missed 3-Pointer by Mackenzie Nelson  11.4%
    08:10Offensive Rebound by Team  11.5%
    08:02Good 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel (10)60-46VT +1422.9%
    08:02Assisted by Carys Baker  22.9%
    07:45 60-48VT +1219.4%Good Layup by Grace Oliver (10) [Paint]
    07:45   19.4%Assisted by Opal Bird
    07:40Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    07:40Media Timeout
    07:40   19.6%Sub Out Madisyn Jordan
    07:40   19.6%Sub In Milan Brown
    07:24Good Jumper by Samyha Suffren (6)62-48VT +1424.8%
    07:24Assisted by Carleigh Wenzel  24.8%
    07:02   26.1%Missed Layup by Milan Brown [Paint]
    07:01Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon  26.2%
    06:46Good Jumper by Kilah Freelon (11)64-48VT +1638.5%
    06:46Assisted by Carys Baker  38.5%
    06:14 64-51VT +1329.5%Good 3-Pointer by Grace Oliver (13)
    06:14   29.5%Assisted by Aurora Sørbye
    05:53Good 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel (13)67-51VT +1644.3%
    05:53Assisted by Mackenzie Nelson  44.3%
    05:34   46.8%Missed Layup by Grace Oliver [Paint]
    05:32Defensive Rebound by Mackenzie Nelson  47.1%
    05:27Good 3-Pointer by Carys Baker (20) [Fast Break]70-51VT +1973.5%
    05:27Assisted by Carleigh Wenzel  73.5%
    05:18Wake Forest 30 Second Timeout
    05:08   78.0%Foul by Aurora Sørbye (P3/T13)
    05:08   88.4%Turnover by Aurora Sørbye
    04:41Turnover by Mackenzie Nelson  85.5%
    04:41   85.5%Steal by Mary Carter
    04:19Foul by Mackenzie Nelson (P2/T14)  92.8%
    04:19   92.8%Sub Out Opal Bird
    04:19   92.8%Sub In Kennedy Moore
    04:19Sub Out Mackenzie Nelson  92.8%
    04:19Sub In Leila Wells  92.8%
    04:19 70-52VT +1881.2%Good Free Throw by Milan Brown (12)
    04:19 70-53VT +1770.4%Good Free Throw by Milan Brown (13)
    03:59Missed Layup by Kilah Freelon [Paint]  76.3%
    03:59   76.3%Shot Blocked by Kennedy Moore
    03:58Offensive Rebound by Team  76.6%
    03:55Good 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel (16)73-53VT +20100.0%
    03:33   100.0%Missed Jumper by Kennedy Moore
    03:32   100.0%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    03:32Sub Out Samyha Suffren  100.0%
    03:32Sub In Sophie Swanson  100.0%
    03:22   100.0%Missed Layup by Milan Brown [Paint]
    03:21Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker  100.0%
    03:12Good 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel (19)76-53VT +23100.0%
    03:12Assisted by Kilah Freelon  100.0%
    02:52 76-55VT +21100.0%Good Jumper by Kennedy Moore (7) [Paint]
    02:36Turnover by Sophie Swanson  100.0%
    02:36   100.0%Sub Out Aurora Sørbye
    02:36   100.0%Sub Out Grace Oliver
    02:36   100.0%Sub In Caitlyn Jones
    02:36   100.0%Sub In Savannah Metcalfe
    02:36Sub Out Kilah Freelon  100.0%
    02:36Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel  100.0%
    02:36Sub In Mel Daley  100.0%
    02:36Sub In Kayl Petersen  100.0%
    02:27Foul by Leila Wells (P2/T15)  100.0%
    02:27Sub Out Carys Baker  100.0%
    02:27Sub In Aniya Trent  100.0%
    02:19   100.0%Missed Jumper by Milan Brown [Paint]
    02:17Defensive Rebound by Aniya Trent  100.0%
    02:13Good 3-Pointer by Sophie Swanson (3) [Fast Break]79-55VT +24100.0%
    02:13Assisted by Leila Wells  100.0%
    01:57Foul by Aniya Trent (P1/T16)  100.0%
    01:57   100.0%Sub Out Mary Carter
    01:57   100.0%Sub In Grace Galbavy
    01:57Sub Out Mel Daley  100.0%
    01:57Sub Out Kayl Petersen  100.0%
    01:57Sub In Spela Brecelj  100.0%
    01:57Sub In Amani Jenkins  100.0%
    01:57   100.0%Missed Free Throw by Milan Brown
    01:57   100.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    01:57   100.0%Missed Free Throw by Milan Brown
    01:57Defensive Rebound by Amani Jenkins  100.0%
    01:43Good 3-Pointer by Sophie Swanson (6)82-55VT +27100.0%
    01:43Assisted by Leila Wells  100.0%
    01:30   100.0%Turnover by Milan Brown
    01:30Steal by Amani Jenkins  100.0%
    01:24Missed Layup by Sophie Swanson [Paint]  100.0%
    01:22Offensive Rebound by Spela Brecelj  100.0%
    01:22Missed Layup by Spela Brecelj [Paint]  100.0%
    01:22   100.0%Shot Blocked by Grace Galbavy
    01:20Offensive Rebound by Spela Brecelj  100.0%
    01:20Turnover by Spela Brecelj  100.0%
    01:20   100.0%Sub Out Milan Brown
    01:20   100.0%Sub In Madisyn Jordan
    01:02   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Grace Galbavy
    00:59Defensive Rebound by Leila Wells  100.0%
    00:47Turnover by Amani Jenkins  100.0%
    00:47   100.0%Steal by Kennedy Moore
    00:41 82-57VT +25100.0%Good Layup by Caitlyn Jones (6) [Paint/Fast Break]
    00:23Missed 3-Pointer by Sophie Swanson  100.0%
    00:20Offensive Rebound by Spela Brecelj  100.0%
    00:18Good 3-Pointer by Leila Wells (12)85-57VT +28100.0%
    00:18Assisted by Spela Brecelj  100.0%
    00:01   100.0%Turnover by Caitlyn Jones
    00:01Steal by Leila Wells  100.0%
    Best Run: VT: 12 - 05:56 (3rd Quarter)    WF: 8 - 04:17 (1st Quarter)