UNC
(22) North Carolina
Tar Heels
66
Final (OT)
63
Virginia Tech
Hokies
VT
1234OTT
(22) North Carolina (22-6,11-4 ACC) 14 7 21 15 966
Virginia Tech (20-8,10-6 ACC) 18 10 16 13 663
February 19, 2026 - 6:00 PM  Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, VA

Final Box Score

North Carolina 66
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
0Lanie GrantG3-91-65-5134212221042
2Nyla HarrisF4-101-16-6549315110042
17Elina AarnisaloG5-132-31-2123313540037
21Ciera ToomeyF3-42-30-004428122022
24Indya NivarG4-111-41-2022410332439
3Taliyah Henderson0-10-10-00112010008
4Laila Hull0-00-00-00000000003
7Nyla Brooks2-81-43-408818023129
26Taissa Queiroz0-10-10-00001000003
TEAM 459 3
TOTALS21-578-2316-191129401866131785225

  • Points Off TOs: 9
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 18
  • Fast Break Points: 3
  • Points off the Bench: 8
  • Largest Lead: 6 - 04:23 (1st Quarter)
  • Best Run: 7 - 06:28 (1st Quarter)
  • Ties: 5
  • Leads: 11
  • Possessions: 73
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrOvertime Total
    Field Goals4-12 (33.3%)1-11 (9.1%)8-14 (57.1%)6-15 (40.0%)2-5 (40.0%)21-57 (36.8%)
    3-Point Field Goals3-9 (33.3%)0-3 (0.0%)2-4 (50.0%)2-5 (40.0%)1-2 (50.0%)8-23 (34.8%)
    Free Throws3-4 (75.0%)5-6 (83.3%)3-4 (75.0%)1-1 (100.0%)4-4 (100.0%)16-19 (84.2%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
    Virginia Tech 63
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    0Kilah FreelonF3-90-10-0281046023140
    1Carleigh WenzelG3-152-96-6213214251031
    2Leila WellsG0-20-20-000020200015
    3Mackenzie NelsonG2-51-32-211217420141
    10Carys BakerF5-133-62-2268215212143
    12Samyha Suffren6-150-03-3224415220027
    21Mel Daley2-50-10-001104001018
    30Aniya Trent1-10-00-00001200005
    31Sophie Swanson0-00-00-00002000003
    34Kayl Petersen0-00-00-00000001002
    TEAM 369
    TOTALS22-656-2213-131225371863121373225

  • Points Off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 7
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 3
  • Points off the Bench: 21
  • Largest Lead: 9 - 01:51 (2nd Quarter)
  • Best Run: 12 - 09:38 (2nd Quarter)
  • Ties: 5
  • Leads: 11
  • Possessions: 73
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrOvertime Total
    Field Goals7-17 (41.2%)3-11 (27.3%)5-10 (50.0%)5-15 (33.3%)2-12 (16.7%)22-65 (33.8%)
    3-Point Field Goals4-8 (50.0%)0-2 (0.0%)2-5 (40.0%)0-2 (0.0%)0-5 (0.0%)6-22 (27.3%)
    Free Throws0-0 (0.0%)4-4 (100.0%)4-4 (100.0%)3-3 (100.0%)2-2 (100.0%)13-13 (100.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
    Play-By-Play
    1st Quarter
    TimeNorth CarolinaScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    09:48Missed Layup by Nyla Harris [Paint]   
    09:48Offensive Rebound by Nyla Harris   
    09:32Media Timeout
    09:31Turnover by Ciera Toomey   
    09:31    Steal by Mackenzie Nelson
    09:22    Missed Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel
    09:19Defensive Rebound by Team   
    09:08Missed 3-Pointer by Lanie Grant   
    09:05Offensive Rebound by Elina Aarnisalo   
    08:52Turnover by Indya Nivar   
    08:52    Steal by Carys Baker
    08:47 0-3VT +3 Good 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel (3) [Fast Break]
    08:47    Assisted by Leila Wells
    08:27Turnover by Lanie Grant  0.0%
    08:12   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel
    08:10Defensive Rebound by Team  0.0%
    07:53Good 3-Pointer by Nyla Harris (3)3-3T 1 
    07:53Assisted by Elina Aarnisalo   
    07:36    Missed Jumper by Kilah Freelon
    07:32Defensive Rebound by Ciera Toomey   
    07:15    Foul by Leila Wells (P1/T1)
    07:06    Foul by Leila Wells (P2/T2)
    07:06    Sub Out Leila Wells
    07:06    Sub In Samyha Suffren
    07:06Good Free Throw by Nyla Harris (4)4-3UNC +1 
    07:06Good Free Throw by Nyla Harris (5)5-3UNC +2 
    06:45    Missed Jumper by Kilah Freelon [Paint]
    06:45Shot Blocked by Ciera Toomey   
    06:45    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    06:45    Foul by Carleigh Wenzel (P1/T3)
    06:45    Turnover by Carleigh Wenzel
    06:28Good Layup by Indya Nivar (2) [Paint]7-3UNC +40.0%
    06:17 7-5UNC +2 Good Layup by Kilah Freelon (2) [Paint]
    06:17    Assisted by Carys Baker
    06:05Good 3-Pointer by Ciera Toomey (3)10-5UNC +50.1%
    06:05Assisted by Indya Nivar  0.1%
    05:50Foul by Indya Nivar (P1/T1)  0.1%
    05:40   0.3%Turnover by Carleigh Wenzel
    05:40Steal by Indya Nivar  0.3%
    05:19Missed 3-Pointer by Elina Aarnisalo  0.3%
    05:16   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    05:02   0.3%Missed Jumper by Samyha Suffren
    05:00   0.3%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    05:00Foul by Elina Aarnisalo (P1/T2)  0.3%
    04:47   0.3%Missed Layup by Samyha Suffren [Paint]
    04:45Defensive Rebound by Ciera Toomey  0.3%
    04:23   0.3%Foul by Carleigh Wenzel (P2/T4)
    04:23   0.3%Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel
    04:23   0.3%Sub In Mel Daley
    04:23Good Free Throw by Elina Aarnisalo (1)11-5UNC +60.6%
    04:23Missed Free Throw by Elina Aarnisalo  0.6%
    04:22   0.6%Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    04:16 11-8UNC +30.0%Good 3-Pointer by Carys Baker (3)
    04:16   0.0%Assisted by Samyha Suffren
    03:51Good 3-Pointer by Indya Nivar (5)14-8UNC +60.3%
    03:51Assisted by Elina Aarnisalo  0.3%
    03:28   0.3%Missed Jumper by Carys Baker [Paint]
    03:26Defensive Rebound by Ciera Toomey  0.3%
    03:17Missed 3-Pointer by Lanie Grant  0.3%
    03:14   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Mackenzie Nelson
    03:07   0.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Carys Baker
    03:05Defensive Rebound by Lanie Grant  0.3%
    02:42Missed 3-Pointer by Ciera Toomey  0.3%
    02:39   0.3%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    02:26   0.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Mackenzie Nelson
    02:23   0.6%Offensive Rebound by Mackenzie Nelson
    02:20 14-11UNC +30.0%Good 3-Pointer by Carys Baker (6)
    02:20   0.0%Assisted by Samyha Suffren
    01:57Missed 3-Pointer by Indya Nivar  0.0%
    01:54   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Samyha Suffren
    01:49 14-13UNC +1 Good Layup by Samyha Suffren (2) [Paint]
    01:23Missed Layup by Elina Aarnisalo [Paint]   
    01:21    Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    01:16    Missed 3-Pointer by Carys Baker
    01:11Defensive Rebound by Elina Aarnisalo   
    00:59Turnover by Lanie Grant   
    00:59    Sub Out Kilah Freelon
    00:59    Sub Out Carys Baker
    00:59    Sub In Aniya Trent
    00:59    Sub In Kayl Petersen
    00:59Sub Out Elina Aarnisalo   
    00:59Sub Out Ciera Toomey   
    00:59Sub In Nyla Brooks   
    00:59Sub In Taissa Queiroz   
    00:38 14-15VT +1 Good Jumper by Mel Daley (2)
    00:07Missed 3-Pointer by Taissa Queiroz   
    00:04Deadball Rebound Team   
    00:04Turnover by Team   
    00:00 14-18VT +40.0%Good 3-Pointer by Mackenzie Nelson (3)
    2nd Quarter
    TimeNorth CarolinaScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    09:38 14-20VT +60.4%Good Layup by Samyha Suffren (4) [Paint]
    09:25Turnover by Nyla Harris  0.7%
    09:08   0.4%Turnover by Kayl Petersen
    09:08   0.4%Sub Out Aniya Trent
    09:08   0.4%Sub Out Kayl Petersen
    09:08   0.4%Sub In Kilah Freelon
    09:08   0.4%Sub In Carys Baker
    08:43Turnover by Nyla Brooks  0.7%
    08:24Foul by Taissa Queiroz (P1/T3)  0.7%
    08:24Sub Out Taissa Queiroz  0.7%
    08:24Sub In Ciera Toomey  0.7%
    08:07   0.7%Missed Jumper by Mackenzie Nelson
    08:04Defensive Rebound by Nyla Brooks  0.7%
    07:56Missed Layup by Nyla Brooks [Paint]  0.7%
    07:56   0.7%Shot Blocked by Mel Daley
    07:56Offensive Rebound by Team  0.7%
    07:47Missed Jumper by Nyla Harris [Paint]  0.7%
    07:45   0.7%Defensive Rebound by Samyha Suffren
    07:45Foul by Nyla Harris (P1/T4)  0.7%
    07:45Sub Out Indya Nivar  0.7%
    07:45Sub In Elina Aarnisalo  0.7%
    07:45   0.7%Sub Out Mackenzie Nelson
    07:45   0.7%Sub In Leila Wells
    07:18   0.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Leila Wells
    07:14Defensive Rebound by Ciera Toomey  0.7%
    06:55Missed Layup by Nyla Harris [Paint]  0.8%
    06:53   0.8%Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    06:49   0.8%Missed Layup by Kilah Freelon [Paint]
    06:49Shot Blocked by Nyla Brooks  0.8%
    06:49Defensive Rebound by Team  0.8%
    06:49Sub Out Nyla Harris  0.8%
    06:49Sub In Taliyah Henderson  0.8%
    06:29Missed 3-Pointer by Taliyah Henderson  0.8%
    06:26   0.8%Defensive Rebound by Mel Daley
    06:10   0.8%Missed Jumper by Samyha Suffren
    06:07Defensive Rebound by Lanie Grant  0.8%
    06:01Good Layup by Elina Aarnisalo (3) [Paint]16-20VT +40.1%
    05:54Foul by Taliyah Henderson (P1/T5)  0.1%
    05:54   0.1%Sub Out Mel Daley
    05:54   0.1%Sub In Mackenzie Nelson
    05:54 16-21VT +50.4%Good Free Throw by Samyha Suffren (5)
    05:54 16-22VT +60.8%Good Free Throw by Samyha Suffren (6)
    05:54   0.8%Sub Out Leila Wells
    05:54   0.8%Sub In Sophie Swanson
    05:40Turnover by Nyla Brooks  0.8%
    05:26   0.8%Missed Layup by Kilah Freelon [Paint]
    05:26Shot Blocked by Ciera Toomey  0.8%
    05:22   0.4%Offensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    05:18   0.4%Turnover by Mackenzie Nelson
    05:14   0.4%Foul by Sophie Swanson (P1/T5)
    05:14Missed Free Throw by Nyla Brooks [Fast Break]  0.4%
    05:14Deadball Rebound Team  0.8%
    05:14Good Free Throw by Nyla Brooks (1) [Fast Break]17-22VT +50.4%
    05:07 17-24VT +70.8%Good Layup by Mackenzie Nelson (5) [Paint]
    04:53Missed 3-Pointer by Nyla Brooks  0.8%
    04:50   0.8%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    04:50Media Timeout
    04:33   0.8%Missed Jumper by Carys Baker [Paint]
    04:31Defensive Rebound by Taliyah Henderson  0.8%
    04:11Missed 3-Pointer by Lanie Grant  0.8%
    04:09   0.8%Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    04:02   0.8%Foul by Samyha Suffren (P1/T6)
    04:02   0.8%Turnover by Samyha Suffren
    04:02   0.8%Sub Out Samyha Suffren
    04:02   0.8%Sub In Mel Daley
    04:02Sub Out Lanie Grant  0.8%
    04:02Sub Out Taliyah Henderson  0.8%
    04:02Sub Out Elina Aarnisalo  0.8%
    04:02Sub In Nyla Harris  0.8%
    04:02Sub In Laila Hull  0.8%
    04:02Sub In Indya Nivar  0.8%
    03:44Turnover by Ciera Toomey  1.4%
    03:34   1.4%Missed Jumper by Mel Daley
    03:30Defensive Rebound by Nyla Brooks  1.4%
    03:14   1.5%Foul by Sophie Swanson (P2/T7)
    03:14   1.5%Sub Out Sophie Swanson
    03:14   1.5%Sub In Samyha Suffren
    02:58Missed Jumper by Indya Nivar  1.5%
    02:57   1.5%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    02:57Sub Out Ciera Toomey  1.5%
    02:57Sub In Taliyah Henderson  1.5%
    02:44   1.5%Foul by Samyha Suffren (P2/T8)
    02:44   0.9%Turnover by Samyha Suffren
    02:44   0.9%Sub Out Samyha Suffren
    02:44   0.9%Sub In Leila Wells
    02:20Missed Layup by Nyla Brooks [Paint]  0.9%
    02:18Offensive Rebound by Nyla Harris  1.5%
    02:13Turnover by Team  1.5%
    01:51 17-26VT +92.3%Good Layup by Kilah Freelon (4) [Paint]
    01:51   2.3%Assisted by Leila Wells
    01:22Missed Jumper by Indya Nivar [Paint]  2.4%
    01:19   2.4%Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    00:52   2.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Kilah Freelon
    00:48Defensive Rebound by Nyla Brooks  2.4%
    00:41   2.4%Foul by Kilah Freelon (P1/T9)
    00:41Sub Out Laila Hull  2.4%
    00:41Sub Out Indya Nivar  2.4%
    00:41Sub In Lanie Grant  2.4%
    00:41Sub In Elina Aarnisalo  2.4%
    00:41Good Free Throw by Nyla Brooks (2)18-26VT +81.6%
    00:41Good Free Throw by Nyla Brooks (3)19-26VT +71.0%
    00:25Foul by Nyla Harris (P2/T6)  1.0%
    00:25Sub Out Nyla Brooks  1.0%
    00:25Sub In Indya Nivar  1.0%
    00:10Foul by Taliyah Henderson (P2/T7)  1.0%
    00:10 19-27VT +81.7%Good Free Throw by Mackenzie Nelson (6)
    00:10 19-28VT +92.5%Good Free Throw by Mackenzie Nelson (7)
    00:02Missed Layup by Elina Aarnisalo [Paint]  2.5%
    00:02   2.5%Shot Blocked by Kilah Freelon
    00:00Offensive Rebound by Team  3.5%
    00:00   3.5%Foul by Mackenzie Nelson (P1/T10)
    00:00Good Free Throw by Lanie Grant (1)20-28VT +82.5%
    00:00Good Free Throw by Lanie Grant (2)21-28VT +71.7%
    3rd Quarter
    TimeNorth CarolinaScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00   1.7%Sub Out Mel Daley
    10:00   1.7%Sub In Carleigh Wenzel
    10:00Sub Out Taliyah Henderson  1.7%
    10:00Sub In Ciera Toomey  1.7%
    09:47Missed Jumper by Lanie Grant  1.7%
    09:44Offensive Rebound by Lanie Grant  1.7%
    09:36Foul by Elina Aarnisalo (P2/T8)  1.7%
    09:36Turnover by Elina Aarnisalo  1.7%
    09:13   1.8%Missed Jumper by Carys Baker
    09:11Defensive Rebound by Indya Nivar  1.8%
    08:50Missed Layup by Nyla Harris [Paint]  1.8%
    08:49Offensive Rebound by Team  1.8%
    08:42Good Jumper by Elina Aarnisalo (5)23-28VT +50.6%
    08:21Foul by Ciera Toomey (P1/T9)  0.6%
    08:07 23-31VT +81.9%Good 3-Pointer by Carys Baker (9)
    08:07   1.9%Assisted by Mackenzie Nelson
    07:38Missed Jumper by Indya Nivar [Paint]  1.9%
    07:35   1.9%Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    07:30   1.9%Turnover by Mackenzie Nelson
    07:30Steal by Indya Nivar  1.9%
    07:25Good Layup by Indya Nivar (7) [Paint/Fast Break]25-31VT +61.2%
    07:25Assisted by Elina Aarnisalo  1.2%
    07:18Foul by Ciera Toomey (P2/T10)  1.2%
    07:18 25-32VT +72.0%Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (4)
    07:18 25-33VT +82.9%Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (5)
    06:54Good 3-Pointer by Elina Aarnisalo (8)28-33VT +50.6%
    06:54Assisted by Indya Nivar  0.6%
    06:46 28-35VT +71.2%Good Layup by Carys Baker (11) [Paint]
    06:46   1.2%Assisted by Mackenzie Nelson
    06:23Good Jumper by Ciera Toomey (5)30-35VT +50.6%
    06:23Assisted by Lanie Grant  0.6%
    06:07   0.2%Turnover by Kilah Freelon
    06:07Steal by Indya Nivar  0.2%
    05:42Good Jumper by Elina Aarnisalo (10)32-35VT +30.0%
    05:34Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    05:34Media Timeout
    05:34   0.0%Sub Out Mackenzie Nelson
    05:34   0.0%Sub In Samyha Suffren
    05:34Sub Out Ciera Toomey  0.0%
    05:34Sub In Nyla Brooks  0.0%
    05:17   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Leila Wells
    05:12    Offensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    05:10    Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel
    05:06    Offensive Rebound by Samyha Suffren
    05:06Foul by Indya Nivar (P2/T11)   
    04:50    Foul by Kilah Freelon (P2/T11)
    04:50    Turnover by Kilah Freelon
    04:50Media Timeout
    04:29Missed 3-Pointer by Indya Nivar   
    04:26    Defensive Rebound by Carleigh Wenzel
    04:22    Turnover by Carleigh Wenzel
    04:06Missed Jumper by Nyla Harris [Paint]   
    04:06    Shot Blocked by Kilah Freelon
    04:03Offensive Rebound by Nyla Harris  0.0%
    03:54Good Jumper by Nyla Brooks (5) [Paint]34-35VT +1 
    03:39    Missed Jumper by Samyha Suffren
    03:36Defensive Rebound by Nyla Harris   
    03:25Turnover by Elina Aarnisalo   
    03:25    Sub Out Leila Wells
    03:25    Sub Out Samyha Suffren
    03:25    Sub In Mackenzie Nelson
    03:25    Sub In Mel Daley
    03:09 34-38VT +40.0%Good 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel (8)
    03:09   0.0%Assisted by Carys Baker
    02:51   0.0%Foul by Kilah Freelon (P3/T12)
    02:51   0.0%Sub Out Kilah Freelon
    02:51   0.0%Sub In Aniya Trent
    02:51Good Free Throw by Indya Nivar (8)35-38VT +3 
    02:51Missed Free Throw by Indya Nivar   
    02:49    Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    02:43    Turnover by Carleigh Wenzel
    02:33Missed 3-Pointer by Nyla Brooks   
    02:30    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    02:19Foul by Lanie Grant (P1/T12)   
    02:19 35-39VT +40.0%Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (9)
    02:19 35-40VT +50.3%Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (10)
    02:19Sub Out Nyla Brooks  0.3%
    02:19Sub In Ciera Toomey  0.3%
    02:07   0.3%Foul by Aniya Trent (P1/T13)
    02:07Good Free Throw by Nyla Harris (6)36-40VT +40.0%
    02:07Good Free Throw by Nyla Harris (7)37-40VT +3 
    01:47 37-42VT +50.3%Good Layup by Aniya Trent (2) [Paint]
    01:47   0.3%Assisted by Carleigh Wenzel
    01:34Turnover by Elina Aarnisalo  0.9%
    01:15 37-44VT +71.8%Good Jumper by Mel Daley (4)
    01:15   1.8%Assisted by Mackenzie Nelson
    00:57Good Layup by Indya Nivar (10) [Paint]39-44VT +51.0%
    00:57Assisted by Ciera Toomey  1.0%
    00:37   1.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel
    00:33Defensive Rebound by Elina Aarnisalo  1.0%
    00:05Good 3-Pointer by Ciera Toomey (8)42-44VT +2 
    00:05Assisted by Elina Aarnisalo   
    4th Quarter
    TimeNorth CarolinaScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00    Sub Out Aniya Trent
    10:00    Sub In Kilah Freelon
    10:00Sub Out Ciera Toomey   
    10:00Sub In Nyla Brooks   
    09:49    Turnover by Carys Baker
    09:49Steal by Indya Nivar   
    09:27Missed Jumper by Elina Aarnisalo [Paint]   
    09:27    Shot Blocked by Kilah Freelon
    09:25Offensive Rebound by Nyla Harris   
    09:19Foul by Elina Aarnisalo (P3/T13)   
    09:19Turnover by Elina Aarnisalo   
    08:59Foul by Nyla Brooks (P1/T14)   
    08:56    Missed Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel
    08:56Shot Blocked by Indya Nivar   
    08:52Defensive Rebound by Nyla Brooks   
    08:37Missed Jumper by Nyla Brooks [Paint]   
    08:35    Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    08:25    Missed 3-Pointer by Mel Daley
    08:22    Offensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    08:03 42-46VT +40.1%Good Jumper by Carys Baker (13) [Paint]
    08:03   0.1%Assisted by Carleigh Wenzel
    07:52Good Layup by Nyla Harris (9) [Paint]44-46VT +2 
    07:52Assisted by Indya Nivar   
    07:31    Missed Jumper by Mel Daley
    07:28Defensive Rebound by Nyla Brooks   
    07:23Missed Layup by Elina Aarnisalo [Paint]   
    07:22    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    07:22    Sub Out Mel Daley
    07:22    Sub In Samyha Suffren
    07:05 44-48VT +40.1%Good Layup by Carleigh Wenzel (12) [Paint]
    06:46Good Layup by Nyla Harris (11) [Paint]46-48VT +2 
    06:38 46-50VT +40.1%Good Jumper by Samyha Suffren (8)
    06:38   0.1%Assisted by Mackenzie Nelson
    06:11Missed Jumper by Indya Nivar [Paint]  0.1%
    06:11   0.1%Shot Blocked by Carys Baker
    06:08   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    06:00   0.1%Missed Layup by Carleigh Wenzel [Paint]
    05:58Defensive Rebound by Nyla Brooks  0.1%
    05:41Missed 3-Pointer by Nyla Brooks  0.1%
    05:38   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    05:33   0.1%Missed Layup by Samyha Suffren [Paint]
    05:33Shot Blocked by Nyla Brooks  0.1%
    05:32   0.1%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    05:32Sub Out Indya Nivar  0.1%
    05:32Sub In Taliyah Henderson  0.1%
    05:30   0.1%Missed Layup by Carys Baker [Paint]
    05:28Defensive Rebound by Lanie Grant  0.1%
    05:13Good Jumper by Lanie Grant (4) [Paint]48-50VT +2 
    05:00Foul by Nyla Harris (P3/T15)   
    05:00Media Timeout
    05:00 48-51VT +30.1%Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (13)
    05:00 48-52VT +40.8%Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (14)
    04:48Good 3-Pointer by Nyla Brooks (8)51-52VT +1 
    04:48Assisted by Taliyah Henderson   
    04:19    Missed Jumper by Samyha Suffren [Paint]
    04:16Defensive Rebound by Nyla Brooks   
    03:53Good Layup by Lanie Grant (6) [Paint]53-52UNC +1 
    03:53    Foul by Carys Baker (P1/T14)
    03:53Good Free Throw by Lanie Grant (7)54-52UNC +2 
    03:37 54-54T 2 Good Layup by Samyha Suffren (10) [Paint]
    03:37Foul by Lanie Grant (P2/T16)   
    03:37 54-55VT +1 Good Free Throw by Samyha Suffren (11)
    03:25Sub Out Taliyah Henderson   
    03:25Sub In Indya Nivar   
    03:10Missed Jumper by Elina Aarnisalo [Paint]   
    03:07    Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker
    03:00    Missed Layup by Kilah Freelon [Paint]
    03:00Shot Blocked by Indya Nivar   
    03:00Defensive Rebound by Team   
    02:41Missed 3-Pointer by Indya Nivar   
    02:37    Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    02:31    Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel
    02:27Defensive Rebound by Indya Nivar   
    02:21Good 3-Pointer by Lanie Grant (10)57-55UNC +2 
    02:21Assisted by Elina Aarnisalo   
    01:54    Turnover by Carleigh Wenzel
    01:54Steal by Nyla Brooks   
    01:36Missed Layup by Elina Aarnisalo [Paint]   
    01:36    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    01:36North Carolina 30 Second Timeout
    01:18    Missed Layup by Samyha Suffren [Paint]
    01:17Defensive Rebound by Team   
    00:47Missed 3-Pointer by Lanie Grant   
    00:47    Shot Blocked by Carleigh Wenzel
    00:47Deadball Rebound Team   
    00:47Turnover by Team   
    00:26 57-57T 3 Good Layup by Samyha Suffren (13) [Paint]
    00:19North Carolina Full Timeout
    00:19North Carolina 30 Second Timeout
    00:08    Foul by Samyha Suffren (P3/T15)
    00:05    Foul by Kilah Freelon (P4/T16)
    Overtime
    TimeNorth CarolinaScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    04:54    Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel
    04:51    Offensive Rebound by Samyha Suffren
    04:39    Missed Jumper by Samyha Suffren
    04:36    Offensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    04:35 57-59VT +2 Good Layup by Kilah Freelon (6) [Paint]
    04:14Good 3-Pointer by Elina Aarnisalo (13)60-59UNC +1 
    04:14Assisted by Nyla Harris   
    03:57 60-61VT +1 Good Jumper by Samyha Suffren (15)
    03:41Good Jumper by Nyla Harris (13)62-61UNC +1 
    03:41Assisted by Lanie Grant   
    03:17    Missed Layup by Carys Baker [Paint]
    03:15Defensive Rebound by Nyla Harris   
    03:11Foul by Indya Nivar (P3/T17)   
    03:11Turnover by Indya Nivar   
    02:48Foul by Indya Nivar (P4/T18)   
    02:48 62-62T 4 Good Free Throw by Carys Baker (14)
    02:48 62-63VT +1 Good Free Throw by Carys Baker (15)
    02:34Missed Jumper by Elina Aarnisalo   
    02:31    Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon
    02:11    Missed Layup by Carleigh Wenzel [Paint]
    02:08    Offensive Rebound by Carleigh Wenzel
    01:51    Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel
    01:48Defensive Rebound by Nyla Harris   
    01:27    Foul by Carys Baker (P2/T17)
    01:27Sub Out Indya Nivar   
    01:27Sub In Ciera Toomey   
    01:27Good Free Throw by Nyla Harris (14)63-63T 5 
    01:27Good Free Throw by Nyla Harris (15)64-63UNC +1 
    01:23Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    01:23Media Timeout
    01:23Sub Out Elina Aarnisalo   
    01:23Sub In Indya Nivar   
    01:10    Missed Jumper by Samyha Suffren
    01:07Defensive Rebound by Nyla Brooks   
    00:45Missed 3-Pointer by Lanie Grant   
    00:42Offensive Rebound by Nyla Harris   
    00:42Missed Layup by Nyla Harris [Paint]   
    00:42    Shot Blocked by Carys Baker
    00:42Offensive Rebound by Team   
    00:37Turnover by Indya Nivar   
    00:37    Steal by Kilah Freelon
    00:29    Missed Layup by Carleigh Wenzel [Paint]
    00:27Defensive Rebound by Nyla Harris   
    00:25    Foul by Samyha Suffren (P4/T18)
    00:25Good Free Throw by Lanie Grant (11)65-63UNC +2 
    00:25Good Free Throw by Lanie Grant (12)66-63UNC +3 
    00:25Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:19Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:07    Missed 3-Pointer by Mackenzie Nelson
    00:07Shot Blocked by Nyla Brooks   
    00:02   12.5%Offensive Rebound by Carleigh Wenzel
    00:01   25.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel
    00:01Shot Blocked by Lanie Grant  25.0%
    00:00   25.0%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    00:00North Carolina 30 Second Timeout
    00:00   25.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Carys Baker
    00:00   25.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    Best Run: UNC: 7 - 06:28 (1st Quarter)    VT: 12 - 09:38 (2nd Quarter)