VT
Virginia Tech
Hokies
68
Final
85
(16) North Carolina
Tar Heels
UNC
1234T
Virginia Tech (23-9,12-6 ACC) 16 11 24 1768
(16) North Carolina (26-6,14-4 ACC) 11 29 24 2185
March 6, 2026 - 7:30 PM  Gas South Arena, Duluth, GA
  • Officials: Teresa Stuck, Rod Creech, Pualani Spurlock-Welsh
  • Attendance: 6,572
Show First Quarter Stats | Show Second Quarter Stats | Show Third Quarter Stats | Show Fourth Quarter Stats | Show Shot Progression

Final Box Score

Virginia Tech 68
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
0Kilah FreelonF2-50-03-433637120122
1Carleigh WenzelG6-170-614-15022226320137
2Leila WellsG2-61-40-023515010013
3Mackenzie NelsonG4-91-40-003339630031
10Carys BakerF1-80-41-226823010034
12Samyha Suffren1-80-02-204424000026
21Mel Daley3-90-00-012316000113
30Aniya Trent3-30-00-201126001015
34Kayl Petersen1-10-00-02132211009
TEAM 000
TOTALS23-662-1820-251025351868111013200

  • Points Off TOs: 13
  • 2nd Chance Points: 3
  • Points in the Paint: 30
  • Fast Break Points: 6
  • Points off the Bench: 18
  • Largest Lead: 6 - 01:31 (1st Quarter)
  • Best Run: 8 - 02:31 (1st Quarter)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 6
  • Possessions: 78
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals6-19 (31.6%)3-15 (20.0%)8-17 (47.1%)6-15 (40.0%)23-66 (34.8%)
    3-Point Field Goals0-7 (0.0%)0-3 (0.0%)1-6 (16.7%)1-2 (50.0%)2-18 (11.1%)
    Free Throws4-4 (100.0%)5-6 (83.3%)7-10 (70.0%)4-5 (80.0%)20-25 (80.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 7,1
    North Carolina 85
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    0Lanie GrantG8-124-71-2022421330038
    2Nyla HarrisF8-110-13-54610419131024
    17Elina AarnisaloG7-142-32-3055118611033
    21Ciera ToomeyF3-50-10-211206110112
    24Indya NivarG3-70-01-103327140228
    1Jordan Zubich0-00-01-20001100002
    3Taliyah Henderson0-00-00-00003001006
    4Laila Hull0-20-21-204441101019
    7Nyla Brooks2-71-35-5066110010025
    15Sydney Barker0-00-00-00000000001
    26Taissa Queiroz1-40-00-021322100012
    TEAM 134
    TOTALS32-627-1714-22831392285141433200

  • Points Off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 8
  • Points in the Paint: 48
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest Lead: 20 - 01:02 (4th Quarter)
  • Best Run: 10 - 09:10 (3rd Quarter)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 6
  • Possessions: 79
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals4-15 (26.7%)9-16 (56.3%)9-13 (69.2%)10-18 (55.6%)32-62 (51.6%)
    3-Point Field Goals2-4 (50.0%)3-8 (37.5%)2-3 (66.7%)0-2 (0.0%)7-17 (41.2%)
    Free Throws1-4 (25.0%)8-10 (80.0%)4-4 (100.0%)1-4 (25.0%)14-22 (63.6%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
    Play-By-Play
    1st Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeNorth Carolina
    09:44    Turnover by Nyla Harris
    09:17Missed Jumper by Mackenzie Nelson [Paint]   
    09:14Offensive Rebound by Leila Wells   
    09:09Missed Layup by Carleigh Wenzel [Paint]   
    09:06Offensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon   
    09:06Missed Tip-In by Kilah Freelon [Paint]   
    09:04    Defensive Rebound by Nyla Harris
    08:49    Missed 3-Pointer by Ciera Toomey
    08:45Defensive Rebound by Leila Wells   
    08:36Missed Jumper by Carys Baker   
    08:33Offensive Rebound by Carys Baker   
    08:32Missed 3-Pointer by Mackenzie Nelson   
    08:27    Defensive Rebound by Elina Aarnisalo
    08:18    Missed 3-Pointer by Nyla Harris
    08:15Defensive Rebound by Leila Wells   
    08:08Missed 3-Pointer by Carys Baker   
    08:06    Defensive Rebound by Lanie Grant
    07:51 0-2UNC +2 Good Jumper by Lanie Grant (2)
    07:45Good Layup by Kilah Freelon (2) [Paint/Fast Break]2-2T 1 
    07:45Assisted by Carleigh Wenzel   
    07:27    Missed Jumper by Elina Aarnisalo
    07:25    Offensive Rebound by Nyla Harris
    07:08    Missed Layup by Nyla Harris [Paint]
    07:05Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon   
    06:58Good Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel (2)4-2VT +2 
    06:38 4-5UNC +1 Good 3-Pointer by Lanie Grant (5)
    06:38    Assisted by Ciera Toomey
    06:20Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel   
    06:18    Defensive Rebound by Indya Nivar
    06:11    Missed Jumper by Indya Nivar [Paint]
    06:09    Offensive Rebound by Ciera Toomey
    06:09Foul by Kilah Freelon (P1/T1)   
    06:09    Missed Free Throw by Ciera Toomey
    06:09    Deadball Rebound TEAM
    06:09    Missed Free Throw by Ciera Toomey
    06:08Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon   
    05:51Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel   
    05:49    Defensive Rebound by Indya Nivar
    05:36 4-7UNC +3 Good Layup by Nyla Harris (2) [Paint]
    05:36    Assisted by Elina Aarnisalo
    05:21Missed 3-Pointer by Leila Wells   
    05:17Offensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon  0.0%
    05:05Turnover by Kilah Freelon  0.0%
    05:05   0.0%Steal by Indya Nivar
    05:00Media Timeout
    05:00   0.0%Sub Out Ciera Toomey
    05:00   0.0%Sub In Taliyah Henderson
    05:00Sub Out Kilah Freelon  0.0%
    05:00Sub Out Leila Wells  0.0%
    05:00Sub In Samyha Suffren  0.0%
    05:00Sub In Aniya Trent  0.0%
    04:53   0.0%Missed Jumper by Lanie Grant
    04:50    Offensive Rebound by Nyla Harris
    04:38    Turnover by Taliyah Henderson
    04:28    Foul by Taliyah Henderson (P1/T1)
    04:26    Foul by Indya Nivar (P1/T2)
    04:26Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (3)5-7UNC +2 
    04:26Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (4)6-7UNC +1 
    04:12    Missed Jumper by Indya Nivar [Paint]
    04:10Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker   
    04:04Good Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel (6)8-7VT +1 
    04:04Assisted by Mackenzie Nelson   
    03:51    Missed Layup by Indya Nivar [Paint]
    03:49Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker   
    03:44Good Layup by Mackenzie Nelson (2) [Paint]10-7VT +3 
    03:21    Missed Jumper by Elina Aarnisalo
    03:18Defensive Rebound by Samyha Suffren   
    03:12Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel   
    03:10    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    03:10Sub Out Mackenzie Nelson   
    03:10Sub In Mel Daley   
    02:56    Missed Jumper by Elina Aarnisalo [Paint]
    02:53Defensive Rebound by Samyha Suffren   
    02:31    Foul by Elina Aarnisalo (P1/T3)
    02:31    Sub Out Taliyah Henderson
    02:31    Sub Out Elina Aarnisalo
    02:31    Sub In Nyla Brooks
    02:31    Sub In Taissa Queiroz
    02:31Sub Out Carys Baker   
    02:31Sub Out Aniya Trent   
    02:31Sub In Kilah Freelon   
    02:31Sub In Kayl Petersen   
    02:31Good Free Throw by Samyha Suffren (1)11-7VT +40.0%
    02:31Good Free Throw by Samyha Suffren (2)12-7VT +50.1%
    02:07   0.1%Missed Jumper by Nyla Brooks [Paint]
    02:05Defensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon  0.1%
    01:54Missed Jumper by Mel Daley  0.1%
    01:49   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Taissa Queiroz
    01:41Foul by Kayl Petersen (P1/T2)  0.1%
    01:41Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel  0.1%
    01:41Sub In Mackenzie Nelson  0.1%
    01:41   0.1%Missed Free Throw by Nyla Harris
    01:41   0.3%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    01:41 12-8VT +40.1%Good Free Throw by Nyla Harris (3)
    01:31Good Layup by Mel Daley (2) [Paint]14-8VT +60.3%
    01:31Assisted by Kayl Petersen  0.3%
    01:12 14-11VT +30.0%Good 3-Pointer by Lanie Grant (8)
    01:12   0.0%Assisted by Nyla Harris
    00:42Good Jumper by Kayl Petersen (2)16-11VT +50.1%
    00:42Assisted by Mackenzie Nelson  0.1%
    00:31   0.3%Turnover by Indya Nivar
    00:31Steal by Kilah Freelon  0.3%
    00:31Sub Out Kilah Freelon  0.3%
    00:31Sub In Carys Baker  0.3%
    00:31   0.3%Sub Out Nyla Harris
    00:31   0.3%Sub In Laila Hull
    00:08Missed Jumper by Mel Daley  0.3%
    00:06Offensive Rebound by Kayl Petersen  0.1%
    00:00Missed 3-Pointer by Carys Baker  0.1%
    00:00Deadball Rebound Team  0.1%
    00:00   0.1%Foul by Taissa Queiroz (P1/T4)
    2nd Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeNorth Carolina
    10:00Sub Out Mel Daley  0.1%
    10:00Sub Out Kayl Petersen  0.1%
    10:00Sub In Kilah Freelon  0.1%
    10:00Sub In Carleigh Wenzel  0.1%
    09:49   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Laila Hull
    09:45Defensive Rebound by Mackenzie Nelson  0.1%
    09:29Turnover by Mackenzie Nelson  0.1%
    09:22Foul by Mackenzie Nelson (P1/T3)  0.1%
    09:22 16-12VT +40.0%Good Free Throw by Nyla Brooks (1)
    09:22 16-13VT +3 Good Free Throw by Nyla Brooks (2)
    09:22 16-14VT +2 Good Free Throw by Nyla Brooks (3)
    09:22    Sub Out Taissa Queiroz
    09:22    Sub In Nyla Harris
    08:59Good Jumper by Samyha Suffren (4)18-14VT +40.0%
    08:59Assisted by Kilah Freelon  0.0%
    08:46   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Nyla Brooks
    08:43Defensive Rebound by Carleigh Wenzel  0.0%
    08:35Missed Jumper by Samyha Suffren  0.0%
    08:33   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Nyla Brooks
    08:22 18-16VT +2 Good Layup by Nyla Brooks (5) [Paint]
    08:08Missed Layup by Kilah Freelon [Paint]   
    08:08    Shot Blocked by Laila Hull
    08:04    Defensive Rebound by Laila Hull
    07:55Foul by Mackenzie Nelson (P2/T4)   
    07:55    Sub Out Indya Nivar
    07:55    Sub In Elina Aarnisalo
    07:55Sub Out Kilah Freelon   
    07:55Sub Out Mackenzie Nelson   
    07:55Sub In Leila Wells   
    07:55Sub In Kayl Petersen   
    07:53 18-19UNC +1 Good 3-Pointer by Elina Aarnisalo (3)
    07:53    Assisted by Lanie Grant
    07:46Good Layup by Leila Wells (2) [Paint]20-19VT +1 
    07:26 20-21UNC +1 Good Layup by Nyla Harris (5) [Paint]
    07:26    Assisted by Laila Hull
    07:14Missed 3-Pointer by Leila Wells   
    07:12    Defensive Rebound by Nyla Harris
    07:05Foul by Carys Baker (P1/T5)   
    07:05 20-22UNC +2 Good Free Throw by Nyla Harris (6)
    07:05 20-23UNC +3 Good Free Throw by Nyla Harris (7)
    06:51    Foul by Laila Hull (P1/T5)
    06:41Missed Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel [Paint]   
    06:37    Defensive Rebound by Elina Aarnisalo
    06:33    Foul by Nyla Harris (P1/T6)
    06:33    Turnover by Nyla Harris
    06:33Sub Out Kayl Petersen   
    06:33Sub In Kilah Freelon   
    06:33Sub Out Leila Wells   
    06:33Sub In Mel Daley   
    06:18Foul by Kilah Freelon (P2/T6)   
    06:18Turnover by Kilah Freelon  0.0%
    06:18Sub Out Kilah Freelon  0.0%
    06:18Sub In Aniya Trent  0.0%
    06:08 20-25UNC +50.1%Good Jumper by Elina Aarnisalo (5) [Paint]
    06:01Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    06:01Media Timeout
    05:48Good Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel (8) [Paint]22-25UNC +30.0%
    05:34   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Laila Hull
    05:29Defensive Rebound by Mel Daley  0.0%
    05:19Missed 3-Pointer by Carys Baker  0.0%
    05:17   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Nyla Harris
    05:06 22-28UNC +60.4%Good 3-Pointer by Nyla Brooks (8)
    05:06   0.4%Assisted by Lanie Grant
    04:45Missed Jumper by Mel Daley  0.4%
    04:42   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Laila Hull
    04:33 22-30UNC +81.4%Good Layup by Nyla Harris (9) [Paint]
    04:33   1.4%Assisted by Elina Aarnisalo
    04:22   1.4%Foul by Nyla Harris (P2/T7)
    04:22   1.4%Sub Out Laila Hull
    04:22   1.4%Sub In Indya Nivar
    04:22Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (9)23-30UNC +70.8%
    04:22Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (10)24-30UNC +60.4%
    04:11   0.4%Foul by Lanie Grant (P1/T8)
    04:11   0.4%Turnover by Lanie Grant
    03:46Missed Jumper by Samyha Suffren  0.4%
    03:43   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Nyla Brooks
    03:39   0.4%Missed Layup by Nyla Harris [Paint]
    03:39Shot Blocked by Aniya Trent  0.4%
    03:35Defensive Rebound by Carleigh Wenzel  0.4%
    03:28Missed Jumper by Samyha Suffren [Paint]  0.4%
    03:26   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Nyla Brooks
    03:21 24-32UNC +81.4%Good Layup by Lanie Grant (10) [Paint/Fast Break]
    03:21Foul by Carys Baker (P2/T7)  1.4%
    03:21Sub Out Samyha Suffren  1.4%
    03:21Sub In Leila Wells  1.4%
    03:21   1.4%Sub Out Nyla Brooks
    03:21   1.4%Sub In Laila Hull
    03:21Sub Out Carys Baker  1.4%
    03:21Sub In Kilah Freelon  1.4%
    03:21   1.4%Missed Free Throw by Lanie Grant [Fast Break]
    03:20Deadball Rebound Team  2.2%
    03:20   2.2%Foul by Nyla Harris (P3/T9)
    03:20   2.2%Sub Out Nyla Harris
    03:20   2.2%Sub In Taissa Queiroz
    03:20Good Free Throw by Kilah Freelon (3)25-32UNC +71.4%
    03:20Good Free Throw by Kilah Freelon (4)26-32UNC +60.9%
    03:20Sub Out Kilah Freelon  0.9%
    03:20Sub In Kayl Petersen  0.9%
    02:59 26-35UNC +92.2%Good 3-Pointer by Elina Aarnisalo (8)
    02:59   2.2%Assisted by Taissa Queiroz
    02:45Missed Jumper by Mel Daley  2.2%
    02:45   2.2%Shot Blocked by Elina Aarnisalo
    02:41Offensive Rebound by Kayl Petersen  3.1%
    02:39   3.1%Foul by Indya Nivar (P2/T10)
    02:39Sub Out Mel Daley  3.1%
    02:39Sub In Samyha Suffren  3.1%
    02:39Missed Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel  3.1%
    02:39Deadball Rebound Team  3.1%
    02:39Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (11)27-35UNC +82.2%
    02:25 27-37UNC +103.1%Good Layup by Indya Nivar (2) [Paint]
    02:02Foul by Kayl Petersen (P2/T8)  3.2%
    02:02Turnover by Kayl Petersen  4.3%
    02:02   4.3%Sub Out Indya Nivar
    02:02   4.3%Sub In Nyla Brooks
    02:02Sub Out Leila Wells  4.3%
    02:02Sub In Mackenzie Nelson  4.3%
    01:53   4.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Lanie Grant
    01:50Defensive Rebound by Samyha Suffren  4.3%
    01:43Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel  4.3%
    01:40   4.3%Defensive Rebound by Laila Hull
    01:36Foul by Mackenzie Nelson (P3/T9)  4.3%
    01:36Sub Out Mackenzie Nelson  4.3%
    01:36Sub In Leila Wells  4.3%
    01:36 27-38UNC +115.6%Good Free Throw by Elina Aarnisalo (9)
    01:36 27-39UNC +127.0%Good Free Throw by Elina Aarnisalo (10)
    01:17Turnover by Carleigh Wenzel  7.1%
    01:17Sub Out Leila Wells  7.1%
    01:17Sub In Mel Daley  7.1%
    01:04Foul by Mel Daley (P1/T10)  7.1%
    01:04 27-40UNC +138.7%Good Free Throw by Laila Hull (1)
    01:01   8.7%Missed Free Throw by Laila Hull
    00:59Defensive Rebound by Samyha Suffren  8.8%
    00:52Missed Jumper by Samyha Suffren [Paint]  8.8%
    00:49   8.8%Defensive Rebound by Nyla Brooks
    00:28   9.0%Missed Jumper by Taissa Queiroz
    00:26Defensive Rebound by Kayl Petersen  9.0%
    00:07Missed Jumper by Mel Daley  9.1%
    00:04   9.2%Defensive Rebound by Lanie Grant
    00:01   9.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Lanie Grant
    00:01   7.5%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    3rd Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeNorth Carolina
    10:00   7.5%Sub Out Laila Hull
    10:00   7.5%Sub Out Nyla Brooks
    10:00   7.5%Sub Out Taissa Queiroz
    10:00   7.5%Sub In Nyla Harris
    10:00   7.5%Sub In Ciera Toomey
    10:00   7.5%Sub In Indya Nivar
    10:00Sub Out Samyha Suffren  7.5%
    10:00Sub Out Mel Daley  7.5%
    10:00Sub Out Aniya Trent  7.5%
    10:00Sub Out Kayl Petersen  7.5%
    10:00Sub In Kilah Freelon  7.5%
    10:00Sub In Leila Wells  7.5%
    10:00Sub In Mackenzie Nelson  7.5%
    10:00Sub In Carys Baker  7.5%
    09:40 27-42UNC +1511.2%Good Layup by Indya Nivar (4) [Paint]
    09:40Foul by Leila Wells (P1/T11)  11.2%
    09:40   11.2%Sub Out Nyla Harris
    09:40   11.2%Sub In Laila Hull
    09:40 27-43UNC +1613.2%Good Free Throw by Indya Nivar (5)
    09:35   13.3%Foul by Lanie Grant (P2/T11)
    09:33Foul by Carleigh Wenzel (P1/T12)  13.3%
    09:33Turnover by Carleigh Wenzel  15.5%
    09:10 27-45UNC +1818.3%Good Layup by Ciera Toomey (2) [Paint]
    09:10   18.3%Assisted by Indya Nivar
    08:56Good Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel (13)29-45UNC +1616.0%
    08:32   16.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Elina Aarnisalo
    08:30Defensive Rebound by Leila Wells  16.4%
    08:22Good Layup by Mackenzie Nelson (4) [Paint]31-45UNC +1412.0%
    08:03   10.2%Turnover by Ciera Toomey
    08:03   10.2%Sub Out Ciera Toomey
    08:03   10.2%Sub In Taissa Queiroz
    07:44Good 3-Pointer by Leila Wells (5)34-45UNC +116.8%
    07:44Assisted by Carleigh Wenzel  6.8%
    07:26   5.4%Turnover by Elina Aarnisalo
    07:13Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel  5.4%
    07:09   5.5%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    06:57 34-48UNC +1410.8%Good 3-Pointer by Lanie Grant (13)
    06:57   10.8%Assisted by Elina Aarnisalo
    06:43Missed 3-Pointer by Leila Wells  11.0%
    06:41Deadball Rebound Team  13.2%
    06:41   13.2%Foul by Laila Hull (P2/T12)
    06:39   13.2%Foul by Laila Hull (P3/T13)
    06:39   13.2%Sub Out Laila Hull
    06:39   13.2%Sub In Nyla Brooks
    06:37Missed Jumper by Leila Wells [Paint]  13.3%
    06:34Offensive Rebound by Leila Wells  13.3%
    06:33Turnover by Leila Wells  13.3%
    06:14   13.6%Missed Layup by Taissa Queiroz [Paint]
    06:12   11.3%Offensive Rebound by Taissa Queiroz
    06:12   11.3%Missed Tip-In by Taissa Queiroz [Paint]
    06:11   11.4%Offensive Rebound by Taissa Queiroz
    06:08 34-50UNC +1616.1%Good Jumper by Taissa Queiroz (2) [Paint]
    06:03Good Layup by Kilah Freelon (6) [Paint/Fast Break]36-50UNC +1413.7%
    06:03Assisted by Mackenzie Nelson  13.7%
    05:49   11.6%Turnover by Indya Nivar
    05:49Sub Out Leila Wells  11.6%
    05:49Sub In Samyha Suffren  11.6%
    05:36Missed Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel  11.8%
    05:34   11.8%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    05:19 36-53UNC +1719.8%Good 3-Pointer by Lanie Grant (16)
    05:19   19.8%Assisted by Elina Aarnisalo
    05:12Good Layup by Mackenzie Nelson (6) [Paint]38-53UNC +1517.1%
    04:53   17.5%Missed Jumper by Elina Aarnisalo [Paint]
    04:50Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker  17.6%
    04:45Good Layup by Carleigh Wenzel (15) [Paint]40-53UNC +1312.5%
    04:26   10.4%Turnover by Indya Nivar
    04:26Media Timeout
    04:26   10.4%Sub Out Elina Aarnisalo
    04:26   10.4%Sub In Taliyah Henderson
    04:13   10.6%Foul by Taissa Queiroz (P2/T14)
    04:13Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (16)41-53UNC +128.5%
    04:13Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (17)42-53UNC +116.6%
    03:52   6.8%Turnover by Indya Nivar
    03:34   6.9%Foul by Nyla Brooks (P1/T15)
    03:34   6.9%Sub Out Indya Nivar
    03:34   6.9%Sub In Elina Aarnisalo
    03:34Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (18)43-53UNC +105.2%
    03:34Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (19)44-53UNC +93.7%
    03:22 44-55UNC +117.0%Good Layup by Lanie Grant (18) [Paint]
    03:22Foul by Carleigh Wenzel (P2/T13)  7.0%
    03:22   7.0%Sub Out Taissa Queiroz
    03:22   7.0%Sub In Nyla Harris
    03:22 44-56UNC +129.0%Good Free Throw by Lanie Grant (19)
    03:10   9.1%Foul by Taliyah Henderson (P2/T16)
    03:10Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (20)45-56UNC +117.1%
    03:10Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (21)46-56UNC +105.3%
    02:56 46-58UNC +129.3%Good Layup by Nyla Harris (11) [Paint]
    02:56   9.3%Assisted by Lanie Grant
    02:45Missed 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel  9.4%
    02:42Deadball Rebound Team  11.8%
    02:42   11.8%Foul by Taliyah Henderson (P3/T17)
    02:42   11.8%Sub Out Taliyah Henderson
    02:42   11.8%Sub In Laila Hull
    02:42Missed Free Throw by Carys Baker  11.8%
    02:42Deadball Rebound Team  11.8%
    02:42Good Free Throw by Carys Baker (1)47-58UNC +119.5%
    02:29   7.5%Turnover by Lanie Grant
    02:10Missed Jumper by Carys Baker  7.7%
    02:08   7.7%Defensive Rebound by Nyla Harris
    02:04Foul by Kilah Freelon (P3/T14)  7.8%
    02:04Sub Out Kilah Freelon  7.8%
    02:04Sub In Aniya Trent  7.8%
    01:43 47-60UNC +1312.8%Good Jumper by Lanie Grant (21) [Paint]
    01:26Missed Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel  13.2%
    01:22   13.2%Defensive Rebound by Nyla Brooks
    01:17Foul by Samyha Suffren (P1/T15)  13.3%
    01:17Sub Out Samyha Suffren  13.3%
    01:17Sub In Mel Daley  13.3%
    01:17 47-61UNC +1416.3%Good Free Throw by Nyla Brooks (9)
    01:17 47-62UNC +1519.5%Good Free Throw by Nyla Brooks (10)
    01:08   19.8%Foul by Laila Hull (P4/T18)
    01:08Missed Free Throw by Aniya Trent  19.8%
    01:08Deadball Rebound Team  23.4%
    01:08Missed Free Throw by Aniya Trent  23.4%
    01:07   23.4%Defensive Rebound by Elina Aarnisalo
    00:59 47-64UNC +1727.7%Good Jumper by Elina Aarnisalo (12) [Paint]
    00:53Missed 3-Pointer by Carys Baker  27.9%
    00:49Offensive Rebound by Mel Daley  32.4%
    00:48Missed 3-Pointer by Mackenzie Nelson  32.4%
    00:45   32.6%Defensive Rebound by Elina Aarnisalo
    00:40   28.5%Turnover by Lanie Grant
    00:40Steal by Carleigh Wenzel  28.5%
    00:34Good Layup by Aniya Trent (2) [Paint]49-64UNC +1524.6%
    00:34Assisted by Mackenzie Nelson  24.6%
    00:09   21.7%Turnover by Nyla Brooks
    00:09Steal by Mel Daley  21.7%
    00:05Good Layup by Mel Daley (4) [Paint/Fast Break]51-64UNC +1318.2%
    4th Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeNorth Carolina
    10:00   18.4%Sub Out Laila Hull
    10:00   18.4%Sub In Indya Nivar
    09:46Good Layup by Aniya Trent (4) [Paint]53-64UNC +1112.3%
    09:46Assisted by Mackenzie Nelson  12.3%
    09:23 53-66UNC +1316.0%Good Layup by Nyla Harris (13) [Paint]
    09:11Missed Jumper by Mel Daley [Paint]  16.4%
    09:08   16.5%Defensive Rebound by Nyla Harris
    09:02   16.7%Missed Layup by Elina Aarnisalo [Paint]
    08:59Defensive Rebound by Aniya Trent  16.7%
    08:55Missed Layup by Mackenzie Nelson [Paint]  16.9%
    08:50Offensive Rebound by Carys Baker  20.8%
    08:50Missed Tip-In by Carys Baker [Paint]  20.8%
    08:50   20.8%Defensive Rebound by Nyla Harris
    08:50   20.8%Shot Blocked by Nyla Harris
    08:30   21.6%Missed Layup by Indya Nivar [Paint]
    08:28Defensive Rebound by Mel Daley  21.7%
    08:17Good Jumper by Carys Baker (3) [Paint]55-66UNC +1114.5%
    07:56   15.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Nyla Brooks
    07:53   11.9%Offensive Rebound by Nyla Harris
    07:53 55-68UNC +1319.1%Good Tip-In by Nyla Harris (15) [Paint]
    07:47Good Layup by Aniya Trent (6) [Paint]57-68UNC +1115.5%
    07:47Assisted by Mackenzie Nelson  15.5%
    07:28   16.1%Foul by Nyla Harris (P4/T19)
    07:28   12.6%Turnover by Nyla Harris
    07:12Missed 3-Pointer by Mackenzie Nelson  13.0%
    07:09   13.1%Defensive Rebound by Indya Nivar
    06:46 57-70UNC +1322.2%Good Layup by Elina Aarnisalo (14) [Paint]
    06:46Foul by Aniya Trent (P1/T16)  22.2%
    06:46Sub Out Mel Daley  22.2%
    06:46Sub In Samyha Suffren  22.2%
    06:46   22.2%Missed Free Throw by Elina Aarnisalo
    06:46Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker  22.2%
    06:33Good Layup by Carleigh Wenzel (23) [Paint]59-70UNC +1118.4%
    06:33   18.4%Foul by Lanie Grant (P3/T20)
    06:33Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (24)60-70UNC +1014.3%
    06:10   15.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Lanie Grant
    06:10Defensive Rebound by Mackenzie Nelson  15.2%
    05:54Missed Jumper by Samyha Suffren  15.9%
    05:51   16.0%Defensive Rebound by Nyla Brooks
    05:47   16.2%Missed Jumper by Nyla Brooks [Paint]
    05:47   12.2%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    05:42 60-72UNC +1221.1%Good Jumper by Nyla Harris (17) [Paint]
    05:42Foul by Aniya Trent (P2/T17)  21.1%
    05:42Sub Out Aniya Trent  21.1%
    05:42Sub In Kilah Freelon  21.1%
    05:42   21.1%Missed Free Throw by Nyla Harris
    05:41Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker  21.2%
    05:32Turnover by Mackenzie Nelson  27.2%
    05:26   27.7%Missed Layup by Nyla Brooks [Paint]
    05:22   22.4%Offensive Rebound by Nyla Harris
    05:22 60-74UNC +1434.2%Good Tip-In by Nyla Harris (19) [Paint]
    05:17Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    05:17Media Timeout
    05:17   34.8%Sub Out Nyla Harris
    05:17   34.8%Sub In Ciera Toomey
    05:17   34.8%Sub Out Nyla Brooks
    05:17   34.8%Sub In Laila Hull
    04:58Good 3-Pointer by Mackenzie Nelson (9)63-74UNC +1124.2%
    04:58Assisted by Carleigh Wenzel  24.2%
    04:38 63-76UNC +1332.5%Good Layup by Ciera Toomey (4) [Paint]
    04:38   32.5%Assisted by Elina Aarnisalo
    04:33Missed Layup by Samyha Suffren [Paint]  33.1%
    04:31Offensive Rebound by Kilah Freelon  40.7%
    04:31   40.7%Foul by Lanie Grant (P4/T21)
    04:31Media Timeout
    04:31Missed Free Throw by Kilah Freelon  40.7%
    04:31Deadball Rebound Team  40.7%
    04:31Good Free Throw by Kilah Freelon (7)64-76UNC +1233.3%
    04:09 64-78UNC +1444.3%Good Layup by Ciera Toomey (6) [Paint]
    04:09   44.3%Assisted by Elina Aarnisalo
    03:54Missed Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel  47.1%
    03:50   47.9%Defensive Rebound by Ciera Toomey
    03:27 64-80UNC +1675.5%Good Layup by Elina Aarnisalo (16) [Paint]
    03:06Missed Layup by Kilah Freelon [Paint]  84.0%
    03:03   85.4%Defensive Rebound by Laila Hull
    02:36   100.0%Missed Jumper by Ciera Toomey
    02:33Defensive Rebound by Mackenzie Nelson  100.0%
    02:21Turnover by Carys Baker  100.0%
    02:21   100.0%Steal by Indya Nivar
    02:21   100.0%Sub Out Lanie Grant
    02:21   100.0%Sub In Nyla Brooks
    01:58   100.0%Missed Jumper by Elina Aarnisalo
    01:54Defensive Rebound by Carys Baker  100.0%
    01:46Turnover by Mackenzie Nelson  100.0%
    01:46   100.0%Steal by Ciera Toomey
    01:42 64-82UNC +18100.0%Good Layup by Indya Nivar (7) [Paint/Fast Break]
    01:42Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    01:42   100.0%Sub Out Laila Hull
    01:42   100.0%Sub Out Indya Nivar
    01:42   100.0%Sub In Jordan Zubich
    01:42   100.0%Sub In Taliyah Henderson
    01:27Missed Jumper by Samyha Suffren  100.0%
    01:27   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Elina Aarnisalo
    01:02 64-84UNC +20100.0%Good Jumper by Elina Aarnisalo (18) [Paint]
    00:47   100.0%Foul by Jordan Zubich (P1/T22)
    00:47   100.0%Sub Out Elina Aarnisalo
    00:47   100.0%Sub In Sydney Barker
    00:47Sub Out Kilah Freelon  100.0%
    00:47Sub Out Mackenzie Nelson  100.0%
    00:47Sub Out Carys Baker  100.0%
    00:47Sub In Mel Daley  100.0%
    00:47Sub In Aniya Trent  100.0%
    00:47Sub In Kayl Petersen  100.0%
    00:47Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (25)65-84UNC +19100.0%
    00:47Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (26)66-84UNC +18100.0%
    00:47Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel  100.0%
    00:47Sub In Leila Wells  100.0%
    00:25Foul by Samyha Suffren (P2/T18)  100.0%
    00:25   100.0%Missed Free Throw by Jordan Zubich
    00:25   100.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    00:25 66-85UNC +19100.0%Good Free Throw by Jordan Zubich (1)
    00:09Good Jumper by Mel Daley (6)68-85UNC +17100.0%
    Best Run: VT: 8 - 02:31 (1st Quarter)    UNC: 10 - 09:10 (3rd Quarter)