Virginia Tech
Hokies
68
Final
62
Notre Dame
Fighting Irish
1234T
Virginia Tech (20-6,10-5 ACC) 20 16 17 1568
Notre Dame (10-17,5-10 ACC) 10 14 10 2862
    February 20, 2020 - 8:00 PM
    Purcell Pavilion at the Joyce Center, Notre Dame, IN
  • Officials: Katie Lukanich, Rod Creech, Eric Brewton
  • Attendance: 7,401
Show Final Box | Show First Quarter Stats | Show Second Quarter Stats | Show Third Quarter Stats | Show Shot Progression

Fourth Quarter Box Score

Virginia Tech 15
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
02Aisha SheppardG1-21-20-0022031011300
04Dara MabreyG0-10-11-2000010000300
05Taja ColeG0-30-10-0011105200600
21Lydia RiversF0-10-00-0202000100308
33Elizabeth KitleyC4-70-01-2011290120293
00Trinity Baptiste1-10-00-0000020001-29
22Cayla King0-00-00-0000100000-272
99TEAM0-00-00-0000000000
TOTALS6-151-42-424641564321500

  • Points Off TOs: 4
  • 2nd Chance Points: 0
  • Points in the Paint: 6
  • Fast Break Points: 2
  • Points off the Bench: 2
  • Largest Lead: 22 - 07:45
  • Best Run: 5 - 03:23
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals4-17 (23.5%)4-14 (28.6%)4-16 (25.0%)11-19 (57.9%)6-15 (40.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals2-5 (40.0%)0-3 (0.0%)2-5 (40.0%)3-6 (50.0%)1-4 (25.0%)
    Free Throws0-0 (0.0%)6-7 (85.7%)0-0 (0.0%)3-5 (60.0%)2-4 (50.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds:
    Notre Dame 28
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    10Katlyn GilbertG1-20-00-0033123011225
    13Marta SniezekG1-10-00-0011121101261
    24Destinee WalkerG5-100-12-34152122100300
    30Mikayla VaughnC0-00-01-2011010001134
    33Sam BrunelleF2-42-40-0000061000300
    02Kaitlin Cole0-00-00-0000000000-186
    22Danielle Cosgrove2-21-10-0000150000466
    99TEAM0-00-00-0011000000
    TOTALS11-193-63-5471152872131500

  • Points Off TOs: 8
  • 2nd Chance Points: 3
  • Points in the Paint: 12
  • Fast Break Points: 5
  • Points off the Bench: 5
  • Largest Lead: -
  • Best Run: 10 - 04:05
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals9-18 (50.0%)4-17 (23.5%)7-12 (58.3%)6-15 (40.0%)11-19 (57.9%)
    3-Point Field Goals1-5 (20.0%)1-7 (14.3%)1-4 (25.0%)1-4 (25.0%)3-6 (50.0%)
    Free Throws1-2 (50.0%)7-7 (100.0%)2-3 (66.7%)2-4 (50.0%)3-5 (60.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds:
    Play-By-Play
    1st Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeNotre Dame
    09:41    Turnover by
    09:41Steal by    
    09:36Good Layup by (2) [Paint/Fast Break]2-0Hokies +2 
    09:21    Missed Layup by [Paint]
    09:18Defensive Rebound by    
    09:12Missed 3-Pointer by    
    09:08    Defensive Rebound by
    09:01    Missed Layup by [Paint]
    09:01Shot Blocked by    
    08:57Defensive Rebound by    
    08:53Turnover by    
    08:53    Steal by
    08:30    Missed Jumper by
    08:27Defensive Rebound by    
    08:27Turnover by    
    08:25 2-3ND +1 Good 3-Pointer by (3)
    08:25    Assisted by
    08:08Turnover by    
    07:54    Turnover by
    07:54Steal by    
    07:48Good Layup by (4) [Paint]4-3Hokies +1 
    07:41    Turnover by
    07:41Steal by    
    07:23Good Jumper by (2)6-3Hokies +3 
    07:23Assisted by    
    07:08   0.0%Turnover by
    07:08Steal by   0.0%
    07:00Missed Layup by [Paint]  0.0%
    07:00   0.0%Shot Blocked by
    06:54   0.0%Defensive Rebound by
    06:52 6-5Hokies +1 Good Layup by (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    06:52    Assisted by
    06:38Good Jumper by (2)8-5Hokies +3 
    06:38Assisted by    
    06:19    Missed Jumper by
    06:16Defensive Rebound by    
    06:10Missed 3-Pointer by    
    06:07Offensive Rebound by    
    06:02Missed 3-Pointer by    
    05:59    Defensive Rebound by
    05:50    Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    05:50Shot Blocked by    
    05:45   0.0%Offensive Rebound by
    05:44   0.0%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    05:41Defensive Rebound by   0.0%
    05:39Good Layup by (4) [Paint]10-5Hokies +50.1%
    05:39Assisted by   0.1%
    05:19   0.1%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    05:17Defensive Rebound by   0.1%
    04:56Sub Out   0.1%
    04:56Sub Out   0.1%
    04:56Sub Out   0.1%
    04:56Sub In   0.1%
    04:56Sub In   0.1%
    04:56Sub In   0.1%
    04:51Turnover by   0.1%
    04:51   0.1%Steal by
    04:47   0.3%Turnover by
    04:47Steal by   0.3%
    04:42Turnover by   0.1%
    04:42   0.1%Steal by
    04:38   0.1%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    04:36Turnover by   0.1%
    04:35Defensive Rebound by   0.1%
    04:19 10-7Hokies +30.0%Good Jumper by (2)
    04:19   0.0%Assisted by
    03:54Missed Layup by [Paint]  0.0%
    03:54Offensive Rebound by    
    03:54    Foul by (P1/T1)
    03:54Sub Out    
    03:54Sub In    
    03:54Missed Free Throw by    
    03:54Deadball Rebound Team   
    03:54Good Free Throw by (1)11-7Hokies +40.0%
    03:38   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by
    03:35Defensive Rebound by   0.0%
    03:11Good Layup by (3) [Paint]13-7Hokies +60.3%
    03:11Assisted by   0.3%
    02:45   0.6%Turnover by
    02:45Steal by   0.6%
    02:39Good Layup by (5) [Paint]15-7Hokies +81.0%
    02:39Assisted by   1.0%
    02:37Notre Dame 30 Second Timeout
    02:37   1.0%Sub Out
    02:37   1.0%Sub In
    02:23   1.0%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    02:21Defensive Rebound by   1.0%
    02:09Missed Jumper by [Paint]  1.0%
    02:06   1.1%Defensive Rebound by
    01:59   1.1%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    01:56Defensive Rebound by   1.1%
    01:52Missed Layup by [Paint]  1.1%
    01:50Offensive Rebound by   1.1%
    01:49Missed Layup by [Paint]  1.1%
    01:46   1.1%Defensive Rebound by
    01:42 15-10Hokies +50.3%Good 3-Pointer by (6)
    01:42   0.3%Assisted by
    01:22Good Layup by (2) [Paint]17-10Hokies +70.7%
    01:22Assisted by   0.7%
    00:58   0.7%Missed 3-Pointer by
    00:55Defensive Rebound by   0.7%
    00:50Good 3-Pointer by (3)20-10Hokies +102.3%
    00:50Assisted by   2.3%
    00:32   3.1%Turnover by
    00:32Steal by   3.1%
    00:05Missed 3-Pointer by   3.1%
    00:04Turnover by   2.3%
    00:04   2.3%Steal by
    00:04   2.3%Sub Out
    00:04   2.3%Sub Out
    00:04   2.3%Sub In
    00:04   2.3%Sub In
    00:04Sub Out   2.3%
    00:04Sub Out   2.3%
    00:04Sub In   2.3%
    00:04Sub In   2.3%
    00:03Offensive Rebound by   2.3%
    00:00   2.3%Missed 3-Pointer by
    00:00Defensive Rebound by   2.3%
    2nd Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeNotre Dame
    09:41Turnover by   2.4%
    09:41   2.4%Steal by
    09:30   2.4%Missed 3-Pointer by
    09:27Defensive Rebound by   2.4%
    09:10Missed 3-Pointer by   2.4%
    09:07   2.4%Defensive Rebound by
    08:58   2.4%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    08:56   3.2%Offensive Rebound by
    08:52 20-12Hokies +81.7%Good Jumper by (2) [Paint]
    08:38Good Jumper by (5) [Paint]22-12Hokies +102.5%
    08:19Foul by (P1/T1)  2.5%
    08:19Sub Out   2.5%
    08:19Sub In   2.5%
    08:16 22-14Hokies +81.8%Good Jumper by (4) [Paint]
    08:16   1.8%Assisted by
    07:58Missed Layup by [Paint]  1.8%
    07:55Offensive Rebound by   1.2%
    07:52Missed 3-Pointer by   1.2%
    07:50   1.2%Defensive Rebound by
    07:50Foul by (P1/T2)  1.2%
    07:36   1.2%Missed Jumper by
    07:32Defensive Rebound by   1.2%
    07:10   1.2%Foul by (P1/T2)
    07:10   1.2%Sub Out
    07:10   1.2%Sub In
    07:10Good Free Throw by (3)23-14Hokies +91.9%
    07:10Good Free Throw by (4)24-14Hokies +102.6%
    06:57   2.6%Missed Jumper by
    06:54Defensive Rebound by   2.6%
    06:42Missed Layup by [Paint]  2.6%
    06:39   2.6%Defensive Rebound by
    06:24   2.7%Foul by (P1/T3)
    06:24   3.6%Turnover by
    06:24   3.6%Sub Out
    06:24   3.6%Sub In
    06:24Sub Out   3.6%
    06:24Sub Out   3.6%
    06:24Sub In   3.6%
    06:24Sub In   3.6%
    06:12Missed 3-Pointer by   3.6%
    06:09Offensive Rebound by Team  2.7%
    06:03Missed 3-Pointer by   2.7%
    06:00   2.7%Defensive Rebound by
    05:52   2.7%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    05:48   3.6%Offensive Rebound by
    05:48   3.6%Turnover by
    05:35Missed Jumper by [Paint]  3.7%
    05:32   3.7%Defensive Rebound by
    05:26 24-16Hokies +82.0%Good Layup by (6) [Paint]
    05:26Foul by (P1/T3)  2.0%
    05:26 24-17Hokies +71.3%Good Free Throw by (7)
    05:26   1.3%Sub Out
    05:26   1.3%Sub In
    05:16Good 3-Pointer by (8)27-17Hokies +102.8%
    05:16Assisted by   2.8%
    04:56   2.8%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    04:56Shot Blocked by   2.8%
    04:52   3.8%Offensive Rebound by
    04:48   3.8%Turnover by
    04:48Steal by   3.8%
    04:43Missed 3-Pointer by   3.8%
    04:40   3.8%Defensive Rebound by
    04:40Media Timeout
    04:40   3.8%Sub Out
    04:40   3.8%Sub In
    04:14   3.9%Foul by (P1/T4)
    04:13   3.9%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    04:13Defensive Rebound by   3.9%
    04:10Turnover by   2.9%
    04:10   2.9%Steal by
    03:58   3.9%Turnover by
    03:37Good Layup by (6) [Paint]29-17Hokies +125.1%
    03:19   5.2%Missed 3-Pointer by
    03:17Defensive Rebound by   5.2%
    03:06Missed Jumper by   5.2%
    03:02   5.2%Defensive Rebound by
    02:53   6.6%Turnover by
    02:53Steal by   6.6%
    02:34Missed Jumper by [Paint]  6.7%
    02:31   6.7%Defensive Rebound by
    02:07   6.8%Missed 3-Pointer by
    02:04   6.8%Offensive Rebound by
    02:03 29-19Hokies +104.3%Good Layup by (2) [Paint]
    01:47Missed Jumper by [Paint]  4.3%
    01:47Offensive Rebound by   3.2%
    01:47   3.2%Foul by (P2/T5)
    01:47   3.2%Sub Out
    01:47   3.2%Sub In
    01:47Good Free Throw by (3)30-19Hokies +114.3%
    01:47Good Free Throw by (4)31-19Hokies +125.5%
    01:47Sub Out   5.5%
    01:47Sub In   5.5%
    01:36Foul by (P1/T4)  5.6%
    01:36 31-20Hokies +114.3%Good Free Throw by (3)
    01:36 31-21Hokies +103.3%Good Free Throw by (4)
    01:22Good Layup by (6) [Paint]33-21Hokies +125.6%
    01:07   5.7%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    01:04Defensive Rebound by   5.7%
    00:52Missed Jumper by [Paint]  5.8%
    00:49Offensive Rebound by   5.8%
    00:47Missed 3-Pointer by   5.8%
    00:44   5.8%Defensive Rebound by
    00:35Foul by (P2/T5)  5.9%
    00:35   5.9%Sub Out
    00:35   5.9%Sub Out
    00:35   5.9%Sub In
    00:35   5.9%Sub In
    00:35Sub Out   5.9%
    00:35Sub In   5.9%
    00:35   5.9%Missed Free Throw by
    00:35   7.3%Deadball Rebound
    00:35 33-22Hokies +115.9%Good Free Throw by (1)
    00:10   6.0%Foul by (P2/T6)
    00:10   6.0%Sub Out
    00:10   6.0%Sub In
    00:10Good Free Throw by (1)34-22Hokies +127.5%
    00:10Good Free Throw by (2)35-22Hokies +139.1%
    00:10Good Free Throw by (3)36-22Hokies +1410.9%
    00:00Foul by (P2/T6)  11.0%
    00:00 36-23Hokies +139.2%Good Free Throw by (2)
    00:00 36-24Hokies +127.5%Good Free Throw by (3)
    3rd Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeNotre Dame
    10:00Sub Out   7.5%
    10:00Sub In   7.5%
    09:41   7.6%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    09:38Defensive Rebound by   7.7%
    09:28Turnover by   6.2%
    09:05   6.3%Missed Jumper by
    09:00   7.9%Offensive Rebound by
    08:54 36-27Hokies +93.7%Good 3-Pointer by (9)
    08:54   3.7%Assisted by
    08:26Missed Jumper by [Paint]  3.8%
    08:22   3.8%Defensive Rebound by
    08:16   3.9%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    08:16Shot Blocked by   3.9%
    08:14   3.9%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    08:14Shot Blocked by   3.9%
    08:14Defensive Rebound by   3.9%
    08:14   3.9%Foul by (P3/T7)
    08:14   3.9%Sub Out
    08:14   3.9%Sub In
    08:13   3.9%Offensive Rebound by
    08:00Turnover by   2.8%
    08:00   2.8%Steal by
    07:58Foul by (P2/T7)  2.8%
    07:45 36-29Hokies +71.9%Good Layup by (2) [Paint]
    07:16Good Jumper by (8)38-29Hokies +92.9%
    07:16Assisted by   2.9%
    07:00   3.0%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    07:00Shot Blocked by   3.0%
    06:56Defensive Rebound by   3.0%
    06:43Good Jumper by (6)40-29Hokies +115.6%
    06:43Assisted by   5.6%
    06:23Foul by (P3/T8)  5.7%
    06:17   5.8%Missed 3-Pointer by
    06:14Defensive Rebound by   5.8%
    05:56Turnover by   5.9%
    05:56   5.9%Steal by
    05:46   5.9%Missed Jumper by
    05:43Defensive Rebound by   6.0%
    05:27Good Layup by (10) [Paint]42-29Hokies +139.7%
    05:27Assisted by   9.7%
    05:15 42-32Hokies +106.1%Good 3-Pointer by (12)
    05:15   6.1%Assisted by
    05:02Good Layup by (8) [Paint]44-32Hokies +128.0%
    05:02Assisted by   8.0%
    05:02   8.0%Foul by (P1/T8)
    05:02Missed Free Throw by   8.0%
    05:00   8.0%Defensive Rebound by
    04:48   10.2%Turnover by
    04:48Steal by   10.2%
    04:40Good Layup by (10) [Paint]46-32Hokies +1412.5%
    04:24 46-34Hokies +1210.4%Good Jumper by (14) [Paint]
    04:24   10.4%Assisted by
    03:55Missed 3-Pointer by   10.8%
    03:53Offensive Rebound by   8.7%
    03:53   8.7%Foul by (P2/T9)
    03:53Media Timeout
    03:53   8.7%Sub Out
    03:53   8.7%Sub In
    03:53Sub Out   8.7%
    03:53Sub Out   8.7%
    03:53Sub In   8.7%
    03:53Sub In   8.7%
    03:43Good Jumper by (8)48-34Hokies +1413.4%
    03:43Assisted by   13.4%
    03:19   16.6%Turnover by
    03:19Steal by   16.6%
    02:59Good 3-Pointer by (7)51-34Hokies +1723.4%
    02:59Assisted by   23.4%
    02:39   24.0%Missed 3-Pointer by
    02:36   27.8%Offensive Rebound by
    02:22   28.3%Missed 3-Pointer by
    02:18   28.5%Offensive Rebound by
    02:04   29.0%Turnover by
    02:04   29.0%Sub Out
    02:04   29.0%Sub In
    02:04Sub Out   29.0%
    02:04Sub Out   29.0%
    02:04Sub In   29.0%
    02:04Sub In   29.0%
    01:47Missed 3-Pointer by   29.7%
    01:43Offensive Rebound by   25.9%
    01:37Turnover by   26.1%
    01:37   26.1%Steal by
    01:25   26.6%Missed Jumper by
    01:22Defensive Rebound by   26.7%
    01:21Turnover by   26.8%
    01:08   27.3%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    01:07Defensive Rebound by   27.3%
    01:07   27.3%Foul by (P1/T10)
    00:49Missed Jumper by [Paint]  28.1%
    00:45   28.3%Defensive Rebound by
    00:28   29.0%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    00:24Defensive Rebound by   29.2%
    00:01Missed 3-Pointer by   30.3%
    00:00Offensive Rebound by   30.4%
    00:00   30.4%Foul by (P2/T11)
    00:00Good Free Throw by (1)52-34Hokies +1835.0%
    00:00Good Free Throw by (2)53-34Hokies +1940.0%
    4th Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeNotre Dame
    10:00   40.0%Sub Out
    10:00   40.0%Sub In
    10:00Sub Out   40.0%
    10:00Sub In   40.0%
    09:51Missed 3-Pointer by   40.7%
    09:46   41.0%Defensive Rebound by
    09:28   47.9%Turnover by
    09:28Steal by   47.9%
    09:04Good Jumper by (9)55-34Hokies +2156.3%
    09:04Assisted by   56.3%
    08:45Foul by (P1/T9)  58.3%
    08:45   58.3%Sub Out
    08:45   58.3%Sub In
    08:45   58.3%Missed Free Throw by
    08:45   65.2%Deadball Rebound
    08:45 55-35Hokies +2058.3%Good Free Throw by (3)
    08:18Turnover by   54.7%
    08:18   54.7%Steal by
    08:08   62.8%Turnover by
    08:08Steal by   62.8%
    08:06Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    08:06   63.0%Sub Out
    08:06   63.0%Sub Out
    08:06   63.0%Sub In
    08:06   63.0%Sub In
    07:45Good Jumper by (12)57-35Hokies +2273.6%
    07:45Assisted by   73.6%
    07:22 57-37Hokies +2069.3%Good Jumper by (4) [Paint]
    07:22   69.3%Assisted by
    06:58Missed Jumper by [Paint]  73.3%
    06:57   73.4%Defensive Rebound by
    06:36 57-39Hokies +1860.7%Good Jumper by (9)
    06:16Good Layup by (14) [Paint]59-39Hokies +2072.4%
    06:16Assisted by   72.4%
    05:59 59-42Hokies +1758.6%Good 3-Pointer by (17)
    05:59   58.6%Assisted by
    05:34Turnover by   54.6%
    05:34   54.6%Steal by
    05:30 59-44Hokies +1547.3%Good Layup by (11) [Paint/Fast Break]
    05:30Foul by (P4/T10)  47.3%
    05:30Sub Out   47.3%
    05:30Sub In   47.3%
    05:30 59-45Hokies +1440.1%Good Free Throw by (12) [Fast Break]
    05:18Missed Jumper by   41.6%
    05:14   42.1%Defensive Rebound by
    05:11   42.5%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    05:11Shot Blocked by   42.5%
    05:06   43.2%Offensive Rebound by
    05:05   43.4%Missed 3-Pointer by
    05:01Defensive Rebound by   43.9%
    04:54Missed 3-Pointer by   45.0%
    04:51   45.4%Defensive Rebound by
    04:43 59-47Hokies +1231.9%Good Jumper by (14)
    04:11Missed Jumper by   36.0%
    04:08   36.4%Defensive Rebound by
    04:05 59-49Hokies +1023.0%Good Layup by (16) [Paint/Fast Break]
    04:05   23.0%Assisted by
    03:58Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    03:50Good Layup by (16) [Paint]61-49Hokies +1231.4%
    03:50Assisted by   31.4%
    03:40   32.8%Missed 3-Pointer by
    03:36Defensive Rebound by   33.4%
    03:23Good 3-Pointer by (6)64-49Hokies +1565.1%
    03:23Assisted by   65.1%
    03:12Foul by (P2/T11)  68.9%
    03:12   68.9%Missed Free Throw by
    03:12   81.4%Deadball Rebound
    03:12 64-50Hokies +1468.9%Good Free Throw by (17)
    03:06   71.1%Foul by (P1/T12)
    03:06Missed Free Throw by [Fast Break]  71.1%
    03:06Deadball Rebound Team  59.3%
    03:06Good Free Throw by (17) [Fast Break]65-50Hokies +1571.1%
    02:48   78.7%Missed Jumper by
    02:46Defensive Rebound by   79.7%
    02:37Turnover by   84.2%
    02:37   84.2%Steal by
    02:33   86.4%Missed Layup by [Paint]
    02:30   100.0%Offensive Rebound by
    02:29   100.0%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    02:29Shot Blocked by   100.0%
    02:29   100.0%Offensive Rebound by
    02:20 65-53Hokies +1264.5%Good 3-Pointer by (20)
    02:20   64.5%Assisted by
    02:08Missed Jumper by [Paint]  70.5%
    02:05Offensive Rebound by   57.8%
    01:50Missed Jumper by [Paint]  65.7%
    01:48   66.9%Defensive Rebound by
    01:42 65-55Hokies +1055.1%Good Layup by (19) [Paint]
    01:42   55.1%Assisted by
    01:25   66.2%Foul by (P3/T13)
    01:11Missed Layup by [Paint]  79.2%
    01:11   79.2%Shot Blocked by
    01:07Offensive Rebound by   63.1%
    01:04Missed 3-Pointer by   66.0%
    01:01   69.3%Defensive Rebound by
    00:57 65-58Hokies +735.5%Good 3-Pointer by (7)
    00:57   35.5%Assisted by
    00:48   42.2%Foul by (P4/T14)
    00:48Sub Out   42.2%
    00:48Sub In   42.2%
    00:28Good Layup by (19) [Paint]67-58Hokies +9100.0%
    00:28Assisted by   100.0%
    00:27Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:27Sub Out   100.0%
    00:27Sub In   100.0%
    00:27Notre Dame 30 Second Timeout
    00:24Foul by (P1/T12)  100.0%
    00:20 67-60Hokies +7100.0%Good Jumper by (6) [Paint]
    00:20   100.0%Assisted by
    00:20   100.0%Foul by (P3/T15)
    00:20   100.0%Sub Out
    00:20   100.0%Sub In
    00:20Virginia Tech Full Timeout
    00:20Sub Out   100.0%
    00:20Sub Out   100.0%
    00:20Sub In   100.0%
    00:20Sub In   100.0%
    00:19Turnover by   64.5%
    00:19Notre Dame Full Timeout
    00:19Sub Out   64.5%
    00:19Sub In   64.5%
    00:13 67-62Hokies +548.1%Good Layup by (5) [Paint]
    00:11   56.8%Foul by (P4/T16)
    00:11Missed Free Throw by [Fast Break]  56.8%
    00:11Deadball Rebound Team  20.5%
    00:11Good Free Throw by (11) [Fast Break]68-62Hokies +656.8%
    00:11Notre Dame 30 Second Timeout
    00:05   100.0%Missed Jumper by [Paint]
    00:05Shot Blocked by   100.0%
    00:01   100.0%Offensive Rebound by
    00:00   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by
    00:00Defensive Rebound by   100.0%