Miami (FL)
Hurricanes
64
Final
72
Virginia Tech
Hokies
1234T
Miami (FL) (11-11,8-10 ACC) 12 16 19 1764
Virginia Tech (14-8,8-8 ACC) 24 19 16 1372
    March 4, 2021 - 6:00 PM
  • Officials: Luis Gonzalez, Tiara Cruse, Joe Vaszily
  • Attendance: 0
Show First Quarter Stats | Show Second Quarter Stats | Show Third Quarter Stats | Show Fourth Quarter Stats | Show Shot Progression

Final Box Score

Miami (FL) 64
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
03Destiny HardenF11-192-63-45611327310238
04Endia BanksG3-100-40-022426220023
13Taylor MasonG2-61-42-212317210034
25Karla ErjavecG1-81-60-012323200229
35Naomi MbanduF3-80-32-205548201131
00Kenza Salgues0-00-00-00001001003
01Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba4-92-53-4268113010030
14Nyayongah Gony0-00-00-00002001003
44Sydnee Roby0-30-00-01014001009
TEAM 000 1
TOTALS24-636-2810-12122335206411915200

  • Points Off TOs: 7
  • 2nd Chance Points: 17
  • Points in the Paint: 26
  • Fast Break Points: 7
  • Points off the Bench: 13
  • Largest Lead: -
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 0
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals6-15 (40.0%)5-12 (41.7%)9-19 (47.4%)4-17 (23.5%)24-63 (38.1%)
    3-Point Field Goals0-6 (0.0%)2-6 (33.3%)1-6 (16.7%)3-10 (30.0%)6-28 (21.4%)
    Free Throws0-0 (0.0%)4-4 (100.0%)0-0 (0.0%)6-8 (75.0%)10-12 (83.3%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
    Virginia Tech 72
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    02Aisha SheppardG3-51-30-001107100012
    05Georgia AmooreG6-153-91-2022216530140
    15Azana BainesG2-60-20-035824110034
    22Cayla KingG4-103-94-4011415020238
    33Elizabeth KitleyC6-110-04-4167316211140
    10Da'Ja Green0-00-01-20002110007
    11D'asia Gregg3-51-26-701010213121029
    TEAM 112
    TOTALS24-528-2516-1952631157211924200

  • Points Off TOs: 8
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 11
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest Lead: 21 - 05:23 (3rd Quarter)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 0
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals10-18 (55.6%)5-11 (45.5%)6-11 (54.5%)3-12 (25.0%)24-52 (46.2%)
    3-Point Field Goals4-9 (44.4%)2-7 (28.6%)1-4 (25.0%)1-5 (20.0%)8-25 (32.0%)
    Free Throws0-0 (0.0%)7-8 (87.5%)3-3 (100.0%)6-8 (75.0%)16-19 (84.2%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 3,1
    Play-By-Play
    1st Quarter
    TimeMiami (FL)ScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    09:43 0-2Hokies +2 Good Jumper by Azana Baines (2)
    09:30Missed Jumper by Naomi Mbandu   
    09:25Offensive Rebound by Destiny Harden   
    09:23Good Layup by Destiny Harden (2) [Paint]2-2T 1 
    09:13    Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    09:09Defensive Rebound by Destiny Harden   
    09:01Missed 3-Pointer by Naomi Mbandu   
    08:55    Defensive Rebound by Cayla King
    08:40 2-4Hokies +2 Good Jumper by Aisha Sheppard (2)
    08:23Missed 3-Pointer by Karla Erjavec   
    08:20    Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    07:57 2-7Hokies +50.1%Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (3)
    07:42Turnover by Taylor Mason  0.3%
    07:30   0.3%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    07:26Defensive Rebound by Karla Erjavec  0.3%
    07:22Good Layup by Endia Banks (2) [Paint/Fast Break]4-7Hokies +30.0%
    07:06   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    07:01Defensive Rebound by Endia Banks  0.0%
    06:54Good Jumper by Endia Banks (4)6-7Hokies +1 
    06:27    Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    06:23    Offensive Rebound by Azana Baines
    06:21 6-9Hokies +3 Good Layup by Azana Baines (4) [Paint]
    06:04Good Jumper by Naomi Mbandu (2)8-9Hokies +1 
    06:04Assisted by Endia Banks   
    05:49 8-12Hokies +40.0%Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (6)
    05:49   0.0%Assisted by Aisha Sheppard
    05:31Good Layup by Destiny Harden (4) [Paint]10-12Hokies +2 
    05:31Assisted by Naomi Mbandu   
    05:14 10-14Hokies +40.0%Good Layup by Aisha Sheppard (4) [Paint]
    04:54Missed 3-Pointer by Karla Erjavec  0.0%
    04:51   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    04:30   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Aisha Sheppard
    04:26Defensive Rebound by Naomi Mbandu  0.0%
    04:14Missed 3-Pointer by Endia Banks  0.0%
    04:10   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines
    03:57 10-17Hokies +70.6%Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (3)
    03:57   0.6%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    03:37Good Jumper by Destiny Harden (6)12-17Hokies +50.3%
    03:37Assisted by Karla Erjavec  0.3%
    03:22   0.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Aisha Sheppard
    03:18Defensive Rebound by Destiny Harden  0.3%
    03:03Missed Jumper by Destiny Harden  0.3%
    03:00   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    02:45   0.3%Missed Layup by Georgia Amoore [Paint]
    02:41Defensive Rebound by Destiny Harden  0.3%
    02:33Missed 3-Pointer by Destiny Harden  0.3%
    02:29Offensive Rebound by Taylor Mason  0.3%
    02:15Turnover by Endia Banks  0.3%
    02:15   0.3%Steal by Cayla King
    02:10 12-19Hokies +70.6%Good Layup by Cayla King (5) [Paint/Fast Break]
    01:45Turnover by Destiny Harden  1.1%
    01:45   1.1%Steal by Elizabeth Kitley
    01:40 12-21Hokies +91.6%Good Layup by Georgia Amoore (8) [Paint/Fast Break]
    01:40Miami (FL) 30 Second Timeout
    01:40Media Timeout
    01:40Sub Out Endia Banks  1.6%
    01:40Sub Out Taylor Mason  1.6%
    01:40Sub Out Naomi Mbandu  1.6%
    01:40Sub In Kenza Salgues  1.6%
    01:40Sub In Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  1.6%
    01:40Sub In Sydnee Roby  1.6%
    01:40   1.6%Sub Out Azana Baines
    01:40   1.6%Sub In D'asia Gregg
    01:10Turnover by Team  2.3%
    00:56   2.3%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]
    00:52Defensive Rebound by Karla Erjavec  2.3%
    00:41Missed 3-Pointer by Karla Erjavec  2.3%
    00:36   2.3%Defensive Rebound by Aisha Sheppard
    00:36Foul by Kenza Salgues (P1/T1)  2.3%
    00:36Sub Out Destiny Harden  2.3%
    00:36Sub In Nyayongah Gony  2.3%
    00:21 12-24Hokies +124.0%Good 3-Pointer by Aisha Sheppard (7)
    00:04Missed Jumper by Karla Erjavec  4.0%
    00:00   4.0%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    2nd Quarter
    TimeMiami (FL)ScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    09:53Foul by Sydnee Roby (P1/T2)  4.0%
    09:53 12-25Hokies +135.0%Good Free Throw by D'asia Gregg (1) [Fast Break]
    09:53 12-26Hokies +146.1%Good Free Throw by D'asia Gregg (2) [Fast Break]
    09:28Turnover by Kenza Salgues  7.5%
    09:28Sub Out Kenza Salgues  7.5%
    09:28Sub Out Nyayongah Gony  7.5%
    09:28Sub In Destiny Harden  7.5%
    09:28Sub In Endia Banks  7.5%
    09:19   7.5%Missed Layup by Georgia Amoore [Paint]
    09:15Defensive Rebound by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  7.5%
    09:04Missed Jumper by Sydnee Roby [Paint]  7.6%
    09:04   7.6%Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Kitley
    09:03   7.6%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    09:03Sub Out Sydnee Roby  7.6%
    09:03Sub In Naomi Mbandu  7.6%
    09:03Foul by Sydnee Roby (P2/T3)  7.6%
    09:00   6.3%Turnover by D'asia Gregg
    08:40Missed 3-Pointer by Naomi Mbandu  6.4%
    08:36   6.4%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    08:18 12-28Hokies +169.2%Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (2) [Paint]
    08:18   9.2%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    08:11Turnover by Endia Banks  10.8%
    08:11   10.8%Steal by Cayla King
    08:04Sub Out Endia Banks  10.8%
    08:04Sub In Taylor Mason  10.8%
    07:56Foul by Taylor Mason (P1/T4)  10.9%
    07:56   10.9%Sub Out Aisha Sheppard
    07:56   10.9%Sub In Da'Ja Green
    07:46   10.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    07:41Defensive Rebound by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  11.0%
    07:27Good Layup by Naomi Mbandu (4) [Paint]14-28Hokies +148.0%
    07:27Assisted by Destiny Harden  8.0%
    07:14   8.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    07:11Defensive Rebound by Naomi Mbandu  8.1%
    07:11   8.1%Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P1/T1)
    07:11   8.1%Sub Out D'asia Gregg
    07:11   8.1%Sub In Azana Baines
    07:00Good 3-Pointer by Karla Erjavec (3)17-28Hokies +114.5%
    07:00Assisted by Taylor Mason  4.5%
    06:27 17-30Hokies +135.7%Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (4)
    06:27   5.7%Assisted by Da'Ja Green
    06:15   5.7%Foul by Azana Baines (P1/T2)
    06:15   5.7%Sub Out Da'Ja Green
    06:15   5.7%Sub In Aisha Sheppard
    06:15Good Free Throw by Taylor Mason (1)18-30Hokies +124.6%
    06:15Good Free Throw by Taylor Mason (2)19-30Hokies +113.6%
    06:05 19-33Hokies +147.0%Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (8)
    06:05   7.0%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    05:56   7.1%Foul by Cayla King (P1/T3)
    05:56   7.1%Sub Out Aisha Sheppard
    05:56   7.1%Sub In D'asia Gregg
    05:36Good 3-Pointer by Taylor Mason (5)22-33Hokies +114.7%
    05:36Assisted by Destiny Harden  4.7%
    05:13   4.8%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    05:13Defensive Rebound by Destiny Harden  4.8%
    05:09Missed 3-Pointer by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  4.8%
    05:07   4.8%Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines
    04:46 22-36Hokies +147.4%Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (11)
    04:33Media Timeout
    04:20   7.6%Foul by Georgia Amoore (P1/T4)
    04:11Missed Jumper by Destiny Harden  7.6%
    04:09   7.6%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    04:09Foul by Naomi Mbandu (P1/T5)  7.6%
    03:50   7.7%Turnover by Georgia Amoore
    03:50Steal by Naomi Mbandu  7.7%
    03:44Missed 3-Pointer by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  7.7%
    03:42   7.8%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    03:42Sub Out Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  7.8%
    03:42Sub In Nyayongah Gony  7.8%
    03:30Foul by Nyayongah Gony (P1/T6)  7.8%
    03:30 22-37Hokies +159.4%Good Free Throw by Cayla King (12)
    03:30 22-38Hokies +1611.1%Good Free Throw by Cayla King (13)
    03:30Sub Out Karla Erjavec  11.1%
    03:30Sub In Endia Banks  11.1%
    03:20Turnover by Nyayongah Gony  13.0%
    03:04   13.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    03:00   11.3%Offensive Rebound by Azana Baines
    02:44 22-40Hokies +1815.4%Good Layup by Georgia Amoore (10) [Paint]
    02:22Missed 3-Pointer by Endia Banks  15.7%
    02:18   15.7%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    02:18Foul by Nyayongah Gony (P2/T7)  15.7%
    02:18Sub Out Nyayongah Gony  15.7%
    02:18Sub In Karla Erjavec  15.7%
    02:18 22-41Hokies +1918.0%Good Free Throw by D'asia Gregg (3) [Fast Break]
    02:18   18.0%Missed Free Throw by D'asia Gregg [Fast Break]
    02:17Defensive Rebound by Naomi Mbandu  18.0%
    02:00Missed Jumper by Endia Banks [Paint]  18.2%
    01:58Offensive Rebound by Destiny Harden  20.7%
    01:58   20.7%Foul by Cayla King (P2/T5)
    01:58   20.7%Sub Out Cayla King
    01:58   20.7%Sub In Da'Ja Green
    01:58Good Free Throw by Destiny Harden (7)23-41Hokies +1818.2%
    01:58Good Free Throw by Destiny Harden (8)24-41Hokies +1716.0%
    01:58Sub Out Endia Banks  16.0%
    01:58Sub In Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  16.0%
    01:40   14.0%Turnover by Azana Baines
    01:19Good Jumper by Naomi Mbandu (6) [Paint]26-41Hokies +1512.2%
    00:56Foul by Naomi Mbandu (P2/T8)  12.4%
    00:56 26-42Hokies +1614.5%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (5)
    00:56 26-43Hokies +1716.7%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (6)
    00:56Sub Out Naomi Mbandu  16.7%
    00:56Sub In Sydnee Roby  16.7%
    00:44Good Layup by Taylor Mason (7) [Paint]28-43Hokies +1512.6%
    00:44Assisted by Karla Erjavec  12.6%
    00:23   10.8%Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley
    00:06Turnover by Sydnee Roby  13.0%
    00:06   13.0%Steal by Georgia Amoore
    00:00   13.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    00:00   11.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    3rd Quarter
    TimeMiami (FL)ScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00Sub Out Sydnee Roby  11.0%
    10:00Sub In Naomi Mbandu  11.0%
    10:00   11.0%Sub Out Da'Ja Green
    10:00   11.0%Sub In Cayla King
    09:47Missed 3-Pointer by Karla Erjavec  11.1%
    09:45   11.2%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    09:29   11.3%Missed 3-Pointer by D'asia Gregg
    09:25Defensive Rebound by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  11.4%
    09:14Missed Jumper by Naomi Mbandu  11.5%
    09:11   11.5%Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines
    08:56 28-45Hokies +1716.0%Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (8)
    08:56   16.0%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    08:39   16.3%Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P2/T6)
    08:32Missed 3-Pointer by Karla Erjavec  16.4%
    08:32   16.4%Shot Blocked by D'asia Gregg
    08:26   16.5%Defensive Rebound by Georgia Amoore
    08:22   16.5%Turnover by Georgia Amoore
    08:07Good Jumper by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba (2) [Paint]30-45Hokies +1514.4%
    07:45   14.7%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    07:42Defensive Rebound by Naomi Mbandu  14.7%
    07:19Missed 3-Pointer by Taylor Mason  15.0%
    07:16   15.1%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    06:51 30-48Hokies +1820.8%Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (13)
    06:51   20.8%Assisted by Elizabeth Kitley
    06:28Good Jumper by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba (4) [Paint]32-48Hokies +1618.4%
    06:03 32-50Hokies +1821.8%Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (10) [Paint]
    06:03   21.8%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    06:03Foul by Destiny Harden (P1/T9)  21.8%
    06:03 32-51Hokies +1924.9%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (11)
    05:40Turnover by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  29.0%
    05:23 32-53Hokies +2133.2%Good Jumper by D'asia Gregg (5)
    05:23   33.2%Assisted by Elizabeth Kitley
    05:20Miami (FL) 30 Second Timeout
    05:20Media Timeout
    05:11Good Jumper by Destiny Harden (10) [Paint]34-53Hokies +1929.9%
    04:40 34-55Hokies +2134.8%Good Jumper by Georgia Amoore (15)
    04:21Missed Jumper by Taylor Mason  35.6%
    04:18   35.7%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    04:00   36.5%Missed Layup by Azana Baines [Paint]
    03:56Defensive Rebound by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  36.6%
    03:44Good Jumper by Destiny Harden (12)36-55Hokies +1933.0%
    03:44Assisted by Naomi Mbandu  33.0%
    03:25 36-57Hokies +2138.0%Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (13) [Paint]
    03:25   38.0%Assisted by D'asia Gregg
    03:13Missed 3-Pointer by Naomi Mbandu  38.6%
    03:06Offensive Rebound by Destiny Harden  43.5%
    03:06Good Layup by Destiny Harden (14) [Paint]38-57Hokies +1934.6%
    02:52   35.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    02:47Defensive Rebound by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  35.5%
    02:37Good 3-Pointer by Destiny Harden (17)41-57Hokies +1624.1%
    02:37Assisted by Taylor Mason  24.1%
    02:09Foul by Karla Erjavec (P1/T10)  25.0%
    02:09Media Timeout
    02:09Sub Out Karla Erjavec  25.0%
    02:09Sub Out Naomi Mbandu  25.0%
    02:09Sub In Endia Banks  25.0%
    02:09Sub In Sydnee Roby  25.0%
    02:09 41-58Hokies +1728.8%Good Free Throw by D'asia Gregg (6)
    02:09 41-59Hokies +1833.0%Good Free Throw by D'asia Gregg (7)
    01:45Good Jumper by Destiny Harden (19) [Paint]43-59Hokies +1625.9%
    01:27   22.7%Turnover by Georgia Amoore
    01:27Steal by Destiny Harden  22.7%
    01:14Missed Jumper by Destiny Harden [Paint]  23.2%
    01:11Offensive Rebound by Endia Banks  27.2%
    00:57Missed Layup by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba [Paint]  27.7%
    00:54Offensive Rebound by Sydnee Roby  27.9%
    00:54Missed Layup by Sydnee Roby [Paint]  27.9%
    00:54Deadball Rebound Team  27.9%
    00:52   28.0%Foul by D'asia Gregg (P1/T7)
    00:50Good Jumper by Destiny Harden (21)45-59Hokies +1420.3%
    00:35   20.8%Missed 3-Pointer by Azana Baines
    00:31Defensive Rebound by Taylor Mason  21.0%
    00:30   21.0%Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P3/T8)
    00:30Foul by Sydnee Roby (P3/T11)  21.0%
    00:06Missed 3-Pointer by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  21.8%
    00:01Offensive Rebound by Endia Banks  22.0%
    00:00Good Jumper by Endia Banks (6) [Paint]47-59Hokies +1215.0%
    4th Quarter
    TimeMiami (FL)ScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    09:49Foul by Sydnee Roby (P4/T12)  15.3%
    09:49   15.3%Missed Jumper by D'asia Gregg
    09:49Defensive Rebound by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  15.3%
    09:12Missed Jumper by Sydnee Roby [Paint]  16.3%
    09:11   16.4%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    08:36   17.5%Missed 3-Pointer by Azana Baines
    08:34Defensive Rebound by Destiny Harden  17.6%
    08:28Missed 3-Pointer by Destiny Harden  17.8%
    08:23   17.9%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    08:08   18.5%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]
    08:06Defensive Rebound by Taylor Mason  18.6%
    07:52Missed 3-Pointer by Taylor Mason  19.1%
    07:48Offensive Rebound by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  19.3%
    07:30Good 3-Pointer by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba (7)50-59Hokies +99.4%
    07:30Assisted by Endia Banks  9.4%
    07:09Foul by Endia Banks (P1/T13)  9.8%
    07:09Sub Out Sydnee Roby  9.8%
    07:09Sub In Naomi Mbandu  9.8%
    07:09   9.8%Sub Out D'asia Gregg
    07:09   9.8%Sub In Da'Ja Green
    07:01   10.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    06:57   7.3%Offensive Rebound by Azana Baines
    06:56   7.3%Missed Jumper by Azana Baines [Paint]
    06:50Defensive Rebound by Naomi Mbandu  7.4%
    06:35Missed Layup by Destiny Harden [Paint]  7.7%
    06:31   7.7%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    06:17Foul by Endia Banks (P2/T14)  8.0%
    06:16   8.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    06:12Defensive Rebound by Endia Banks  8.1%
    06:07   8.2%Foul by Da'Ja Green (P1/T9)
    06:04Missed 3-Pointer by Endia Banks  8.3%
    06:02Offensive Rebound by Destiny Harden  11.7%
    06:02   11.7%Foul by Cayla King (P3/T10)
    05:57Missed Jumper by Endia Banks  11.8%
    05:54Offensive Rebound by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  11.9%
    05:40   12.4%Foul by Georgia Amoore (P2/T11)
    05:40Good Free Throw by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba (8)51-59Hokies +88.9%
    05:40Good Free Throw by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba (9)52-59Hokies +76.0%
    05:39Foul by Destiny Harden (P2/T15)  6.0%
    05:15   6.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    05:11   3.9%Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    05:11 52-61Hokies +99.7%Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (15) [Paint]
    05:11Foul by Naomi Mbandu (P3/T16)  9.7%
    05:11   9.7%Sub Out Da'Ja Green
    05:11   9.7%Sub In D'asia Gregg
    05:11 52-62Hokies +1013.6%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (16)
    04:45Missed Jumper by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba  14.8%
    04:40   15.1%Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines
    04:22   16.1%Turnover by D'asia Gregg
    04:22Steal by Destiny Harden  16.1%
    04:22   16.1%Foul by D'asia Gregg (P2/T12)
    04:22Media Timeout
    04:09Missed 3-Pointer by Endia Banks  17.0%
    04:07   17.1%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    04:07Foul by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba (P1/T17)  17.1%
    04:07 52-63Hokies +1122.8%Good Free Throw by Cayla King (14) [Fast Break]
    04:07 52-64Hokies +1229.3%Good Free Throw by Cayla King (15) [Fast Break]
    03:43Missed Jumper by Endia Banks [Paint]  32.4%
    03:41   32.7%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    03:15 52-67Hokies +1567.8%Good 3-Pointer by D'asia Gregg (10)
    03:15   67.8%Assisted by Azana Baines
    02:59Missed 3-Pointer by Taylor Mason  73.9%
    02:53Offensive Rebound by Destiny Harden  90.3%
    02:53Good Layup by Destiny Harden (23) [Paint]54-67Hokies +1363.7%
    02:25   76.0%Missed Jumper by Georgia Amoore
    02:23   63.1%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    02:23Sub Out Taylor Mason  63.1%
    02:23Sub In Karla Erjavec  63.1%
    02:08 54-69Hokies +15100.0%Good Layup by D'asia Gregg (12) [Paint]
    02:08Foul by Naomi Mbandu (P4/T18)  100.0%
    02:08 54-70Hokies +16100.0%Good Free Throw by D'asia Gregg (13)
    02:01Good 3-Pointer by Destiny Harden (26)57-70Hokies +1391.1%
    02:01   91.1%Foul by Azana Baines (P2/T13)
    02:01   91.1%Sub Out Azana Baines
    02:01   91.1%Sub In Da'Ja Green
    02:01Good Free Throw by Naomi Mbandu (7)58-70Hokies +1274.6%
    02:01Good Free Throw by Naomi Mbandu (8)59-70Hokies +1159.7%
    02:00Foul by Karla Erjavec (P2/T19)  60.2%
    02:00   60.2%Missed Free Throw by Da'Ja Green [Fast Break]
    02:00   46.9%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    02:00 59-71Hokies +1260.2%Good Free Throw by Da'Ja Green (1) [Fast Break]
    01:52   64.5%Foul by Da'Ja Green (P2/T14)
    01:52Good Free Throw by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba (10) [Fast Break]60-71Hokies +1150.2%
    01:51Missed Free Throw by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba [Fast Break]  50.7%
    01:50   51.1%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    01:24   67.0%Turnover by Cayla King
    01:24Steal by Karla Erjavec  67.0%
    01:16   74.0%Foul by Cayla King (P4/T15)
    01:16Missed Free Throw by Destiny Harden [Fast Break]  74.0%
    01:16Deadball Rebound Team  95.1%
    01:16Good Free Throw by Destiny Harden (27) [Fast Break]61-71Hokies +1074.0%
    00:44   100.0%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    00:44Shot Blocked by Naomi Mbandu  100.0%
    00:40Defensive Rebound by Destiny Harden  100.0%
    00:38Good 3-Pointer by Moulayna Johnson Sidi Baba (13) [Fast Break]64-71Hokies +753.3%
    00:38Assisted by Destiny Harden  53.3%
    00:38Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:35Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:32   38.3%Turnover by Cayla King
    00:32Steal by Karla Erjavec  38.3%
    00:32Miami (FL) 30 Second Timeout
    00:32   38.3%Sub Out Da'Ja Green
    00:32   38.3%Sub In Azana Baines
    00:28Missed 3-Pointer by Destiny Harden  43.8%
    00:24Offensive Rebound by Karla Erjavec  84.4%
    00:23Missed Jumper by Karla Erjavec  88.0%
    00:23   88.0%Defensive Rebound by Georgia Amoore
    00:23Foul by Destiny Harden (P3/T20)  88.0%
    00:23   88.0%Missed Free Throw by Georgia Amoore [Fast Break]
    00:23   53.3%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    00:23 64-72Hokies +888.0%Good Free Throw by Georgia Amoore (16) [Fast Break]
    00:16Missed 3-Pointer by Destiny Harden  100.0%
    00:12   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines