Virginia Tech
Hokies
55
Final
68
NC State
Wolfpack
1234T
Virginia Tech (14-9,8-8 ACC) 16 7 16 1655
NC State (18-2,12-2 ACC) 16 17 14 2168
    March 5, 2021 - 6:00 PM
  • Officials: Carla Fountain, Bruce Morris, Karen Preato
  • Attendance: 0
Show First Quarter Stats | Show Second Quarter Stats | Show Third Quarter Stats | Show Fourth Quarter Stats | Show Shot Progression

Final Box Score

Virginia Tech 55
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
02Aisha SheppardG2-150-62-212316410138
05Georgia AmooreG5-162-70-0022012440040
15Azana BainesG3-40-00-005546020021
22Cayla KingG3-73-70-004449110140
33Elizabeth KitleyC7-130-06-6279420212138
10Da'Ja Green0-10-10-00110000002
11D'asia Gregg0-10-02-215632000021
TEAM 123 1
TOTALS20-575-2110-10528331655111023200

  • Points Off TOs: 6
  • 2nd Chance Points: 9
  • Points in the Paint: 16
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 2
  • Largest Lead: 2 - 09:44 (1st Quarter)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 7
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals6-16 (37.5%)6-13 (46.2%)6-14 (42.9%)8-15 (53.3%)20-57 (35.1%)
    3-Point Field Goals2-9 (22.2%)1-3 (33.3%)0-5 (0.0%)1-5 (20.0%)5-21 (23.8%)
    Free Throws2-2 (100.0%)4-8 (50.0%)2-4 (50.0%)4-5 (80.0%)10-10 (100.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
    NC State 68
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    02Raina PerezG3-72-60-012328620040
    03Kai CrutchfieldG2-71-42-205507201239
    11Jakia Brown-TurnerG1-70-30-210132110119
    25Kayla JonesF3-71-40-123547130033
    33Elissa CunaneC10-150-27-8189227110231
    05Jada Boyd5-120-33-61910113123128
    24Dontavia Waggoner0-00-00-00000000001
    41Camille Hobby2-30-00-01450400009
    TEAM 112
    TOTALS26-584-2212-1983240126812946200

  • Points Off TOs: 11
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 42
  • Fast Break Points: 12
  • Points off the Bench: 17
  • Largest Lead: 14 - 00:53 (4th Quarter)
  • Ties: 4
  • Leads: 7
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals6-12 (50.0%)1-15 (6.7%)6-15 (40.0%)7-15 (46.7%)26-58 (44.8%)
    3-Point Field Goals0-1 (0.0%)1-9 (11.1%)2-6 (33.3%)2-5 (40.0%)4-22 (18.2%)
    Free Throws4-4 (100.0%)4-4 (100.0%)2-2 (100.0%)0-0 (0.0%)12-19 (63.2%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 3,0
    Play-By-Play
    1st Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeNC State
    09:44Good Jumper by Azana Baines (2) [Paint]2-0Hokies +2 
    09:32 2-3NCSU +1 Good 3-Pointer by Raina Perez (3)
    09:10    Foul by Elissa Cunane (P1/T1)
    09:10Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (1)3-3T 1 
    09:10Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (2)4-3Hokies +1 
    08:57 4-5NCSU +1 Good Layup by Jakia Brown-Turner (2) [Paint]
    08:43Turnover by Aisha Sheppard   
    08:43    Steal by Elissa Cunane
    08:32 4-7NCSU +3 Good Layup by Elissa Cunane (2) [Paint]
    08:32    Assisted by Kai Crutchfield
    08:11Turnover by Azana Baines  0.0%
    07:51Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P1/T1)  0.0%
    07:51 4-8NCSU +40.1%Good Free Throw by Elissa Cunane (3)
    07:51 4-9NCSU +50.3%Good Free Throw by Elissa Cunane (4)
    07:39Missed 3-Pointer by Aisha Sheppard  0.3%
    07:36   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane
    07:22   0.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Jakia Brown-Turner
    07:19   0.1%Offensive Rebound by Kayla Jones
    07:14   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Raina Perez
    07:10Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines  0.1%
    06:59Missed Jumper by Aisha Sheppard  0.1%
    06:59   0.1%Shot Blocked by Kai Crutchfield
    06:54   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Raina Perez
    06:52   0.1%Turnover by Raina Perez
    06:36Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (4)6-9NCSU +30.0%
    06:36Assisted by Aisha Sheppard  0.0%
    06:17   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Kayla Jones
    06:13Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines  0.0%
    05:57Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley  0.0%
    05:55   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane
    05:51 6-11NCSU +50.1%Good Layup by Elissa Cunane (6) [Paint/Fast Break]
    05:51   0.1%Assisted by Raina Perez
    05:30Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (6) [Paint]8-11NCSU +30.0%
    05:30Assisted by Aisha Sheppard  0.0%
    05:17   0.0%Missed Layup by Elissa Cunane [Paint]
    05:17Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Kitley  0.0%
    05:11Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  0.0%
    05:01Good Layup by Georgia Amoore (2) [Paint]10-11NCSU +1 
    04:44    Missed 3-Pointer by Kai Crutchfield
    04:41    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    04:41Media Timeout
    04:41    Sub Out Elissa Cunane
    04:41    Sub In Camille Hobby
    04:41Sub Out Azana Baines   
    04:41Sub In D'asia Gregg   
    04:39    Missed 3-Pointer by Jakia Brown-Turner
    04:35Defensive Rebound by Cayla King   
    04:20Missed Jumper by D'asia Gregg   
    04:16    Defensive Rebound by Camille Hobby
    04:00    Missed 3-Pointer by Kai Crutchfield
    03:56Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg   
    03:27Turnover by Team   
    03:06    Turnover by Kayla Jones
    02:55Good Jumper by Aisha Sheppard (2)12-11Hokies +1 
    02:29    Missed Jumper by Jakia Brown-Turner [Paint]
    02:25    Offensive Rebound by Camille Hobby
    02:23 12-13NCSU +1 Good Layup by Camille Hobby (2) [Paint]
    02:07    Foul by Jakia Brown-Turner (P1/T2)
    02:07Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (7)13-13T 2 
    02:07Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (8)14-13Hokies +1 
    02:07    Sub Out Jakia Brown-Turner
    02:07    Sub In Jada Boyd
    02:07Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley   
    02:07Sub In Azana Baines   
    01:46 14-16NCSU +2 Good 3-Pointer by Kayla Jones (3)
    01:46    Assisted by Raina Perez
    01:21Missed Jumper by Aisha Sheppard   
    01:18    Defensive Rebound by Camille Hobby
    01:06    Missed Jumper by Camille Hobby [Paint]
    01:03Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg   
    00:49Missed Layup by Georgia Amoore [Paint]   
    00:49    Shot Blocked by Jada Boyd
    00:49Offensive Rebound by Team   
    00:41Good Jumper by Aisha Sheppard (4)16-16T 3 
    00:05    Missed 3-Pointer by Raina Perez
    00:01Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines   
    2nd Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeNC State
    10:00Sub Out D'asia Gregg   
    10:00Sub In Elizabeth Kitley   
    09:48    Turnover by Kayla Jones
    09:38Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley   
    09:38    Steal by Jada Boyd
    09:25 16-18NCSU +2 Good Layup by Jada Boyd (2) [Paint]
    09:05Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley   
    09:00    Defensive Rebound by Kai Crutchfield
    08:45 16-20NCSU +40.0%Good Layup by Camille Hobby (4) [Paint]
    08:29Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore  0.0%
    08:26   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Jada Boyd
    08:11   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Jada Boyd
    08:07Defensive Rebound by Aisha Sheppard  0.0%
    07:50Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King  0.0%
    07:46   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Camille Hobby
    07:27   0.0%Missed Jumper by Jada Boyd
    07:21Defensive Rebound by Georgia Amoore  0.0%
    07:09Missed Jumper by Azana Baines  0.0%
    07:07Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  0.1%
    07:06Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]  0.1%
    07:06Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  0.1%
    07:06   0.1%Sub Out Kai Crutchfield
    07:06   0.1%Sub Out Camille Hobby
    07:06   0.1%Sub In Jakia Brown-Turner
    07:06   0.1%Sub In Elissa Cunane
    07:06   0.1%Foul by Jada Boyd (P1/T3)
    07:06Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (9)17-20NCSU +30.0%
    07:06Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (10)18-20NCSU +2 
    07:06    Shot Blocked by Jada Boyd
    06:54Foul by Azana Baines (P1/T2)   
    06:49    Missed Layup by Jada Boyd [Paint]
    06:47Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley   
    06:37Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King   
    06:34    Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane
    06:24Foul by Cayla King (P1/T3)   
    06:24Sub Out Azana Baines   
    06:24Sub In D'asia Gregg   
    06:24 18-21NCSU +30.0%Good Free Throw by Jada Boyd (3)
    06:24 18-22NCSU +40.1%Good Free Throw by Jada Boyd (4)
    06:14   0.1%Foul by Jakia Brown-Turner (P2/T4)
    06:14   0.1%Sub Out Jakia Brown-Turner
    06:14   0.1%Sub In Kai Crutchfield
    06:06Missed 3-Pointer by Aisha Sheppard  0.1%
    06:02Offensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg  0.1%
    05:45Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (5)21-22NCSU +1 
    05:45Assisted by Elizabeth Kitley   
    05:24 21-24NCSU +3 Good Layup by Jada Boyd (6) [Paint]
    05:07Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore   
    05:03    Defensive Rebound by Kayla Jones
    04:38 21-27NCSU +60.4%Good 3-Pointer by Kai Crutchfield (3)
    04:38   0.4%Assisted by Raina Perez
    04:13Missed 3-Pointer by Aisha Sheppard  0.4%
    04:09   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Kai Crutchfield
    04:03 21-29NCSU +81.4%Good Layup by Jada Boyd (8) [Paint/Fast Break]
    04:03   1.4%Assisted by Kai Crutchfield
    03:46   1.4%Foul by Kayla Jones (P1/T5)
    03:46Media Timeout
    03:46Good Free Throw by D'asia Gregg (1)22-29NCSU +70.9%
    03:46Good Free Throw by D'asia Gregg (2)23-29NCSU +60.4%
    03:30 23-31NCSU +81.4%Good Jumper by Elissa Cunane (8) [Paint]
    03:15Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King  1.5%
    03:11   1.5%Defensive Rebound by Jada Boyd
    02:57   1.5%Missed Layup by Elissa Cunane [Paint]
    02:57Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Kitley  1.5%
    02:52Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  1.5%
    02:51Turnover by Georgia Amoore  2.2%
    02:34Foul by D'asia Gregg (P1/T4)  2.2%
    02:34Sub Out D'asia Gregg  2.2%
    02:34Sub In Azana Baines  2.2%
    02:34   2.2%Missed Free Throw by Elissa Cunane
    02:34   1.5%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    02:34 23-32NCSU +92.2%Good Free Throw by Elissa Cunane (9)
    02:20Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]  2.3%
    02:17   2.3%Defensive Rebound by Jada Boyd
    02:11   2.3%Missed Layup by Elissa Cunane [Paint]
    02:08Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  2.3%
    02:06   2.3%Foul by Kayla Jones (P2/T6)
    02:00Foul by Azana Baines (P2/T5)  2.3%
    02:00Turnover by Azana Baines  3.2%
    02:00Sub Out Azana Baines  3.2%
    02:00Sub In D'asia Gregg  3.2%
    01:48   3.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Kayla Jones
    01:43Defensive Rebound by Cayla King  3.2%
    01:38Turnover by Georgia Amoore  3.3%
    01:38   3.3%Steal by Kai Crutchfield
    01:18Foul by D'asia Gregg (P2/T6)  3.3%
    01:18   3.3%Sub Out Kayla Jones
    01:18   3.3%Sub In Dontavia Waggoner
    01:18   3.3%Missed Free Throw by Jada Boyd
    01:18   2.4%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    01:18   2.4%Missed Free Throw by Jada Boyd
    01:17Defensive Rebound by Georgia Amoore  2.4%
    01:01Missed 3-Pointer by Aisha Sheppard  2.4%
    00:59   2.4%Defensive Rebound by Jada Boyd
    00:59Foul by D'asia Gregg (P3/T7)  2.4%
    00:59   2.4%Sub Out Elissa Cunane
    00:59   2.4%Sub In Camille Hobby
    00:59Sub Out D'asia Gregg  2.4%
    00:59Sub In Azana Baines  2.4%
    00:59 23-33NCSU +103.4%Good Free Throw by Jada Boyd (9) [Fast Break]
    00:59   3.4%Missed Free Throw by Jada Boyd [Fast Break]
    00:59Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines  3.4%
    00:31Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]  3.4%
    00:26   3.4%Defensive Rebound by Jada Boyd
    00:24   3.5%Turnover by Jada Boyd
    00:24Steal by Aisha Sheppard  3.5%
    00:19Missed Layup by Aisha Sheppard [Paint]  3.5%
    00:15   3.5%Defensive Rebound by Camille Hobby
    00:00   3.5%Missed Jumper by Kai Crutchfield [Paint]
    00:00Defensive Rebound by Cayla King  3.5%
    3rd Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeNC State
    10:00   3.5%Sub Out Jada Boyd
    10:00   3.5%Sub Out Dontavia Waggoner
    10:00   3.5%Sub Out Camille Hobby
    10:00   3.5%Sub In Jakia Brown-Turner
    10:00   3.5%Sub In Kayla Jones
    10:00   3.5%Sub In Elissa Cunane
    09:50 23-35NCSU +126.1%Good Layup by Elissa Cunane (11) [Paint]
    09:50   6.1%Assisted by Jakia Brown-Turner
    09:34Missed Jumper by Georgia Amoore  6.2%
    09:30   6.2%Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane
    09:22   6.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Elissa Cunane
    09:18Defensive Rebound by Azana Baines  6.2%
    09:03Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (8)26-35NCSU +93.7%
    09:03Assisted by Cayla King  3.7%
    08:36   2.7%Turnover by Elissa Cunane
    08:15Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King  2.8%
    08:11   2.8%Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane
    07:59   2.8%Missed Jumper by Jakia Brown-Turner
    07:57   2.8%Offensive Rebound by Jakia Brown-Turner
    07:57Foul by Azana Baines (P3/T8)  2.8%
    07:57Sub Out Azana Baines  2.8%
    07:57Sub In D'asia Gregg  2.8%
    07:57   2.8%Missed Free Throw by Jakia Brown-Turner
    07:57   2.8%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    07:56   2.8%Missed Free Throw by Jakia Brown-Turner
    07:54Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  2.8%
    07:34Missed Layup by Aisha Sheppard [Paint]  2.9%
    07:33Offensive Rebound by Aisha Sheppard  4.0%
    07:33   4.0%Foul by Kayla Jones (P3/T7)
    07:33   4.0%Sub Out Kayla Jones
    07:33   4.0%Sub In Jada Boyd
    07:33Good Free Throw by Aisha Sheppard (5)27-35NCSU +82.9%
    07:33Good Free Throw by Aisha Sheppard (6)28-35NCSU +71.9%
    07:19 28-37NCSU +92.9%Good Layup by Elissa Cunane (13) [Paint]
    07:19   2.9%Assisted by Jada Boyd
    07:06Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (3)31-37NCSU +61.2%
    07:06Assisted by Georgia Amoore  1.2%
    06:51 31-39NCSU +82.0%Good Layup by Jada Boyd (11) [Paint]
    06:34Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (12)33-39NCSU +61.2%
    06:34Assisted by Georgia Amoore  1.2%
    06:14 33-41NCSU +82.1%Good Jumper by Raina Perez (5) [Paint]
    05:55   2.1%Foul by Raina Perez (P1/T8)
    05:54Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (14)35-41NCSU +61.3%
    05:54Assisted by Georgia Amoore  1.3%
    05:31   0.7%Turnover by Raina Perez
    05:31Steal by Cayla King  0.7%
    05:13Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore  0.7%
    05:09   0.7%Defensive Rebound by Jada Boyd
    04:53Foul by Aisha Sheppard (P1/T9)  0.7%
    04:53Media Timeout
    04:53 35-42NCSU +71.4%Good Free Throw by Elissa Cunane (14)
    04:53 35-43NCSU +82.3%Good Free Throw by Elissa Cunane (15)
    04:17Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (16)37-43NCSU +61.4%
    04:17Assisted by Georgia Amoore  1.4%
    03:58   1.5%Missed 3-Pointer by Jakia Brown-Turner
    03:54Defensive Rebound by Aisha Sheppard  1.5%
    03:49Missed Jumper by Aisha Sheppard  1.5%
    03:49   1.5%Shot Blocked by Jada Boyd
    03:45   1.5%Defensive Rebound by Kai Crutchfield
    03:41   1.5%Missed 3-Pointer by Raina Perez
    03:35Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg  1.5%
    03:17Missed Jumper by Aisha Sheppard  1.5%
    03:12   1.5%Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane
    03:01   1.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Kai Crutchfield
    02:57   0.8%Offensive Rebound by Raina Perez
    02:49   0.8%Missed Jumper by Jakia Brown-Turner
    02:47Defensive Rebound by Team  0.8%
    02:31Good Jumper by Georgia Amoore (10)39-43NCSU +40.3%
    02:08 39-45NCSU +60.9%Good Jumper by Kai Crutchfield (5) [Paint]
    01:50Missed 3-Pointer by Aisha Sheppard  0.9%
    01:48   0.9%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    01:37   0.9%Missed Layup by Jada Boyd [Paint]
    01:34Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  0.9%
    01:25Missed Layup by Georgia Amoore [Paint]  0.9%
    01:25   0.9%Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane
    01:25Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P2/T10)  0.9%
    01:25   0.9%Sub Out Jada Boyd
    01:25   0.9%Sub In Kayla Jones
    01:05 39-47NCSU +83.0%Good Layup by Elissa Cunane (17) [Paint]
    00:47Missed 3-Pointer by Aisha Sheppard  3.1%
    00:43   3.1%Defensive Rebound by Raina Perez
    00:33   3.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Elissa Cunane
    00:32Defensive Rebound by Cayla King  3.2%
    00:31   3.2%Foul by Jakia Brown-Turner (P3/T9)
    00:04Turnover by Georgia Amoore  5.0%
    00:04   5.0%Steal by Jakia Brown-Turner
    00:00   3.4%Turnover by Jakia Brown-Turner
    4th Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeNC State
    10:00   3.4%Sub Out Jakia Brown-Turner
    10:00   3.4%Sub In Jada Boyd
    10:00Sub Out D'asia Gregg  3.4%
    10:00Sub In Azana Baines  3.4%
    09:46Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (18) [Paint]41-47NCSU +62.1%
    09:46Assisted by Aisha Sheppard  2.1%
    09:24   1.1%Turnover by Jada Boyd
    09:08Missed Jumper by Aisha Sheppard [Paint]  1.1%
    09:05   1.1%Defensive Rebound by Kai Crutchfield
    08:58 41-49NCSU +83.8%Good Layup by Elissa Cunane (19) [Paint]
    08:58   3.8%Assisted by Raina Perez
    08:34Good Layup by Azana Baines (4) [Paint]43-49NCSU +62.4%
    08:11 43-51NCSU +84.1%Good Layup by Kayla Jones (5) [Paint]
    08:11   4.1%Assisted by Elissa Cunane
    07:46Missed Jumper by Georgia Amoore  4.3%
    07:41   4.4%Defensive Rebound by Kayla Jones
    07:37 43-54NCSU +1112.3%Good 3-Pointer by Raina Perez (8) [Fast Break]
    07:37   12.3%Assisted by Kayla Jones
    07:36Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    07:36Media Timeout
    07:21Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley  12.8%
    07:18   12.8%Defensive Rebound by Jada Boyd
    07:11   13.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Jada Boyd
    07:09Defensive Rebound by Team  13.1%
    06:54Turnover by Cayla King  17.5%
    06:54   17.5%Steal by Elissa Cunane
    06:33 43-56NCSU +1323.0%Good Layup by Jada Boyd (13) [Paint]
    06:18Good Jumper by Azana Baines (6) [Paint]45-56NCSU +1119.1%
    05:58Foul by Azana Baines (P4/T11)  20.2%
    05:58Sub Out Azana Baines  20.2%
    05:58Sub In D'asia Gregg  20.2%
    05:54   15.9%Turnover by Kayla Jones
    05:54Steal by Elizabeth Kitley  15.9%
    05:41   16.5%Foul by Raina Perez (P2/T10)
    05:25Good Layup by Georgia Amoore (12) [Paint]47-56NCSU +913.0%
    05:02   14.0%Missed Layup by Kayla Jones [Paint]
    04:59   10.1%Offensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane
    04:58 47-58NCSU +1118.9%Good Jumper by Elissa Cunane (21) [Paint]
    04:36Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (6)50-58NCSU +811.0%
    04:36Assisted by Aisha Sheppard  11.0%
    04:04   12.4%Missed Layup by Jada Boyd [Paint]
    04:02   8.4%Offensive Rebound by Kayla Jones
    04:02 50-60NCSU +1017.5%Good Layup by Kayla Jones (7) [Paint]
    04:02Foul by Cayla King (P2/T12)  17.5%
    04:02Media Timeout
    04:02   17.5%Missed Free Throw by Kayla Jones
    04:01   17.5%Offensive Rebound by Jada Boyd
    03:44   18.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Raina Perez
    03:41Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg  19.1%
    03:30Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore  20.1%
    03:27   20.4%Defensive Rebound by Jada Boyd
    03:00   23.5%Missed Jumper by Kai Crutchfield
    02:58Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg  23.7%
    02:58   23.7%Foul by Kayla Jones (P4/T11)
    02:58Sub Out D'asia Gregg  23.7%
    02:58Sub In Azana Baines  23.7%
    02:44Turnover by Georgia Amoore  34.3%
    02:44   34.3%Steal by Kai Crutchfield
    02:38Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P3/T13)  35.6%
    02:37 50-62NCSU +1246.0%Good Jumper by Elissa Cunane (23)
    02:37   46.0%Assisted by Raina Perez
    02:15Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (20) [Paint]52-62NCSU +1041.7%
    02:15Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    02:15Sub Out Aisha Sheppard  41.7%
    02:15Sub In Da'Ja Green  41.7%
    02:01   46.5%Missed 3-Pointer by Jada Boyd
    01:58Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley  47.7%
    01:47Missed Jumper by Georgia Amoore  52.6%
    01:45   53.6%Defensive Rebound by Elissa Cunane
    01:25   66.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Kayla Jones
    01:23Defensive Rebound by Da'Ja Green  67.8%
    01:20Virginia Tech Full Timeout
    01:20Sub Out Da'Ja Green  70.3%
    01:20Sub In Aisha Sheppard  70.3%
    01:19   71.2%Foul by Elissa Cunane (P2/T12)
    01:09Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore  81.5%
    01:07   84.0%Defensive Rebound by Jada Boyd
    01:04Foul by Cayla King (P3/T14)  87.9%
    01:04Sub Out Aisha Sheppard  87.9%
    01:04Sub In Da'Ja Green  87.9%
    01:03Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P4/T15)  89.3%
    01:03 52-63NCSU +11100.0%Good Free Throw by Elissa Cunane (24) [Fast Break]
    01:03 52-64NCSU +12100.0%Good Free Throw by Elissa Cunane (25) [Fast Break]
    00:54Missed Layup by Georgia Amoore [Paint]  100.0%
    00:53   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Kai Crutchfield
    00:53Foul by Cayla King (P4/T16)  100.0%
    00:53 52-65NCSU +13100.0%Good Free Throw by Kai Crutchfield (6) [Fast Break]
    00:53 52-66NCSU +14100.0%Good Free Throw by Kai Crutchfield (7) [Fast Break]
    00:39Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (9)55-66NCSU +11100.0%
    00:39Assisted by Elizabeth Kitley  100.0%
    00:36Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:09 55-68NCSU +13100.0%Good Layup by Elissa Cunane (27) [Paint]
    00:09   100.0%Assisted by Raina Perez
    00:06Missed 3-Pointer by Da'Ja Green  100.0%
    00:00   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Kayla Jones