Kentucky
Wildcats
74
Final
82
Virginia Tech
Hokies
1234T
Kentucky (4-1,0-0 SEC) 8 15 26 2574
Virginia Tech (4-0,0-0 ACC) 29 15 23 1582
  • November 21, 2022 - 12:00 PM
  • Baha Mar Convention Center, Nassau, Bahamas
  • Officials: Karleena Tobin, Mark Resch, Michael McConnell
  • Attendance: 0
Show First Quarter Stats | Show Second Quarter Stats | Show Third Quarter Stats | Show Fourth Quarter Stats | Show Shot Progression

Final Box Score

Kentucky 74
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
1Robyn BentonG5-150-33-3112413240033
5Blair GreenG4-51-10-101149010025
11Jada WalkerG6-131-34-5101417441534
22Maddie ScherrG3-100-20-007756420121
25Adebola AdeyeyeF1-60-00-041532210124
4Eniya Russell2-40-02-301156021015
13Ajae Petty6-80-00-1134212011017
20Amiya Jenkins2-40-03-513417030214
21Nyah Leveretter1-30-00-013412101115
34Emma King0-00-00-00000010012
TEAM 213
TOTALS30-682-912-1811213229741418411200

  • Points Off TOs: 29
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint: 48
  • Fast Break Points: 5
  • Points off the Bench: 27
  • Largest Lead: -
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals4-15 (26.7%)7-19 (36.8%)11-17 (64.7%)8-17 (47.1%)30-68 (44.1%)
    3-Point Field Goals0-0 (0.0%)0-4 (0.0%)0-0 (0.0%)2-5 (40.0%)2-9 (22.2%)
    Free Throws0-1 (0.0%)1-1 (100.0%)4-9 (44.4%)7-7 (100.0%)12-18 (66.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 3,1
    Virginia Tech 82
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    5Georgia AmooreG4-112-64-5011314440137
    13Taylor SouleF7-120-01-1527515130126
    15Ashley OwusuG6-121-23-6336216230033
    22Cayla KingG1-21-20-001143110018
    33Elizabeth KitleyC8-150-09-1031013225133138
    11D'asia Gregg0-00-00-012300040011
    23Kayana Traylor3-100-43-407739720133
    35Taylor Geiman0-00-00-00000010004
    TEAM 145
    TOTALS29-624-1420-261330431982172034200

  • Points Off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 19
  • Points in the Paint: 40
  • Fast Break Points: 12
  • Points off the Bench: 9
  • Largest Lead: 28 - 03:14 (2nd Quarter)
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals11-18 (61.1%)6-17 (35.3%)8-14 (57.1%)4-13 (30.8%)29-62 (46.8%)
    3-Point Field Goals4-6 (66.7%)0-3 (0.0%)0-3 (0.0%)0-2 (0.0%)4-14 (28.6%)
    Free Throws3-6 (50.0%)3-4 (75.0%)7-8 (87.5%)7-8 (87.5%)20-26 (76.9%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
    Play-By-Play
    1st Quarter
    TimeKentuckyScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    09:48    Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    09:45    Offensive Rebound by Taylor Soule
    09:40 0-3VT +3 Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (3)
    09:40    Assisted by Taylor Soule
    09:24    Foul by Cayla King (P1/T1)
    09:19Foul by Blair Green (P1/T1)   
    09:19Turnover by Blair Green  0.0%
    09:07    Turnover by Taylor Soule
    08:50Good Jumper by Jada Walker (2) [Paint]2-3VT +1 
    08:37Foul by Blair Green (P2/T2)   
    08:37    Sub Out Cayla King
    08:37    Sub In Kayana Traylor
    08:37Sub Out Blair Green   
    08:37Sub In Ajae Petty   
    08:33 2-5VT +3 Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (2)
    08:33    Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    08:19Turnover by Ajae Petty  0.0%
    08:05   0.0%Missed Jumper by Taylor Soule
    08:02Defensive Rebound by Robyn Benton  0.0%
    07:54Good Layup by Ajae Petty (2) [Paint]4-5VT +1 
    07:54Assisted by Maddie Scherr   
    07:25    Missed Jumper by Taylor Soule [Paint]
    07:25Shot Blocked by Ajae Petty   
    07:21Defensive Rebound by Maddie Scherr   
    07:07Missed Jumper by Maddie Scherr   
    07:04    Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    06:58 4-8VT +40.0%Good 3-Pointer by Ashley Owusu (3)
    06:58   0.0%Assisted by Kayana Traylor
    06:46Missed Layup by Adebola Adeyeye [Paint]  0.0%
    06:46   0.0%Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Kitley
    06:44   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    06:44Foul by Maddie Scherr (P1/T3)  0.0%
    06:25   0.0%Missed Jumper by Georgia Amoore [Paint]
    06:22Defensive Rebound by Maddie Scherr  0.0%
    06:17Missed Jumper by Jada Walker [Paint]  0.0%
    06:15   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Kayana Traylor
    06:13Foul by Ajae Petty (P1/T4)  0.0%
    06:13   0.0%Sub Out Taylor Soule
    06:13   0.0%Sub In D'asia Gregg
    06:13Sub Out Jada Walker  0.0%
    06:13Sub In Emma King  0.0%
    06:13   0.0%Missed Free Throw by Ashley Owusu
    06:13   0.0%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    06:13 4-9VT +50.1%Good Free Throw by Ashley Owusu (4)
    05:43Missed Jumper by Adebola Adeyeye [Paint]  0.1%
    05:40   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    05:31   0.1%Missed Jumper by Georgia Amoore
    05:29Defensive Rebound by Maddie Scherr  0.1%
    05:21Missed Jumper by Maddie Scherr  0.1%
    05:19   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    05:03 4-11VT +70.6%Good Layup by Ashley Owusu (6) [Paint]
    05:03   0.6%Assisted by Kayana Traylor
    04:51Missed Jumper by Maddie Scherr [Paint]  0.6%
    04:48   0.6%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    04:30 4-13VT +91.5%Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (4) [Paint]
    04:30   1.5%Assisted by Kayana Traylor
    04:19Turnover by Maddie Scherr  2.1%
    04:19Media Timeout
    04:19   2.1%Sub Out Ashley Owusu
    04:19   2.1%Sub In Cayla King
    04:19Sub Out Adebola Adeyeye  2.1%
    04:19Sub Out Emma King  2.1%
    04:19Sub In Eniya Russell  2.1%
    04:19Sub In Nyah Leveretter  2.1%
    04:04   1.5%Turnover by D'asia Gregg
    04:04Steal by Maddie Scherr  1.5%
    03:34Good Jumper by Robyn Benton (2)6-13VT +71.0%
    03:23   1.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    03:20Defensive Rebound by Maddie Scherr  1.0%
    03:14   1.0%Foul by Georgia Amoore (P1/T2)
    03:08Turnover by Robyn Benton  1.0%
    03:08   1.0%Steal by Kayana Traylor
    03:04 6-15VT +91.5%Good Layup by Kayana Traylor (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    02:41Missed Jumper by Nyah Leveretter  1.5%
    02:38   1.5%Defensive Rebound by Kayana Traylor
    02:38Foul by Ajae Petty (P2/T5)  1.5%
    02:38   1.5%Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley
    02:38   1.5%Sub In Taylor Soule
    02:38Sub Out Ajae Petty  1.5%
    02:38Sub In Adebola Adeyeye  1.5%
    02:38 6-16VT +102.2%Good Free Throw by Georgia Amoore (4)
    02:38   2.2%Missed Free Throw by Georgia Amoore
    02:38Defensive Rebound by Adebola Adeyeye  2.2%
    02:32Turnover by Robyn Benton  2.9%
    02:32   2.9%Sub Out Georgia Amoore
    02:32   2.9%Sub In Ashley Owusu
    02:32Sub Out Robyn Benton  2.9%
    02:32Sub In Blair Green  2.9%
    02:12   2.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Kayana Traylor
    02:09   2.2%Offensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    02:07 6-18VT +123.7%Good Jumper by Ashley Owusu (8)
    02:07   3.7%Assisted by Cayla King
    01:45Missed Jumper by Maddie Scherr  3.8%
    01:44Deadball Rebound Team  4.7%
    01:44   4.7%Foul by Taylor Soule (P1/T3)
    01:44   4.7%Sub Out D'asia Gregg
    01:44   4.7%Sub In Elizabeth Kitley
    01:41Missed Jumper by Maddie Scherr  4.7%
    01:38   4.8%Defensive Rebound by Cayla King
    01:33Foul by Maddie Scherr (P2/T6)  4.8%
    01:33Sub Out Maddie Scherr  4.8%
    01:33Sub In Jada Walker  4.8%
    01:33 6-19VT +135.8%Good Free Throw by Kayana Traylor (3)
    01:33   5.8%Missed Free Throw by Kayana Traylor
    01:32Defensive Rebound by Nyah Leveretter  5.8%
    01:15Missed Jumper by Blair Green  5.9%
    01:12   5.9%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    01:08 6-22VT +168.4%Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (3)
    01:08   8.4%Assisted by Ashley Owusu
    01:04Kentucky 30 Second Timeout
    00:48Good Layup by Eniya Russell (2) [Paint]8-22VT +147.2%
    00:48Assisted by Adebola Adeyeye  7.2%
    00:48   7.2%Foul by Cayla King (P2/T4)
    00:48   7.2%Sub Out Cayla King
    00:48   7.2%Sub In Georgia Amoore
    00:48Missed Free Throw by Eniya Russell  7.2%
    00:47   7.2%Defensive Rebound by Kayana Traylor
    00:42 8-24VT +168.5%Good Jumper by Kayana Traylor (5) [Paint/Fast Break]
    00:29Turnover by Jada Walker  10.0%
    00:24 8-26VT +1811.5%Good Layup by Ashley Owusu (10) [Paint/Fast Break]
    00:24   11.5%Assisted by Kayana Traylor
    00:10Missed Jumper by Adebola Adeyeye [Paint]  11.6%
    00:07   11.6%Defensive Rebound by Taylor Soule
    00:02 8-29VT +2117.0%Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (7)
    00:02   17.0%Assisted by Kayana Traylor
    2nd Quarter
    TimeKentuckyScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00Sub Out Eniya Russell  17.0%
    10:00Sub Out Nyah Leveretter  17.0%
    10:00Sub In Robyn Benton  17.0%
    10:00Sub In Maddie Scherr  17.0%
    09:41Turnover by Jada Walker  19.2%
    09:30 8-31VT +2321.5%Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (6)
    09:30   21.5%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    09:15Good Jumper by Blair Green (2) [Paint]10-31VT +2119.5%
    09:15Assisted by Maddie Scherr  19.5%
    08:57   17.6%Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:57Steal by Jada Walker  17.6%
    08:52Missed 3-Pointer by Jada Walker  17.7%
    08:49   17.7%Defensive Rebound by Kayana Traylor
    08:41   17.8%Missed Jumper by Ashley Owusu
    08:37   17.8%Offensive Rebound by Taylor Soule
    08:37 10-33VT +2322.1%Good Layup by Taylor Soule (2) [Paint]
    08:26Foul by Robyn Benton (P1/T7)  22.3%
    08:26Turnover by Robyn Benton  24.6%
    08:07 10-35VT +2527.4%Good Layup by Taylor Soule (4) [Paint]
    08:07   27.4%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    07:47Good Jumper by Maddie Scherr (2)12-35VT +2325.2%
    07:31   25.5%Missed Jumper by Ashley Owusu [Paint]
    07:28   23.1%Offensive Rebound by Ashley Owusu
    07:28   23.1%Turnover by Georgia Amoore
    07:28   23.1%Sub Out Kayana Traylor
    07:28   23.1%Sub In Taylor Geiman
    07:18Good Layup by Maddie Scherr (4) [Paint]14-35VT +2120.9%
    07:18Assisted by Adebola Adeyeye  20.9%
    06:47 14-37VT +2323.7%Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (8)
    06:47   23.7%Assisted by Taylor Geiman
    06:38Foul by Adebola Adeyeye (P1/T8)  23.8%
    06:38Turnover by Adebola Adeyeye  26.3%
    06:38   26.3%Sub Out Georgia Amoore
    06:38   26.3%Sub In Kayana Traylor
    06:17 14-39VT +2529.3%Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (10) [Paint]
    06:17   29.3%Assisted by Kayana Traylor
    06:06Missed 3-Pointer by Maddie Scherr  29.5%
    06:03   29.6%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    05:45   29.9%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]
    05:44   29.9%Offensive Rebound by Taylor Soule
    05:44Foul by Maddie Scherr (P3/T9)  29.9%
    05:44Sub Out Maddie Scherr  29.9%
    05:44Sub In Eniya Russell  29.9%
    05:44   29.9%Sub Out Taylor Geiman
    05:44   29.9%Sub In Georgia Amoore
    05:26   30.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    05:25   30.3%Offensive Rebound by Taylor Soule
    05:25Foul by Blair Green (P3/T10)  30.3%
    05:25Sub Out Blair Green  30.3%
    05:25Sub In Ajae Petty  30.3%
    05:25   30.3%Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley
    05:25   30.3%Sub In D'asia Gregg
    05:22   30.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    05:19Deadball Rebound Team  33.3%
    05:19   33.3%Foul by Taylor Soule (P2/T5)
    05:19Sub Out Ajae Petty  33.3%
    05:19Sub In Nyah Leveretter  33.3%
    05:02Missed Jumper by Robyn Benton [Paint]  33.7%
    04:57Offensive Rebound by Robyn Benton  33.8%
    04:57Missed Layup by Robyn Benton [Paint]  33.8%
    04:55Offensive Rebound by Team  33.9%
    04:55Media Timeout
    04:55   33.9%Sub Out Taylor Soule
    04:55   33.9%Sub In Elizabeth Kitley
    04:50Missed Jumper by Robyn Benton  34.0%
    04:47   34.0%Defensive Rebound by Georgia Amoore
    04:45   34.1%Missed Layup by Ashley Owusu [Paint]
    04:45Shot Blocked by Eniya Russell  34.1%
    04:45   31.1%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    04:45Foul by Eniya Russell (P1/T11)  31.1%
    04:45   31.1%Missed Free Throw by Ashley Owusu
    04:45   31.1%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    04:45 14-40VT +2634.1%Good Free Throw by Ashley Owusu (11)
    04:36Missed Layup by Eniya Russell [Paint]  34.3%
    04:32   34.4%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    04:20   34.7%Missed 3-Pointer by Kayana Traylor
    04:17Defensive Rebound by Eniya Russell  34.7%
    04:09Missed Jumper by Nyah Leveretter [Paint]  34.9%
    04:05   35.0%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    03:52   35.4%Turnover by D'asia Gregg
    03:36Missed Jumper by Robyn Benton  35.8%
    03:34   35.8%Defensive Rebound by Ashley Owusu
    03:14Foul by Eniya Russell (P2/T12)  36.3%
    03:14 14-41VT +2739.6%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (11)
    03:14 14-42VT +2843.1%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (12)
    03:08Missed Layup by Eniya Russell [Paint]  43.2%
    03:08   43.2%Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Kitley
    03:02Offensive Rebound by Adebola Adeyeye  47.1%
    03:02Missed Layup by Adebola Adeyeye [Paint]  47.1%
    03:01Offensive Rebound by Jada Walker  47.1%
    03:01Foul by Jada Walker (P1/T13)  47.1%
    03:01Turnover by Jada Walker  47.1%
    02:47   47.6%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]
    02:44Defensive Rebound by Nyah Leveretter  47.7%
    02:28Good Jumper by Robyn Benton (4) [Paint]16-42VT +2641.0%
    02:14   41.4%Missed Layup by Kayana Traylor [Paint]
    02:14Shot Blocked by Nyah Leveretter  41.4%
    02:10Defensive Rebound by Nyah Leveretter  41.5%
    02:05Missed 3-Pointer by Robyn Benton  41.7%
    02:03Offensive Rebound by Adebola Adeyeye  41.7%
    01:47Good Layup by Adebola Adeyeye (2) [Paint]18-42VT +2435.4%
    01:47Assisted by Jada Walker  35.4%
    01:26   35.9%Missed Layup by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]
    01:26Defensive Rebound by Team  35.9%
    01:26Sub Out Adebola Adeyeye  35.9%
    01:26Sub In Ajae Petty  35.9%
    01:05Good Jumper by Robyn Benton (6) [Paint]20-42VT +2230.1%
    01:05   30.1%Foul by Georgia Amoore (P2/T6)
    01:05Good Free Throw by Robyn Benton (7)21-42VT +2127.1%
    00:50   27.4%Missed Layup by Ashley Owusu [Paint]
    00:47   24.6%Offensive Rebound by Ashley Owusu
    00:47 21-44VT +2330.5%Good Layup by Ashley Owusu (13) [Paint]
    00:40Missed 3-Pointer by Robyn Benton  30.7%
    00:38   30.7%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    00:16   31.3%Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley
    00:16Steal by Jada Walker  31.3%
    00:11Foul by Eniya Russell (P3/T14)  31.4%
    00:11Turnover by Eniya Russell  34.7%
    00:11Sub Out Eniya Russell  34.7%
    00:11Sub In Emma King  34.7%
    00:11   34.7%Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley
    00:11   34.7%Sub In Cayla King
    00:10   31.4%Turnover by D'asia Gregg
    00:10Steal by Emma King  31.4%
    00:05Good Layup by Jada Walker (4) [Paint]23-44VT +2128.4%
    00:05Assisted by Emma King  28.4%
    3rd Quarter
    TimeKentuckyScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00   28.5%Sub Out D'asia Gregg
    10:00   28.5%Sub Out Kayana Traylor
    10:00   28.5%Sub In Taylor Soule
    10:00   28.5%Sub In Elizabeth Kitley
    10:00Sub Out Ajae Petty  28.5%
    10:00Sub Out Nyah Leveretter  28.5%
    10:00Sub Out Emma King  28.5%
    10:00Sub In Blair Green  28.5%
    10:00Sub In Maddie Scherr  28.5%
    10:00Sub In Adebola Adeyeye  28.5%
    09:47Good Jumper by Robyn Benton (9)25-44VT +1922.9%
    09:28   23.3%Missed Jumper by Georgia Amoore [Paint]
    09:24   20.6%Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    09:24 25-46VT +2126.3%Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (14) [Paint]
    09:08Good Jumper by Maddie Scherr (6) [Paint]27-46VT +1923.7%
    09:08Assisted by Robyn Benton  23.7%
    08:46   24.2%Missed Jumper by Ashley Owusu
    08:46   21.3%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    08:46Foul by Jada Walker (P2/T15)  21.3%
    08:34Foul by Robyn Benton (P2/T16)  21.6%
    08:34 27-48VT +2127.5%Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (16)
    08:34Missed Jumper by Jada Walker [Paint]  27.5%
    08:34   27.5%Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:34Offensive Rebound by Adebola Adeyeye  30.7%
    08:34Good Jumper by Blair Green (4) [Paint]29-48VT +1924.4%
    08:34Assisted by Maddie Scherr  24.4%
    07:55Foul by Adebola Adeyeye (P2/T17)  25.3%
    07:55   25.3%Missed Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley
    07:55   22.3%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    07:55 29-49VT +2025.3%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (17)
    07:46Missed Layup by Jada Walker [Paint]  25.5%
    07:43   25.6%Defensive Rebound by Ashley Owusu
    07:38 29-51VT +2232.3%Good Layup by Taylor Soule (6) [Paint/Fast Break]
    07:38   32.3%Assisted by Ashley Owusu
    07:38Foul by Maddie Scherr (P4/T18)  32.3%
    07:38Sub Out Maddie Scherr  32.3%
    07:38Sub Out Adebola Adeyeye  32.3%
    07:38Sub In Eniya Russell  32.3%
    07:38Sub In Ajae Petty  32.3%
    07:38 29-52VT +2335.9%Good Free Throw by Taylor Soule (7)
    07:18Missed Jumper by Robyn Benton  36.6%
    07:14Offensive Rebound by Ajae Petty  40.6%
    07:14Good Layup by Ajae Petty (4) [Paint]31-52VT +2133.1%
    07:14   33.1%Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P1/T7)
    07:14Missed Free Throw by Ajae Petty  33.1%
    07:12   33.2%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    07:09   29.8%Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley
    07:09Steal by Jada Walker  29.8%
    06:59Good Jumper by Jada Walker (6) [Paint]33-52VT +1926.7%
    06:30   27.5%Missed Jumper by Taylor Soule
    06:28   24.3%Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    06:28Foul by Eniya Russell (P4/T19)  24.3%
    06:28   24.3%Sub Out Cayla King
    06:28   24.3%Sub In Kayana Traylor
    06:28Sub Out Eniya Russell  24.3%
    06:28Sub In Amiya Jenkins  24.3%
    06:28 33-53VT +2027.6%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (18)
    06:28 33-54VT +2131.0%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (19)
    06:09Good Layup by Ajae Petty (6) [Paint]35-54VT +1928.1%
    06:09Assisted by Jada Walker  28.1%
    05:37   25.6%Turnover by Ashley Owusu
    05:24Good Jumper by Ajae Petty (8)37-54VT +1722.8%
    05:24Assisted by Jada Walker  22.8%
    04:52   23.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Kayana Traylor
    04:49   20.5%Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    04:49 37-56VT +1927.0%Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (21) [Paint]
    04:26Good Jumper by Jada Walker (8) [Paint]39-56VT +1724.3%
    04:04 39-58VT +1928.5%Good Layup by Taylor Soule (9) [Paint]
    03:51Kentucky 30 Second Timeout
    03:51   28.9%Sub Out Ashley Owusu
    03:51   28.9%Sub In Cayla King
    03:44   29.2%Foul by Taylor Soule (P3/T8)
    03:44   29.2%Sub Out Taylor Soule
    03:44   29.2%Sub In D'asia Gregg
    03:44Media Timeout
    03:41Good Layup by Ajae Petty (10) [Paint]41-58VT +1725.6%
    03:23   22.7%Turnover by D'asia Gregg
    03:23Steal by Amiya Jenkins  22.7%
    03:20Good Layup by Amiya Jenkins (2) [Paint/Fast Break]43-58VT +1519.5%
    03:20   19.5%Foul by Kayana Traylor (P1/T9)
    03:20   19.5%Sub Out D'asia Gregg
    03:20   19.5%Sub In Ashley Owusu
    03:20Missed Free Throw by Amiya Jenkins [Fast Break]  19.5%
    03:19Offensive Rebound by Team  19.6%
    03:13Missed Jumper by Jada Walker [Paint]  19.7%
    03:13   19.7%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    02:59 43-60VT +1723.4%Good Jumper by Georgia Amoore (9) [Paint]
    02:59Foul by Jada Walker (P3/T20)  23.4%
    02:59 43-61VT +1827.0%Good Free Throw by Georgia Amoore (10)
    02:47Turnover by Robyn Benton  31.3%
    02:47   31.3%Steal by Elizabeth Kitley
    02:27   28.1%Turnover by Ashley Owusu
    02:27   28.1%Foul by Cayla King (P3/T10)
    02:09Good Layup by Blair Green (6) [Paint]45-61VT +1625.0%
    02:09   25.0%Foul by Ashley Owusu (P1/T11)
    02:09Missed Free Throw by Blair Green  25.0%
    02:08   25.0%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    01:48 45-63VT +1829.7%Good Layup by Georgia Amoore (12) [Paint]
    01:48   29.7%Assisted by Elizabeth Kitley
    01:40   30.0%Foul by Cayla King (P4/T12)
    01:40   30.0%Sub Out Cayla King
    01:40   30.0%Sub In Taylor Geiman
    01:40Good Free Throw by Amiya Jenkins (3)46-63VT +1726.0%
    01:40Missed Free Throw by Amiya Jenkins  26.0%
    01:39   26.1%Defensive Rebound by Kayana Traylor
    01:39Sub Out Ajae Petty  26.1%
    01:39Sub In Adebola Adeyeye  26.1%
    01:25Foul by Robyn Benton (P3/T21)  26.6%
    01:25 46-64VT +1830.7%Good Free Throw by Kayana Traylor (6)
    01:25 46-65VT +1935.1%Good Free Throw by Kayana Traylor (7)
    01:18   35.4%Foul by Kayana Traylor (P2/T13)
    01:18Missed Free Throw by Jada Walker  35.4%
    01:18Deadball Rebound Team  40.2%
    01:18Good Free Throw by Jada Walker (9)47-65VT +1835.4%
    00:57   36.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Ashley Owusu
    00:53Defensive Rebound by Amiya Jenkins  36.8%
    00:47Missed Jumper by Amiya Jenkins [Paint]  37.1%
    00:44Offensive Rebound by Adebola Adeyeye  37.3%
    00:44Missed Layup by Adebola Adeyeye [Paint]  37.3%
    00:42   37.4%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    00:37 47-67VT +2042.7%Good Layup by Ashley Owusu (15) [Paint/Fast Break]
    00:37   42.7%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    00:23   43.7%Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P2/T14)
    00:23Good Free Throw by Robyn Benton (10)48-67VT +1938.6%
    00:23Good Free Throw by Robyn Benton (11)49-67VT +1833.7%
    00:01   35.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Kayana Traylor
    00:00Defensive Rebound by Amiya Jenkins  35.0%
    4th Quarter
    TimeKentuckyScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00   35.0%Sub Out Taylor Geiman
    10:00   35.0%Sub In Taylor Soule
    10:00Sub Out Blair Green  35.0%
    10:00Sub Out Jada Walker  35.0%
    10:00Sub In Ajae Petty  35.0%
    10:00Sub In Maddie Scherr  35.0%
    09:43   36.1%Missed Layup by Taylor Soule [Paint]
    09:41Defensive Rebound by Ajae Petty  36.2%
    09:25Missed Jumper by Robyn Benton [Paint]  37.2%
    09:23Offensive Rebound by Amiya Jenkins  42.7%
    09:21Good Layup by Amiya Jenkins (5) [Paint]51-67VT +1632.5%
    09:05 51-69VT +1838.6%Good Layup by Taylor Soule (11) [Paint]
    08:51Missed Jumper by Ajae Petty [Paint]  39.6%
    08:48   39.8%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:40   40.4%Missed Jumper by Kayana Traylor [Paint]
    08:38   40.6%Offensive Rebound by Ashley Owusu
    08:38Foul by Adebola Adeyeye (P3/T22)  40.6%
    08:38Sub Out Amiya Jenkins  40.6%
    08:38Sub In Jada Walker  40.6%
    08:38 51-70VT +1946.4%Good Free Throw by Ashley Owusu (16)
    08:38   46.4%Missed Free Throw by Ashley Owusu
    08:37Defensive Rebound by Maddie Scherr  46.5%
    08:32Turnover by Maddie Scherr  53.2%
    08:32   53.2%Steal by Georgia Amoore
    08:13   55.2%Missed Jumper by Taylor Soule [Paint]
    08:11   48.9%Offensive Rebound by Taylor Soule
    08:11   48.9%Turnover by Taylor Soule
    08:11Steal by Adebola Adeyeye  48.9%
    07:49Missed 3-Pointer by Jada Walker  51.2%
    07:45   51.7%Defensive Rebound by Ashley Owusu
    07:24   54.1%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]
    07:21Defensive Rebound by Ajae Petty  54.5%
    07:11Good Jumper by Ajae Petty (12) [Paint]53-70VT +1748.8%
    07:11Assisted by Robyn Benton  48.8%
    06:53   50.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    06:49Defensive Rebound by Maddie Scherr  51.4%
    06:45Missed 3-Pointer by Robyn Benton  51.9%
    06:41   52.4%Defensive Rebound by Kayana Traylor
    06:38 53-72VT +1960.4%Good Layup by Taylor Soule (13) [Paint/Fast Break]
    06:38   60.4%Assisted by Kayana Traylor
    06:36Kentucky 30 Second Timeout
    06:36   60.7%Sub Out Ashley Owusu
    06:36   60.7%Sub In Cayla King
    06:36Sub Out Robyn Benton  60.7%
    06:36Sub Out Adebola Adeyeye  60.7%
    06:36Sub In Blair Green  60.7%
    06:36Sub In Amiya Jenkins  60.7%
    06:23Turnover by Amiya Jenkins  71.1%
    06:20   71.6%Missed Layup by Kayana Traylor [Paint]
    06:20Shot Blocked by Jada Walker  71.6%
    06:16Defensive Rebound by Ajae Petty  72.4%
    06:12Missed Jumper by Jada Walker [Paint]  73.2%
    06:10   73.6%Defensive Rebound by Taylor Soule
    05:55 53-74VT +2186.3%Good Jumper by Kayana Traylor (9) [Paint]
    05:42Missed Jumper by Ajae Petty  89.5%
    05:40   90.1%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    05:40Sub Out Ajae Petty  90.1%
    05:40Sub In Nyah Leveretter  90.1%
    05:18   96.3%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]
    05:15Defensive Rebound by Blair Green  97.2%
    05:07Missed 3-Pointer by Maddie Scherr  99.8%
    05:03   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Kayana Traylor
    04:53Foul by Blair Green (P4/T23)  100.0%
    04:53   100.0%Sub Out Kayana Traylor
    04:53   100.0%Sub In Ashley Owusu
    04:50   100.0%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    04:47Defensive Rebound by Maddie Scherr  100.0%
    04:46Good Layup by Jada Walker (11) [Paint/Fast Break]55-74VT +1995.2%
    04:46Assisted by Maddie Scherr  95.2%
    04:46   95.2%Foul by Ashley Owusu (P2/T15)
    04:46Good Free Throw by Jada Walker (12) [Fast Break]56-74VT +1884.0%
    04:24Foul by Maddie Scherr (P5/T24)  91.0%
    04:24Sub Out Maddie Scherr  91.0%
    04:24Sub In Eniya Russell  91.0%
    04:24   79.6%Turnover by Ashley Owusu
    04:24   79.6%Sub Out Ashley Owusu
    04:24   79.6%Sub In Kayana Traylor
    04:07Missed Jumper by Amiya Jenkins [Paint]  85.1%
    04:07Deadball Rebound Team  97.3%
    04:07   97.3%Foul by Taylor Soule (P4/T16)
    04:01Turnover by Jada Walker  99.7%
    03:49Foul by Jada Walker (P4/T25)  100.0%
    03:31   99.6%Turnover by Georgia Amoore
    03:31Steal by Amiya Jenkins  99.6%
    03:29Turnover by Amiya Jenkins  100.0%
    03:25Virginia Tech Full Timeout
    03:13   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    03:10Defensive Rebound by Amiya Jenkins  100.0%
    03:05Turnover by Amiya Jenkins  100.0%
    03:05   100.0%Steal by Taylor Soule
    03:03   100.0%Turnover by Taylor Soule
    02:47Good Jumper by Eniya Russell (4) [Paint]58-74VT +16100.0%
    02:25   100.0%Turnover by Kayana Traylor
    02:25Steal by Jada Walker  100.0%
    02:15   100.0%Foul by Georgia Amoore (P3/T17)
    02:15Good Free Throw by Eniya Russell (5)59-74VT +1598.0%
    02:15Good Free Throw by Eniya Russell (6)60-74VT +1481.7%
    02:07Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    01:51 60-76VT +16100.0%Good Jumper by Taylor Soule (15) [Paint]
    01:29Good 3-Pointer by Jada Walker (15)63-76VT +13100.0%
    01:20   100.0%Turnover by Georgia Amoore
    01:20Steal by Jada Walker  100.0%
    01:17   100.0%Foul by Taylor Soule (P5/T18)
    01:17   100.0%Sub Out Taylor Soule
    01:17   100.0%Sub In Ashley Owusu
    01:17Good Free Throw by Amiya Jenkins (6)64-76VT +1293.8%
    01:17Good Free Throw by Amiya Jenkins (7)65-76VT +1173.1%
    01:17Sub Out Amiya Jenkins  73.1%
    01:17Sub In Robyn Benton  73.1%
    01:15   75.0%Turnover by Cayla King
    01:10Good 3-Pointer by Blair Green (9)68-76VT +843.2%
    01:10Assisted by Jada Walker  43.2%
    00:58   34.9%Turnover by Georgia Amoore
    00:58Steal by Nyah Leveretter  34.9%
    00:44   46.0%Foul by Kayana Traylor (P3/T19)
    00:44Good Free Throw by Jada Walker (16)69-76VT +727.8%
    00:44Good Free Throw by Jada Walker (17)70-76VT +614.2%
    00:44Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:27Foul by Nyah Leveretter (P1/T26)  23.1%
    00:27 70-77VT +745.4%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (22)
    00:27 70-78VT +875.0%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (23)
    00:22Foul by Eniya Russell (P5/T27)  92.0%
    00:22Turnover by Eniya Russell  100.0%
    00:22Sub Out Eniya Russell  100.0%
    00:22Sub In Amiya Jenkins  100.0%
    00:21Sub Out Jada Walker  100.0%
    00:21Sub In Adebola Adeyeye  100.0%
    00:20Foul by Amiya Jenkins (P1/T28)  100.0%
    00:20Sub Out Adebola Adeyeye  100.0%
    00:20Sub In Jada Walker  100.0%
    00:20 70-79VT +9100.0%Good Free Throw by Georgia Amoore (13)
    00:20 70-80VT +10100.0%Good Free Throw by Georgia Amoore (14)
    00:20Kentucky 30 Second Timeout
    00:15Good Layup by Robyn Benton (13) [Paint]72-80VT +8100.0%
    00:15Assisted by Nyah Leveretter  100.0%
    00:13   100.0%Turnover by Kayana Traylor
    00:09Missed Jumper by Robyn Benton [Paint]  100.0%
    00:08Offensive Rebound by Nyah Leveretter  100.0%
    00:08Good Layup by Nyah Leveretter (2) [Paint]74-80VT +6100.0%
    00:08Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:02Foul by Robyn Benton (P4/T29)  100.0%
    00:02 74-81VT +7100.0%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (24)
    00:02 74-82VT +8100.0%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (25)