(3) Iowa
Hawkeyes
80
Final
76
(8) Virginia Tech
Hokies
1234T
(3) Iowa (2-0,0-0 Big Ten) 15 18 20 2780
(8) Virginia Tech (1-1,0-0 ACC) 18 14 16 2876
  • November 9, 2023 - 8:00 PM
  • Spectrum Center, Charlotte, NC
  • Officials: Brian Hall, Tiara Cruse, Joe Vaszily
  • Attendance: 15,196
Show First Quarter Stats | Show Second Quarter Stats | Show Third Quarter Stats | Show Fourth Quarter Stats | Show Shot Progression

Final Box Score

Iowa 80
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
1Molly DavisG0-20-00-011220200116
20Kate MartinG4-90-12-2011210120123
22Caitlin ClarkG13-315-1613-17088244611040
24Gabbie MarshallG0-60-60-001110120238
45Hannah StuelkeF6-80-00-0134512020118
3Sydney Affolter1-40-10-04101412010226
4Kylie Feuerbach2-41-23-321328111117
40Sharon Goodman2-40-00-021334020022
TEAM 5611 1
TOTALS28-686-2618-221532471880111228200

  • Points Off TOs: 12
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint: 42
  • Fast Break Points: 21
  • Points off the Bench: 14
  • Largest Lead: 12 - 04:05 (4th Quarter)
  • Best Run: 8 - 02:55 (2nd Quarter)
  • Ties: 5
  • Leads: 11
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals7-23 (30.4%)6-16 (37.5%)6-16 (37.5%)9-13 (69.2%)28-68 (41.2%)
    3-Point Field Goals1-9 (11.1%)0-6 (0.0%)3-5 (60.0%)2-6 (33.3%)6-26 (23.1%)
    Free Throws0-0 (0.0%)6-8 (75.0%)5-5 (100.0%)7-9 (77.8%)18-22 (81.8%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,0
    Virginia Tech 76
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    4Rose MicheauxF0-10-00-00110001008
    5Georgia AmooreG10-237-144-4011331330040
    11Matilda EkhG3-111-70-034747310131
    22Cayla KingG2-92-60-000046111018
    33Elizabeth KitleyC7-160-02-251116116323140
    1Carleigh Wenzel4-42-21-2011511011017
    10Carys Baker1-11-10-000043020013
    13Clara Strack0-00-00-01010000000+
    20Olivia Summiel1-70-40-017832011033
    TEAM 325
    TOTALS28-7213-347-81327402476101262200

  • Points Off TOs: 19
  • 2nd Chance Points: 13
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 16
  • Largest Lead: 7 - 04:53 (2nd Quarter)
  • Best Run: 8 - 02:15 (1st Quarter)
  • Ties: 5
  • Leads: 11
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals7-18 (38.9%)4-14 (28.6%)6-18 (33.3%)11-22 (50.0%)28-72 (38.9%)
    3-Point Field Goals3-9 (33.3%)2-7 (28.6%)2-6 (33.3%)6-12 (50.0%)13-34 (38.2%)
    Free Throws1-1 (100.0%)4-5 (80.0%)2-2 (100.0%)0-0 (0.0%)7-8 (87.5%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
    Play-By-Play
    1st Quarter
    TimeIowaScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    09:43    Missed Jumper by Rose Micheaux
    09:38    Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    09:36 0-2VT +2 Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (2)
    09:22Good Layup by Hannah Stuelke (2) [Paint]2-2T 1 
    09:22Assisted by Kate Martin   
    09:04    Missed Jumper by Cayla King
    09:01Defensive Rebound by Caitlin Clark   
    08:54Missed 3-Pointer by Kate Martin   
    08:50    Defensive Rebound by Rose Micheaux
    08:34Foul by Caitlin Clark (P1/T1)   
    08:30    Missed Layup by Georgia Amoore [Paint]
    08:27Defensive Rebound by Kate Martin   
    08:20Good Layup by Hannah Stuelke (4) [Paint]4-2Iowa +2 
    08:20Assisted by Caitlin Clark   
    08:01    Turnover by Cayla King
    08:01Steal by Gabbie Marshall   
    07:55Missed Layup by Molly Davis [Paint]   
    07:53    Defensive Rebound by Georgia Amoore
    07:50    Missed 3-Pointer by Matilda Ekh
    07:48Defensive Rebound by Team   
    07:36Good 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark (3)7-2Iowa +50.1%
    07:18   0.3%Turnover by Georgia Amoore
    07:18Steal by Kate Martin  0.3%
    07:10Missed Jumper by Caitlin Clark [Paint]  0.3%
    07:10   0.3%Shot Blocked by Cayla King
    07:10Offensive Rebound by Team  0.1%
    07:00Missed Layup by Kate Martin [Paint]  0.1%
    06:59   0.1%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    06:49   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    06:45   0.3%Offensive Rebound by Matilda Ekh
    06:38   0.3%Turnover by Rose Micheaux
    06:28   0.3%Foul by Cayla King (P1/T1)
    06:28   0.3%Sub Out Rose Micheaux
    06:28   0.3%Sub In Olivia Summiel
    06:28Missed 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark  0.3%
    06:28Offensive Rebound by Molly Davis  0.1%
    06:28Missed Jumper by Molly Davis [Paint]  0.1%
    06:28   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Matilda Ekh
    06:10   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    06:10Defensive Rebound by Team  0.1%
    05:53   0.1%Foul by Cayla King (P2/T2)
    05:53Sub Out Molly Davis  0.1%
    05:53Sub In Sydney Affolter  0.1%
    05:53   0.1%Sub Out Cayla King
    05:53   0.1%Sub In Carleigh Wenzel
    05:50Turnover by Hannah Stuelke  0.1%
    05:37 7-4Iowa +30.0%Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (4)
    05:23Missed Layup by Caitlin Clark [Paint]  0.0%
    05:23   0.0%Shot Blocked by Carleigh Wenzel
    05:23Offensive Rebound by Team   
    05:21Missed 3-Pointer by Gabbie Marshall   
    05:17Offensive Rebound by Sydney Affolter   
    05:03Good Layup by Hannah Stuelke (6) [Paint]9-4Iowa +50.1%
    05:03Assisted by Caitlin Clark  0.1%
    04:51Foul by Hannah Stuelke (P1/T2)  0.1%
    04:51Media Timeout
    04:37   0.1%Missed Jumper by Georgia Amoore
    04:33Defensive Rebound by Hannah Stuelke  0.1%
    04:28Missed Layup by Hannah Stuelke [Paint]  0.1%
    04:28   0.1%Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Kitley
    04:22Offensive Rebound by Hannah Stuelke  0.1%
    04:21Good Layup by Caitlin Clark (5) [Paint]11-4Iowa +70.6%
    04:04   0.6%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    04:00Defensive Rebound by Sydney Affolter  0.6%
    03:56Missed 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark  0.6%
    03:52Offensive Rebound by Sydney Affolter  0.6%
    03:42Good Layup by Hannah Stuelke (8) [Paint]13-4Iowa +91.5%
    03:42Assisted by Caitlin Clark  1.5%
    03:18 13-6Iowa +71.0%Good Jumper by Georgia Amoore (2) [Paint]
    03:06   1.0%Foul by Matilda Ekh (P1/T3)
    03:06Sub Out Kate Martin  1.0%
    03:06Sub Out Hannah Stuelke  1.0%
    03:06Sub In Molly Davis  1.0%
    03:06Sub In Sharon Goodman  1.0%
    03:00Missed 3-Pointer by Gabbie Marshall  1.0%
    02:56   1.0%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    02:48Foul by Molly Davis (P1/T3)  1.0%
    02:41 13-9Iowa +40.1%Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (5)
    02:41   0.1%Assisted by Elizabeth Kitley
    02:26Missed Layup by Caitlin Clark [Paint]  0.1%
    02:24   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Olivia Summiel
    02:15 13-11Iowa +2 Good Layup by Carleigh Wenzel (2) [Paint]
    02:15Foul by Molly Davis (P2/T4)   
    02:15Sub Out Molly Davis   
    02:15Sub In Kate Martin   
    02:15Sub Out Gabbie Marshall   
    02:15Sub In Kylie Feuerbach   
    02:15 13-12Iowa +1 Good Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel (3)
    02:03Missed 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark   
    02:01Offensive Rebound by Sharon Goodman   
    02:01    Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P1/T4)
    01:56Missed Jumper by Kate Martin [Paint]   
    01:52    Defensive Rebound by Carleigh Wenzel
    01:39    Missed 3-Pointer by Matilda Ekh
    01:37    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    01:33    Missed 3-Pointer by Matilda Ekh
    01:30Defensive Rebound by Team   
    01:19Good Jumper by Caitlin Clark (7) [Paint]15-12Iowa +3 
    01:02 15-15T 2 Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (8)
    00:52Missed 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark   
    00:48    Defensive Rebound by Olivia Summiel
    00:35    Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    00:32Defensive Rebound by Sydney Affolter   
    00:04Missed 3-Pointer by Sydney Affolter   
    00:02Offensive Rebound by Team   
    00:02Turnover by Team   
    00:00 15-18VT +3 Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (11)
    2nd Quarter
    TimeIowaScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00Sub Out Kylie Feuerbach   
    10:00Sub Out Sharon Goodman   
    10:00Sub In Gabbie Marshall   
    10:00Sub In Hannah Stuelke   
    09:39Good Jumper by Kate Martin (2) [Paint]17-18VT +1 
    09:19    Turnover by Carleigh Wenzel
    09:19Steal by Sydney Affolter   
    09:10Missed Jumper by Kate Martin [Paint]   
    09:07    Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:47 17-21VT +40.0%Good 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel (6)
    08:27Missed 3-Pointer by Gabbie Marshall  0.0%
    08:24   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Olivia Summiel
    08:07   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Olivia Summiel
    08:03Defensive Rebound by Sydney Affolter  0.0%
    07:47   0.0%Foul by Matilda Ekh (P2/T5)
    07:47Missed Free Throw by Caitlin Clark  0.0%
    07:47Deadball Rebound Team  0.1%
    07:47Good Free Throw by Caitlin Clark (8)18-21VT +30.0%
    07:47   0.0%Sub Out Matilda Ekh
    07:47   0.0%Sub In Carys Baker
    07:34    Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley
    07:34Steal by Hannah Stuelke   
    07:21    Foul by Carleigh Wenzel (P1/T6)
    07:13Good Jumper by Kate Martin (4) [Paint]20-21VT +1 
    07:13    Foul by Georgia Amoore (P1/T7)
    07:13Good Free Throw by Kate Martin (5)21-21T 3 
    06:50 21-24VT +3 Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (14)
    06:36Foul by Kate Martin (P1/T5)   
    06:36Turnover by Kate Martin  0.0%
    06:26Foul by Hannah Stuelke (P2/T6)  0.0%
    06:26Sub Out Hannah Stuelke  0.0%
    06:26Sub In Sharon Goodman  0.0%
    06:13Foul by Sharon Goodman (P1/T7)  0.0%
    06:13 21-25VT +40.1%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (5)
    06:13 21-26VT +50.4%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (6)
    06:00Missed Layup by Sydney Affolter [Paint]  0.4%
    06:00   0.4%Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Kitley
    05:49Offensive Rebound by Sydney Affolter  0.4%
    05:48Foul by Kate Martin (P2/T8)  0.4%
    05:48Turnover by Kate Martin  0.4%
    05:48Sub Out Kate Martin  0.4%
    05:48Sub In Kylie Feuerbach  0.4%
    05:40   0.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    05:38   0.1%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    05:27   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    05:21   0.1%Offensive Rebound by Olivia Summiel
    05:20   0.1%Missed Layup by Olivia Summiel [Paint]
    05:20Shot Blocked by Caitlin Clark  0.1%
    05:14Defensive Rebound by Caitlin Clark  0.1%
    05:10Missed Layup by Sharon Goodman [Paint]  0.1%
    05:07   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    04:53 21-28VT +70.8%Good Jumper by Carleigh Wenzel (8) [Paint]
    04:53Foul by Sydney Affolter (P1/T9)  0.8%
    04:53Media Timeout
    04:53   0.8%Missed Free Throw by Carleigh Wenzel
    04:52Defensive Rebound by Sydney Affolter  0.8%
    04:43   0.8%Foul by Carleigh Wenzel (P2/T8)
    04:43Good Free Throw by Caitlin Clark (9)22-28VT +60.4%
    04:43Good Free Throw by Caitlin Clark (10)23-28VT +50.2%
    04:25   0.2%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]
    04:21Defensive Rebound by Caitlin Clark  0.2%
    04:17Good Jumper by Caitlin Clark (12) [Paint/Fast Break]25-28VT +30.0%
    04:02   0.0%Missed Jumper by Georgia Amoore
    03:58Defensive Rebound by Gabbie Marshall  0.0%
    03:54Missed 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark  0.0%
    03:50   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    03:39   0.0%Foul by Carys Baker (P1/T9)
    03:39    Turnover by Carys Baker
    03:31    Foul by Carleigh Wenzel (P3/T10)
    03:31    Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel
    03:31    Sub In Rose Micheaux
    03:31Good Free Throw by Caitlin Clark (13)26-28VT +2 
    03:31Good Free Throw by Caitlin Clark (14)27-28VT +1 
    03:15    Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    03:11Defensive Rebound by Caitlin Clark   
    02:55Good Jumper by Caitlin Clark (16)29-28Iowa +1 
    02:32    Missed 3-Pointer by Olivia Summiel
    02:28Defensive Rebound by Sydney Affolter   
    02:18Missed Layup by Sharon Goodman [Paint]   
    02:18    Shot Blocked by Elizabeth Kitley
    02:17Offensive Rebound by Team   
    02:13Turnover by Gabbie Marshall   
    02:00    Missed 3-Pointer by Olivia Summiel
    01:56    Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    01:48    Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    01:45Defensive Rebound by Caitlin Clark   
    01:39Missed 3-Pointer by Gabbie Marshall   
    01:33Offensive Rebound by Kylie Feuerbach   
    01:31Missed 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark   
    01:28Offensive Rebound by Kylie Feuerbach   
    01:26Missed 3-Pointer by Gabbie Marshall   
    01:22    Defensive Rebound by Olivia Summiel
    01:08 29-30VT +1 Good Jumper by Georgia Amoore (16)
    01:01Good Jumper by Sydney Affolter (2) [Paint/Fast Break]31-30Iowa +1 
    01:01Assisted by Gabbie Marshall   
    00:48Foul by Gabbie Marshall (P1/T10)   
    00:48 31-31T 4 Good Free Throw by Georgia Amoore (17)
    00:48 31-32VT +1 Good Free Throw by Georgia Amoore (18)
    00:44Good Jumper by Caitlin Clark (18) [Paint/Fast Break]33-32Iowa +1 
    00:44    Foul by Georgia Amoore (P2/T11)
    00:44Missed Free Throw by Caitlin Clark [Fast Break]   
    00:43    Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    00:28    Turnover by Georgia Amoore
    00:28Steal by Sydney Affolter   
    00:23Missed 3-Pointer by Kylie Feuerbach   
    00:17    Defensive Rebound by Olivia Summiel
    00:01    Turnover by Georgia Amoore
    00:01Steal by Gabbie Marshall   
    3rd Quarter
    TimeIowaScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00    Sub Out Rose Micheaux
    10:00    Sub Out Carys Baker
    10:00    Sub In Matilda Ekh
    10:00    Sub In Cayla King
    10:00Sub Out Sydney Affolter   
    10:00Sub Out Kylie Feuerbach   
    10:00Sub Out Sharon Goodman   
    10:00Sub In Molly Davis   
    10:00Sub In Kate Martin   
    10:00Sub In Hannah Stuelke   
    09:34    Missed Jumper by Cayla King
    09:31Defensive Rebound by Caitlin Clark   
    09:27Missed Jumper by Kate Martin [Paint]   
    09:22    Defensive Rebound by Matilda Ekh
    09:15    Missed Jumper by Cayla King [Paint]
    09:13Defensive Rebound by Hannah Stuelke   
    09:10Missed 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark   
    09:07    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    09:07    Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley
    09:07    Sub In Clara Strack
    09:07Media Timeout
    08:55    Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    08:50    Offensive Rebound by Clara Strack
    08:48    Missed 3-Pointer by Matilda Ekh
    08:46Defensive Rebound by Team   
    08:46    Foul by Cayla King (P3/T12)
    08:46    Sub Out Clara Strack
    08:46    Sub Out Cayla King
    08:46    Sub In Carleigh Wenzel
    08:46    Sub In Elizabeth Kitley
    08:46Missed Layup by Hannah Stuelke [Paint]   
    08:46    Defensive Rebound by Olivia Summiel
    08:22 33-34VT +1 Good Layup by Matilda Ekh (2) [Paint]
    08:16Missed Jumper by Caitlin Clark   
    08:16Offensive Rebound by Team   
    08:16Sub Out Kate Martin   
    08:16Sub In Sydney Affolter   
    08:10Good Layup by Hannah Stuelke (10) [Paint]35-34Iowa +1 
    08:10Assisted by Molly Davis   
    07:49    Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]
    07:46Defensive Rebound by Molly Davis   
    07:42    Foul by Carleigh Wenzel (P4/T13)
    07:42    Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel
    07:42    Sub In Carys Baker
    07:42Good Free Throw by Caitlin Clark (19) [Fast Break]36-34Iowa +2 
    07:42Good Free Throw by Caitlin Clark (20) [Fast Break]37-34Iowa +3 
    07:29    Missed 3-Pointer by Matilda Ekh
    07:25Defensive Rebound by Hannah Stuelke   
    07:19Foul by Hannah Stuelke (P3/T11)   
    07:19Turnover by Hannah Stuelke   
    07:19Sub Out Hannah Stuelke   
    07:19Sub In Sharon Goodman   
    06:57 37-37T 5 Good 3-Pointer by Carys Baker (3)
    06:57    Assisted by Elizabeth Kitley
    06:46Good 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark (23)40-37Iowa +3 
    06:26    Missed Jumper by Georgia Amoore
    06:21Defensive Rebound by Sharon Goodman   
    06:15Missed Jumper by Caitlin Clark [Paint]   
    06:11    Defensive Rebound by Olivia Summiel
    06:01 40-39Iowa +1 Good Jumper by Georgia Amoore (20) [Paint]
    05:35Turnover by Sydney Affolter   
    05:35    Steal by Elizabeth Kitley
    05:16    Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    05:12Defensive Rebound by Sydney Affolter   
    04:53    Foul by Carys Baker (P2/T14)
    04:53Media Timeout
    04:53Sub Out Molly Davis   
    04:53Sub In Kylie Feuerbach   
    04:37Missed Layup by Caitlin Clark [Paint]   
    04:37    Shot Blocked by Olivia Summiel
    04:32    Defensive Rebound by Matilda Ekh
    04:22    Missed Jumper by Matilda Ekh [Paint]
    04:16    Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    04:15 40-41VT +1 Good Jumper by Olivia Summiel (2)
    04:15    Assisted by Elizabeth Kitley
    04:06Good 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark (26)43-41Iowa +2 
    03:51    Foul by Olivia Summiel (P1/T15)
    03:51    Turnover by Olivia Summiel
    03:42Missed Jumper by Caitlin Clark   
    03:37    Defensive Rebound by Matilda Ekh
    03:22    Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley
    03:22Steal by Kylie Feuerbach   
    03:20    Foul by Carys Baker (P3/T16)
    03:20Good Free Throw by Kylie Feuerbach (1) [Fast Break]44-41Iowa +30.0%
    03:20Good Free Throw by Kylie Feuerbach (2) [Fast Break]45-41Iowa +40.3%
    03:09   0.3%Missed Jumper by Olivia Summiel [Paint]
    03:06Defensive Rebound by Sydney Affolter  0.3%
    03:00Good Jumper by Caitlin Clark (28) [Paint/Fast Break]47-41Iowa +60.8%
    02:48Foul by Kylie Feuerbach (P1/T12)  0.8%
    02:48 47-42Iowa +50.3%Good Free Throw by Georgia Amoore (21)
    02:46 47-43Iowa +40.0%Good Free Throw by Georgia Amoore (22)
    02:34Good Jumper by Kylie Feuerbach (4) [Paint]49-43Iowa +60.8%
    02:34   0.8%Foul by Carys Baker (P4/T17)
    02:34Good Free Throw by Kylie Feuerbach (5)50-43Iowa +71.6%
    02:20   2.7%Turnover by Carys Baker
    02:20   2.7%Sub Out Carys Baker
    02:20   2.7%Sub In Cayla King
    02:10Good 3-Pointer by Kylie Feuerbach (8)53-43Iowa +105.8%
    02:08Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    01:58   5.9%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]
    01:55Defensive Rebound by Sydney Affolter  5.9%
    01:53Foul by Sharon Goodman (P2/T13)  5.9%
    01:53Turnover by Sharon Goodman  5.9%
    01:36 53-46Iowa +72.9%Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (3)
    01:36   2.9%Assisted by Matilda Ekh
    01:22Missed Jumper by Kylie Feuerbach [Paint]  3.0%
    01:18   3.0%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    01:00 53-48Iowa +50.9%Good Jumper by Matilda Ekh (4) [Paint]
    00:49Foul by Sharon Goodman (P3/T14)  1.0%
    00:49Turnover by Sharon Goodman  0.3%
    00:49Sub Out Kylie Feuerbach  0.3%
    00:49Sub In Molly Davis  0.3%
    00:34   0.4%Missed Jumper by Georgia Amoore [Paint]
    00:30Defensive Rebound by Sydney Affolter  0.4%
    00:05Missed 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark  0.4%
    00:02Offensive Rebound by Sydney Affolter  0.4%
    00:00Missed Layup by Sydney Affolter [Paint]  0.4%
    00:00   0.4%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    4th Quarter
    TimeIowaScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00Sub Out Sydney Affolter  0.4%
    10:00Sub Out Sharon Goodman  0.4%
    10:00Sub In Kate Martin  0.4%
    10:00Sub In Hannah Stuelke  0.4%
    09:50Good Layup by Caitlin Clark (30) [Paint]55-48Iowa +72.1%
    09:50Assisted by Molly Davis  2.1%
    09:28 55-50Iowa +51.1%Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (8) [Paint]
    09:28   1.1%Assisted by Matilda Ekh
    09:11Good Jumper by Caitlin Clark (32) [Paint]57-50Iowa +72.2%
    08:53   2.3%Missed Layup by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]
    08:46   3.8%Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:46 57-52Iowa +51.2%Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (10) [Paint]
    08:43Good Jumper by Hannah Stuelke (12) [Paint/Fast Break]59-52Iowa +72.3%
    08:43Assisted by Caitlin Clark  2.3%
    08:32Foul by Hannah Stuelke (P4/T15)  2.4%
    08:32Sub Out Hannah Stuelke  2.4%
    08:32Sub In Sharon Goodman  2.4%
    08:22 59-54Iowa +51.2%Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (12)
    08:22   1.2%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    08:08Good 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark (35)62-54Iowa +84.1%
    07:49 62-57Iowa +51.3%Good 3-Pointer by Matilda Ekh (7)
    07:49   1.3%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    07:40Foul by Caitlin Clark (P2/T16)  1.4%
    07:40Turnover by Caitlin Clark  0.5%
    07:25   0.5%Missed 3-Pointer by Matilda Ekh
    07:21   1.4%Offensive Rebound by Matilda Ekh
    07:18 62-60Iowa +2 Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (6)
    07:18    Assisted by Matilda Ekh
    06:53Turnover by Gabbie Marshall   
    06:53    Steal by Matilda Ekh
    06:48    Turnover by Matilda Ekh
    06:48Steal by Molly Davis   
    06:43Good Jumper by Kate Martin (7) [Paint/Fast Break]64-60Iowa +40.1%
    06:43Assisted by Caitlin Clark  0.1%
    06:21   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Olivia Summiel
    06:18Defensive Rebound by Caitlin Clark  0.1%
    06:10Good Layup by Sharon Goodman (2) [Paint]66-60Iowa +61.7%
    06:10Assisted by Caitlin Clark  1.7%
    05:52   1.8%Missed Jumper by Georgia Amoore [Paint]
    05:49   3.5%Offensive Rebound by Matilda Ekh
    05:44 66-62Iowa +40.7%Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (14) [Paint]
    05:24Missed 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark  0.7%
    05:21Offensive Rebound by Sharon Goodman  0.1%
    05:19Good Layup by Sharon Goodman (4) [Paint]68-62Iowa +62.0%
    05:04   2.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    05:02Defensive Rebound by Team  2.1%
    05:02   2.1%Sub Out Matilda Ekh
    05:02   2.1%Sub In Carleigh Wenzel
    05:02Sub Out Molly Davis  2.1%
    05:02Sub In Kylie Feuerbach  2.1%
    04:50Good 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark (38)71-62Iowa +910.4%
    04:50Assisted by Kylie Feuerbach  10.4%
    04:27   11.3%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]
    04:24Defensive Rebound by Caitlin Clark  11.5%
    04:05Good Jumper by Kate Martin (9) [Paint]73-62Iowa +1123.0%
    04:05   23.0%Foul by Olivia Summiel (P2/T18)
    04:05Media Timeout
    04:05   23.0%Sub Out Olivia Summiel
    04:05   23.0%Sub In Matilda Ekh
    04:05Sub Out Sharon Goodman  23.0%
    04:05Sub In Hannah Stuelke  23.0%
    04:05Good Free Throw by Kate Martin (10)74-62Iowa +1229.5%
    03:55 74-65Iowa +918.0%Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (25)
    03:55   18.0%Assisted by Cayla King
    03:36Foul by Kylie Feuerbach (P2/T17)  19.6%
    03:36Turnover by Kylie Feuerbach  14.0%
    03:19 74-68Iowa +66.2%Good 3-Pointer by Carleigh Wenzel (11)
    03:19   6.2%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    03:03   6.7%Foul by Cayla King (P4/T19)
    03:03Sub Out Kate Martin  6.7%
    03:03Sub In Sydney Affolter  6.7%
    03:03Good Free Throw by Caitlin Clark (39)75-68Iowa +711.1%
    03:03Missed Free Throw by Caitlin Clark  11.1%
    03:01   11.2%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    02:41   12.6%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley [Paint]
    02:38Defensive Rebound by Kylie Feuerbach  12.8%
    02:22Missed 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark  14.3%
    02:19   14.6%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    02:00   16.9%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    01:56Defensive Rebound by Sydney Affolter  17.5%
    01:43Missed 3-Pointer by Gabbie Marshall  19.7%
    01:39Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    01:38   20.7%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    01:22Foul by Hannah Stuelke (P5/T18)  24.7%
    01:22   24.7%Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel
    01:22   24.7%Sub In Olivia Summiel
    01:22Sub Out Sydney Affolter  24.7%
    01:22Sub Out Hannah Stuelke  24.7%
    01:22Sub In Kate Martin  24.7%
    01:22Sub In Sharon Goodman  24.7%
    01:18 75-71Iowa +42.9%Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (28)
    01:07   3.4%Foul by Olivia Summiel (P3/T20)
    00:51Missed 3-Pointer by Caitlin Clark  4.4%
    00:48   4.7%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    00:48Virginia Tech Full Timeout
    00:33   6.8%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    00:31Defensive Rebound by Team  7.3%
    00:31Iowa 30 Second Timeout
    00:31   7.3%Sub Out Georgia Amoore
    00:31   7.3%Sub In Carleigh Wenzel
    00:30   7.5%Foul by Matilda Ekh (P3/T21)
    00:30Iowa 30 Second Timeout
    00:29   7.8%Foul by Matilda Ekh (P4/T22)
    00:29   7.8%Sub Out Olivia Summiel
    00:29   7.8%Sub In Georgia Amoore
    00:29Good Free Throw by Caitlin Clark (40) [Fast Break]76-71Iowa +521.6%
    00:29Good Free Throw by Caitlin Clark (41) [Fast Break]77-71Iowa +642.2%
    00:29Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    00:24   51.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    00:24Shot Blocked by Kylie Feuerbach  51.0%
    00:22   55.7%Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    00:16   76.6%Missed Jumper by Matilda Ekh [Paint]
    00:15 77-73Iowa +415.0%Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (16) [Paint]
    00:15Iowa 30 Second Timeout
    00:13   17.3%Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    00:12   18.8%Foul by Carleigh Wenzel (P5/T23)
    00:12   18.8%Sub Out Carleigh Wenzel
    00:12   18.8%Sub In Carys Baker
    00:12Good Free Throw by Caitlin Clark (42) [Fast Break]78-73Iowa +552.1%
    00:12Good Free Throw by Caitlin Clark (43) [Fast Break]79-73Iowa +6100.0%
    00:05 79-76Iowa +35.0%Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (31)
    00:05Iowa Full Timeout
    00:05Sub Out Sharon Goodman  5.0%
    00:05   5.0%Foul by Georgia Amoore (P3/T24)
    00:05Missed Free Throw by Caitlin Clark [Fast Break]  5.0%
    00:05Deadball Rebound Team   
    00:05Good Free Throw by Caitlin Clark (44) [Fast Break]80-76Iowa +45.0%
    00:05Sub In Sydney Affolter  5.0%
    Best Run: Iowa: 8 - 02:55 (2nd Quarter)    VT: 8 - 02:15 (1st Quarter)