Winthrop
Eagles
45
Final
75
Virginia Tech
Hokies
12T
Winthrop (1-3) 242145
Virginia Tech (4-2) 344175
    December 6, 1994 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
  • Officials: Harry Coffey, Joe Lee, Andy Fitch
  • Attendance: 650

Final Box Score

Winthrop 45
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
21 Anne Cox*2-70-02-224626021129
24 Stacey Milton*3-70-00-212336130222
30 Kathi Weaver*3-90-11-200037660233
33 Jennifer Castle*3-100-10-001126190032
40 Katherine Kitchin*0-40-00-127950130030
14 Darmel Williams2-20-00-00110400007
23 Heather Scarlett3-51-22-411209120021
34 Tracy Mont3-81-20-211217030026
TEAM 606 2
TOTALS19-522-65-131317301645103015200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 19-52 (36.5%)
3-Point Field Goals 2-6 (33.3%)
Free Throws 5-13 (38.5%)
Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
Virginia Tech 75
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
10 Terri Garlandg1-20-01-200023601321
24 Christi Osbornef2-60-01-112305311216
32 Lisa Leftwichg8-80-02-2101218110217
34 Angela Donnellf3-60-00-010126100018
35 Jenny Rootc5-90-00-05510110211215
12 Sherry Banks2-50-00-000014120112
14 Michelle Houseright4-80-01-222419151011
15 Renee Maitland0-10-00-001100110013
20 Angie Gray0-50-10-001100010011
22 Stephanie Carter2-60-00-035824140021
23 Lynette Nolley1-50-12-202204020119
30 Cynthia Lee4-50-04-85510412042022
45 Sonya Melton0-00-00-00110001004
TEAM 202
TOTALS32-660-211-1720244415751723611200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 32-66 (48.5%)
3-Point Field Goals 0-2 (0.0%)
Free Throws 11-17 (64.7%)
Deadball Rebounds: 3,0