Appalachian State
Mountaineers
55
Final
75
Virginia Tech
Hokies
12T
Appalachian State (1-3) 253055
Virginia Tech (3-2) 383775
    November 30, 1999 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
  • Officials: Barnette, Adams, Franklin
  • Attendance: 2,280
  • Notes: Virginia Tech is ranked 25th in the nation.

Final Box Score

Appalachian State 55
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
11 Natasha Lettsomef4-80-00-0461038040222
12 Noel Dolang3-101-54-4055311200029
20 Laura Edwardsg1-40-21-200023240118
25 Tiffany Chappellf3-71-20-013417410026
41 Jamie Gaglianof2-90-01-271835061230
10 Lauren Romano1-20-00-000012030210
15 Tiffany Cole4-80-10-001118220020
21 Jaymi Wilson0-10-01-200021110112
23 Karma Edwards2-50-00-010104050114
24 Tiffani Johnson2-30-02-210126010011
32 Sharonda Green0-00-00-01011010006
40 Teresa Richardson0-00-00-00000001102
TEAM 011
TOTALS22-572-109-121517321955122829200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 22-57 (38.6%)
3-Point Field Goals 2-10 (20.0%)
Free Throws 9-12 (75.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,1
Virginia Tech 75
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
20 Emily Liptong2-60-14-400038430433
23 Amy Wetzelg5-80-10-1257110230121
30 Sarah Hicksf7-122-41-2314117350226
31 Nicole Jonesc2-20-00-000034040215
40 Tere Williamsf4-110-04-42810012131329
03 Katrina Williams0-10-10-00002010005
12 Mollie Owings4-40-00-001108201011
22 Chrystal Starling1-60-22-301114240119
25 Kim Seaver6-90-00-1314112122022
35 Missy Lemons0-00-00-00000001005
51 Christina Strother0-00-00-102230020014
TEAM 325
TOTALS31-592-911-1613213415751627413200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 31-59 (52.5%)
3-Point Field Goals 2-9 (22.2%)
Free Throws 11-16 (68.8%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0