Duquesne
Dukes
42
Final
78
Virginia Tech
Hokies
12T
Duquesne (2-3 (0-1)) 202242
Virginia Tech (5-2 (1-0)) 423678
    December 5, 1999 - 2:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
  • Officials: Enterline, Sisk, Titus
  • Attendance: 3,523
  • Notes: Virginia Tech is ranked 25th in the nation.

Final Box Score

Duquesne 42
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
15 Tionda Jenningsg1-110-10-000032240028
23 Gina Naccaratog5-81-10-0022211240132
31 Nikolina Penderg4-130-50-025718250029
40 Beth Fridayf3-100-04-4358110011025
42 Jamie Vander Zandenc2-50-01-110135022024
12 Brooke Egleston1-61-40-002223100118
35 Selma Delibasic0-00-00-00110000007
45 Oxana Shetko1-31-30-003323020016
50 Julie Greger0-00-00-011210000021
TEAM 101 1
TOTALS17-563-145-581927154271932200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 17-56 (30.4%)
3-Point Field Goals 3-14 (21.4%)
Free Throws 5-5 (100.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Virginia Tech 78
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
20 Emily Liptong1-10-01-205513820232
23 Amy Wetzelg3-50-03-412329600120
30 Sarah Hicksf5-103-74-4246117440126
31 Nicole Jonesc4-110-00-021348011121
40 Tere Williamsf4-80-02-2189010120322
03 Katrina Williams0-20-10-00110000007
12 Mollie Owings2-30-10-111224021014
22 Chrystal Starling6-61-11-1202114210215
25 Kim Seaver4-90-00-011208001121
35 Missy Lemons1-11-10-00000310004
51 Christina Strother1-50-00-015612010118
TEAM 134
TOTALS31-615-1111-1412314312782213312200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 31-61 (50.8%)
3-Point Field Goals 5-11 (45.5%)
Free Throws 11-14 (78.6%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0