Xavier
Musketeers
64
Final
60
Virginia Tech
Hokies
12T
Xavier (17-3 (7-2)) 343064
Virginia Tech (12-7 (5-3)) 253560
    January 30, 2000 - 2:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
  • Officials: Ralph South, Kim Watt, Bill Titus
  • Attendance: 2,229

Final Box Score

Xavier 64
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
03 Amy Waughg6-123-62-2011217660440
05 Taru Tuukkanenc3-60-00-003336421029
13 Katie Griggsg1-20-12-211234021018
20 Jennifer Phillipsf5-120-12-3224412131032
40 Nicole Levanduskyg4-81-32-2224011100438
04 Reetta Piipari2-51-41-111206130124
21 Kim Hotz3-50-02-211208001119
TEAM 224
TOTALS24-505-1511-129132212641316410200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 24-50 (48.0%)
3-Point Field Goals 5-15 (33.3%)
Free Throws 11-12 (91.7%)
Deadball Rebounds: 0,2
Virginia Tech 60
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
22 Chrystal Starlingg3-52-32-2134310450225
23 Amy Wetzelg2-71-23-301158750239
30 Sarah Hicksf4-111-73-4112112130038
31 Nicole Jonesc4-70-03-4145211210240
40 Tere Williamsf8-120-03-33811219010139
12 Mollie Owings0-20-00-011200130010
20 Emily Lipton0-00-00-00002013008
25 Kim Seaver0-10-00-00000000001
TEAM 202
TOTALS21-454-1214-16918271560162107200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 21-45 (46.7%)
3-Point Field Goals 4-12 (33.3%)
Free Throws 14-16 (87.5%)
Deadball Rebounds: 2,0