Virginia Tech
Hokies
75
Final
52
Fordham
Rams
12T
Virginia Tech (13-8 (6-3)) 383775
Fordham (4-17 (3-7)) 232952
    February 6, 2000 - 1:00 PM
    Rose Hill Gym, Bronx, N.Y.
  • Officials: Bill Titus, Barbara Smith, Carol Comanita
  • Attendance: 194

Final Box Score

Virginia Tech 75
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
22 Chrystal Starlingg3-30-04-4022010141325
23 Amy Wetzelg3-51-13-40552101030330
30 Sarah Hicksf4-61-12-2202111310031
31 Nicole Jonesc6-130-02-3033014230235
40 Tere Williamsf6-80-06-7167118010126
03 Katrina Williams0-10-00-00000000000+
12 Mollie Owings2-31-10-002215120016
20 Emily Lipton1-30-00-000012010115
35 Missy Lemons0-00-00-00000000002
51 Christina Strother1-30-03-415615010020
TEAM 426 1
TOTALS26-453-320-24825337751717110200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 26-45 (57.8%)
3-Point Field Goals 3-3 (100.0%)
Free Throws 20-24 (83.3%)
Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
Fordham 52
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
10 Chinyere Vanng2-72-40-021326240030
20 Rachael Reeseg0-10-10-000000020011
22 Chelsea Keeganc3-50-04-4257410441134
23 Kady Kanoutef6-112-52-2011116130017
31 Mobolaji Akiodef3-50-00-011226012123
04 Mollie Fitzgerald0-20-00-000010110315
11 Beth Michuda1-61-60-021333110019
40 Kati Sargent0-10-00-001100000014
50 Karin Moore0-10-00-00000000003
55 Nailah Wallace5-151-70-0134311220134
TEAM 112 1
TOTALS20-546-236-6914231652111936200

1st Half2nd HalfTotal
Field Goals 20-54 (37.0%)
3-Point Field Goals 6-23 (26.1%)
Free Throws 6-6 (100.0%)
Deadball Rebounds: 0,1