No. 1/1 Duke University
73
Final
62
Virginia Tech
Hokies
12T
No. 1/1 Duke University (21-1, 8-1 ACC) 393473
Virginia Tech (15-6, 2-6 ACC) 253762
    February 6, 2006 - 7:00 PM
    Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, Va.
  • Officials: Eric Brewton, Tina Napier, Beverly Roberts
  • Attendance: 3,788
  • Notes: Duke is ranked #2 in the AP Poll.
Show Final Box | Show First Half Stats | Show Shot Progression

Second Half Box Score

No. 1/1 Duke University 34
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
01 Mistie Williamsf6-80-01-11011130012655
10 Lindsey Hardingg0-30-10-11232042001098
11 Chante Blackc3-30-00-0101160210-445
23 Wanisha Smithg0-00-00-0000003101686
25 Monique Currieg3-91-32-2134192302-234
03 Laura Kurz0-10-10-0011100000260
04 Abby Waner1-20-00-0011021000362
24 Jessica Foley1-31-20-0101330301488
30 Carrem Gay0-00-00-0101000202216
43 Alison Bales0-10-01-1022110110514
99TEAM0-00-00-0011000000
TOTALS14-302-74-56101610341014383600

  • Points Off TOs: 8
  • 2nd Chance Points: 4
  • Points in the Paint: 24
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 6
  • Largest Lead: 20 - 04:09
  • Best Run: 7 - 09:40
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 14-30 (46.7%)
    3-Point Field Goals 2-7 (28.6%)
    Free Throws 4-5 (80.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds:
    Virginia Tech 37
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    22 Laura Haskinsg0-00-00-0000000000-1140
    23 Dawn Chrissg0-40-10-0213202100-234
    24 Carrie Masong3-52-20-00220823041200
    31 Amber Hallf0-00-00-0011200200287
    45 Megan Finnertyc0-10-03-4011130100-748
    05 Kirby Copeland5-70-02-43030120300958
    11 Nare Diawara0-20-02-2134220110818
    21 Brittany Cook0-00-00-00000000001200
    25 Britney Anderson2-60-10-1101040000416
    32 Kerri Gardin3-50-22-2213181116776
    50 Roshana Jackson0-00-00-000010000067
    99TEAM0-00-00-0011000000
    TOTALS13-302-69-13910199375122103600

  • Points Off TOs: 16
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 8
  • Points off the Bench: 26
  • Largest Lead: -
  • Best Run: 10 - 12:12
  • Ties: 0
  • Leads: 0
  • 1st Half2nd HalfTotal
    Field Goals 13-30 (43.3%)
    3-Point Field Goals 2-6 (33.3%)
    Free Throws 9-13 (69.2%)
    Deadball Rebounds:
    Play-By-Play
    1st Half
    TimeNo. 1/1 Duke UniversityScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:46    Turnover by
    19:45Steal by    
    19:17Missed Jumper by    
    19:17Offensive Rebound by    
    18:58Good Layup by (2) [Paint]2-0DUKE +2 
    18:58Assisted by    
    18:29    Missed Jumper by
    18:29Defensive Rebound by    
    18:15Missed Layup by    
    18:15Offensive Rebound by Team   
    18:10    Foul by (P1/T1)
    18:08Good 3-Pointer by (3)5-0DUKE +50.1%
    18:08Assisted by   0.1%
    18:00   0.2%Turnover by
    17:58Steal by   0.2%
    17:57Good Layup by (5) [Paint/Fast Break]7-0DUKE +70.4%
    17:43   0.4%Missed Jumper by
    17:43   0.7%Offensive Rebound by
    17:40 7-2DUKE +50.2%Good Layup by (2) [Paint]
    17:18Missed Jumper by   0.2%
    17:18   0.2%Defensive Rebound by
    17:03   0.2%Turnover by
    16:53   0.2%Foul by (P1/T2)
    16:31Missed Jumper by   0.2%
    16:31Offensive Rebound by   0.1%
    16:31   0.1%Foul by (P2/T3)
    16:31Good Free Throw by (3)8-2DUKE +60.2%
    16:31Good Free Throw by (4)9-2DUKE +70.4%
    16:31   0.4%Sub In
    16:31   0.4%Sub Out
    16:23Foul by (P1/T1)  0.4%
    16:22 9-4DUKE +50.2%Good Jumper by (2)
    16:22   0.2%Assisted by
    16:00Missed Layup by   0.2%
    16:00   0.2%Shot Blocked by
    15:58   0.2%Defensive Rebound by
    15:51   0.2%Missed Layup by
    15:51Shot Blocked by   0.2%
    15:49Defensive Rebound by   0.2%
    15:31Turnover by   0.1%
    15:31Media Timeout
    15:31Sub In   0.1%
    15:31Sub In   0.1%
    15:31Sub Out   0.1%
    15:31Sub Out   0.1%
    15:31   0.1%Sub In
    15:31   0.1%Sub In
    15:31   0.1%Sub Out
    15:31   0.1%Sub Out
    15:03   0.1%Missed Jumper by
    15:03Defensive Rebound by   0.1%
    14:50   0.1%Foul by (P1/T4)
    14:45Turnover by   0.1%
    14:45Foul by (P1/T2)  0.1%
    14:15   0.1%Missed Jumper by
    14:15Shot Blocked by   0.1%
    14:14   0.2%Offensive Rebound by
    14:14   0.2%Turnover by
    13:54Missed 3-Pointer by   0.2%
    13:54   0.2%Defensive Rebound by
    13:40 9-6DUKE +30.0%Good Jumper by (2)
    13:40   0.0%Assisted by
    13:29Missed 3-Pointer by   0.0%
    13:29   0.0%Defensive Rebound by
    13:27Sub In   0.0%
    13:27Sub Out   0.0%
    13:04   0.0%Missed Jumper by
    13:04Shot Blocked by   0.0%
    13:02   0.0%Offensive Rebound by
    13:00 9-9T 1 Good 3-Pointer by (5)
    13:00    Assisted by
    12:41Missed Layup by    
    12:41    Defensive Rebound by
    12:35 9-11VT +2 Good Layup by (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    12:08Missed Layup by    
    12:08    Defensive Rebound by
    12:08Sub In    
    12:08Sub In    
    12:08Sub Out    
    12:08Sub Out    
    12:08    Sub In
    12:08    Sub Out
    11:56    Turnover by
    11:56Media Timeout
    11:56    Sub In
    11:56    Sub Out
    11:45Turnover by    
    11:33Foul by (P1/T3)   
    11:26Foul by (P1/T4)   
    11:26    Missed Free Throw by
    11:26    Deadball Rebound
    11:26    Missed Free Throw by
    11:26Defensive Rebound by    
    11:18    Foul by (P1/T5)
    11:18Missed Free Throw by    
    11:18Deadball Rebound Team   
    11:18Missed Free Throw by    
    11:18    Defensive Rebound by
    11:18Sub In    
    11:18Sub In    
    11:18Sub Out    
    11:18Sub Out    
    11:11    Missed Layup by
    11:11Shot Blocked by    
    11:09    Offensive Rebound by
    11:08    Missed Jumper by
    11:08Defensive Rebound by    
    10:47    Foul by (P2/T6)
    10:47Missed Free Throw by    
    10:47Deadball Rebound Team   
    10:47Good Free Throw by (1)10-11VT +1 
    10:47    Sub In
    10:47    Sub In
    10:47    Sub Out
    10:47    Sub Out
    10:34    Turnover by
    10:33Steal by    
    10:28Turnover by    
    10:27    Steal by
    10:24Foul by (P1/T5)   
    10:24 10-12VT +2 Good Free Throw by (3)
    10:24 10-13VT +30.0%Good Free Throw by (4)
    10:24Sub In   0.0%
    10:24Sub Out   0.0%
    10:24   0.0%Sub In
    10:24   0.0%Sub Out
    10:09   0.0%Foul by (P1/T7)
    10:09Good Free Throw by (1)11-13VT +2 
    10:09Missed Free Throw by    
    10:09    Defensive Rebound by
    09:52    Missed Layup by
    09:52Defensive Rebound by    
    09:37    Foul by (P2/T8)
    09:37Good Free Throw by (6)12-13VT +1 
    09:37Good Free Throw by (7)13-13T 2 
    09:37    Sub In
    09:37    Sub Out
    09:29    Turnover by
    09:28Steal by    
    09:25Turnover by    
    09:25Foul by (P1/T6)   
    09:10Technical Foul by Team   
    09:10Foul by Team (P1/T7)   
    09:10 13-14VT +1 Good Free Throw by (6)
    09:10 13-15VT +2 Good Free Throw by (7)
    09:10Sub In    
    09:10Sub Out    
    09:01    Foul by (P1/T9)
    09:01Good Free Throw by (8)14-15VT +1 
    09:01Good Free Throw by (9)15-15T 3 
    08:47Foul by (P2/T8)   
    08:47    Missed Free Throw by
    08:47    Deadball Rebound
    08:47 15-16VT +1 Good Free Throw by (1)
    08:47    Sub In
    08:47    Sub Out
    08:39Good Layup by (11) [Paint]17-16DUKE +1 
    08:39Assisted by    
    08:39    Foul by (P3/T10)
    08:39Good Free Throw by (12)18-16DUKE +2 
    08:39    Sub In
    08:39    Sub Out
    08:24    Missed Layup by
    08:24Shot Blocked by    
    08:22    Offensive Rebound by
    08:20 18-19VT +1 Good 3-Pointer by (10)
    08:20    Assisted by
    07:53Good Layup by (2) [Paint]20-19DUKE +1 
    07:45    Missed Layup by
    07:45Defensive Rebound by    
    07:45Media Timeout
    07:45Sub In    
    07:45Sub In    
    07:45Sub Out    
    07:45Sub Out    
    07:45    Sub In
    07:45    Sub Out
    07:34Missed Jumper by    
    07:34    Defensive Rebound by
    07:27    Turnover by
    06:58Good 3-Pointer by (5)23-19DUKE +40.0%
    06:26   0.1%Turnover by
    06:26Steal by   0.1%
    06:14   0.1%Foul by (P1/T11)
    06:14Missed Free Throw by   0.1%
    06:14Deadball Rebound Team  0.0%
    06:14Missed Free Throw by   0.0%
    06:14Offensive Rebound by   0.0%
    06:14Sub In   0.0%
    06:14Sub Out   0.0%
    06:14   0.0%Sub In
    06:14   0.0%Sub In
    06:14   0.0%Sub Out
    06:14   0.0%Sub Out
    06:08Good Jumper by (2)25-19DUKE +60.3%
    05:57Foul by (P2/T9)  0.3%
    05:57 25-20DUKE +50.1%Good Free Throw by (3)
    05:57   0.1%Missed Free Throw by
    05:57   0.3%Offensive Rebound by
    05:57Foul by (P2/T10)  0.3%
    05:57 25-21DUKE +40.1%Good Free Throw by (2)
    05:57   0.1%Missed Free Throw by
    05:57Defensive Rebound by   0.1%
    05:57Sub In   0.1%
    05:57Sub In   0.1%
    05:57Sub Out   0.1%
    05:57Sub Out   0.1%
    05:57   0.1%Sub In
    05:57   0.1%Sub Out
    05:51   0.1%Foul by (P1/T12)
    05:51Good Free Throw by (6)26-21DUKE +50.3%
    05:51Good Free Throw by (7)27-21DUKE +60.6%
    05:27   0.6%Turnover by
    05:27   0.6%Sub In
    05:27   0.6%Sub Out
    05:04Missed Jumper by   0.6%
    05:04   0.6%Defensive Rebound by
    04:43   0.6%Missed Jumper by
    04:43Defensive Rebound by   0.6%
    04:29Turnover by   0.3%
    04:29Sub In   0.3%
    04:29Sub Out   0.3%
    03:59   0.6%Turnover by
    03:59Media Timeout
    03:59Sub In   0.6%
    03:59Sub Out   0.6%
    03:59   0.6%Sub In
    03:59   0.6%Sub Out
    03:40   0.6%Foul by (P2/T13)
    03:40Good Free Throw by (1)28-21DUKE +71.0%
    03:40Good Free Throw by (2)29-21DUKE +81.5%
    03:40   1.5%Sub In
    03:40   1.5%Sub In
    03:40   1.5%Sub Out
    03:40   1.5%Sub Out
    03:13   1.5%Missed Jumper by
    03:13Defensive Rebound by   1.5%
    02:59Good Layup by (3) [Paint]31-21DUKE +102.1%
    02:59Assisted by   2.1%
    02:44Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    02:32   2.9%Turnover by
    02:20Missed Layup by   2.9%
    02:20Offensive Rebound by   2.2%
    02:12Good 3-Pointer by (3)34-21DUKE +134.7%
    02:12Assisted by   4.7%
    01:49Foul by (P1/T11)  4.7%
    01:49 34-22DUKE +123.8%Good Free Throw by (1)
    01:49   3.8%Missed Free Throw by
    01:49Defensive Rebound by   3.8%
    01:49   3.8%Sub In
    01:49   3.8%Sub Out
    01:38Good 3-Pointer by (5)37-22DUKE +157.0%
    01:38Assisted by   7.0%
    01:11   7.1%Missed Jumper by
    01:11Defensive Rebound by   7.1%
    01:01Missed Layup by   7.1%
    01:01   8.4%Deadball Rebound
    01:00Foul by (P1/T12)  8.4%
    01:00 37-23DUKE +147.1%Good Free Throw by (2)
    01:00 37-24DUKE +135.9%Good Free Throw by (3)
    01:00   5.9%Sub In
    01:00   5.9%Sub In
    01:00   5.9%Sub Out
    01:00   5.9%Sub Out
    00:40Good Jumper by (5)39-24DUKE +157.2%
    00:40Assisted by   7.2%
    00:18Foul by (P2/T13)  7.3%
    00:18   7.3%Missed Free Throw by
    00:18   8.6%Deadball Rebound
    00:18No. 1/1 Duke University 30 Second Timeout
    00:18 39-25DUKE +147.3%Good Free Throw by (5)
    00:01Missed Jumper by   7.3%
    00:01Deadball Rebound Team  6.1%
    2nd Half
    TimeNo. 1/1 Duke UniversityScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    19:32   4.6%Missed Layup by
    19:32Defensive Rebound by   4.6%
    19:10Good Layup by (6) [Paint]41-25DUKE +166.6%
    19:10Assisted by   6.6%
    19:00   6.7%Sub In
    19:00   6.7%Sub Out
    18:47Foul by (P3/T14)  6.7%
    18:47   6.7%Missed Free Throw by
    18:47   7.8%Deadball Rebound
    18:47   7.8%Missed Free Throw by
    18:47   7.8%Offensive Rebound by
    18:44 41-27DUKE +145.7%Good Layup by (7) [Paint]
    18:18Good Layup by (5) [Paint]43-27DUKE +166.8%
    18:02 43-29DUKE +145.8%Good Layup by (9) [Paint]
    17:44Good Layup by (7) [Paint]45-29DUKE +166.9%
    17:44Assisted by   6.9%
    17:38Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    17:38Sub In   6.9%
    17:38Sub In   6.9%
    17:38Sub Out   6.9%
    17:38Sub Out   6.9%
    17:24   8.1%Turnover by
    17:23Steal by   8.1%
    17:18Missed Jumper by   8.1%
    17:18   8.1%Defensive Rebound by
    16:56   8.2%Missed Layup by
    16:56Shot Blocked by   8.2%
    16:54Defensive Rebound by   8.2%
    16:51   8.2%Sub In
    16:51   8.2%Sub Out
    16:22Good 3-Pointer by (8)48-29DUKE +1911.0%
    16:22Assisted by   11.0%
    16:03   11.1%Missed Jumper by
    16:03   12.6%Offensive Rebound by
    16:00 48-31DUKE +179.7%Good Layup by (4) [Paint]
    15:45Turnover by   8.5%
    15:44   8.5%Steal by
    15:31Foul by (P1/T15)  8.6%
    15:31Media Timeout
    15:31 48-32DUKE +167.3%Good Free Throw by (1)
    15:31 48-33DUKE +156.2%Good Free Throw by (2)
    15:31   6.2%Sub In
    15:31   6.2%Sub Out
    15:04Missed 3-Pointer by   6.3%
    15:04Offensive Rebound by   6.3%
    14:45Good Layup by (8) [Paint]50-33DUKE +178.7%
    14:45Assisted by   8.7%
    14:38Foul by (P3/T16)  8.8%
    14:38 50-34DUKE +167.5%Good Free Throw by (10)
    14:38 50-35DUKE +156.4%Good Free Throw by (11)
    14:38Sub In   6.4%
    14:38Sub Out   6.4%
    14:35Turnover by   6.4%
    14:35   6.4%Steal by
    14:35Sub In   6.4%
    14:35Sub Out   6.4%
    14:29   6.4%Missed Layup by
    14:29   7.6%Offensive Rebound by
    14:25 50-37DUKE +135.3%Good Layup by (6) [Paint]
    14:25   5.3%Assisted by
    13:58Missed Layup by   5.4%
    13:58   5.4%Shot Blocked by
    13:58   5.4%Defensive Rebound by
    13:53 50-39DUKE +113.6%Good Layup by (13) [Paint/Fast Break]
    13:53   3.6%Assisted by
    13:48No. 1/1 Duke University 30 Second Timeout
    13:31Missed Layup by   3.6%
    13:31   3.6%Defensive Rebound by
    13:23 50-41DUKE +92.1%Good Jumper by (2) [Fast Break]
    13:23   2.1%Assisted by
    13:16Turnover by   1.5%
    13:15   1.5%Steal by
    13:09Sub In   1.5%
    13:09Sub In   1.5%
    13:09Sub Out   1.5%
    13:09Sub Out   1.5%
    13:09   1.5%Sub In
    13:09   1.5%Sub Out
    12:53Foul by (P2/T17)  1.5%
    12:53Sub In   1.5%
    12:53Sub Out   1.5%
    12:38   2.2%Turnover by
    12:37Steal by   2.2%
    12:29   2.2%Foul by (P2/T14)
    12:24Missed 3-Pointer by   2.2%
    12:24Offensive Rebound by   1.6%
    12:19Turnover by   1.6%
    12:18   1.6%Steal by
    12:12 50-43DUKE +71.0%Good Layup by (4) [Paint/Fast Break]
    12:12   1.0%Assisted by
    11:51Good Layup by (9) [Paint]52-43DUKE +91.6%
    11:51Assisted by   1.6%
    11:29   1.6%Missed Layup by
    11:29Shot Blocked by   1.6%
    11:27Defensive Rebound by   1.6%
    11:17Turnover by   1.6%
    11:15Foul by (P4/T18)  1.6%
    11:15Media Timeout
    11:15Sub In   1.6%
    11:15Sub Out   1.6%
    11:15   1.6%Sub In
    11:15   1.6%Sub In
    11:15   1.6%Sub Out
    11:15   1.6%Sub Out
    10:45   1.6%Missed 3-Pointer by
    10:45Defensive Rebound by   1.6%
    10:23Good Layup by (11) [Paint]54-43DUKE +113.1%
    10:23Assisted by   3.1%
    10:23   3.1%Foul by (P3/T15)
    10:23Good Free Throw by (12)55-43DUKE +124.0%
    10:23   4.0%Sub In
    10:23   4.0%Sub Out
    10:02   4.0%Missed Jumper by
    10:02   5.0%Offensive Rebound by
    09:58   5.0%Missed Jumper by
    09:58Shot Blocked by   5.0%
    09:58Defensive Rebound by Team  5.0%
    09:49Missed Layup by   5.0%
    09:49   5.0%Defensive Rebound by
    09:46   5.1%Turnover by
    09:40Good Layup by (14) [Paint]57-43DUKE +146.2%
    09:40Assisted by   6.2%
    09:20Foul by (P1/T19)  6.3%
    09:20   6.3%Sub In
    09:20   6.3%Sub In
    09:20   6.3%Sub Out
    09:20   6.3%Sub Out
    09:01Foul by (P2/T20)  6.3%
    09:01 57-44DUKE +135.2%Good Free Throw by (3)
    09:01 57-45DUKE +124.1%Good Free Throw by (4)
    09:01   4.1%Sub In
    09:01   4.1%Sub Out
    08:55Missed Layup by   4.2%
    08:55Offensive Rebound by   4.2%
    08:47   4.2%Foul by (P3/T16)
    08:35Good Layup by (10) [Paint]59-45DUKE +146.4%
    08:35Assisted by   6.4%
    08:29   7.7%Turnover by
    08:29Steal by   7.7%
    08:21Missed Jumper by   7.8%
    08:21   7.8%Defensive Rebound by
    08:16   7.8%Turnover by
    08:15Steal by   7.8%
    08:15Good Layup by (14) [Paint/Fast Break]61-45DUKE +169.2%
    08:15   9.2%Foul by (P4/T17)
    08:15Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    08:15Good Free Throw by (15)62-45DUKE +1710.8%
    08:15   10.8%Sub In
    08:15   10.8%Sub Out
    08:03   10.8%Missed 3-Pointer by
    08:03Defensive Rebound by   10.8%
    07:56Turnover by   10.9%
    07:56Media Timeout
    07:56Sub In   10.9%
    07:56Sub In   10.9%
    07:56Sub Out   10.9%
    07:56Sub Out   10.9%
    07:30 62-47DUKE +159.5%Good Layup by (15) [Paint]
    07:17   9.5%Foul by (P3/T18)
    07:00Good Layup by (4) [Paint]64-47DUKE +1711.3%
    07:00Assisted by   11.3%
    06:50   13.1%Turnover by
    06:48Steal by   13.1%
    06:43Turnover by   11.4%
    06:43   11.4%Steal by
    06:43   11.4%Sub In
    06:43   11.4%Sub In
    06:43   11.4%Sub Out
    06:43   11.4%Sub Out
    06:29   11.5%Missed Jumper by
    06:29   13.2%Offensive Rebound by
    06:25   13.3%Missed Layup by
    06:25   13.3%Offensive Rebound by
    06:21   13.3%Turnover by
    06:09Missed 3-Pointer by   13.4%
    06:09   13.4%Defensive Rebound by
    05:56Foul by (P2/T21)  13.5%
    05:56 64-48DUKE +1611.7%Good Free Throw by (3)
    05:56   11.7%Missed Free Throw by
    05:56Defensive Rebound by   11.7%
    05:56Sub In   11.7%
    05:56Sub In   11.7%
    05:56Sub Out   11.7%
    05:56Sub Out   11.7%
    05:50Missed Layup by   11.8%
    05:50Offensive Rebound by   10.1%
    05:45Missed 3-Pointer by   10.1%
    05:45   10.1%Defensive Rebound by
    05:20   10.3%Missed Jumper by
    05:20   12.0%Offensive Rebound by
    05:11   12.1%Missed Jumper by
    05:11Defensive Rebound by   12.1%
    04:56Good 3-Pointer by (18)67-48DUKE +1916.1%
    04:56Assisted by   16.1%
    04:43   18.4%Turnover by
    04:43   18.4%Foul by (P4/T19)
    04:43   18.4%Sub In
    04:43   18.4%Sub In
    04:43   18.4%Sub In
    04:43   18.4%Sub Out
    04:43   18.4%Sub Out
    04:43   18.4%Sub Out
    04:26Missed Jumper by   18.6%
    04:26   18.6%Deadball Rebound
    04:24Foul by (P3/T22)  18.6%
    04:24   18.6%Missed Free Throw by
    04:24Defensive Rebound by   18.6%
    04:09   18.8%Foul by (P2/T20)
    04:09Good Free Throw by (2)68-48DUKE +2021.1%
    04:09Turnover by   18.8%
    04:09No. 1/1 Duke University 30 Second Timeout
    03:57 68-51DUKE +1714.6%Good 3-Pointer by (13)
    03:57   14.6%Assisted by
    03:38Missed Layup by   14.8%
    03:38   14.8%Defensive Rebound by
    03:36Media Timeout
    03:36Sub In   14.8%
    03:36Sub In   14.8%
    03:36Sub Out   14.8%
    03:36Sub Out   14.8%
    03:36   14.8%Sub In
    03:36   14.8%Sub In
    03:36   14.8%Sub Out
    03:36   14.8%Sub Out
    03:22   15.0%Missed Jumper by
    03:22   15.0%Offensive Rebound by
    03:17 68-53DUKE +1511.2%Good Layup by (8) [Paint]
    03:13Turnover by   9.5%
    03:11   9.5%Steal by
    03:10   9.5%Missed Layup by
    03:10   11.2%Offensive Rebound by
    03:08 68-55DUKE +137.9%Good Layup by (17) [Paint/Fast Break]
    02:59Turnover by   6.5%
    02:57   6.6%Steal by
    02:55   8.0%Turnover by
    02:54Steal by   8.0%
    02:25Turnover by   6.7%
    02:25   6.7%Steal by
    02:19   6.7%Missed 3-Pointer by
    02:19Defensive Rebound by   6.7%
    01:59Missed Jumper by   6.8%
    01:59Offensive Rebound by   6.8%
    01:54Missed 3-Pointer by   6.9%
    01:54   6.9%Defensive Rebound by
    01:51Foul by (P5/T23)  6.9%
    01:51 68-56DUKE +125.5%Good Free Throw by (9)
    01:51 68-57DUKE +114.3%Good Free Throw by (10)
    01:51Sub In   4.3%
    01:51Sub In   4.3%
    01:51Sub Out   4.3%
    01:51Sub Out   4.3%
    01:35Missed Layup by   4.3%
    01:35   4.3%Shot Blocked by
    01:32Offensive Rebound by   4.4%
    01:31Turnover by   4.4%
    01:28   4.4%Steal by
    01:28   5.6%Turnover by
    01:27Good Layup by (20) [Paint/Fast Break]70-57DUKE +137.0%
    01:27   7.0%Foul by (P4/T21)
    01:27Good Free Throw by (21)71-57DUKE +148.6%
    01:16 71-59DUKE +127.1%Good Layup by (15) [Paint]
    00:47Good Layup by (16) [Paint]73-59DUKE +148.8%
    00:40   8.9%Missed 3-Pointer by
    00:40Deadball Rebound Team  8.9%
    00:39   8.9%Foul by (P4/T22)
    00:39Missed Free Throw by   8.9%
    00:39   8.9%Defensive Rebound by
    00:27   10.8%Turnover by
    00:26Steal by   10.8%
    00:15Turnover by   9.1%
    00:10 73-62DUKE +116.0%Good 3-Pointer by (18)
    00:05Turnover by   4.7%
    00:05   4.7%Steal by
    00:03   6.0%Turnover by
    00:03Steal by   6.0%