Virginia Tech Football


Season Statistics
Game-by-Game Statistics
Individual Game-By-Game
Big Plays
Penalties

Virginia Tech Penalties

OpponentTotalFSHOUCBLSHOSTGODPIRPFMPFKIIDFOIFMOSUDG
NC State53110000000000000000
Duke30001110000000000000
North Carolina40020101000000000000
Boston College71200010111000000000
Wake Forest100211011010111000000
Louisville70400000100020000000
Liberty50200000100010100000
Miami21000000100000000000
Pitt61110000100010010000
Clemson20001000000010000000
Virginia70110010000000001111
Total5861363242521161111111

Opponent Penalties

OpponentTotalFSIFUCFOPIHOOSFMBLRPPRSUODSHURPFDGMO
NC State8311111000000000000
Duke8000011211110000000
North Carolina10201022000002100000
Boston College9301001100000111000
Wake Forest6100020010000000200
Louisville7100103000000000110
Liberty8100000010000300111
Miami8201030000001000100
Pitt9202001000001110100
Clemson4200010000000100000
Virginia5100002010000100000
Total82181621011341114821621