0
FINAL
0

 
1
2
T
#25 Xavier
35
24
59
Virginia Tech
27
31
58
  • November 26, 2021 - 2:00 PM
    Barclays Center
  • Officials: Evon Burroughs, Bill Covington, Jerry Heater

Play-By-Play (Most Recent Play First)ScoreDiff
00:00Defensive Rebound by Elijah Tucker  
00:00Missed Layup by Justyn Mutts  
00:00Offensive Rebound by Justyn Mutts  
00:01Missed Jumper by Hunter Cattoor  
00:06Virginia Tech
00:06Sub In Storm Murphy  
00:06Sub Out Sean Pedulla  
00:06#25 Xavier
00:25Assisted by Dwon Odom  
FULL PLAY-BY-PLAY :: RUNS
#25 Xavier - Players on the court in BoldField Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
1Paul ScruggsG2-60-01-202235720038
4Cesare Edwards1-10-00-011232010113
5Adam Kunkel1-60-20-012332120017
10Nate JohnsonG10-147-113-4033130000240
11Dwon OdomG4-50-00-002208420230
14Ben Stanley F0-20-10-003300020013
15KyKy Tandy1-31-30-001133010016
24Jack NungeF3-92-51-20141429132033
TOTALS-10-225-8228301559131325200
Virginia Tech - Players on the court in BoldField Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
0Hunter CattoorG5-103-70-0033313420137
1David N'Guessan0-10-00-010110200011
3Sean Pedulla2-31-11-21010600019
4Nahiem AlleyneG7-163-71-1055118300038
5Storm MurphyG0-50-30-001140010118
13Darius Maddox0-20-24-401114010017
22Keve AlumaF6-110-10-1055012210037
25Justyn MuttsF2-61-20-2381125331132
TOTALS22-468-236-1052328125814814199