0
FINAL
0

 
1
2
T
Virginia Tech
32
41
73
Texas
34
47
81
  • March 18, 2022 - 3:00 PM
    Fiserv Forum - Milwaukee
  • Officials: Chris Rastatter, Steven Anderson, John Floyd

  • Attendance: 17,500
Play-By-Play (Most Recent Play First)ScoreDiff
00:07 Storm Murphy (6)73-81TEX +8
00:07 Storm Murphy  
00:07 Storm Murphy  
00:16 Marcus Carr  
00:16 Devin Askew (3) [Fast Break]71-81TEX +10
00:23 Hunter Cattoor (12) [Fast Break]71-79TEX +8
00:29 Jase Febres  
00:29 Andrew Jones (21) [Fast Break]69-79TEX +10
00:30 Jase Febres  
FULL PLAY-BY-PLAY :: RUNS
Virginia Tech - Players on the court in BoldField Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowReboundsFouls
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPersonalDrawnTPAstTOBlkStlMin+/-
0Hunter CattoorG4-71-33-401133121301273
1David N'Guessan1-20-01-100021300109-4
3Sean Pedulla3-93-610-1002225190000192
4Nahiem AlleyneG1-30-02-2022324000031-14
5Storm MurphyG2-50-02-2145226430125-1
13Darius Maddox2-60-21-2134135000025-9
22Keve AlumaF7-100-01-10663115131130-9
25Justyn MuttsF3-50-13-4235349540134-8
TEAM 000
TOTALS23-474-1223-2642125192173111324200-40
Texas - Players on the court in BoldField Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowReboundsFouls
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPersonalDrawnTPAstTOBlkStlMin+/-
0Timmy AllenF4-110-06-8246551431023312
1Andrew JonesG7-115-72-2055112112113012
2Marcus CarrG6-113-50-001133159102347
3Courtney RameyG2-81-45-603313100102286
4Dylan Disu1-40-02-22020241010118
5Devin Askew1-10-01-2011113010016-9
13Jase Febres1-41-30-00222131000170
30Brock Cunningham0-00-00-0202520200115-3
32Christian BishopF5-70-01-221341110111157
TEAM 134 2
TOTALS27-5710-1917-22920292219811793919940
Technicals: Brock Cunningham (1)