Virginia Tech Softball


Season Statistics
Game-by-Game Statistics
Season Game Highs

Overall Individual Stats

##NameAVGGP-GSABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATTPOAEFLD%
18Lauren Duff.34749-49124254313252075.605220162.442110-0246377.976
22Breanna Davenport.29946-43127253810062066.520161151.382033-62113.880
14Emma Strouth.27144-3910714296131646.43032132.304001-23131.971
10Olivia Lattin.27056-5615933437082774.465280240.380025-794906.968
13Caitlyn Nolan.26656-5513921376022749.353165231.358244-46612014.930
17Chelsea Whitcomb.26155-5413831365072262.449167321.3641211-1247517.933
30Kelsey Mericka.24449-4812719316073058.457121191.308300-124626.935
6Katey Smith.24355-5514811368002044.297290103.361341-1313193.991
7Vanessa Gonzalez.23348-4612018283031240.333193210.352022-34623.941
2Caroline Schoenewald.17536-2157910301616.28112132.217003-31722.905
20Whitney Saunders.28625-277200002.2861020.375001-1342.778
12Casey Gerhard.25011-6202510026.3001070.286000-02631.967
19Kinsey Johnson.17931-11284510006.21441110.303034-41001.909
15Elizabeth Birle.16720-144267101511.262100170.327000-027401.000
27Jessie Mehr.16721-153686101210.27861110.302002-28741.989
23Kiara Ota.10515-5192200012.1051000.143100-01253.850
3Beosha Gregory.0001-001000000.0000000.000000-0000.000
8Mikaela Aiken.00022-1750000000.0000030.000000-003501.000
16Ashley Kowalski.00013-023000010.0001010.333000-01001.000
Total.25557140523935871344211567.4041862323813.349112137-46107550166.960
Opponents.26357141423437266932201552.3901581630510.342102742-57107239558.962
LOB: VT (335), Opp (316). DPs Turned: VT (17), Opp (27). TPs Turned: VT (0), Opp (0). CI: VT (0), Opp (0). IBB: VT (1), Opp (3).

Hitting minimums - 75% of Games and 2.5 AB/Game

##NameERAW-LAPPGSCGSHO/CBOSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRABB/AVGWPHBPBKSFASHA
11Maggie Tyler2.4923-1849332710/11242.0223120868024533713936.2381960613
8Mikaela Aiken5.252-6201420/1060.084524539201614255.32980034
10Olivia Lattin3.651-05210/0015.1181389950465.27723000
17Chelsea Whitcomb7.003-414811/0041.0474941303112111158.297470110
Total3.5229-2857573112/11358.1372234180158305669321414.263331601027
Opponents3.8428-295757217/27357.1358239196186238713441405.255202311121
PB: VT (19), Opp (19). Pickoffs: VT (1), Opp (0). SBA/ATT: VT (42/57), Opp (37/46).

Pitching minimums - 10% of Games 1.0 IP/Game

##NameCPOAEFLD%DPsSBACSBSBA%PBCI
8Mikaela Aiken3503501.000164.60000
15Elizabeth Birle3127401.000100.00000
16Ashley Kowalski11001.000000.00000
6Katey Smith335313193.9911152.71400
27Jessie Mehr928741.989300.00000
18Lauren Duff290246377.97643313.717180
14Emma Strouth353131.971000.00000
10Olivia Lattin19094906.968601.00000
12Casey Gerhard302631.9670401.00010
7Vanessa Gonzalez514623.941100.00000
30Kelsey Mericka9224626.935100.00000
17Chelsea Whitcomb10547517.9330701.00000
13Caitlyn Nolan2006612014.930900.00000
11Maggie Tyler694596.91332910.74400
19Kinsey Johnson111001.909000.00000
2Caroline Schoenewald211722.905100.00000
22Breanna Davenport252113.880000.00000
23Kiara Ota201253.850000.00000
20Whitney Saunders9342.778000.00000
3Beosha Gregory0000.000000.00000
Total1642107550166.960174215.737190
Opponents1525107239558.96227379.804190

Conference Only Individual Stats

##NameAVGGP-GSABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATTPOAEFLD%
18Lauren Duff.42122-225719248141546.807130101.521100-0100185.959
13Caitlyn Nolan.31324-24679215011529.43371111.387032-235509.904
30Kelsey Mericka.28822-215913172062437.6278081.357300-07191.963
7Vanessa Gonzalez.28322-22531015100716.3029340.415011-224201.000
6Katey Smith.27324-2466718400722.33311042.372140-0155131.994
14Emma Strouth.27321-2055715101519.3451132.298001-116201.000
10Olivia Lattin.25824-246618173021026.394150110.395011-241354.950
17Chelsea Whitcomb.24624-24571414102921.36883150.362114-519181.974
22Breanna Davenport.24520-185310131031023.4348161.355010-3501.833
20Whitney Saunders1.0008-0131000011.00000001.000000-0021.667
19Kinsey Johnson.23111-5130300003.2311150.333020-0301.750
15Elizabeth Birle.1887-4162310024.2503060.316000-016301.000
2Caroline Schoenewald.08313-3124110002.1670030.083001-11001.000
23Kiara Ota.0837-3121100001.0830000.083000-0731.909
8Mikaela Aiken.00011-950000000.0000030.000000-001701.000
12Casey Gerhard.0003-020000000.0000010.000000-01001.000
16Ashley Kowalski.0007-011000000.0000010.000000-01001.000
27Jessie Mehr.0003-140000000.0000010.000000-016101.000
Total.2722459911816328119104250.4178410928.36861310-1644922128.960
Opponents.25324578981462231482216.3747041135.33471220-2744818830.955
LOB: VT (146), Opp (124). DPs Turned: VT (8), Opp (14). TPs Turned: VT (0), Opp (0). CI: VT (0), Opp (0). IBB: VT (1), Opp (0).

Hitting minimums - 75% of Games and 2.5 AB/Game

##NameERAW-LAPPGSCGSHO/CBOSVIPHRERBBSO2B3BHRABB/AVGWPHBPBKSFASHA
11Maggie Tyler2.4812-102216135/10118.11056642431011338446.235820510
8Mikaela Aiken4.671-19610/1024.0302016208702101.29750022
17Chelsea Whitcomb7.410-03100/005.27764310322.31821000
10Olivia Lattin8.400-02100/001.2452311019.44411000
Total3.0913-112424146/10149.214698667011322314578.2531640712
Opponents4.5511-13242493/02149.116311897849228119599.2728101613
PB: VT (10), Opp (6). Pickoffs: VT (1), Opp (0). SBA/ATT: VT (20/27), Opp (10/16).

Pitching minimums - 10% of Games 1.0 IP/Game

##NameCPOAEFLD%DPsSBACSBSBA%PBCI
7Vanessa Gonzalez2624201.000100.00000
15Elizabeth Birle1916301.000100.00000
14Emma Strouth1816201.000000.00000
8Mikaela Aiken1701701.000141.80000
27Jessie Mehr1716101.000100.00000
2Caroline Schoenewald11001.000000.00000
12Casey Gerhard11001.000000.00000
16Ashley Kowalski11001.000000.00000
6Katey Smith169155131.9945101.00000
17Chelsea Whitcomb3819181.9740101.00000
30Kelsey Mericka277191.963100.00000
18Lauren Duff123100185.9593197.731100
10Olivia Lattin8041354.950200.00000
11Maggie Tyler432383.9302156.71400
23Kiara Ota11731.909000.00000
13Caitlyn Nolan9435509.904300.00000
22Breanna Davenport6501.833000.00000
19Kinsey Johnson4301.750000.00000
20Whitney Saunders3021.667000.00000
Total69844922128.9608207.741100
Opponents66644818830.95514106.62560