Virginia Tech
Hokies
67
Final
64
UCF
Knights
1234T
Virginia Tech (4-0) 1016202167
UCF (3-1) 1014221864
  • November 19, 2016 - 2:00 PM
  • Orlando, Fla. (CFE Arena)
  • Officials: Bryan Brunette, Norma Jones, Nic Cappel
  • Attendance: 2,278
Show First Quarter Stats | Show Second Quarter Stats | Show Third Quarter Stats | Show Fourth Quarter Stats | Show Shot Progression

Final Box Score

Virginia Tech 67
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
2 Sidney Cookf6-100-15-5369417050230
5 Vanessa Panousisg3-82-70-013428140027
11 Regan Magarityf0-60-20-023530110027
12 Chanette Hicksg7-131-20-0033215520237
25 Samantha Hillg3-123-80-022439240331
1 Genesis Parker0-00-00-00002011005
3 Diandra DaRosa1-31-22-20113510008
10 Kendyl Brooks4-93-60-0101011000014
14 Kaela Kinder1-40-00-032512001021
TEAM 257
TOTALS25-6510-287-71425392067111717200

  • Points Off TOs: 18
  • 2nd Chance Points: 11
  • Points in the Paint: 22
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 18
  • Largest Lead: 7 - 1st-03:30
  • Ties: 2
  • Leads: 4
  • Led for 22:29. Game was tied for 8:12.
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals4-11 (36.4%)6-20 (30.0%)8-13 (61.5%)7-18 (38.9%)25-65 (38.5%)
    3-Point Field Goals1-3 (33.3%)0-2 (0.0%)1-1 (100.0%)1-5 (20.0%)10-28 (35.7%)
    Free Throws1-4 (25.0%)2-2 (100.0%)5-8 (62.5%)3-3 (100.0%)7-7 (100.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 0,0
    UCF 64
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    2Korneila WRIGHTg1-50-02-313424200032
    23Zykira LEWISg6-162-80-3112014150335
    24Fifi NDOURf4-140-01-236939342233
    25Tolulope OMOKOREf2-30-01-222425010014
    33Jamesha PAULg4-90-04-4123112220225
    11Kayla THIGPEN4-61-20-003309020118
    12Nyala SHULER1-40-10-022422001013
    21Joslyn MASSEY3-50-01-133607010020
    22Aliyah GREGORY0-00-02-202222120110
    TEAM 426
    TOTALS25-623-1111-17172643126491739200

  • Points Off TOs: 14
  • 2nd Chance Points: 15
  • Points in the Paint: 40
  • Fast Break Points: 4
  • Points off the Bench: 20
  • Largest Lead: 4 - 2nd-08:49
  • Ties: 5
  • Leads: 3
  • Led for 9:18. Game was tied for 8:12.
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals4-13 (30.8%)7-18 (38.9%)7-19 (36.8%)7-15 (46.7%)25-62 (40.3%)
    3-Point Field Goals2-7 (28.6%)1-8 (12.5%)4-8 (50.0%)3-5 (60.0%)3-11 (27.3%)
    Free Throws0-0 (0.0%)1-1 (100.0%)2-2 (100.0%)4-4 (100.0%)11-17 (64.7%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 1,0
    Play-By-Play
    1st Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeUCF
    09:44Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis   
    09:44    Defensive Rebound by Jamesha PAUL
    09:27    Missed Layup by Fifi NDOUR
    09:27    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    09:13    Missed Layup by Korneila WRIGHT
    09:13    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    08:51    Turnover by Jamesha PAUL
    08:50Steal by Samantha Hill   
    08:48Turnover by Samantha Hill   
    08:47    Steal by Zykira LEWIS
    08:29    Turnover by Zykira LEWIS
    08:27Steal by Sidney Cook   
    08:16Missed Jumper by Sidney Cook   
    08:16    Defensive Rebound by Jamesha PAUL
    07:52    Turnover by Jamesha PAUL
    07:52    Foul by Jamesha PAUL (P1/T1)
    07:27Missed 3-Pointer by Samantha Hill   
    07:27Offensive Rebound by Regan Magarity   
    07:07Missed Jumper by Sidney Cook   
    07:07    Defensive Rebound by Korneila WRIGHT
    06:54Foul by Samantha Hill (P1/T1)   
    06:54    Missed Free Throw by Zykira LEWIS
    06:54    Deadball Rebound TEAM
    06:54    Missed Free Throw by Zykira LEWIS
    06:53Defensive Rebound by Vanessa Panousis   
    06:44Turnover by Sidney Cook   
    06:44Sub In Genesis Parker   
    06:44Sub Out Samantha Hill   
    06:14Foul by Vanessa Panousis (P1/T2)   
    06:14 0-1UCF +1 Good Free Throw by Korneila WRIGHT (1)
    06:14    Missed Free Throw by Korneila WRIGHT
    06:14Defensive Rebound by Samantha Hill   
    06:14Sub In Samantha Hill   
    06:14Sub Out Vanessa Panousis   
    06:14    Sub In Joslyn MASSEY
    06:14    Sub In Aliyah GREGORY
    06:14    Sub Out Tolulope OMOKORE
    06:14    Sub Out Jamesha PAUL
    06:01Good 3-Pointer by Samantha Hill (3)3-1VT +2 
    06:00Assisted by Regan Magarity   
    05:36    Turnover by Joslyn MASSEY
    05:20Good Jumper by Chanette Hicks (2) [Paint]5-1VT +40.0%
    05:10   0.0%Missed Layup by Zykira LEWIS
    05:08Defensive Rebound by Chanette Hicks  0.0%
    05:00Missed Layup by Samantha Hill  0.0%
    04:59   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Fifi NDOUR
    04:56   0.1%Turnover by Fifi NDOUR
    04:55Media Timeout
    04:55Sub In Kaela Kinder  0.1%
    04:55Sub Out Sidney Cook  0.1%
    04:55   0.1%Sub In Jamesha PAUL
    04:55   0.1%Sub In Kayla THIGPEN
    04:55   0.1%Sub Out Korneila WRIGHT
    04:55   0.1%Sub Out Zykira LEWIS
    04:43Turnover by Samantha Hill  0.0%
    04:29   0.1%Turnover by Kayla THIGPEN
    04:29Sub In Kendyl Brooks  0.1%
    04:29Sub In Vanessa Panousis  0.1%
    04:29Sub Out Samantha Hill  0.1%
    04:29Sub Out Genesis Parker  0.1%
    04:17Turnover by Vanessa Panousis  0.0%
    04:17   0.0%Steal by Kayla THIGPEN
    03:59   0.1%Turnover by Aliyah GREGORY
    03:44Missed Layup by Chanette Hicks  0.1%
    03:44   0.1%Shot Blocked by Fifi NDOUR
    03:44Offensive Rebound by Team  0.0%
    03:30Good 3-Pointer by Chanette Hicks (5)8-1VT +70.6%
    03:18 8-3VT +50.3%Good Layup by Joslyn MASSEY (2) [Paint]
    03:18   0.3%Assisted by Aliyah GREGORY
    03:02Missed 3-Pointer by Chanette Hicks  0.3%
    03:02   0.3%Defensive Rebound by Kayla THIGPEN
    02:55Foul by Regan Magarity (P1/T3)  0.3%
    02:55Sub In Sidney Cook  0.3%
    02:55Sub Out Regan Magarity  0.3%
    02:55   0.3%Sub In Zykira LEWIS
    02:55   0.3%Sub Out Kayla THIGPEN
    02:29   0.3%Missed Layup by Fifi NDOUR
    02:29   0.3%Offensive Rebound by Fifi NDOUR
    02:27 8-5VT +30.0%Good Layup by Fifi NDOUR (2) [Paint]
    02:21   0.0%Foul by Aliyah GREGORY (P1/T2)
    02:21   0.0%Sub In Korneila WRIGHT
    02:21   0.0%Sub Out Aliyah GREGORY
    02:02Turnover by Chanette Hicks   
    02:01    Steal by Jamesha PAUL
    01:58 8-7VT +1 Good Layup by Jamesha PAUL (2) [Paint/Fast Break]
    01:37Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis   
    01:37Offensive Rebound by Kendyl Brooks   
    01:33Turnover by Sidney Cook   
    01:33Sub In Regan Magarity   
    01:33Sub In Diandra DaRosa   
    01:33Sub Out Kaela Kinder   
    01:33Sub Out Chanette Hicks   
    01:16 8-10UCF +2 Good 3-Pointer by Zykira LEWIS (3)
    01:16    Assisted by Jamesha PAUL
    00:57Missed 3-Pointer by Kendyl Brooks   
    00:57    Defensive Rebound by Joslyn MASSEY
    00:36Sub In Kaela Kinder   
    00:36Sub Out Kendyl Brooks   
    00:36    Sub In Tolulope OMOKORE
    00:36    Sub Out Joslyn MASSEY
    00:31Foul by Diandra DaRosa (P1/T4)   
    00:26    Missed Jumper by Jamesha PAUL
    00:26Defensive Rebound by Diandra DaRosa   
    00:14Good Jumper by Sidney Cook (2)10-10T 1 
    00:14Assisted by Vanessa Panousis   
    00:06    Missed 3-Pointer by Zykira LEWIS
    00:06Defensive Rebound by Team   
    00:04Sub In Chanette Hicks   
    00:04Sub Out Kaela Kinder   
    00:02Turnover by Sidney Cook   
    00:01    Missed 3-Pointer by Zykira LEWIS
    00:01    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    2nd Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeUCF
    10:00Sub In Diandra DaRosa   
    10:00Sub Out Vanessa Panousis   
    09:48Missed 3-Pointer by Samantha Hill   
    09:48    Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    09:37 10-12UCF +2 Good Layup by Fifi NDOUR (4) [Paint]
    09:37    Assisted by Zykira LEWIS
    09:08Missed 3-Pointer by Diandra DaRosa   
    09:08Offensive Rebound by Samantha Hill   
    09:01Missed Jumper by Chanette Hicks   
    09:01    Defensive Rebound by Fifi NDOUR
    08:49 10-14UCF +40.0%Good Layup by Tolulope OMOKORE (2) [Paint]
    08:36Good Layup by Sidney Cook (4) [Paint]12-14UCF +2 
    08:07    Missed Layup by Fifi NDOUR
    08:07Defensive Rebound by Samantha Hill   
    07:45Missed 3-Pointer by Regan Magarity   
    07:45    Defensive Rebound by Tolulope OMOKORE
    07:31    Turnover by Tolulope OMOKORE
    07:31Sub In Vanessa Panousis   
    07:31Sub In Kaela Kinder   
    07:31Sub Out Sidney Cook   
    07:31Sub Out Diandra DaRosa   
    07:31    Sub In Aliyah GREGORY
    07:31    Sub In Joslyn MASSEY
    07:31    Sub In Nyala SHULER
    07:31    Sub Out Fifi NDOUR
    07:31    Sub Out Tolulope OMOKORE
    07:31    Sub Out Jamesha PAUL
    07:25Turnover by Chanette Hicks   
    07:23    Steal by Aliyah GREGORY
    07:21Foul by Chanette Hicks (P1/T5)   
    07:17 12-15UCF +30.0%Good Free Throw by Aliyah GREGORY (1)
    07:17 12-16UCF +40.1%Good Free Throw by Aliyah GREGORY (2)
    07:03Missed Layup by Kaela Kinder  0.1%
    07:03   0.1%Shot Blocked by Nyala SHULER
    07:02   0.1%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    06:50   0.1%Missed 3-Pointer by Nyala SHULER
    06:50Defensive Rebound by Kaela Kinder  0.1%
    06:39Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis  0.1%
    06:39   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Korneila WRIGHT
    06:30   0.1%Missed Layup by Korneila WRIGHT
    06:30Defensive Rebound by Regan Magarity  0.1%
    06:16Missed 3-Pointer by Regan Magarity  0.1%
    06:16   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Nyala SHULER
    06:07Sub In Sidney Cook  0.1%
    06:07Sub Out Regan Magarity  0.1%
    06:07   0.1%Sub In Jamesha PAUL
    06:07   0.1%Sub Out Korneila WRIGHT
    05:57   0.1%Missed Jumper by Jamesha PAUL
    05:57   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Joslyn MASSEY
    05:42   0.0%Turnover by Zykira LEWIS
    05:40Steal by Sidney Cook  0.0%
    05:38Good Layup by Sidney Cook (6) [Paint]14-16UCF +2 
    05:38    Foul by Aliyah GREGORY (P2/T3)
    05:38Good Free Throw by Sidney Cook (7)15-16UCF +1 
    05:28    Missed Layup by Jamesha PAUL
    05:28    Offensive Rebound by Jamesha PAUL
    05:21 15-18UCF +3 Good Layup by Jamesha PAUL (4) [Paint]
    05:09Missed 3-Pointer by Samantha Hill   
    05:09    Defensive Rebound by Aliyah GREGORY
    04:57    Missed Layup by Jamesha PAUL
    04:57Shot Blocked by Kaela Kinder   
    04:56    Offensive Rebound by Zykira LEWIS
    04:52    Missed 3-Pointer by Zykira LEWIS
    04:52Defensive Rebound by Vanessa Panousis   
    04:46Good Layup by Chanette Hicks (7) [Paint]17-18UCF +1 
    04:24    Missed Layup by Joslyn MASSEY
    04:24    Offensive Rebound by TEAM
    04:20Media Timeout
    04:20Sub In Kendyl Brooks   
    04:20Sub In Genesis Parker   
    04:20Sub In Regan Magarity   
    04:20Sub Out Sidney Cook   
    04:20Sub Out Chanette Hicks   
    04:20Sub Out Samantha Hill   
    04:20    Sub In Fifi NDOUR
    04:20    Sub In Kayla THIGPEN
    04:20    Sub In Korneila WRIGHT
    04:20    Sub Out Jamesha PAUL
    04:20    Sub Out Aliyah GREGORY
    04:20    Sub Out Joslyn MASSEY
    04:13    Missed Layup by Fifi NDOUR
    04:13    Offensive Rebound by Nyala SHULER
    04:10    Missed Layup by Nyala SHULER
    04:10    Offensive Rebound by Nyala SHULER
    04:08 17-20UCF +3 Good Layup by Nyala SHULER (2) [Paint]
    03:55Turnover by Vanessa Panousis  0.0%
    03:54   0.0%Steal by Fifi NDOUR
    03:49   0.0%Missed Jumper by Fifi NDOUR
    03:49Defensive Rebound by Regan Magarity  0.0%
    03:31Missed Jumper by Regan Magarity  0.0%
    03:31Offensive Rebound by Kaela Kinder  0.0%
    03:29   0.0%Foul by Nyala SHULER (P1/T4)
    03:26Good Jumper by Kendyl Brooks (2)19-20UCF +1 
    03:00 19-22UCF +3 Good Layup by Kayla THIGPEN (2) [Paint]
    02:37Turnover by Genesis Parker  0.0%
    02:37Foul by Genesis Parker (P1/T6)  0.0%
    02:37Sub In Samantha Hill  0.0%
    02:37Sub In Chanette Hicks  0.0%
    02:37Sub Out Vanessa Panousis  0.0%
    02:37Sub Out Kaela Kinder  0.0%
    02:25   0.0%Missed Layup by Nyala SHULER
    02:25Defensive Rebound by Regan Magarity  0.0%
    02:14Good 3-Pointer by Samantha Hill (6)22-22T 2 
    02:14Assisted by Genesis Parker   
    01:57Foul by Genesis Parker (P2/T7)   
    01:57Sub In Sidney Cook   
    01:57Sub Out Genesis Parker   
    01:55    Turnover by Kayla THIGPEN
    01:55Steal by Chanette Hicks   
    01:45Missed Layup by Regan Magarity   
    01:45    Shot Blocked by Fifi NDOUR
    01:43    Defensive Rebound by Korneila WRIGHT
    01:31    Missed Layup by Fifi NDOUR
    01:31Defensive Rebound by Sidney Cook   
    01:23Good Layup by Chanette Hicks (9) [Paint/Fast Break]24-22VT +2 
    01:05    Missed Jumper by Kayla THIGPEN
    01:05Defensive Rebound by Sidney Cook   
    00:46Turnover by Samantha Hill   
    00:45    Steal by Zykira LEWIS
    00:43 24-24T 3 Good Layup by Zykira LEWIS (5) [Paint/Fast Break]
    00:31Missed 3-Pointer by Kendyl Brooks   
    00:31Offensive Rebound by Sidney Cook   
    00:03Good Jumper by Chanette Hicks (11) [Paint]26-24VT +2 
    3rd Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeUCF
    09:48Turnover by Vanessa Panousis   
    09:47    Steal by Zykira LEWIS
    09:33    Turnover by Zykira LEWIS
    09:11Missed 3-Pointer by Samantha Hill   
    09:11    Defensive Rebound by Tolulope OMOKORE
    09:07Foul by Regan Magarity (P2/T8)   
    08:53    Missed Jumper by Zykira LEWIS
    08:53Defensive Rebound by Team   
    08:43    Foul by Tolulope OMOKORE (P1/T5)
    08:41Good Jumper by Sidney Cook (9)28-24VT +40.0%
    08:41Assisted by Chanette Hicks  0.0%
    08:09   0.0%Missed Jumper by Fifi NDOUR
    08:09   0.2%Offensive Rebound by Tolulope OMOKORE
    08:07Foul by Regan Magarity (P3/T9)  0.2%
    08:07 28-25VT +30.0%Good Free Throw by Tolulope OMOKORE (3)
    08:07   0.0%Missed Free Throw by Tolulope OMOKORE
    08:07Defensive Rebound by Sidney Cook  0.0%
    08:07Sub In Kaela Kinder  0.0%
    08:07Sub Out Regan Magarity  0.0%
    07:42Turnover by Sidney Cook   
    07:41    Steal by Jamesha PAUL
    07:38Foul by Samantha Hill (P2/T10)   
    07:32    Missed Layup by Tolulope OMOKORE
    07:32   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Fifi NDOUR
    07:20Foul by Chanette Hicks (P2/T11)  0.0%
    07:06 28-27VT +1 Good Layup by Fifi NDOUR (6) [Paint]
    07:06    Assisted by Jamesha PAUL
    06:52Missed Layup by Chanette Hicks   
    06:52Offensive Rebound by Kaela Kinder   
    06:48Good Layup by Kaela Kinder (2) [Paint]30-27VT +3 
    06:27   0.0%Turnover by Zykira LEWIS
    06:26Steal by Samantha Hill  0.0%
    06:22Good Layup by Sidney Cook (11) [Paint/Fast Break]32-27VT +50.2%
    06:22Assisted by Samantha Hill  0.2%
    06:20UCF 30 Second Timeout
    06:20   0.2%Sub In Nyala SHULER
    06:20   0.2%Sub In Kayla THIGPEN
    06:20   0.2%Sub In Aliyah GREGORY
    06:20   0.2%Sub Out Zykira LEWIS
    06:20   0.2%Sub Out Fifi NDOUR
    06:20   0.2%Sub Out Jamesha PAUL
    05:55   0.2%Missed Jumper by Korneila WRIGHT
    05:55Defensive Rebound by Chanette Hicks  0.2%
    05:46Missed Layup by Kaela Kinder  0.2%
    05:46   0.2%Defensive Rebound by Aliyah GREGORY
    05:38   0.7%Turnover by Aliyah GREGORY
    05:37Steal by Chanette Hicks  0.7%
    05:35Missed Layup by Chanette Hicks  0.7%
    05:35Offensive Rebound by Kaela Kinder  0.2%
    05:32Missed Layup by Kaela Kinder  0.2%
    05:32Offensive Rebound by Sidney Cook  0.2%
    05:27Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis  0.2%
    05:27   0.2%Defensive Rebound by Nyala SHULER
    05:11 32-29VT +30.0%Good Jumper by Kayla THIGPEN (4)
    05:11   0.0%Assisted by Korneila WRIGHT
    04:45Missed 3-Pointer by Sidney Cook  0.0%
    04:45   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Kayla THIGPEN
    04:23   0.0%Missed Jumper by Korneila WRIGHT
    04:23   0.0%Offensive Rebound by Tolulope OMOKORE
    04:18 32-31VT +1 Good Layup by Tolulope OMOKORE (5) [Paint]
    03:56Good 3-Pointer by Samantha Hill (9)35-31VT +40.0%
    03:56Assisted by Chanette Hicks  0.0%
    03:33 35-33VT +2 Good Layup by Kayla THIGPEN (6) [Paint]
    03:15Missed 3-Pointer by Samantha Hill   
    03:15Offensive Rebound by Sidney Cook   
    03:13Missed Layup by Sidney Cook   
    03:13Offensive Rebound by Team   
    03:10    Foul by Tolulope OMOKORE (P2/T6)
    03:10Media Timeout
    03:10Sub In Diandra DaRosa   
    03:10Sub In Kendyl Brooks   
    03:10Sub Out Vanessa Panousis   
    03:10Sub Out Kaela Kinder   
    03:10    Sub In Zykira LEWIS
    03:10    Sub In Fifi NDOUR
    03:10    Sub In Joslyn MASSEY
    03:10    Sub In Jamesha PAUL
    03:10    Sub Out Korneila WRIGHT
    03:10    Sub Out Nyala SHULER
    03:10    Sub Out Tolulope OMOKORE
    03:10    Sub Out Aliyah GREGORY
    03:04Missed Jumper by Samantha Hill   
    03:04    Defensive Rebound by Kayla THIGPEN
    02:51Foul by Sidney Cook (P1/T12)   
    02:51 35-34VT +1 Good Free Throw by Fifi NDOUR (7)
    02:51    Missed Free Throw by Fifi NDOUR
    02:51    Offensive Rebound by Fifi NDOUR
    02:47 35-36UCF +1 Good Layup by Fifi NDOUR (9) [Paint]
    02:22Good 3-Pointer by Kendyl Brooks (5)38-36VT +2 
    02:22Assisted by Chanette Hicks   
    01:59 38-38T 4 Good Layup by Zykira LEWIS (7) [Paint]
    01:59Foul by Sidney Cook (P2/T13)   
    01:59    Missed Free Throw by Zykira LEWIS
    01:59Defensive Rebound by Sidney Cook   
    01:36Missed Jumper by Kendyl Brooks   
    01:36    Defensive Rebound by Fifi NDOUR
    01:30    Turnover by Fifi NDOUR
    01:28Good 3-Pointer by Diandra DaRosa (3)41-38VT +3 
    01:08 41-40VT +1 Good Layup by Joslyn MASSEY (4) [Paint]
    01:08    Assisted by Fifi NDOUR
    01:08Foul by Sidney Cook (P3/T14)   
    01:08 41-41T 5 Good Free Throw by Joslyn MASSEY (5)
    01:08Sub In Regan Magarity   
    01:08Sub Out Sidney Cook   
    00:55Good 3-Pointer by Kendyl Brooks (8)44-41VT +3 
    00:55Assisted by Samantha Hill   
    00:43Foul by Diandra DaRosa (P2/T15)   
    00:43 44-42VT +2 Good Free Throw by Jamesha PAUL (5)
    00:43 44-43VT +1 Good Free Throw by Jamesha PAUL (6)
    00:43Sub In Kaela Kinder   
    00:43Sub Out Regan Magarity   
    00:43    Sub In Nyala SHULER
    00:43    Sub Out Joslyn MASSEY
    00:29Missed Layup by Samantha Hill   
    00:29    Defensive Rebound by Fifi NDOUR
    00:21    Turnover by Zykira LEWIS
    00:13    Foul by Nyala SHULER (P2/T7)
    00:13Good Free Throw by Diandra DaRosa (4)45-43VT +2 
    00:13Good Free Throw by Diandra DaRosa (5)46-43VT +30.0%
    00:00 46-46T 6 Good 3-Pointer by Kayla THIGPEN (9)
    4th Quarter
    TimeVirginia TechScoreMarginLead SafeUCF
    10:00Sub In Diandra DaRosa   
    10:00Sub Out Samantha Hill   
    10:00    Sub In Kayla THIGPEN
    10:00    Sub In Nyala SHULER
    10:00    Sub Out Tolulope OMOKORE
    10:00    Sub Out Jamesha PAUL
    09:42Turnover by Regan Magarity   
    09:41    Steal by Fifi NDOUR
    09:19    Turnover by Fifi NDOUR
    08:57Missed Layup by Diandra DaRosa   
    08:57    Defensive Rebound by Fifi NDOUR
    08:46Foul by Diandra DaRosa (P3/T16)   
    08:46    Sub In Joslyn MASSEY
    08:46    Sub Out Nyala SHULER
    08:38 46-48UCF +2 Good Layup by Joslyn MASSEY (7) [Paint]
    08:38    Assisted by Fifi NDOUR
    08:23Good 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis (3)49-48VT +1 
    08:23Assisted by Diandra DaRosa   
    08:06    Missed 3-Pointer by Kayla THIGPEN
    08:06Defensive Rebound by Team   
    08:02Sub In Samantha Hill   
    08:02Sub Out Diandra DaRosa   
    07:49    Foul by Fifi NDOUR (P1/T8)
    07:49    Sub In Jamesha PAUL
    07:49    Sub Out Kayla THIGPEN
    07:48Missed 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis   
    07:48Offensive Rebound by Vanessa Panousis   
    07:38Good Layup by Chanette Hicks (13) [Paint]51-48VT +3 
    07:12    Missed Jumper by Fifi NDOUR
    07:10   0.1%Offensive Rebound by Korneila WRIGHT
    07:02   0.1%Missed Jumper by Zykira LEWIS
    07:01   0.1%Offensive Rebound by Joslyn MASSEY
    07:00Foul by Sidney Cook (P4/T17)  0.1%
    07:00Sub In Kendyl Brooks  0.1%
    07:00Sub In Kaela Kinder  0.1%
    07:00Sub Out Sidney Cook  0.1%
    07:00Sub Out Vanessa Panousis  0.1%
    06:50 51-50VT +1 Good Layup by Jamesha PAUL (8) [Paint]
    06:43    Foul by Korneila WRIGHT (P1/T9)
    06:34Missed Layup by Samantha Hill   
    06:33    Defensive Rebound by Fifi NDOUR
    06:16    Turnover by Fifi NDOUR
    06:14Steal by Samantha Hill   
    06:12Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    06:12    Sub In Tolulope OMOKORE
    06:12    Sub Out Fifi NDOUR
    06:10Good 3-Pointer by Kendyl Brooks (11)54-50VT +40.1%
    06:10Assisted by Chanette Hicks  0.1%
    05:39   0.1%Missed Layup by Jamesha PAUL
    05:39Defensive Rebound by Kaela Kinder  0.1%
    05:15Turnover by Samantha Hill  0.1%
    05:15   0.1%Sub In Fifi NDOUR
    05:15   0.1%Sub In Kayla THIGPEN
    05:15   0.1%Sub Out Tolulope OMOKORE
    05:15   0.1%Sub Out Jamesha PAUL
    05:03   0.1%Missed Layup by Fifi NDOUR
    05:03   0.7%Offensive Rebound by Joslyn MASSEY
    04:57   0.8%Missed Jumper by Zykira LEWIS
    04:57Defensive Rebound by Team  0.8%
    04:43Missed Jumper by Kendyl Brooks  0.8%
    04:43   0.8%Defensive Rebound by Zykira LEWIS
    04:22   0.9%Missed Layup by Fifi NDOUR
    04:22Defensive Rebound by Chanette Hicks  0.9%
    04:16Missed Layup by Chanette Hicks  0.9%
    04:16Offensive Rebound by Samantha Hill  0.1%
    04:11Missed 3-Pointer by Kendyl Brooks  0.1%
    04:11   0.1%Defensive Rebound by Joslyn MASSEY
    04:09Foul by Kaela Kinder (P1/T18)  0.1%
    04:09Sub In Vanessa Panousis  0.1%
    04:09Sub Out Kendyl Brooks  0.1%
    03:58 54-53VT +1 Good 3-Pointer by Zykira LEWIS (10)
    03:58    Assisted by Fifi NDOUR
    03:39Missed Layup by Regan Magarity   
    03:39Offensive Rebound by Regan Magarity   
    03:36Missed Layup by Regan Magarity   
    03:36    Defensive Rebound by Joslyn MASSEY
    03:22    Missed 3-Pointer by Zykira LEWIS
    03:22Defensive Rebound by Vanessa Panousis   
    03:06    Foul by Korneila WRIGHT (P2/T10)
    03:06Sub In Sidney Cook   
    03:06Sub Out Regan Magarity   
    03:03Good Jumper by Vanessa Panousis (5)56-53VT +3 
    02:46 56-55VT +1 Good Layup by Korneila WRIGHT (3) [Paint]
    02:46Foul by Vanessa Panousis (P2/T19)   
    02:46 56-56T 7 Good Free Throw by Korneila WRIGHT (4)
    02:46UCF 30 Second Timeout
    02:38Good Layup by Chanette Hicks (15) [Paint]58-56VT +2 
    02:12    Missed Layup by Joslyn MASSEY
    02:12Defensive Rebound by Sidney Cook   
    01:57    Foul by Fifi NDOUR (P2/T11)
    01:57Good Free Throw by Sidney Cook (12)59-56VT +3 
    01:57Good Free Throw by Sidney Cook (13)60-56VT +40.2%
    01:57   0.2%Sub In Jamesha PAUL
    01:57   0.2%Sub Out Korneila WRIGHT
    01:45 60-58VT +2 Good Layup by Jamesha PAUL (10) [Paint]
    01:26Good 3-Pointer by Vanessa Panousis (8)63-58VT +52.6%
    01:26Assisted by Chanette Hicks  2.6%
    01:25Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    01:25Sub In Regan Magarity  2.6%
    01:25Sub Out Kaela Kinder  2.6%
    01:25   2.6%Sub In Nyala SHULER
    01:25   2.6%Sub Out Kayla THIGPEN
    01:23Foul by Samantha Hill (P3/T20)  2.7%
    01:23 63-59VT +40.3%Good Free Throw by Jamesha PAUL (11)
    01:23 63-60VT +3 Good Free Throw by Jamesha PAUL (12)
    01:23    Sub In Korneila WRIGHT
    01:23    Sub Out Nyala SHULER
    01:08Good Layup by Sidney Cook (15) [Paint]65-60VT +53.3%
    00:53 65-62VT +30.5%Good Jumper by Zykira LEWIS (12)
    00:51   0.5%Assisted by Korneila WRIGHT
    00:45Turnover by Sidney Cook   
    00:42UCF Full Timeout
    00:32    Missed 3-Pointer by Zykira LEWIS
    00:32Defensive Rebound by Sidney Cook   
    00:27Turnover by Vanessa Panousis   
    00:15 65-64VT +1 Good Layup by Zykira LEWIS (14) [Paint]
    00:07    Foul by Fifi NDOUR (P3/T12)
    00:06Good Free Throw by Sidney Cook (16)66-64VT +2 
    00:06Good Free Throw by Sidney Cook (17)67-64VT +34.2%
    00:06Virginia Tech Full Timeout
    00:01   25.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Zykira LEWIS
    00:00Defensive Rebound by Team  25.0%
    Best Run: VT: 8 - 03:30 (1st Quarter)    UCF: 9 - 01:16 (1st Quarter)