UNC Asheville
Bulldogs
48
Final
86
(7) Virginia Tech
Hokies
1234T
UNC Asheville (4-4,0-0 Big South) 8 11 15 1448
(7) Virginia Tech (10-0,1-0 ACC) 17 24 24 2186
  • December 11, 2022 - 1:00 PM
  • Cassell Coliseum, Blacksburg, VA
  • Officials: Ray Bullock, Jr., Saif Esho, Denise Brooks
  • Attendance: 2,028
Show First Quarter Stats | Show Second Quarter Stats | Show Third Quarter Stats | Show Fourth Quarter Stats | Show Shot Progression

Final Box Score

UNC Asheville 48
Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
2Faith AdamsG1-41-20-00000310007
5Nycerra MinnisF1-20-00-203322020024
13McKinley Brooks-SumpterG5-100-21-1077211041024
23Mallory BruceG2-51-20-012345010017
30Jordaynia IvieG5-102-34-6202316331329
3Jamia Blake1-50-00-013432030117
10Jamaya Blanks4-81-10-013429020018
11Millie Brown0-40-40-012310030018
20Dakota McCaughan0-50-30-011200410219
24Jada Brigman0-00-00-001110010010
45Abigail Wilson0-30-10-001140000017
TEAM 235 2
TOTALS19-565-185-992635224882226200

  • Points Off TOs: 6
  • 2nd Chance Points: 6
  • Points in the Paint: 20
  • Fast Break Points: 0
  • Points off the Bench: 11
  • Largest Lead: -
  • Best Run: 4 - 03:14 (3rd Quarter)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 0
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals3-15 (20.0%)4-12 (33.3%)6-15 (40.0%)6-14 (42.9%)19-56 (33.9%)
    3-Point Field Goals1-4 (25.0%)1-5 (20.0%)2-5 (40.0%)1-4 (25.0%)5-18 (27.8%)
    Free Throws1-2 (50.0%)2-2 (100.0%)1-2 (50.0%)1-3 (33.3%)5-9 (55.6%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 4,0
    Virginia Tech 86
    Field Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
    #NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
    5Georgia AmooreG4-112-90-00330101030231
    13Taylor SouleF7-101-26-7325121210127
    22Cayla KingG4-74-60-1022212201226
    23Kayana TraylorG4-121-31-2112010301127
    33Elizabeth KitleyC6-90-16-82810218120025
    10Charlise Dunn0-20-20-000010001112
    11D'asia Gregg4-62-30-0167110210024
    14Maddie Vejsicky1-21-10-00110300004
    32Clara Ford0-00-02-203312020012
    35Taylor Geiman0-10-10-000000000112
    TEAM 011
    TOTALS30-6011-2815-207273488620938200

  • Points Off TOs: 24
  • 2nd Chance Points: 10
  • Points in the Paint: 38
  • Fast Break Points: 12
  • Points off the Bench: 15
  • Largest Lead: 40 - 02:35 (4th Quarter)
  • Best Run: 12 - 04:43 (3rd Quarter)
  • Ties: 1
  • Leads: 0
  • 1st Qtr2nd Qtr3rd Qtr4th QtrTotal
    Field Goals7-16 (43.8%)8-14 (57.1%)7-12 (58.3%)8-18 (44.4%)30-60 (50.0%)
    3-Point Field Goals1-6 (16.7%)2-5 (40.0%)4-8 (50.0%)4-9 (44.4%)11-28 (39.3%)
    Free Throws2-2 (100.0%)6-8 (75.0%)6-9 (66.7%)1-1 (100.0%)15-20 (75.0%)
    Deadball Rebounds: 2,1
    Play-By-Play
    1st Quarter
    TimeUNC AshevilleScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    09:43 0-3VT +3 Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (3)
    09:43    Assisted by Kayana Traylor
    09:32Good 3-Pointer by Jordaynia Ivie (3)3-3T 1 
    09:32Assisted by Faith Adams   
    09:07    Missed Jumper by Taylor Soule [Paint]
    09:02Defensive Rebound by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter   
    09:02Turnover by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter   
    09:02    Steal by Georgia Amoore
    08:58    Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    08:58Defensive Rebound by Team   
    08:38Missed Jumper by Faith Adams   
    08:35    Defensive Rebound by Georgia Amoore
    08:33    Turnover by Georgia Amoore
    08:33Steal by Jordaynia Ivie   
    08:29Missed Jumper by Jordaynia Ivie [Paint]   
    08:26    Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:11Foul by Nycerra Minnis (P1/T1)   
    08:00    Missed 3-Pointer by Kayana Traylor
    07:56    Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    07:56 3-5VT +2 Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (2) [Paint]
    07:30Missed Jumper by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter [Paint]   
    07:28    Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    07:17    Turnover by Georgia Amoore
    06:58    Foul by Taylor Soule (P1/T1)
    06:58Sub Out Nycerra Minnis   
    06:58Sub Out McKinley Brooks-Sumpter   
    06:58Sub In Dakota McCaughan   
    06:58Sub In Abigail Wilson   
    06:58Good Free Throw by Jordaynia Ivie (4)4-5VT +1 
    06:56Missed Free Throw by Jordaynia Ivie   
    06:56    Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    06:38    Missed Jumper by Kayana Traylor [Paint]
    06:35Defensive Rebound by Dakota McCaughan   
    06:09Missed 3-Pointer by Dakota McCaughan   
    06:07Deadball Rebound Team   
    06:07Turnover by Team   
    06:07Sub Out Mallory Bruce   
    06:07Sub In Jamaya Blanks   
    05:49Foul by Jamaya Blanks (P1/T2)   
    05:49    Sub Out Kayana Traylor
    05:49    Sub In D'asia Gregg
    05:49 4-6VT +2 Good Free Throw by Taylor Soule (1)
    05:49 4-7VT +30.0%Good Free Throw by Taylor Soule (2)
    05:49Sub Out Faith Adams  0.0%
    05:49Sub In McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  0.0%
    05:31Missed Jumper by Dakota McCaughan [Paint]  0.0%
    05:29   0.0%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    05:25   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    05:21    Offensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    05:17    Turnover by Taylor Soule
    05:08Missed Jumper by Jamaya Blanks   
    05:05    Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    04:49 4-9VT +50.1%Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (4) [Paint]
    04:49   0.1%Assisted by D'asia Gregg
    04:32Missed 3-Pointer by Dakota McCaughan  0.1%
    04:29   0.1%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    04:27   0.1%Turnover by D'asia Gregg
    04:27Steal by Jordaynia Ivie  0.1%
    04:23Good Layup by Jordaynia Ivie (6) [Paint]6-9VT +30.0%
    04:02   0.0%Missed Jumper by D'asia Gregg
    03:59Defensive Rebound by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  0.0%
    03:51Turnover by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  0.0%
    03:51   0.0%Steal by Georgia Amoore
    03:47 6-11VT +50.1%Good Layup by Taylor Soule (4) [Paint/Fast Break]
    03:47   0.1%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    03:28Good Jumper by Jamaya Blanks (2)8-11VT +30.0%
    03:28Assisted by Jordaynia Ivie  0.0%
    03:15   0.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    03:13Defensive Rebound by Abigail Wilson  0.0%
    02:58Turnover by Jordaynia Ivie  0.0%
    02:58   0.0%Steal by Cayla King
    02:52 8-13VT +50.1%Good Layup by Taylor Soule (6) [Paint/Fast Break]
    02:52   0.1%Assisted by Cayla King
    02:30Missed Jumper by Jamaya Blanks  0.1%
    02:28   0.1%Defensive Rebound by TEAM
    02:28Media Timeout
    02:28   0.1%Sub Out Cayla King
    02:28   0.1%Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley
    02:28   0.1%Sub In Kayana Traylor
    02:28   0.1%Sub In Taylor Geiman
    02:28Sub Out McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  0.1%
    02:28Sub Out Dakota McCaughan  0.1%
    02:28Sub Out Jordaynia Ivie  0.1%
    02:28Sub Out Abigail Wilson  0.1%
    02:28Sub In Nycerra Minnis  0.1%
    02:28Sub In Millie Brown  0.1%
    02:28Sub In Mallory Bruce  0.1%
    02:28Sub In Jada Brigman  0.1%
    02:04   0.1%Missed Jumper by Kayana Traylor [Paint]
    02:02Defensive Rebound by Nycerra Minnis  0.1%
    01:53Turnover by Nycerra Minnis  0.3%
    01:53   0.3%Steal by Kayana Traylor
    01:49 8-15VT +70.6%Good Layup by Georgia Amoore (5) [Paint/Fast Break]
    01:49   0.6%Assisted by Kayana Traylor
    01:38Missed 3-Pointer by Mallory Bruce  0.6%
    01:34   0.6%Defensive Rebound by Kayana Traylor
    01:22Foul by Jada Brigman (P1/T3)  0.7%
    01:20 8-17VT +91.6%Good Jumper by Kayana Traylor (2) [Paint]
    01:20   1.6%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    00:59Missed Jumper by Jamaya Blanks  1.6%
    00:56Offensive Rebound by Jamaya Blanks  2.3%
    00:43Missed Jumper by Jamaya Blanks  2.3%
    00:39   2.3%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    00:31   2.3%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    00:27Defensive Rebound by Jamaya Blanks  2.3%
    00:01Missed Jumper by Mallory Bruce [Paint]  2.3%
    00:00Offensive Rebound by Millie Brown  2.3%
    2nd Quarter
    TimeUNC AshevilleScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00   2.3%Sub Out Georgia Amoore
    10:00   2.3%Sub Out Taylor Soule
    10:00   2.3%Sub Out Taylor Geiman
    10:00   2.3%Sub In Charlise Dunn
    10:00   2.3%Sub In Cayla King
    10:00   2.3%Sub In Elizabeth Kitley
    10:00Sub Out Jamaya Blanks  2.3%
    10:00Sub Out Millie Brown  2.3%
    10:00Sub Out Jada Brigman  2.3%
    10:00Sub In Faith Adams  2.3%
    10:00Sub In Jamia Blake  2.3%
    10:00Sub In Jordaynia Ivie  2.3%
    09:43   2.4%Foul by Charlise Dunn (P1/T2)
    09:36Missed Jumper by Jordaynia Ivie [Paint]  2.4%
    09:36   2.4%Shot Blocked by Cayla King
    09:32Offensive Rebound by Jamia Blake  2.4%
    09:30Missed 3-Pointer by Faith Adams  2.4%
    09:28   2.4%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    09:02 8-19VT +113.2%Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (6) [Paint]
    08:46Good 3-Pointer by Faith Adams (3)11-19VT +81.8%
    08:29Foul by Jordaynia Ivie (P1/T4)  1.8%
    08:29Sub Out Nycerra Minnis  1.8%
    08:29Sub In Abigail Wilson  1.8%
    08:25Foul by Abigail Wilson (P1/T5)  1.8%
    08:25   1.8%Missed Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:25   1.2%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    08:25 11-20VT +91.8%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (7)
    08:25Sub Out Mallory Bruce  1.8%
    08:25Sub In McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  1.8%
    08:16Foul by Jamia Blake (P1/T6)  1.8%
    08:16Turnover by Jamia Blake  2.5%
    07:57   2.5%Missed 3-Pointer by D'asia Gregg
    07:54Defensive Rebound by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  2.5%
    07:48Missed Jumper by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  2.5%
    07:44   2.5%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    07:32   2.6%Missed Jumper by Kayana Traylor [Paint]
    07:32Shot Blocked by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  2.6%
    07:29Defensive Rebound by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  2.6%
    07:27Turnover by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  2.6%
    07:27   2.6%Steal by Cayla King
    07:16   2.6%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    07:11Defensive Rebound by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  2.6%
    06:46Missed Jumper by Faith Adams [Paint]  2.6%
    06:46   2.6%Shot Blocked by Kayana Traylor
    06:46Offensive Rebound by Team  2.6%
    06:46   2.6%Sub Out D'asia Gregg
    06:46   2.6%Sub Out Kayana Traylor
    06:46   2.6%Sub In Georgia Amoore
    06:46   2.6%Sub In Taylor Soule
    06:46Sub Out Faith Adams  2.6%
    06:46Sub In Dakota McCaughan  2.6%
    06:43Good Jumper by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter (2) [Paint]13-20VT +71.3%
    06:43Assisted by Dakota McCaughan  1.3%
    06:24 13-23VT +102.7%Good 3-Pointer by Taylor Soule (9)
    06:24   2.7%Assisted by Elizabeth Kitley
    05:58   2.7%Foul by Cayla King (P1/T3)
    05:58Sub Out Jamia Blake  2.7%
    05:58Sub In Mallory Bruce  2.7%
    05:58   2.7%Sub Out Charlise Dunn
    05:58   2.7%Sub In Kayana Traylor
    05:58Good Free Throw by Jordaynia Ivie (7)14-23VT +91.9%
    05:58Good Free Throw by Jordaynia Ivie (8)15-23VT +81.3%
    05:35 15-25VT +102.8%Good Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley (9) [Paint]
    05:35   2.8%Assisted by Kayana Traylor
    05:15Missed 3-Pointer by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  2.8%
    05:11   2.8%Defensive Rebound by Cayla King
    04:56Foul by Mallory Bruce (P1/T7)  2.8%
    04:56Media Timeout
    04:56Sub Out Dakota McCaughan  2.8%
    04:56Sub In Millie Brown  2.8%
    04:56 15-26VT +113.8%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (10)
    04:56 15-27VT +124.8%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (11)
    04:34Foul by Mallory Bruce (P2/T8)  4.9%
    04:34Turnover by Mallory Bruce  6.1%
    04:34Sub Out Mallory Bruce  6.1%
    04:34Sub In Jamaya Blanks  6.1%
    04:23   6.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    04:19Defensive Rebound by Jamaya Blanks  6.2%
    04:06Missed 3-Pointer by Millie Brown  6.2%
    04:04   6.3%Defensive Rebound by Taylor Soule
    03:56 15-30VT +159.2%Good 3-Pointer by Kayana Traylor (5)
    03:56   9.2%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    03:53UNC Asheville 30 Second Timeout
    03:32Missed 3-Pointer by Millie Brown  9.4%
    03:30Offensive Rebound by Team  11.1%
    03:25Turnover by Millie Brown  11.1%
    03:12Foul by Abigail Wilson (P2/T9)  11.2%
    03:12   11.2%Sub Out Kayana Traylor
    03:12   11.2%Sub In D'asia Gregg
    03:12Sub Out Jamaya Blanks  11.2%
    03:12Sub Out Abigail Wilson  11.2%
    03:12Sub In Jada Brigman  11.2%
    03:12 15-31VT +1613.1%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (12)
    03:12   13.1%Missed Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley
    03:12Sub In Nycerra Minnis  13.1%
    03:11Defensive Rebound by Team  13.1%
    02:59Good Jumper by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter (4) [Paint]17-31VT +149.6%
    02:35   9.8%Missed Jumper by Taylor Soule
    02:32Defensive Rebound by Millie Brown  9.8%
    02:19Turnover by Jada Brigman  9.9%
    02:19   9.9%Steal by Taylor Soule
    02:16 17-33VT +1611.7%Good Layup by Taylor Soule (11) [Paint/Fast Break]
    01:52Foul by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter (P1/T10)  11.9%
    01:52Turnover by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  13.9%
    01:52   13.9%Sub Out Cayla King
    01:52   13.9%Sub In Kayana Traylor
    01:52Sub Out Millie Brown  13.9%
    01:52Sub Out McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  13.9%
    01:52Sub Out Jada Brigman  13.9%
    01:52Sub In Jamia Blake  13.9%
    01:52Sub In Jamaya Blanks  13.9%
    01:52Sub In Dakota McCaughan  13.9%
    01:43 17-35VT +1816.1%Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (14) [Paint]
    01:43   16.1%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    01:24Missed Jumper by Jordaynia Ivie  16.4%
    01:19   16.4%Defensive Rebound by Georgia Amoore
    01:17 17-37VT +2021.3%Good Layup by D'asia Gregg (2) [Paint]
    01:17   21.3%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    01:17UNC Asheville 30 Second Timeout
    01:17   21.3%Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley
    01:17   21.3%Sub In Cayla King
    01:01Turnover by Dakota McCaughan  24.3%
    00:59Foul by Jordaynia Ivie (P2/T11)  24.3%
    00:59 17-38VT +2127.2%Good Free Throw by Taylor Soule (12) [Fast Break]
    00:59 17-39VT +2230.2%Good Free Throw by Taylor Soule (13) [Fast Break]
    00:45Good Jumper by Jamaya Blanks (4) [Paint]19-39VT +2024.6%
    00:29 19-41VT +2227.8%Good Jumper by Kayana Traylor (7) [Paint]
    00:08Turnover by Jamia Blake  31.5%
    00:08Sub Out Dakota McCaughan  31.5%
    00:08Sub In Millie Brown  31.5%
    00:02   31.6%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    00:00Defensive Rebound by Jamia Blake  31.7%
    3rd Quarter
    TimeUNC AshevilleScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00   31.7%Sub Out D'asia Gregg
    10:00   31.7%Sub In Elizabeth Kitley
    10:00Sub Out Jamia Blake  31.7%
    10:00Sub Out Jamaya Blanks  31.7%
    10:00Sub Out Millie Brown  31.7%
    10:00Sub In McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  31.7%
    10:00Sub In Dakota McCaughan  31.7%
    10:00Sub In Mallory Bruce  31.7%
    09:47   28.8%Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley
    09:47Steal by Dakota McCaughan  28.8%
    09:33Missed 3-Pointer by Dakota McCaughan  29.2%
    09:28Offensive Rebound by Mallory Bruce  32.6%
    09:26Missed 3-Pointer by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  32.6%
    09:22Offensive Rebound by Jordaynia Ivie  32.7%
    09:20Good Jumper by Jordaynia Ivie (10)21-41VT +2026.4%
    09:00 21-44VT +2333.4%Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (3)
    09:00   33.4%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    08:46Missed Jumper by Mallory Bruce  33.8%
    08:46Deadball Rebound Team  37.3%
    08:46   37.3%Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P1/T4)
    08:33Good Jumper by Nycerra Minnis (2) [Paint]23-44VT +2130.8%
    08:33Assisted by Dakota McCaughan  30.8%
    08:18Foul by Mallory Bruce (P3/T12)  31.2%
    08:18Sub Out Mallory Bruce  31.2%
    08:18Sub In Jamaya Blanks  31.2%
    08:09   31.4%Missed Jumper by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:06   28.2%Offensive Rebound by Taylor Soule
    08:06 23-46VT +2335.0%Good Layup by Taylor Soule (15) [Paint]
    07:47   35.6%Foul by Cayla King (P2/T5)
    07:47Sub Out Dakota McCaughan  35.6%
    07:47Sub In Millie Brown  35.6%
    07:44Turnover by Nycerra Minnis  39.5%
    07:43Foul by Jordaynia Ivie (P3/T13)  39.5%
    07:26   40.2%Missed 3-Pointer by Kayana Traylor
    07:24   36.4%Offensive Rebound by Taylor Soule
    07:24Foul by Jamaya Blanks (P2/T14)  36.4%
    07:24Sub Out Jamaya Blanks  36.4%
    07:24Sub Out Jordaynia Ivie  36.4%
    07:24Sub In Jamia Blake  36.4%
    07:24Sub In Jada Brigman  36.4%
    07:24   36.4%Missed Free Throw by Taylor Soule
    07:24   36.4%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    07:24 23-47VT +2440.3%Good Free Throw by Taylor Soule (16)
    06:56Missed 3-Pointer by Millie Brown  41.4%
    06:53   41.5%Deadball Rebound TEAM
    06:53Foul by Jamia Blake (P2/T15)  41.5%
    06:48 23-50VT +2754.8%Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (6)
    06:48   54.8%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    06:22Missed Jumper by Jamia Blake  56.2%
    06:17   56.5%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    06:15 23-52VT +2966.7%Good Layup by Kayana Traylor (9) [Paint/Fast Break]
    06:15   66.7%Assisted by Taylor Soule
    05:51Missed Jumper by Jamia Blake  68.4%
    05:49   68.5%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    05:40Foul by Nycerra Minnis (P2/T16)  69.2%
    05:40   69.2%Sub Out Kayana Traylor
    05:40   69.2%Sub In D'asia Gregg
    05:40Sub Out Jamia Blake  69.2%
    05:40Sub Out Nycerra Minnis  69.2%
    05:40Sub Out Jada Brigman  69.2%
    05:40Sub In Jamaya Blanks  69.2%
    05:40Sub In Dakota McCaughan  69.2%
    05:40Sub In Abigail Wilson  69.2%
    05:40 23-53VT +3074.7%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (15)
    05:40 23-54VT +3180.5%Good Free Throw by Elizabeth Kitley (16)
    05:40   80.5%Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley
    05:40   80.5%Sub In Clara Ford
    05:28Missed Jumper by Dakota McCaughan  81.5%
    05:23Offensive Rebound by Dakota McCaughan  88.0%
    05:04Missed Jumper by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  89.9%
    05:03Deadball Rebound Team  90.0%
    05:03Turnover by Team  90.0%
    04:43Foul by Abigail Wilson (P3/T17)  92.0%
    04:43Media Timeout
    04:43Sub Out McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  92.0%
    04:43Sub Out Abigail Wilson  92.0%
    04:43Sub In Nycerra Minnis  92.0%
    04:43Sub In Jordaynia Ivie  92.0%
    04:43 23-55VT +3298.6%Good Free Throw by Clara Ford (1)
    04:43 23-56VT +33100.0%Good Free Throw by Clara Ford (2)
    04:16Good 3-Pointer by Jamaya Blanks (7)26-56VT +3088.3%
    04:16Assisted by Jordaynia Ivie  88.3%
    03:54 26-59VT +33100.0%Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (9)
    03:54   100.0%Assisted by D'asia Gregg
    03:54Foul by Millie Brown (P1/T18)  100.0%
    03:54   100.0%Sub Out Taylor Soule
    03:54   100.0%Sub In Charlise Dunn
    03:54   100.0%Missed Free Throw by Cayla King
    03:51Defensive Rebound by Nycerra Minnis  100.0%
    03:37Good 3-Pointer by Jordaynia Ivie (13)29-59VT +3092.6%
    03:37Assisted by Dakota McCaughan  92.6%
    03:37Sub Out Nycerra Minnis  92.6%
    03:37Sub In Abigail Wilson  92.6%
    03:28   86.9%Turnover by Clara Ford
    03:28Sub Out Dakota McCaughan  86.9%
    03:28Sub In Jamia Blake  86.9%
    03:14   88.4%Foul by Clara Ford (P1/T6)
    03:14Good Free Throw by Jordaynia Ivie (14)30-59VT +2981.9%
    03:13Missed Free Throw by Jordaynia Ivie  82.0%
    03:12   82.1%Defensive Rebound by Clara Ford
    02:50   84.4%Missed 3-Pointer by Cayla King
    02:50Shot Blocked by Jordaynia Ivie  84.4%
    02:50Defensive Rebound by Team  84.4%
    02:23Missed Jumper by Jamia Blake  87.5%
    02:23   87.5%Shot Blocked by Charlise Dunn
    02:17   88.2%Defensive Rebound by Cayla King
    02:14 30-62VT +32100.0%Good 3-Pointer by Cayla King (12)
    02:14   100.0%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    01:55Turnover by Jordaynia Ivie  100.0%
    01:55   100.0%Sub Out Cayla King
    01:55   100.0%Sub In Kayana Traylor
    01:55Sub Out Jordaynia Ivie  100.0%
    01:55Sub In McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  100.0%
    01:40   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    01:36Defensive Rebound by Millie Brown  100.0%
    01:31Good Jumper by Jamaya Blanks (9) [Paint]32-62VT +30100.0%
    01:13Foul by Abigail Wilson (P4/T19)  100.0%
    01:13Sub Out Jamaya Blanks  100.0%
    01:13Sub Out Abigail Wilson  100.0%
    01:13Sub In Nycerra Minnis  100.0%
    01:13Sub In Jada Brigman  100.0%
    01:13 32-63VT +31100.0%Good Free Throw by Kayana Traylor (10)
    01:12   100.0%Missed Free Throw by Kayana Traylor
    01:10Defensive Rebound by Nycerra Minnis  100.0%
    00:57Turnover by Millie Brown  100.0%
    00:39   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore
    00:36Defensive Rebound by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  100.0%
    00:28Good Jumper by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter (6) [Paint]34-63VT +29100.0%
    00:00 34-65VT +31100.0%Good Jumper by Georgia Amoore (7) [Paint]
    4th Quarter
    TimeUNC AshevilleScoreMarginLead SafeVirginia Tech
    10:00   100.0%Sub Out Georgia Amoore
    10:00   100.0%Sub Out Charlise Dunn
    10:00   100.0%Sub Out Clara Ford
    10:00   100.0%Sub In Taylor Soule
    10:00   100.0%Sub In Elizabeth Kitley
    10:00   100.0%Sub In Taylor Geiman
    10:00Sub Out Jamia Blake  100.0%
    10:00Sub Out Millie Brown  100.0%
    10:00Sub In Dakota McCaughan  100.0%
    10:00Sub In Mallory Bruce  100.0%
    09:50   100.0%Foul by Elizabeth Kitley (P2/T7)
    09:49Missed Free Throw by Nycerra Minnis  100.0%
    09:49Deadball Rebound Team  100.0%
    09:49Missed Free Throw by Nycerra Minnis  100.0%
    09:47   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Taylor Soule
    09:41   100.0%Missed Jumper by Kayana Traylor [Paint]
    09:35   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Kayana Traylor
    09:35Foul by Mallory Bruce (P4/T20)  100.0%
    09:35Sub Out Mallory Bruce  100.0%
    09:35Sub In Jamaya Blanks  100.0%
    09:25   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Taylor Geiman
    09:19Defensive Rebound by Jada Brigman  100.0%
    09:17Good Jumper by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter (8) [Paint]36-65VT +29100.0%
    09:17   100.0%Foul by D'asia Gregg (P1/T8)
    09:17Sub Out Dakota McCaughan  100.0%
    09:17Sub In Millie Brown  100.0%
    09:17Good Free Throw by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter (9)37-65VT +28100.0%
    08:55   100.0%Missed Jumper by Kayana Traylor
    08:52   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:52 37-67VT +30100.0%Good Layup by Elizabeth Kitley (18) [Paint]
    08:37Turnover by Jamaya Blanks  100.0%
    08:23   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Elizabeth Kitley
    08:21   100.0%Offensive Rebound by Taylor Soule
    08:21 37-69VT +32100.0%Good Layup by Taylor Soule (18) [Paint]
    08:21Foul by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter (P2/T21)  100.0%
    08:21Sub Out Jada Brigman  100.0%
    08:21Sub In Jordaynia Ivie  100.0%
    08:21 37-70VT +33100.0%Good Free Throw by Taylor Soule (19)
    08:10UNC Asheville 30 Second Timeout
    08:10Media Timeout
    07:56Good Layup by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter (11) [Paint]39-70VT +31100.0%
    07:56Assisted by Jordaynia Ivie  100.0%
    07:36 39-73VT +34100.0%Good 3-Pointer by D'asia Gregg (5)
    07:36   100.0%Assisted by Taylor Soule
    07:14Turnover by Jamaya Blanks  100.0%
    07:14   100.0%Steal by Taylor Geiman
    06:53   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Taylor Soule
    06:49Defensive Rebound by McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  100.0%
    06:45Good Jumper by Jordaynia Ivie (16)41-73VT +32100.0%
    06:41   100.0%Turnover by Elizabeth Kitley
    06:41Steal by Jordaynia Ivie  100.0%
    06:36Missed Layup by Jordaynia Ivie [Paint]  100.0%
    06:34Offensive Rebound by Jordaynia Ivie  100.0%
    06:31Missed 3-Pointer by Millie Brown  100.0%
    06:28   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Elizabeth Kitley
    06:11   100.0%Sub Out Kayana Traylor
    06:11   100.0%Sub Out Elizabeth Kitley
    06:11   100.0%Sub In Georgia Amoore
    06:11   100.0%Sub In Cayla King
    06:11Sub Out Jamaya Blanks  100.0%
    06:11Sub Out Millie Brown  100.0%
    06:11Sub Out McKinley Brooks-Sumpter  100.0%
    06:11Sub In Jamia Blake  100.0%
    06:11Sub In Dakota McCaughan  100.0%
    06:11Sub In Mallory Bruce  100.0%
    06:05 41-75VT +34100.0%Good Layup by Taylor Soule (21) [Paint]
    06:05   100.0%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    05:49Missed Jumper by Nycerra Minnis [Paint]  100.0%
    05:49   100.0%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    05:49Foul by Jamia Blake (P3/T22)  100.0%
    05:49   100.0%Sub Out Taylor Soule
    05:49   100.0%Sub In Clara Ford
    05:33 41-77VT +36100.0%Good Jumper by D'asia Gregg (7) [Paint]
    05:24Good 3-Pointer by Mallory Bruce (3)44-77VT +33100.0%
    05:24Assisted by Dakota McCaughan  100.0%
    05:02   100.0%Missed Jumper by Cayla King
    04:59Defensive Rebound by Mallory Bruce  100.0%
    04:57Missed 3-Pointer by Jordaynia Ivie  100.0%
    04:54   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Clara Ford
    04:45 44-80VT +36100.0%Good 3-Pointer by Georgia Amoore (10)
    04:45   100.0%Assisted by Cayla King
    04:25Turnover by Jordaynia Ivie  100.0%
    04:25Media Timeout
    04:25   100.0%Sub Out Cayla King
    04:25   100.0%Sub In Charlise Dunn
    04:25Sub Out Nycerra Minnis  100.0%
    04:25Sub In Abigail Wilson  100.0%
    04:09 44-83VT +39100.0%Good 3-Pointer by D'asia Gregg (10)
    03:50Missed 3-Pointer by Abigail Wilson  100.0%
    03:47   100.0%Defensive Rebound by D'asia Gregg
    03:47Virginia Tech 30 Second Timeout
    03:47   100.0%Sub Out D'asia Gregg
    03:47   100.0%Sub In Maddie Vejsicky
    03:28   100.0%Missed Jumper by Maddie Vejsicky [Paint]
    03:25Defensive Rebound by Mallory Bruce  100.0%
    03:17Good Jumper by Mallory Bruce (5)46-83VT +37100.0%
    02:58   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Charlise Dunn
    02:54Defensive Rebound by Jamia Blake  100.0%
    02:44Missed Layup by Abigail Wilson [Paint]  100.0%
    02:40   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Georgia Amoore
    02:35 46-86VT +40100.0%Good 3-Pointer by Maddie Vejsicky (3)
    02:35   100.0%Assisted by Georgia Amoore
    02:11Missed Jumper by Jamia Blake [Paint]  100.0%
    02:09   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Clara Ford
    01:53   100.0%Turnover by Georgia Amoore
    01:53Steal by Dakota McCaughan  100.0%
    01:53   100.0%Sub Out Georgia Amoore
    01:53   100.0%Sub In Kayana Traylor
    01:53Sub Out Dakota McCaughan  100.0%
    01:53Sub Out Jordaynia Ivie  100.0%
    01:53Sub In Millie Brown  100.0%
    01:53Sub In Jada Brigman  100.0%
    01:34Missed Jumper by Abigail Wilson  100.0%
    01:31   100.0%Defensive Rebound by Maddie Vejsicky
    01:16   100.0%Missed 3-Pointer by Charlise Dunn
    01:11Defensive Rebound by Jamia Blake  100.0%
    00:55Turnover by Jamia Blake  100.0%
    00:55Sub Out Mallory Bruce  100.0%
    00:55Sub In Jamaya Blanks  100.0%
    00:40   100.0%Turnover by Clara Ford
    00:40Steal by Jamia Blake  100.0%
    00:31Turnover by Millie Brown  100.0%
    00:31   100.0%Steal by Charlise Dunn
    00:25   100.0%Missed Layup by Kayana Traylor [Paint]
    00:22Defensive Rebound by Jamaya Blanks  100.0%
    00:10Good Jumper by Jamia Blake (2) [Paint]48-86VT +38100.0%
    Best Run: AVL: 4 - 03:14 (3rd Quarter)    VT: 12 - 04:43 (3rd Quarter)