0
FINAL
0

 
1
2
3
4
T
Virginia Tech
18
21
19
24
82
Maryland
19
24
24
26
93
  • October 19, 2026 - 2:00 PM
    XFINITY Center
  • Officials: Melissa Barlow, Nykesha Thompson, Jamie Broderick

Play-By-Play (Most Recent Play First)ScoreDiff
00:00Defensive Rebound by Eva-Grace Yebila  
00:01Missed 3-Pointer by Kaleo Anderson  
00:11Good Layup by Eva-Grace Yebila 2 PTS82-93 +11
00:33Sub In Natalee Goff  
00:33Sub Out Leila Wells  
00:33Sub In Francesca Baldassarre  
00:33Sub Out Samyha Suffren  
00:33Sub In Chloe Sotell  
00:33Sub In Eva-Grace Yebila  
FULL PLAY-BY-PLAY :: RUNS
Virginia Tech - Players on the court in BoldField Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
1Carleigh WenzelG4-120-20-216748350023
2Leila WellsG3-93-74-4123413171136
4Natalee Goff0-00-00-00000000001
6Jessica DimaroC3-100-05-65510511020015
8Francesca Baldassarre1-21-20-00110300009
10Kaleo Anderson4-91-41-1123110100125
12Samyha SuffrenG8-151-20-0213417530137
13Kate Sears7-111-20-1224315200221
24Amani Jenkins0-00-01-20001100014
25Arianna Harris-Mott0-00-00-01010001004
30Aniya TrentF2-50-00-231434201027
TOTALS32-737-1911-181620362582141826202
Maryland - Players on the court in BoldField Goal3-Pt. GoalFree ThrowRebounds
#NameGSMade-AttMade-AttMade-AttOffDefTotPFTPAstTOBlkStlMin
0Rainey Welson0-00-00-01013001009
1Lea Bartelme2-21-10-011215311020
2Mimi Thiero0-10-00-00002001006
3Addi MackG4-71-22-2011211010124
6Marya Boiko0-00-00-00110010003
7Oluchi OkananwaG8-100-07-10235223150430
8Jordyn Jackson2-50-12-221336110017
9Nunu AgaraF6-151-37-8235320010031
10Trinity JonesG3-80-01-108847212224
14Eva-Grace Yebila1-10-00-00110200001
22Chloe Sotell1-30-20-01120200009
24Bri McDanielG5-111-16-8044417110126
TOTALS32-634-1025-3192433249391338200